Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO7:17:44 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Zach Bell   7:17:50  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
3 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA7:17:55 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
4 Charles Dionne   7:18:04  15 Fly V Australia
5 Darren Lill   7:18:08  18 Team Type 1
6 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO7:18:09 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
7 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO7:18:10 60077  23 Team Type 1
8 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA7:18:20 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
9 Ian McKissick (1 - Pro)   Seattle, WA7:18:26 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
10 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO7:18:42 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
11 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA7:18:42 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
12 Luis Amaran   7:18:43  Colavita Sutter Home
13 William Dugan   Burlington, VT7:18:55 203975  138 CCB RACING
14 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA7:18:56 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
15 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO7:18:56 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
16 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY7:18:58 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
17 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA7:19:01 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
18 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA7:19:07 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
19 Otavio Didier Bugarelli   7:19:08  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
20 David Boily   7:19:10  167 Probikepool/Kuota
21 Hugo Houle   7:19:15  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
22 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA7:19:16 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
23 Derrick St-John   7:19:19  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
24 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO7:19:26 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
25 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA7:19:28 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
26 Robbie King   North Andover, MA7:19:29 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
27 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT7:19:40 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
28 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR7:19:44 187300  20 Team Type 1
29 Cameron Evans   7:19:48  55 Ouch presented by Ma
30 Alejandro Borrajo   7:19:52  Colavita Sutter Home
31 Timothy Henry (2 - Pro)   Franklin, TN7:19:56 127993  99 DLP Racing
32 James Driscoll   Park City, UT7:20:20 163112  169 Rock Racing
33 Matt Wilson   7:20:44  19 Team Type 1
34 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ7:21:06 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
35 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO7:21:21 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
36 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   7:21:52  Colavita Sutter Home
37 Michael Joannisse   7:22:44  164 Nativo Concept
38 Kirk O'Bee (3 - Pro)   Ada, MI7:22:55 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
39 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA7:23:06 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
40 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT7:23:22 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
41 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA7:23:26 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
42 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA7:23:30 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
43 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY7:23:33 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
44 Jonathan Garcia (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO7:23:35 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
45 Daniel Vaillancourt (5 - Pro)   Saco, ME7:23:41 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
46 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO7:23:57 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
47 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI7:24:02 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
48 Guillaume Boivin   7:24:09  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
49 Taylor Tolleson (6 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA7:24:11 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
50 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA7:24:20 63559  25 Team Type 1
51 William Goodfellow   7:24:25  153 VW SPECIALIZED
52 Micheal Grabinger Jr (7 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ7:24:28 231701  14 Fly V Australia
53 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA7:24:30 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
54 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA7:24:42 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
55 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX7:24:48 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
56 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA7:24:50 147512  22 Team Type 1
57 Charles Marzot (8 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA7:24:56 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
58 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO7:24:59 175684  24 Team Type 1
59 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA7:25:04 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
60 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH7:25:10 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
61 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA7:25:14 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
62 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc7:25:19 202082  98 DLP Racing
63 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT7:25:43 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
64 Matthew Johnson (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT7:25:50 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
65 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI7:25:51 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
66 Benjamin King   7:25:56  17 Fly V Australia
67 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI7:25:58 225765  166 Priority Health U25
68 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN7:26:11 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
69 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC7:26:29 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
70 spencer gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC7:26:35 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
71 Devon Novakowski   7:26:44  85 Garneau Club Chaussu
72 Valeriy Kobzarenko   7:27:34  21 Team Type 1
73 Matthew Winstead (9 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL7:27:35 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
74 Benjamin Day   Boulder7:27:35 270977  16 Fly V Australia
75 Cole House   7:27:37  72 BMC Racing Team
76 David Guttenplan (10 - Pro)   Washington, DC7:28:15 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
77 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA7:29:53 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
78 Russell Langley (4 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD7:31:49 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
79 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN7:31:54 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
80 David Veilleux   7:32:18  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
81 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA7:32:27 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
82 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA7:34:18 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
83 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH7:34:45 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
84 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA7:34:55 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
85 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga7:34:59 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
86 Bennet Van der Genugten (11 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN7:36:28 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
87 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA7:36:30 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
88 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA7:37:22 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
89 Cheyne Hoag   7:37:43  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
90 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT7:38:27 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
91 Hugues Lapointe   7:38:35  165 Nativo Concept
92 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR7:38:37 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
93 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA7:40:35 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
94 Boyd Johnson (12 - Pro)   Greenville, SC7:41:31 103689  35 -
95 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA7:43:08 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
96 Isaac Howe (13 - Pro)   Winooski, VT7:44:51 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
97 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO7:46:00 164362  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
98 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA7:47:21 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
99 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY7:48:12 164040  177 WS United/Sheepshead
100 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH7:51:43 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
101 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA7:54:24 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
102 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH7:55:10 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
103 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT7:55:16 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
104 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT7:55:59 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
105 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA7:57:44 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
106 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA7:57:59 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
107 Austin Roach   7:58:38  102 MetLife Cycling Team
108 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA7:58:39 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
109 Eric Brownell (5 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT7:58:40 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
110 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny7:59:05 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
111 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI7:59:13 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
112 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD8:01:08 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
113 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC8:01:11 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
114 Michael Freiberg   8:01:55  82 Aussie Crates
115 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA8:02:04 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
116 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT8:04:06 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
117 Spencer Beamer (14 - Pro)   Knoxville8:05:37 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
118 Joshua Lipka (6 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA8:05:43 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
119 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   8:05:45  140 CCB Racing Team
120 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing8:06:00 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
121 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD8:06:09 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
122 David Fuentes (7 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA8:06:21 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
123 Derrek Ivey   8:07:09  171 Team MCOR
124 Yahor Buben   8:10:03  141 CCB Racing Team
125 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC8:10:05 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
126 Gabrielle Gentile   8:15:04  162 nativo concept
127 Cristian Velasquez   8:16:18  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
128 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI8:16:27 172966  106 IF/Lionette's
129 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI8:22:32 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
130 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN8:22:40 221190  119 Kenda
131 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA8:28:00 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH5:48:59 268394  556 CCB RACING
2 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA5:49:00 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
3 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH5:49:45 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
4 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY5:49:49 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
5 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA5:50:05 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
6 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT5:50:14 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
7 David Taylor   New York, NY5:50:19 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
8 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC5:50:35 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
9 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD5:50:40 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
10 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY5:50:42 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
11 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY5:50:48 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
12 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT5:50:49 210129  625 Williams Cycling
13 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ5:50:54 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
14 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT5:51:00 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
15 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI5:51:06 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
16 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA5:51:07 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
17 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT5:51:09 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
18 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ5:51:15 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
19 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD5:51:16 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
20 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY5:51:17 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
21 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ5:51:19 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
22 Chris Hillier   5:51:32  550 Colavita New England
23 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH5:51:41 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
24 James Morrison   Sidney, ME5:51:44 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
25 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA5:51:44 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
26 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY5:51:58 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
27 John McGill   Montpelier, VT5:52:06 101738  554 Onion River Sports
28 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA5:52:09 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
29 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI5:52:17 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
30 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA5:52:28 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
31 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA5:52:33 241358  606 ITS-Kane
32 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME5:52:37 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
33 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY5:52:40 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
34 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA5:52:47 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
35 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH5:53:19 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
36 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY5:55:22 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
37 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT5:56:41 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
38 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA5:57:43 87702  587 Above Category Racin
39 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY5:57:49 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
40 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK5:57:50 233174  560 
41 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA5:57:52 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
42 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD5:58:20 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
43 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA5:58:26 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
44 James Combs   Austin, TX5:58:35 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
45 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT5:58:42 186430  602 CCNS
46 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT5:58:49 247736  566 CCNS
47 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA5:59:12 3496  617 CCB Racing
48 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ5:59:46 223024  586 Westwood Velo
49 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA6:00:36 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
50 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA6:00:36 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
51 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA6:01:37 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
52 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT6:04:38 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
53 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA6:04:55 252197  628 American Flatbread C
54 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA6:05:32 207002  638 CCB Racing
55 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA6:06:15 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
56 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT6:06:53 195297  589 NorEast
57 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH6:09:13 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
58 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC6:11:42 253847  635 Inland Construction
59 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT6:14:52 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
60 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA6:19:43 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
61 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO6:20:14 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
62 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC6:20:45 193793  592 ITS - Kane
63 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA6:20:52 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
64 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT6:22:05 193706  575 White Heat
65 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA6:22:15 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
66 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA6:24:40 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
67 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC6:25:06 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea
68 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA6:25:40 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
69 Shaun Adamson   6:26:51  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
70 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT6:29:57 223454  621 CCNS
71 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH6:31:11 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
72 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ6:35:45 178293  573 Landis/TREK
73 Derek Harnden   6:36:46  627 University of Vermon
74 Peter Chiu   New York, NY6:37:33 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
75 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY6:45:50 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA4:16:04 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
2 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM4:16:20 207976  976 Colgate University
3 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ4:16:25 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
4 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ4:16:31 237877  987 Colavita Racing
5 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT4:16:56 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
6 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY4:17:00 100656  974 Westwood Velo
7 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY4:17:01 271859  904 gs-unattached
8 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA4:17:02 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
9 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA4:17:16 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
10 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA4:17:17 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
11 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA4:17:18 259443  982 Colavita Racing
12 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ4:17:19 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
13 Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA4:17:20 275284  898 
14 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH4:17:20 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
15 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD4:17:21 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
16 Austin Moran   Redding, CT4:17:27 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
17 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA4:17:28 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
18 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY4:17:35 260934  906 Corning Race Team
19 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT4:17:35 255806  966 CCNS
20 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC4:17:46 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
21 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT4:17:50 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
22 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT4:17:50 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
23 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ4:17:57 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
24 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH4:18:07 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
25 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA4:18:09 49497  939 International Bicycl
26 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH4:18:10 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
27 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA4:18:15 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
28 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD4:18:15 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
29 David Lee   Greenville, SC4:18:17 91837  922 
30 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT4:18:17 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
31 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT4:18:17 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
32 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC4:18:19 272465  972 The Bike Rack
33 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD4:18:19 180548  936 BikeReg.com
34 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA4:18:22 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
35 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY4:18:25 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
36 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH4:18:25 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
37 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT4:18:26 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
38 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY4:18:36 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
39 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA4:18:38 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
40 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL4:18:40 289714  905 
41 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ4:18:41 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
42 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA4:18:49 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
43 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA4:18:50 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
44 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL4:18:51 203399  924 Burnham Racing
45 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA4:19:03 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
46 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT4:19:06 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY4:19:17 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
48 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA4:19:23 274901  960 Green Line Velo
49 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville4:19:24 235971  975 Colavita Racing
50 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA4:19:31 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
51 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT4:19:34 289933  959 university of vermon
52 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA4:19:39 257587  986 TARGETREINING
53 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL4:19:46 107620  948 
54 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA4:20:24 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
55 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY4:20:55 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
56 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT4:21:20 201936  916 University of Vermon
57 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA4:21:31 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
58 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO4:21:37 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
59 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA4:21:41 248395  965 Quad Cycles
60 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT4:22:01 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
61 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA4:22:28 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
62 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA4:23:16 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
63 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA4:23:48 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
64 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY4:24:24 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
65 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA4:25:05 219430  930 540Cycling.com
66 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA4:25:09 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
67 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT4:25:49 231757  999 American Flatbread
68 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY4:25:51 275314  935 Bikeway
69 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA4:26:14 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
70 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME4:26:27 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
71 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC4:26:46 274746  990 The Bike Rack
72 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH4:30:12 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
73 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC4:30:25 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
74 David Chiu   Brookline, MA4:30:49 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
75 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA4:31:02 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
76 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA4:31:03 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
77 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT4:33:11 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
78 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ4:34:08 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
79 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA4:34:26 244301  994 Green Line Velo
80 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ4:35:06 240153  910 Quadcycles
81 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA4:40:29 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
82 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA4:44:31 251580  937 Green Line Velo
83 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH4:48:55 287090  964 
84 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT4:49:24 224149  909 
85 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA4:52:53 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
86 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME4:53:34 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master
87 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ4:56:13 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA3:20:30 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
2 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT3:21:21 250824  444 Target Training
3 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA3:21:36 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT3:21:52 257506  409 
5 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA3:21:54 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
6 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC3:21:56 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
7 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD3:22:30 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
8 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA3:22:36 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
9 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:22:42 290603  449 University of Vermon
10 Rick Hall   New York, NY3:22:44 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
11 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:23:05 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
12 Jeffrey St.laurent   3:23:16  471 Optimum Performance
13 Abraham Soler   New York, NY3:23:22 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
14 Chris Leong   New York, NY3:23:23 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
15 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC3:23:25 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
16 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA3:23:32 279672  438 Boston Road Club
17 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY3:23:33 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
18 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA3:23:56 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
19 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   3:23:57 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Patrice Ciprelli   3:24:00  513 Vital Plus
21 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA3:24:58 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
22 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:25:00 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
23 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT3:25:15 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
24 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT3:25:21 273947  420 Williams Cycling
25 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT3:25:22 274594  502 University of Vermon
26 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:25:23 228932  448 Williams Cycling
27 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC3:25:31 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
28 James Riehle   Brighton, MA3:25:34 278216  461 Boston Road Club
29 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY3:25:36 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
30 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI3:25:36 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
31 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA3:25:45 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
32 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY3:26:07 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
33 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH3:26:07 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA3:26:08 265113  441 
35 Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA3:26:11 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
36 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA3:26:27 288030  424 Greenline Velo
37 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT3:26:38 282165  410 Mystic Velo
38 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:26:42 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
39 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY3:26:45 275879  494 
40 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA3:27:03 292899  423 Boston University
41 Allan Rego   New York, NY3:27:13 274367  475 National Sports Acad
42 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA3:27:14 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
43 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH3:27:29 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
44 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT3:27:31 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
45 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT3:27:43 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
46 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI3:27:45 288620  439 Kissena
47 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY3:27:46 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
48 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA3:28:02 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 David Kahn   New Haven, CT3:28:29 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
50 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA3:28:50 282939  468 
51 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA3:28:58 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
52 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH3:29:12 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
53 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA3:29:18 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
54 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY3:29:32 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
55 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA3:29:33 288866  476 Green Line Velo
56 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA3:29:39 257669  452 Green Live Velo
57 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT3:29:44 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
58 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA3:29:50 225246  436 Team International B
59 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA3:30:14 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
60 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX3:31:25 253783  428 Boston Road Club
61 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA3:31:29 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
62 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA3:31:39 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
63 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT3:32:07 184520  418 International Bicycl
64 Michael Brier   Providence, RI3:32:10 264873  451 Refunds Now
65 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:32:14 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
66 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI3:32:51 241100  401 Refunds Now
67 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT3:33:18 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
68 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA3:33:33 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
69 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT3:33:39 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
70 David Anthony   New York, NY3:34:02 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
71 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT3:34:23 165404  453 CRCA
72 daniel cramer   Washington, DC3:34:38 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
73 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ3:34:41 291461  408 New England Velodrom
74 michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:34:49 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
75 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA3:35:01 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
76 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC3:35:04 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
77 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:35:12 286637  480 
78 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY3:35:23 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
79 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR3:35:56 261262  470 Green Line Velo
80 milan sopic   New York, NY3:36:25 257383  437 Above Category Racin
81 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA3:37:04 261079  458 QuadCycles
82 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY3:37:40 193175  500 CRCA
83 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA3:37:43 227739  473 Boston Road Club
84 Reed Rubey   New York, NY3:39:37 206971  469 CRCA / Teany Cycling
85 John Weaver   Groton, CT3:41:54 239967  417 Mystic Velo
86 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI3:42:17 221852  501 
87 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY3:43:27 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
88 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ3:44:27 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
89 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA3:45:51 278909  472 Green Line Velo
90 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT3:49:52 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
91 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA3:53:27 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
92 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT3:55:09 69551  415 Williams Cycling
93 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA4:01:25 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi4:03:22 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ4:03:54 136195  705 Westwood Velo
3 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA4:06:18 171882  716 Williams Cycling
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA4:13:20 117383  718 Corner Cycle
5 Dzmitry Buben   4:13:53  773 CCB Racing Team
6 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ4:14:09 3010  742 Van Dessel
7 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA4:14:24 25187  749 Corner Cycle
8 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT4:14:29 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
9 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY4:14:40 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
10 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA4:14:46 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
11 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX4:14:55 118576  774 Westwood Velo
12 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH4:15:08 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
13 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT4:15:12 223515  766 Williams Cycling
14 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT4:15:17 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
15 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD4:15:24 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
16 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA4:15:25 140765  768 Corner Cycle
17 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY4:15:30 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
18 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC4:15:33 205842  735 Williams Cycling
19 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ4:16:08 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
20 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT4:16:12 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
21 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY4:16:13 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
22 Steven Roszko   Westhampton4:16:27 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
23 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA4:16:39 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
24 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY4:16:52 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
25 Scot Willingham   New York, NY4:16:57 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
26 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA4:17:04 29708  733 CCB Racing
27 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY4:17:32 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
28 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT4:18:00 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
29 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY4:18:05 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
30 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT4:18:11 46884  712 
31 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT4:18:24 237439  736 Williams Cycling
32 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA4:19:01 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
33 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH4:20:43 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
34 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI4:21:08 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
35 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ4:21:17 169549  747 
36 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA4:21:49 45169  737 mambo kings
37 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY4:21:52 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
38 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA4:21:53 168995  732 Corner Cycle
39 Mike Renneboog   4:22:30  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
40 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH4:22:40 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
41 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ4:23:02 184269  739 Signature Cycles
42 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY4:23:12 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
43 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH4:23:17 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
44 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA4:23:40 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
45 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH4:23:54 76016  764 Team Type 1
46 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH4:24:10 153475  771 noreast cycling
47 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME4:24:35 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
48 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT4:24:41 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
49 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH4:28:04 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
50 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA4:33:59 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
51 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY4:34:14 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
52 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME4:34:33 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
53 Alan Potter   Newton, MA4:35:26 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
54 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT4:35:49 189103  776 Mystic Velo
55 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT4:36:29 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
56 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH4:37:58 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
57 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH4:38:03 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
58 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA4:38:41 158389  750 Williams Cycling
59 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH4:39:34 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
60 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA4:41:47 285089  778 Trifit Training
61 David Uchenick   Westford, MA4:42:02 36179  765 Arc en ciel
62 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY4:43:27 49419  748 Kissena

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN2:45:41 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO2:46:54 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
3 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX2:48:18 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
4 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR2:49:05 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2:49:15 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
6 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA2:49:20 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
7 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA2:49:20 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
8 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2:50:13 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
9 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA2:50:28 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
10 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA2:50:33 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
11 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ2:50:50 231560  811 Colavita Racing
12 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC2:50:50 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
13 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA2:50:54 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
14 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO2:51:00 259024  809 Unattached
15 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:51:02 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
16 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ2:51:13 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
17 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY2:51:15 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
18 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA2:51:15 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
19 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID2:51:38 259997  812 BYRDS
20 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI2:51:44 258681  835 A2 Highgear
21 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ2:51:48 240943  855 Colavita Racing
22 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA2:51:56 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
23 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT2:51:57 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
24 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO2:52:12 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
25 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN2:52:16 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
26 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY2:52:54 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
27 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC2:53:02 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
28 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN2:53:37 223542  858 Hincapie Development
29 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA2:55:42 244449  867 Seigler Sports
30 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI2:55:58 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
31 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia2:56:02 221327  861 Hincapie Development
32 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS2:56:18 227335  826 Hot Tubes
33 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA2:56:55 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
34 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD2:59:27 212942  862 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
35 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY3:00:32 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
36 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA3:00:36 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
37 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME3:00:50 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
38 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:01:06 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
39 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA3:01:22 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
40 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL3:01:29 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
41 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID3:03:16 260655  836 BYRDS
42 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL3:04:16 257179  805 gulf coast velo
43 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC3:04:56 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
44 John Harris   Ledyard, CT3:05:51 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
45 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME3:06:10 279637  813 
46 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT3:08:59 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
47 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ3:09:15 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
48 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA3:09:43 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te
49 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC3:17:38 281799  815 
50 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY3:24:53 261543  820 Chris Cookies Swan C

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA4:27:40 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO4:28:00 98704  250 Team Type 1
3 Jeannie Longo   4:28:03  209 Vital Plus
4 Anne Samplonius   4:28:04  270 Team Lip Smacker
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID4:28:05 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6 Heather Logan   4:28:41  205 Colavita Sutter Home
7 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA4:28:42 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
8 Cath Cheatley   4:28:45  201 Colavita Sutter Home
9 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA4:28:46 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
10 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA4:28:47 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
11 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID4:29:05 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
12 Karol-Ann Canuel   4:29:05  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
13 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA4:29:07 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
14 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi4:29:11 77841  253 Team Type 1
15 Audrey Lemieux   4:29:20  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
16 Veronica Leal   4:29:26  251 Team Type 1
17 Denise Ramsden   4:29:34  231 Team Kenda
18 Natasha Elliot   4:29:41  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
19 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY4:29:44 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
20 Kristin Wentworth (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI4:29:49 207606  232 Team Kenda
21 Carrie Cartmill   4:29:50  259 Team Ultralink
22 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO4:30:00 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
23 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA4:30:05 258368  317 Altarum Women's Cycl
24 Lucie Poulin   4:30:11  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
25 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL4:30:14 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
26 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH4:30:25 225263  221 Hub Racing
27 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI4:30:25 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
28 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ4:30:30 212478  237 Unattached
29 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO4:30:30 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
30 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC4:30:40 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
31 Mary Zider   Barre, VT4:30:41 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
32 Joelle Noumainville   4:30:43  235 Team Kenda
33 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO4:30:43 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
34 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT4:30:58 172658  220 Powerbar
35 Jennifer McRae (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX4:31:06 55232  249 Team Type 1
36 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA4:31:07 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
37 Vronique Labont   4:31:08  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
38 Rachel Heal   4:31:11  207 Colavita Sutter Home
39 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX4:31:21 200801  308 Salamander
40 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA4:31:22 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
41 Toni Bradshaw   4:31:22  268 Team Lip Smacker
42 Jessie Maclean   4:31:36  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
43 Laura McCaughey   4:31:45  307 Salamander
44 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY4:31:46 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
45 Veronique Bilodeau   4:31:49  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
46 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI4:31:57 236023  228 Team Kenda
47 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA4:32:00 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
48 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ4:32:10 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
49 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA4:32:51 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
50 Christiane Knobbe   4:32:58  295 Team MCOR
51 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA4:32:58 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
52 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR4:33:37 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
53 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA4:33:50 145201  273 Unattached
54 Sophie Matte   4:35:01  304 Stevens Racing p/b T
55 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT4:35:26 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
56 Joanie Caron   4:35:44  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
57 Emma Petersen   4:35:46  261 Team Ultralink
58 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL4:36:13 182253  234 Team Kenda
59 Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:36:38 222471  309 Salamander
60 Stacy Marple (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA4:36:47 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
61 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA4:36:49 221594  223 Hub Racing
62 Josephine Giddens   4:37:36  224 Hub Racing
63 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT4:39:31 261361  236 Unattached
64 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR4:40:00 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
65 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO4:40:42 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
66 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA4:42:21 185441  252 Team Type 1
67 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY4:43:01 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
68 Sheba Farrin (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC4:43:28 74081  222 Hub Racing
69 Ireen Wieditz   4:43:33  303 Stevens Racing p/b T
70 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD4:43:48 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
71 Lyne Bessette   4:43:51  288 October Factory Team
72 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI4:44:29 170980  256 Team Type 1
73 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO4:45:18 241201  229 Team Kenda
74 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ4:46:38 254065  310 Salamander
75 Martina Patella (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA4:48:45 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
76 Louise Turner (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN4:49:58 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
77 Kathyrn Bertine   4:50:04  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
78 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY4:51:00 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
79 Davina Summers   4:51:32  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
80 Tricia K. Spooner   4:51:47  302 Stevens Racing p/b T
81 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ4:52:22 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
82 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA4:52:37 223064  294 Hagens Berman
83 Krystal Jeffs   4:52:45  260 Team Ultralink
84 Allison Lampi   4:53:02  264 Team Ultralink
85 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT4:54:55 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
86 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA4:57:04 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
87 Kyla Rollinson   4:58:13  279 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
88 Rose Long   Ny, NY4:58:44 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC
89 Julia Bradley   4:59:24  301 Stevens Racing p/b T
90 Elle Anderson (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA5:00:36 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
91 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA5:00:48 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
92 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA5:00:57 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
93 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA5:01:18 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
94 Julia Farell   5:02:08  263 Team Ultralink
95 Liz Leyden   5:06:58  227 Hub Racing
96 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA5:07:19 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
97 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA5:08:35 126878  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC3:28:44 289489  379 
2 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA3:29:06 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
3 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY3:29:11 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY3:29:26 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
5 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH3:29:36 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA3:29:36 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:29:42 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
8 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT3:29:56 256220  361 Williams Cycling
9 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA3:29:57 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
10 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA3:30:13 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
11 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY3:30:21 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
12 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA3:30:27 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
13 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY3:30:36 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
14 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY3:30:39 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
15 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT3:30:46 276736  364 Williams Cycling
16 Zuzana Trnovcova (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA3:30:54 254750  358 MIT Cycling
17 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY3:30:56 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
18 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY3:31:10 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Frances Morrison (2 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA3:31:10 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
20 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH3:31:33 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
21 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY3:32:09 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
22 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX3:32:13 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
23 Cindy Ma   New York, NY3:32:30 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
24 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY3:32:42 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
25 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT3:32:56 248945  334 Bates College
26 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY3:33:19 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
27 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC3:34:12 272896  382 
28 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD3:34:31 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
29 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY3:35:04 280476  341 Kissena
30 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV3:36:35 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
31 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT3:40:17 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
32 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT3:40:52 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
33 Loren Launen   Keene, NH3:43:02 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
34 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA3:44:08 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
35 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA3:44:08 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
36 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT3:44:36 265039  353 
37 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH3:44:36 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA3:44:53 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
39 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY3:45:05 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
40 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY3:46:03 279735  337 Kissena
41 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA3:51:19 238235  371 
42 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA3:52:20 191454  356 Salamander
43 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY3:52:59 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
44 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM3:53:33 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
45 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY3:56:05 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
46 Janelle Holt   3:57:07  345 Ringling Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee