Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO0:17:15 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA0:17:38 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
3 David Veilleux   0:17:47  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
4 Zach Bell   0:17:49  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Ian McKissick (1 - Pro)   Seattle, WA0:17:52 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
6 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO0:17:53 60077  23 Team Type 1
7 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:17:57 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
8 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA0:17:58 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
9 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA0:18:02 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
10 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO0:18:07 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
11 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO0:18:08 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
12 Luis Amaran   0:18:09  Colavita Sutter Home
13 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA0:18:09 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
14 Charles Dionne   0:18:12  15 Fly V Australia
15 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO0:18:18 164362  96 Bissell Pro Cycling
16 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT0:18:18 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
17 Darren Lill   0:18:19  18 Team Type 1
18 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA0:18:22 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
19 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0:18:22 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
20 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA0:18:23 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
21 Kirk O'Bee (2 - Pro)   Ada, MI0:18:24 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
22 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA0:18:24 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
23 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA0:18:25 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
24 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO0:18:25 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
25 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0:18:26 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
26 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:18:26 225765  166 Priority Health U25
27 Matthew Winstead (3 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL0:18:28 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
28 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY0:18:29 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
29 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA0:18:31 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
30 Russell Langley (1 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD0:18:31 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
31 Jonathan Garcia (4 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO0:18:31 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
32 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:18:32 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
33 Matthew Johnson (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT0:18:33 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
34 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO0:18:34 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
35 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:18:36 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
36 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA0:18:36 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
37 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga0:18:36 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
38 Daniel Vaillancourt (5 - Pro)   Saco, ME0:18:37 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
39 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA0:18:44 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
40 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA0:18:44 37157  Colavita Sutter Home
41 Valeriy Kobzarenko   0:18:46  21 Team Type 1
42 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0:18:47 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
43 Michael Joannisse   0:18:49  164 Nativo Concept
44 Derrick St-John   0:18:50  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
45 Otavio Didier Bugarelli   0:18:51  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
46 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:18:51 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
47 Hugo Houle   0:18:53  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
48 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:18:53 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
49 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA0:18:54 101476  151 NEBC
50 Matt Wilson   0:18:55  19 Team Type 1
51 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA0:18:56 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
52 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC0:18:56 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
53 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:18:57 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
54 Bennet Van der Genugten (6 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN0:18:57 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
55 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC0:18:57 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
56 spencer gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC0:18:57 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
57 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI0:18:58 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
58 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR0:19:00 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
59 William Dugan   Burlington, VT0:19:01 203975  138 CCB RACING
60 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:19:01 163112  169 Rock Racing
61 David Boily   0:19:03  167 Probikepool/Kuota
62 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR0:19:03 187300  20 Team Type 1
63 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO0:19:04 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
64 Guillaume Boivin   0:19:05  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
65 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC0:19:06 193830  60 Mountain Khakis Pro
66 Taylor Tolleson (7 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA0:19:07 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
67 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI0:19:07 200724  149 Alderfer Bergen
68 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO0:19:07 222644  129 Team Waste Managemen
69 Tyler (ty) Stanfield   0:19:07  116 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
70 Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC0:19:08 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
71 Devon Novakowski   0:19:09  85 Garneau Club Chaussu
72 Cheyne Hoag   0:19:09  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
73 Cameron Evans   0:19:10  55 Ouch presented by Ma
74 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT0:19:10 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
75 Spencer Beamer (8 - Pro)   Knoxville0:19:10 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
76 Robbie King   North Andover, MA0:19:12 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
77 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   0:19:13  Colavita Sutter Home
78 Boyd Johnson (9 - Pro)   Greenville, SC0:19:15 103689  35 -
79 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD0:19:15 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
80 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH0:19:16 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
81 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA0:19:16 63559  25 Team Type 1
82 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA0:19:16 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
83 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA0:19:17 147512  22 Team Type 1
84 Alejandro Borrajo   0:19:18  Colavita Sutter Home
85 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA0:19:18 222206  160 Myogenesis p/b Unite
86 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA0:19:20 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
87 William Goodfellow   0:19:21  153 VW SPECIALIZED
88 Timothy Henry (10 - Pro)   Franklin, TN0:19:22 127993  99 DLP Racing
89 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA0:19:22 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
90 David Wiswell   New York, NY0:19:24 97020  157 GS Mengoni USA
91 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA0:19:26 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
92 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA0:19:27 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
93 Micheal Grabinger Jr (11 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ0:19:30 231701  14 Fly V Australia
94 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA0:19:30 104840  111 IF/Lionette's Racing
95 Austin Roach   0:19:31  102 MetLife Cycling Team
96 Jeff Schiller   0:19:32  86 Garneau Club Chaussu
97 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN0:19:33 206762  146 Alderfer Bergen
98 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:19:35 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
99 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:19:36 205717  47 BikeReg.com / Cannon
100 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT0:19:36 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
101 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY0:19:37 220839  131 CRCA/Foundation
102 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA0:19:38 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
103 James Carney   Tucson, AZ0:19:44 45167  145 Salamander
104 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT0:19:45 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
105 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO0:19:47 222542  109 IF/Lionette's
106 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX0:19:50 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
107 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:19:50 164040  177 WS United/Sheepshead
108 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI0:19:51 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
109 Charles Marzot (12 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA0:19:52 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
110 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing0:19:53 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
111 Cole House   0:19:54  72 BMC Racing Team
112 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO0:19:55 175684  24 Team Type 1
113 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA0:19:55 203439  44 BikeReg.com / Cannon
114 Hugues Lapointe   0:19:58  165 Nativo Concept
115 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny0:19:58 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
116 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ0:19:59 218049  139 CCB Racing
117 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:20:00 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
118 Eric Brownell (4 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT0:20:01 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
119 Joshua Bartlett (13 - Pro)   Windham, NH0:20:01 156797  137 Land Rover-Orbea Be
120 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO0:20:01 232977  147 Alderfer Bergen
121 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD0:20:02 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
122 Joshua Lipka (5 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA0:20:04 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
123 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA0:20:06 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
124 Eric Schildge (6 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH0:20:06 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
125 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC0:20:06 227906  36 aerocat cycling team
126 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH0:20:06 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
127 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI0:20:06 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
128 Timothy Swain (14 - Pro)   Columbus, OH0:20:07 186576  121 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
129 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:20:11 192192  57 Anthem Elite Sports
130 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH0:20:13 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
131 David Fuentes (7 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA0:20:14 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
132 Cristian Velasquez   0:20:14  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
133 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc0:20:15 202082  98 DLP Racing
134 Gregg Brandt   Winona0:20:17 227165  83 Bianchi / Grand Perf
135 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA0:20:20 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
136 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI0:20:20 172966  106 IF/Lionette's
137 Benjamin King   0:20:23  17 Fly V Australia
138 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN0:20:23 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
139 Joshua Alexander   0:20:25  130 CRCA/Foundation
140 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA0:20:26 178236  49 BikeReg.com / Cannon
141 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA0:20:27 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
142 David Guttenplan (15 - Pro)   Washington, DC0:20:32 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
143 Adam Myerson (16 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA0:20:34 52534  64 Mountain Khakis Pro
144 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC0:20:36 14782  168 RICHARD SACHS - P/B
145 Isaac Howe (17 - Pro)   Winooski, VT0:20:38 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
146 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT0:20:39 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
147 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA0:20:50 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING
148 Jacques Gagn   0:20:50  163 Nativo Concept
149 Gabrielle Gentile   0:20:50  162 nativo concept
150 Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC0:20:51 223721  135 Inland Construction
151 Derrek Ivey   0:20:51  171 Team MCOR
152 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO0:20:51 206355  161 NorEast Cycling
153 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:20:52 238008  132 CRCA/Foundation
154 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY0:20:54 258520  176 Western Union
155 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT0:20:55 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
156 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA0:20:57 215163  133 CRCA/Foundation
157 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI0:21:00 199084  11 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
158 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   0:21:02  140 CCB Racing Team
159 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:21:14 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
160 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA0:21:14 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
161 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN0:21:27 194564  128 Team Waste Managemen
162 Michael Freiberg   0:21:31  82 Aussie Crates
163 Yahor Buben   0:21:46  141 CCB Racing Team
164 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC0:21:48 114589  175 Warp9bikes.com/Trist
165 Benjamin Day   Boulder0:22:08 270977  16 Fly V Australia
166 Vincent Scalia (8 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY0:22:22 213405  101 MetLife Cycling Team
167 Luis Amaury Perez Fernandez   0:23:34  155 GS Mengoni USA
168 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA0:24:39 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
169 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV0:24:51 236600  159 MVP Healthcare Cycli
170 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:29:30 196503  107 IF/Lionette's
171 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN0:30:00 221190  119 Kenda

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA0:18:42 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
2 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ0:18:56 223024  586 Westwood Velo
3 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH0:18:59 268394  556 CCB RACING
4 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI0:19:08 194006  581 Team Arc-en-Ciel Rac
5 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY0:19:10 210436  596 ChrisCookies.com/Swa
6 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD0:19:15 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
7 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK0:19:16 233174  560 
8 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA0:19:20 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
9 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:19:20 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
10 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:19:28 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
11 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA0:19:32 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
12 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY0:19:33 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
13 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH0:19:33 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
14 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY0:19:34 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
15 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT0:19:34 210129  625 Williams Cycling
16 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA0:19:36 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
17 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA0:19:42 179587  619 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
18 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ0:19:47 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
19 Shaun Adamson   0:19:50  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
20 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA0:19:51 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
21 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC0:19:52 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
22 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ0:19:52 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
23 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY0:19:53 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
24 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD0:19:53 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
25 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MA0:19:54 218592  558 Embrocation Cycling
26 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA0:19:56 247323  608 Trek of Pittsburgh
27 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC0:19:56 217857  630 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
28 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT0:20:00 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
29 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:20:01 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
30 David Taylor   New York, NY0:20:02 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
31 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:20:02 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
32 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT0:20:03 247736  566 CCNS
33 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT0:20:04 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
34 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:20:04 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
35 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ0:20:04 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
36 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA0:20:06 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
37 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD0:20:08 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
38 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT0:20:09 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
39 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH0:20:11 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
40 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA0:20:13 87702  587 Above Category Racin
41 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:20:13 252197  628 American Flatbread C
42 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI0:20:13 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
43 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA0:20:15 207002  638 CCB Racing
44 Chris Hillier   0:20:17  550 Colavita New England
45 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA0:20:19 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
46 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY0:20:21 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
47 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:20:28 222506  595 NCVC/Inova Heath Sys
48 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:20:29 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
49 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC0:20:29 193793  592 ITS - Kane
50 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA0:20:29 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
51 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY0:20:33 221358  640 CRCA/Foundation
52 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:20:34 231726  620 Southeast Investment
53 James Combs   Austin, TX0:20:34 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
54 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA0:20:35 215328  562 Team JCS/Warrenadven
55 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA0:20:37 266432  614 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
56 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA0:20:37 172838  610 MetLife Cycling Team
57 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:20:39 178293  573 Landis/TREK
58 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME0:20:41 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
59 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT0:20:43 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
60 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:20:46 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
61 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT0:20:47 214496  611 American Flatbread C
62 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC0:20:47 208605  612 Mock Orange Racing
63 John McGill   Montpelier, VT0:20:51 101738  554 Onion River Sports
64 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC0:20:51 253847  635 Inland Construction
65 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY0:20:52 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
66 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI0:20:54 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
67 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA0:20:56 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
68 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA0:20:57 241358  606 ITS-Kane
69 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:20:59 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
70 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY0:21:01 276693  631 
71 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA0:21:01 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
72 Derek Harnden   0:21:03  627 University of Vermon
73 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO0:21:06 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
74 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA0:21:10 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
75 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA0:21:11 255477  551 Team JCS/Warrenadven
76 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA0:21:13 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
77 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT0:21:15 195297  589 NorEast
78 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:21:20 3496  617 CCB Racing
79 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT0:21:20 186430  602 CCNS
80 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH0:21:22 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
81 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA0:21:23 169174  601 Dynaflo Racing
82 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH0:21:29 207445  598 NorEast Cycling
83 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA0:21:43 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
84 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA0:21:59 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
85 Peter Chiu   New York, NY0:22:03 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
86 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT0:22:07 223454  621 CCNS
87 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH0:22:12 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
88 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT0:22:19 193706  575 White Heat
89 Andy Munas   Bethlehem, PA0:22:23 210930  626 Dynaflo
90 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA0:22:35 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
91 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY0:22:50 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team
92 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:23:10 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
93 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY0:23:15 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
94 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC0:24:50 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA0:19:05 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
2 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM0:19:26 207976  976 Colgate University
3 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ0:19:26 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
4 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:19:37 237877  987 Colavita Racing
5 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:19:57 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
6 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY0:20:01 100656  974 Westwood Velo
7 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY0:20:02 271859  904 gs-unattached
8 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT0:20:03 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
9 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ0:20:04 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
10 Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA0:20:11 266868  940 Wheelworks
11 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT0:20:11 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
12 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:20:18 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
13 Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA0:20:21 275284  898 
14 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:20:21 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
15 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA0:20:22 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
16 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA0:20:25 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
17 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA0:20:25 259443  982 Colavita Racing
18 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD0:20:27 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
19 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:20:28 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
20 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA0:20:29 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
21 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA0:20:30 219430  930 540Cycling.com
22 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY0:20:36 260934  906 Corning Race Team
23 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT0:20:36 255806  966 CCNS
24 Austin Moran   Redding, CT0:20:39 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
25 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC0:20:40 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
26 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:20:41 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
27 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:20:44 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
28 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD0:20:46 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
29 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY0:20:51 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
30 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC0:20:52 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
31 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ0:20:56 273826  903 Colavita Racing
32 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:21:00 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
33 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:21:01 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
34 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC0:21:03 240433  928 ITS-Kane
35 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ0:21:03 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
36 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY0:21:07 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
37 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC0:21:08 272465  972 The Bike Rack
38 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH0:21:08 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
39 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:21:10 49497  939 International Bicycl
40 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH0:21:11 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
41 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH0:21:12 287090  964 
42 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:21:14 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
43 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:21:14 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
44 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT0:21:15 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
45 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:21:16 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
46 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY0:21:16 275314  935 Bikeway
47 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:21:18 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
48 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT0:21:18 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
49 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:21:18 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
50 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:21:20 180548  936 BikeReg.com
51 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA0:21:23 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
52 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL0:21:23 203399  924 Burnham Racing
53 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA0:21:24 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
54 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL0:21:25 289714  905 
55 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH0:21:26 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
56 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:21:26 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
57 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA0:21:28 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
58 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:21:28 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
59 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY0:21:31 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
60 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:21:33 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
61 David Lee   Greenville, SC0:21:34 91837  922 
62 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA0:21:39 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
63 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC0:21:40 274033  925 Team Fitness Togethe
64 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA0:21:40 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
65 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC0:21:41 274746  990 The Bike Rack
66 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:42 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
67 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT0:21:43 231757  999 American Flatbread
68 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA0:21:43 244301  994 Green Line Velo
69 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA0:21:45 248395  965 Quad Cycles
70 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA0:21:46 274901  960 Green Line Velo
71 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH0:21:47 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
72 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO0:21:48 236449  945 Svelte Cycles
73 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:21:51 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
74 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA0:21:52 249048  984 FCC/Optimum Performa
75 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA0:21:53 217384  917 MIT Cycling/FXDD
76 Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ0:21:57 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING
77 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:21:58 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
78 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ0:22:01 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
79 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:22:01 251580  937 Green Line Velo
80 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY0:22:03 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
81 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:22:10 240153  910 Quadcycles
82 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA0:22:10 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
83 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT0:22:23 289933  959 university of vermon
84 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:22:26 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
85 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville0:22:30 235971  975 Colavita Racing
86 Joshua Rosenberg   Watertown, MA0:22:33 240050  995 Cambridge Bicycle /
87 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY0:22:34 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
88 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME0:22:35 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
89 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:22:40 257587  986 TARGETREINING
90 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL0:22:47 107620  948 
91 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA0:22:49 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
92 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT0:22:50 224149  909 
93 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA0:23:08 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
94 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:23:58 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master
95 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ0:24:09 119516  955 Westwood Velo
96 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT0:24:21 201936  916 University of Vermon

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:19:40 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
2 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA0:20:20 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA0:20:25 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
4 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT0:20:26 250824  444 Target Training
5 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT0:20:28 257506  409 
6 Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA0:20:31 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
7 Nicholas Normandin   Leominster, MA0:20:46 277440  403 Fitchburg Cycling Cl
8 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:20:59 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
9 James Riehle   Brighton, MA0:20:59 278216  461 Boston Road Club
10 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC0:21:00 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
11 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:21:08 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
12 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA0:21:11 179320  478 Quaker City Wheelmen
13 Rick Hall   New York, NY0:21:15 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
14 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD0:21:16 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
15 David Kahn   New Haven, CT0:21:18 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
16 David Anthony   New York, NY0:21:22 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
17 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:21:29 264873  451 Refunds Now
18 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH0:21:34 290603  449 University of Vermon
19 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:21:36 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
20 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY0:21:40 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
21 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:21:42 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY0:21:43 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
23 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:21:44 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
24 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:21:45 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
25 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT0:21:46 282165  410 Mystic Velo
26 Allan Rego   New York, NY0:21:47 274367  475 National Sports Acad
27 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:21:48 228932  448 Williams Cycling
28 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT0:21:56 273947  420 Williams Cycling
29 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI0:22:00 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
30 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA0:22:01 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
31 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT0:22:05 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
32 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY0:22:07 186198  404 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
33 Jeffrey St.laurent   0:22:08  471 Optimum Performance
34 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA0:22:11 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
35 Chris Leong   New York, NY0:22:11 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
36 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR0:22:13 261262  470 Green Line Velo
37 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY0:22:16 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
38 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA0:22:20 279672  438 Boston Road Club
39 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC0:22:21 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
40 Abraham Soler   New York, NY0:22:23 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
41 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA0:22:23 265113  441 
42 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY0:22:29 275879  494 
43 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA0:22:29 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
44 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY0:22:31 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
45 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC0:22:31 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
46 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT0:22:31 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
47 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA0:22:31 278909  472 Green Line Velo
48 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT0:22:34 274594  502 University of Vermon
49 Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA0:22:36 282939  468 
50 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   0:22:39 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
51 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA0:22:42 288030  424 Greenline Velo
52 Patrice Ciprelli   0:22:49  513 Vital Plus
53 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY0:22:51 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
54 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:22:53 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
55 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA0:23:07 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
56 michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:23:09 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
57 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:23:11 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
58 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA0:23:12 288866  476 Green Line Velo
59 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ0:23:16 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
60 Scott Kleekamp   Chestnut Hill, MA0:23:18 243497  477 
61 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC0:23:19 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
62 Grayson Church   Washington, DC0:23:26 217435  411 The Bike Rack
63 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA0:23:27 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
64 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:23:27 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
65 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX0:23:31 253783  428 Boston Road Club
66 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT0:23:34 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
67 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME0:23:35 232702  430 Portland Velo Club
68 Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA0:23:36 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
69 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:23:38 292899  423 Boston University
70 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:23:46 225246  436 Team International B
71 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:23:48 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
72 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA0:23:48 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
73 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI0:23:51 288620  439 Kissena
74 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT0:24:04 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
75 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:24:05 200509  507 Cambridge Bicycle/ I
76 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:24:06 239967  417 Mystic Velo
77 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY0:24:07 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
78 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA0:24:09 227739  473 Boston Road Club
79 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA0:24:12 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
80 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY0:24:14 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
81 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH0:24:15 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
82 daniel cramer   Washington, DC0:24:16 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
83 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY0:24:17 254005  467 Corning Race Team
84 Michael Nordvall   Alexandria, VA0:24:19 58346  481 
85 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT0:24:22 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
86 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ0:24:22 291461  408 New England Velodrom
87 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI0:24:35 241100  401 Refunds Now
88 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY0:24:35 193175  500 CRCA
89 Reed Rubey   New York, NY0:24:42 206971  469 CRCA / Teany Cycling
90 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ0:24:50 286637  480 
91 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT0:24:51 184520  418 International Bicycl
92 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:24:56 261079  458 QuadCycles
93 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT0:24:57 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
94 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY0:25:09 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
95 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT0:25:18 165404  453 CRCA
96 Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA0:25:25 103521  479 
97 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI0:25:29 221852  501 
98 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT0:25:54 69551  415 Williams Cycling
99 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:26:01 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
100 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA0:26:14 257669  452 Green Live Velo
101 milan sopic   New York, NY0:28:17 257383  437 Above Category Racin
102 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT0:28:31 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
103 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:30 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:18:27 117383  718 Corner Cycle
2 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi0:18:51 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
3 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ0:19:10 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
4 George Opria (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA0:19:11 210668  700 Evolution Cycling Cl
5 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:19:22 136195  705 Westwood Velo
6 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:19:31 25187  749 Corner Cycle
7 Dzmitry Buben   0:19:34  773 CCB Racing Team
8 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:19:43 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
9 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:19:47 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
10 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:19:48 118576  774 Westwood Velo
11 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:19:53 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
12 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ0:19:54 3010  742 Van Dessel
13 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:19:56 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
14 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia0:20:00 120435  780 MBRC/Bicycle Link
15 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT0:20:04 47197  744 Deno's Wonder Wheel
16 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:20:07 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
17 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:20:08 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
18 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:20:09 38789  707 CCC Keltic Construct
19 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT0:20:10 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
20 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:20:15 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
21 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:20:16 29708  733 CCB Racing
22 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:20:18 140765  768 Corner Cycle
23 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT0:20:24 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
24 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD0:20:31 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
25 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:20:37 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
26 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:20:40 76016  764 Team Type 1
27 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA0:20:42 45169  737 mambo kings
28 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA0:20:46 171882  716 Williams Cycling
29 Garnett Abbey   0:20:52  769 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
30 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:20:55 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
31 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ0:20:58 169549  747 
32 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT0:20:59 223515  766 Williams Cycling
33 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT0:21:03 189103  776 Mystic Velo
34 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA0:21:08 168995  732 Corner Cycle
35 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:21:09 237439  736 Williams Cycling
36 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC0:21:09 205842  735 Williams Cycling
37 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:21:10 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
38 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT0:21:19 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
39 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:21:20 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
40 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA0:21:21 158389  750 Williams Cycling
41 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:21:23 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
42 Mike Renneboog   0:21:25  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
43 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME0:21:26 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
44 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:21:28 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
45 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH0:21:29 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
46 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY0:21:30 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
47 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH0:21:31 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
48 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT0:21:32 46884  712 
49 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:21:43 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
50 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA0:21:49 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
51 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY0:21:53 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
52 Kenneth Lubin   Millbury, MA0:21:55 21728  704 
53 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY0:21:57 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
54 Alan Potter   Newton, MA0:21:59 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
55 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:21:59 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
56 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:22:04 285089  778 Trifit Training
57 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA0:22:04 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
58 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ0:22:18 184269  739 Signature Cycles
59 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA0:22:27 211727  746 Mystic Velo Club
60 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA0:22:35 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
61 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:22:39 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
62 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH0:22:53 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
63 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH0:23:00 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
64 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:23:05 153475  771 noreast cycling
65 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY0:23:12 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
66 Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH0:23:16 60274  710 Portland Velo Club/C
67 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME0:23:16 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
68 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0:23:22 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
69 David Holmander   Epsom, NH0:23:24 240201  745 NHCC/Team NH
70 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT0:23:49 120949  760 cafeteros cycling cl
71 David Uchenick   Westford, MA0:23:50 36179  765 Arc en ciel
72 Jorge Fernandes (1 - Cat3)   North Dartmouth, MA0:24:23 56514  734 Scotties
73 Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD0:25:09 24504  725 Team Latitude/ABRT
74 Roy Hutchinson (2 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY0:25:30 49419  748 Kissena

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:18:25 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA0:18:38 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:18:57 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
4 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:19:23 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:19:29 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
6 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:19:33 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
7 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:19:35 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
8 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:19:38 231560  811 Colavita Racing
9 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR0:19:40 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
10 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD0:19:44 212942  862 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE -
11 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:19:52 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
12 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:19:53 227335  826 Hot Tubes
13 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:19:53 221327  861 Hincapie Development
14 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:19:54 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
15 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC0:19:54 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
16 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA0:19:58 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
17 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO0:20:00 259024  809 Unattached
18 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA0:20:17 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
19 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:20:17 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
20 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA0:20:24 222180  863 hincapie-barkleydevo
21 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:20:28 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
22 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI0:20:32 258681  835 A2 Highgear
23 Matt Muney   Darien, CT0:20:32 250265  819 Young Medalists / Te
24 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:20:34 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
25 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID0:20:36 259997  812 BYRDS
26 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ0:20:42 240943  855 Colavita Racing
27 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:20:43 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
28 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:20:43 223542  858 Hincapie Development
29 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME0:20:45 279637  813 
30 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:20:52 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
31 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:20:56 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
32 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC0:20:58 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
33 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:21:01 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
34 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX0:21:02 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
35 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY0:21:03 260291  834 CRCA/jr Development
36 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:21:03 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
37 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA0:21:04 244449  867 Seigler Sports
38 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA0:21:10 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
39 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID0:21:10 260655  836 BYRDS
40 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA0:21:13 282327  825 Young Medalists / Te
41 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN0:21:20 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
42 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ0:21:25 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
43 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:21:27 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
44 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA0:21:37 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te
45 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:21:40 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
46 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:21:41 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
47 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY0:21:45 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
48 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC0:21:56 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
49 Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD0:22:13 266106  833 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
50 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:22:27 209949  843 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
51 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL0:22:32 268834  830 Vision Quest LLC
52 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:22:34 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
53 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL0:22:45 187343  875 myogensis
54 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:22:45 250355  829 GS Park Ridge-Team C
55 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ0:22:47 247213  866 Century Road Club of
56 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL0:22:59 257179  805 gulf coast velo
57 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI0:23:08 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
58 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA0:23:21 247712  823 Young Medalists/LVCC
59 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:23:25 285629  848 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast
60 William Dorn   Greenville, SC0:23:40 232039  847 Les Amis
61 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT0:23:55 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
62 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:24:19 285122  824 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
63 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:55 219424  832 Minuteman Road Club
64 Zachary Page   Meridian, ID0:31:22 241799  839 BYRDS
65 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC0:31:22 229605  822 CRCA/jr Development
66 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY0:33:45 261543  820 Chris Cookies Swan C
67 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC0:34:15 281799  815 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:19:54 98704  250 Team Type 1
2 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA0:19:58 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
3 Anne Samplonius   0:20:03  270 Team Lip Smacker
4 Jeannie Longo   0:20:08  209 Vital Plus
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:20:10 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
6 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:20:33 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
7 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC0:20:33 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
8 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:20:34 145201  273 Unattached
9 Stacy Marple (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:20:40 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
10 Heather Logan   0:20:40  205 Colavita Sutter Home
11 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO0:20:41 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
12 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:20:46 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
13 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:20:50 264024  316 Altarum Women's Cycl
14 Lyne Bessette   0:20:53  288 October Factory Team
15 Cath Cheatley   0:20:53  201 Colavita Sutter Home
16 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT0:20:55 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
17 Karol-Ann Canuel   0:20:58  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
18 Audrey Lemieux   0:20:59  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
19 Veronica Leal   0:21:00  251 Team Type 1
20 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:21:01 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
21 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:21:02 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
22 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:21:04 185441  252 Team Type 1
23 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA0:21:04 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
24 Jennifer McRae (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX0:21:06 55232  249 Team Type 1
25 Vronique Labont   0:21:08  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
26 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA0:21:09 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
27 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:21:09 200801  308 Salamander
28 Rachel Heal   0:21:09  207 Colavita Sutter Home
29 Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi0:21:10 77841  253 Team Type 1
30 Sophie Matte   0:21:11  304 Stevens Racing p/b T
31 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA0:21:13 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
32 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID0:21:15 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
33 Davina Summers   0:21:15  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
34 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA0:21:15 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
35 Jessie Maclean   0:21:16  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
36 Natasha Elliot   0:21:20  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
37 Tricia K. Spooner   0:21:22  302 Stevens Racing p/b T
38 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO0:21:24 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
39 Denise Ramsden   0:21:25  231 Team Kenda
40 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:21:27 236023  228 Team Kenda
41 Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA0:21:28 222480  217 ValueAct Capital Cyc
42 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY0:21:31 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
43 Toni Bradshaw   0:21:33  268 Team Lip Smacker
44 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY0:21:33 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
45 Kristin Wentworth (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI0:21:40 207606  232 Team Kenda
46 Kyla Rollinson   0:21:41  279 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
47 Veronique Bilodeau   0:21:42  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
48 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:21:42 212478  237 Unattached
49 Martina Patella (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:21:43 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
50 Carrie Cartmill   0:21:44  259 Team Ultralink
51 Lucie Poulin   0:21:50  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
52 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:21:51 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
53 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:21:52 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
54 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO0:21:53 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
55 Laura McCaughey   0:21:56  307 Salamander
56 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:21:58 258368  317 Altarum Women's Cycl
57 Kathyrn Bertine   0:21:58  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
58 Emma Petersen   0:21:58  261 Team Ultralink
59 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:22:00 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
60 Julia Bradley   0:22:07  301 Stevens Racing p/b T
61 Louise Turner (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:22:08 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
62 Joanie Caron   0:22:09  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
63 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:22:12 241201  229 Team Kenda
64 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:22:13 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
65 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:22:14 221431  266 Team Lip Smacker
66 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA0:22:14 223064  294 Hagens Berman
67 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:22:16 225263  221 Hub Racing
68 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH0:22:27 200960  230 Team Kenda
69 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ0:22:29 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
70 Christiane Knobbe   0:22:31  295 Team MCOR
71 Mary Zider   Barre, VT0:22:32 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
72 Elena Dale (6 - Cat1)   Fort Lee, NJ0:22:35 228861  244 Anthem Sports Women'
73 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:22:38 182253  234 Team Kenda
74 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA0:22:38 184962  313 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
75 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR0:22:44 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
76 Ashley Anderson (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:22:44 252398  247 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
77 Krystal Jeffs   0:22:45  260 Team Ultralink
78 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT0:22:49 172658  220 Powerbar
79 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY0:22:52 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
80 Allison Lampi   0:22:52  264 Team Ultralink
81 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:22:53 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
82 Joelle Noumainville   0:22:54  235 Team Kenda
83 Julia Farell   0:22:58  263 Team Ultralink
84 Ashley James   Dousman, WI0:23:05 219841  233 Team Kenda
85 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:23:07 261361  236 Unattached
86 Amity Elliot (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:23:08 222471  309 Salamander
87 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA0:23:09 265719  245 Colavita Racing Inc.
88 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:23:14 221594  223 Hub Racing
89 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI0:23:17 170980  256 Team Type 1
90 Ireen Wieditz   0:23:17  303 Stevens Racing p/b T
91 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD0:23:20 178681  239 Team Latitude/ABRT
92 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:23:21 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
93 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR0:23:22 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
94 Elisa Gagnon   0:23:22  280 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
95 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT0:23:24 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
96 Josephine Giddens   0:23:24  224 Hub Racing
97 Sheba Farrin (9 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:23:25 74081  222 Hub Racing
98 Rose Long   Ny, NY0:23:27 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC
99 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:23:30 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
100 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ0:23:40 254065  310 Salamander
101 Christine Wehlburg (3 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA0:23:41 220922  238 Team Latitude/ABRT
102 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:23:48 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
103 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD0:23:49 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
104 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN0:23:57 241443  290 Alderfer Bergen
105 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:24:02 240239  225 Hub Racing
106 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA0:24:03 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
107 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA0:24:06 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
108 St-Arnaud Watt Chloe   0:24:12  262 Team Ultralink
109 Veronica Martinez   0:24:23  226 Hub Racing
110 Elle Anderson (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:24:32 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
111 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA0:24:33 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
112 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA0:24:36 126878  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
113 Liz Leyden   0:24:58  227 Hub Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:22:11 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
2 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC0:22:38 289489  379 
3 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:22:51 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:22:51 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
5 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:22:56 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
6 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:22:59 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH0:23:16 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:23:16 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
9 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:23:18 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
10 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC0:23:19 272896  382 
11 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT0:23:21 256220  361 Williams Cycling
12 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:23:22 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
13 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY0:23:25 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
14 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA0:23:39 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
15 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY0:23:44 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
16 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT0:23:44 276736  364 Williams Cycling
17 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA0:23:49 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
18 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0:23:52 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
19 Zuzana Trnovcova (1 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:23:52 254750  358 MIT Cycling
20 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA0:24:05 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
21 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:24:07 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
22 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT0:24:08 265039  353 
23 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:24:09 223627  367 International Bicycl
24 Frances Morrison (2 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:24:13 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
25 Cindy Ma   New York, NY0:24:16 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
26 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD0:24:21 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
27 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:24:21 191454  356 Salamander
28 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA0:24:29 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
29 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:24:33 280476  341 Kissena
30 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY0:24:41 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
31 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM0:24:42 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
32 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:24:42 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
33 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA0:24:43 267858  380 Artemis
34 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY0:24:44 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
35 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY0:24:54 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
36 Beth Hanrahan (1 - Cat4)   Chestnut Hill, MA0:24:57 276935  339 
37 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA0:25:07 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
38 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY0:25:10 279735  337 Kissena
39 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:25:28 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
40 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX0:25:28 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
41 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY0:25:29 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
42 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV0:25:37 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
43 Loren Launen   Keene, NH0:25:42 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
44 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA0:25:51 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
45 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY0:25:51 277407  332 Columbia University
46 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT0:26:02 248945  334 Bates College
47 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY0:26:04 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
48 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC0:26:15 241835  340 Appalachian State Un
49 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY0:26:28 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
50 Cabello Joanne   New York, NY0:26:35 279693  338 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
51 Janelle Holt   0:27:22  345 Ringling Bikes
52 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA0:28:20 238235  371 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee