Race Results for
50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
Fitchburg,, MA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Dionne   1:52:32  15 Fly V Australia
2 Luis Amaran   1:52:32  Colavita Sutter Home
3 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:52:32 220775  58 Mountain Khakis Pro
4 Matt Wilson   1:52:32  19 Team Type 1
5 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:32 60077  23 Team Type 1
6 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO1:52:32 135475  112 Garmin Slipstream
7 Zach Bell   1:52:32  81 Kelly Benefit Strate
8 Ian McKissick (1 - Pro)   Seattle, WA1:52:32 172573  67 BMC Racing Team
9 Derrick St-John   1:52:32  88 Garneau Club Chaussu
10 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO1:52:32 118846  54 OUCH/Maxxis
11 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY1:52:32 121621  Colavita Sutter Home
12 Jonathan Garcia (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:52:47 220711  70 BMC Racing Team
13 Alejandro Borrajo   1:52:47  Colavita Sutter Home
14 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:52:47 195634  76 Kelly Benefit Strate
15 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:52:47 18056  53 OUCH/Maxxis
16 Hugo Houle   1:52:47  89 Garneau Club-Chaussu
17 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing1:52:47 19139  29 CRCA/Empire Cycling
18 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH1:52:47 206020  48 BikeReg.com / Cannon
19 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:52:47 186239  104 MetLife Cycling Team
20 William Goodfellow   1:52:47  153 VW SPECIALIZED
21 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:52:47 179015  31 CRCA/Empire Cycling
22 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:52:47 131248  74 Kelly Benefit Strate
23 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:52:47 208854  172 Ten Speed Drive / BH
24 Matthew Winstead (3 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL1:52:47 115644  117 Kenda Pro Cycling P/
25 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:52:47 174590  46 BikeReg.com / Cannon
26 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:52:47 189818  33 CRCA/Empire Cycling
27 Taylor Tolleson (4 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA1:52:47 180179  71 BMC Racing Team
28 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA1:52:47 118740  Colavita Sutter Home
29 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA1:52:47 42023  69 BMC Racing Team
30 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA1:52:47 79555  66 BMC Racing Team
31 Guillaume Boivin   1:52:47  152 Volkswagen-Specializ
32 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:52:47 204958  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling
33 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA1:52:47 63559  25 Team Type 1
34 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:52:47 118320  Colavita Sutter Home
35 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:52:47 188572  150 Metro Volkswagen Cyc
36 Timothy Henry (5 - Pro)   Franklin, TN1:52:47 127993  99 DLP Racing
37 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:52:47 161263  144 Panther/RGF pb Felt
38 David Guttenplan (6 - Pro)   Washington, DC1:52:47 177906  63 Mountain Khakis Pro
39 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO1:52:47 271162  52 Ouch/Maxxis
40 Michael Joannisse   1:52:47  164 Nativo Concept
41 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:52:47 168259  113 IF/Lionette's
42 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:52:47 203975  138 CCB RACING
43 David Boily   1:52:47  167 Probikepool/Kuota
44 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:52:47 187300  20 Team Type 1
45 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   1:52:47  Colavita Sutter Home
46 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:52:47 238217  134 Hershey Cancer Insti
47 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:52:47 184042  105 MetLife Cycling Team
48 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA1:52:47 93133  118 Kenda Pro Cycling p/
49 Benjamin King   1:52:47  17 Fly V Australia
50 Otavio Didier Bugarelli   1:52:47  87 Garneau Club Chaussu
51 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA1:52:47 185877  68 BMC Racing Team
52 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:52:47 163112  169 Rock Racing
53 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR1:52:47 83014  79 Kelly Benefit Strate
54 Valeriy Kobzarenko   1:52:47  21 Team Type 1
55 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN1:52:47 133501  115 KENDA PRO CYCLING Pr
56 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO1:52:47 209308  97 Bissell Pro Cycling
57 David Veilleux   1:52:47  75 Kelly Benefit Strate
58 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD1:52:47 185182  125 Kelly Benefit Strate
59 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:52:47 200845  30 CRCA/Empire Cycling
60 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA1:52:47 54686  39 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
61 Micheal Grabinger Jr (7 - Pro)   Phoenix, AZ1:52:47 231701  14 Fly V Australia
62 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO1:52:47 149353  77 Kelly Benefit Strate
63 Darren Lill   1:52:47  18 Team Type 1
64 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA1:52:47 211475  136 Jelly Belly Pro Cycl
65 Charles Marzot (8 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA1:52:47 167848  62 Mountain Khakis Pro
66 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:52:47 147512  22 Team Type 1
67 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI1:52:47 248510  126 Kelly Benefit Strate
68 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT1:52:47 212585  12 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
69 Daniel Vaillancourt (9 - Pro)   Saco, ME1:52:47 174967  Colavita Sutter Home
70 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA1:52:47 232400  127 Kelly Benefit Strate
71 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO1:52:47 175684  24 Team Type 1
72 Matthew Johnson (2 - Cat1)   New Haven, CT1:52:47 52098  26 CRCA/Empire Cycling
73 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:52:47 5230  142 CCB/Time/Clif Bar
74 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:52:47 126022  110 IF/Lionette's
75 Bennet Van der Genugten (10 - Pro)   Bloomington, IN1:52:47 194787  120 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
76 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT1:52:47 258778  148 Alderfer Bergen
77 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD1:52:47 133782  123 Kelly Benefit Strate
78 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:52:47 153790  56 Ouch pb Maxxis
79 Austin Roach   1:52:47  102 MetLife Cycling Team
80 Cameron Evans   1:52:47  55 Ouch presented by Ma
81 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:52:47 120470  28 CRCA/Empire Cycling
82 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA1:52:47 230448  50 OUCH/MAXXIS
83 Cole House   1:53:02  72 BMC Racing Team
84 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:53:04 27066  41 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
85 Derrek Ivey   1:53:06  171 Team MCOR
86 spencer gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:53:14 256705  174 Uptown Cycles Racing
87 Eric Brownell (4 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT1:53:32 144563  32 CRCA/Empire Cycling
88 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc1:53:34 202082  98 DLP Racing
89 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga1:54:33 186412  143 Panther/RGF pb Felt
90 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   1:54:43  140 CCB Racing Team
91 Yahor Buben   1:54:43  141 CCB Racing Team
92 Gabrielle Gentile   1:54:44  162 nativo concept
93 David Fuentes (5 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA1:54:46 58598  40 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
94 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT1:54:46 25407  80 Kelly Benefit Strate
95 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA1:54:46 192670  73 BMC Racing Team
96 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:54:52 23057  93 Bissell Pro Cycling
97 Kirk O'Bee (11 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:54:52 56910  91 Bissell Pro Cycling
98 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA1:54:52 238694  94 Bissell Pro Cycling
99 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA1:54:52 23101  34 Team FUJI fueled by
100 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:55:21 65819  51 OUCH/Maxxis
101 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:58:54 159158  108 IF/Lionette's
102 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:00:49 120392  100 Embrocation Cycling
103 Hugues Lapointe   2:01:10  165 Nativo Concept
104 Cheyne Hoag   2:01:10  78 Kelly Benefit Strate
105 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA2:01:13 17590  92 Bissell Pro Cycling
106 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI2:01:13 234631  156 GS Mengoni USA
107 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:02:03 99405  103 MetLife Cycling Team
108 Cristian Velasquez   2:02:03  173 Ten Speed Drive / BH
109 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA2:02:03 220860  178 Tristar/ Warp9bikes.
110 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:02:12 203786  124 Kelly Benefit Strate
111 Joshua Lipka (6 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA2:02:12 211744  42 BikeReg.com / Canno
112 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC2:07:40 1829  114 Kenda Pro Cycling pr
113 Michael Freiberg   2:07:40  82 Aussie Crates
DNS Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  38 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
DNF Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  13 Bissell/ABG Cycling
DNF Benjamin Day   Boulder 270977  16 Fly V Australia
DNF Boyd Johnson (Pro)   Greenville, SC 103689  35 -
DNF Russell Langley (Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  37 Battley HARLEY-DAVID
DNF Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731  43 BikeReg.com / Cannon
DNF Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  45 BikeReg.com / Cannon
DNF Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022  59 Mountain Khakis
DNF Spencer Beamer (Pro)   Knoxville 171151  61 Mountain Khakis Pro
DNF Isaac Howe (Pro)   Winooski, VT 201456  65 Mountain Khakis p/b
DNF Devon Novakowski     85 Garneau Club Chaussu
DNF Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118  90 Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  119 Kenda
DNF Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943  158 METROMINT CYCLING
DNF David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  166 Priority Health U25
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  106 IF/Lionette's

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Harris   New York, NY1:01:00 204430  561 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
2 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH1:01:00 203374  555 NorEast Cycling
3 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:01:07 197469  567 Optimum Performance/
4 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:01:07 268394  556 CCB RACING
5 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY1:01:07 210766  582 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
6 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT1:01:07 210129  625 Williams Cycling
7 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:01:07 195075  571 NEV & CP / Bobcat of
8 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA1:01:07 199984  553 MetLife Cycling Team
9 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC1:01:07 253847  635 Inland Construction
10 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC1:01:07 236162  629 Battley Harley-David
11 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK1:01:07 233174  560 
12 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:01:07 207002  638 CCB Racing
13 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME1:01:07 212692  603 Embrocation Cycling
14 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:01:07 146426  634 MetLife Cycling Team
15 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:01:07 237597  568 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
16 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA1:01:07 223455  642 Dynaflo Racing
17 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA1:01:07 242898  643 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
18 Peter Chiu   New York, NY1:01:07 222037  639 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
19 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:01:07 220674  585 MetLife Cycling Team
20 James Morrison   Sidney, ME1:01:07 246459  563 Embrocation Cycling
21 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ1:01:07 178293  573 Landis/TREK
22 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:07 195297  589 NorEast
23 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA1:01:07 159690  576 NorEast Cycling
24 James Combs   Austin, TX1:01:07 234976  637 Embrocation Cycling
25 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:01:07 190894  588 Optimum Performance/
26 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI1:01:07 207835  624 NorEast Cycling
27 Derek Harnden   1:01:07  627 University of Vermon
28 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:01:07 202639  584 Van Dessel Factory T
29 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA1:01:07 252197  628 American Flatbread C
30 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT1:01:07 229526  623 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
31 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:01:07 148404  549 Connecticut Coast Cy
32 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC1:01:07 193793  592 ITS - Kane
33 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT1:01:07 247736  566 CCNS
34 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY1:01:07 228810  615 Anthem Sports Elite
35 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH1:01:07 174593  591 MetLife Cycling Team
36 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA1:01:07 241358  606 ITS-Kane
37 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:01:07 193706  575 White Heat
38 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ1:01:07 228090  565 Team Metra / Wendy's
39 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT1:01:07 173470  622 MetLife Cycling Team
40 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ1:01:07 248002  583 Northeastern Hardwar
41 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD1:01:07 219595  594 Clean Currents p/b D
42 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:01:07 219378  599 Dynaflo Racing
43 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY1:01:07 231787  604 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
44 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT1:01:07 240810  641 Exodus Road Racing
45 Shaun Adamson   1:01:07  593 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
46 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:01:07 119871  577 CCNS/charlescoaching
47 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:01:07 223454  621 CCNS
48 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA1:01:07 259600  590 Northampton Cycling
49 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT1:01:07 197142  618 NorEast Cycling
50 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:01:07 235379  605 ChrisCookies/SwanCyc
51 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:01:07 189625  570 Embrocation Cycling
52 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY1:01:07 230528  564 Syracuse Bicycle / S
53 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD1:01:07 227840  552 Team Latitude/ABRT
54 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC1:01:07 204120  613 ITS-Kane Cycling Tea
55 Chris Hillier   1:01:07  550 Colavita New England
56 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ1:01:07 223024  586 Westwood Velo
57 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:01:07 229172  597 Team Wheel & Sprocke
58 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY1:01:07 190425  633 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
59 David Taylor   New York, NY1:01:07 172065  559 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Tra
60 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH1:01:07 246180  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
61 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD1:01:07 198127  580 Team Latitude/ABRT
62 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY1:01:07 44238  572 ABD Cycling Team
63 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:01:07 232379  578 MVP Healthcare Cycli
64 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA1:01:07 248557  600 Cambridge Bicycle /
65 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA1:01:07 204817  557 Anthem Sports Elite
66 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:01:07 3496  617 CCB Racing
67 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT1:01:19 186430  602 CCNS
68 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH1:01:25 231692  632 MetLife Cycling Team
69 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:02:01 221223  616 Exodus Road Racing
70 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY1:02:29 156640  574 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
71 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:03:12 250645  609 Northampton Cycling
72 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:03:12 207152  579 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
73 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ1:06:12 233485  607 MVP Healthcare Cycli
DNS John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  554 Onion River Sports
DNF Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA 87702  587 Above Category Racin

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA0:55:43 216869  932 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
2 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:55:43 202213  954 Cambridge Bicycle /
3 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY0:55:43 208888  918 Capala Brothers/Pols
4 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC0:55:43 162146  953 Mathieus Cycle p/b I
5 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:55:43 205552  929 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
6 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ0:55:43 230099  902 DeathRow Velo
7 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH0:55:43 265078  907 St. Michael's/NHCC
8 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:43 253798  993 Team Waste Managemen
9 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD0:55:43 222347  901 Kelly Benefit Strate
10 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD0:55:43 212535  941 Kelly Benefit Strate
11 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:55:43 209269  961 U.S. Army/Central Wh
12 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:55:43 172135  989 Northampton Cycling
13 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD0:55:43 180548  936 BikeReg.com
14 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ0:55:43 240153  910 Quadcycles
15 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA0:55:43 209391  981 Team IBC/ Global
16 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH0:55:43 273453  943 Hearts Racing Club
17 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL0:55:43 203399  924 Burnham Racing
18 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:55:43 266702  921 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
19 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA0:55:43 4296  992 Embrocation Cycling
20 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA0:55:43 259443  982 Colavita Racing
21 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:55:43 141247  927 Cambridge Bicycle /
22 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA0:55:43 210587  958 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
23 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT0:55:43 286907  911 U.S. ARMY/Central Wh
24 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA0:55:43 244954  946 Shirks Racing Presen
25 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC0:55:43 274746  990 The Bike Rack
26 Paul Ricard   Woburn, MA0:55:43 204166  968 INTERNATIONAL BICYCL
27 Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL0:55:43 289714  905 
28 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:55:43 201447  931 Cambridge Bicycle /
29 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA0:55:43 239708  998 Sugar Cycles - 180
30 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY0:55:43 271859  904 gs-unattached
31 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY0:55:43 260934  906 Corning Race Team
32 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:55:43 268020  971 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:55:43 208018  919 NorEast Cycling
34 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:55:43 242892  944 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
35 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA0:55:43 203214  920 Shirk's Racing prese
36 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ0:55:43 228283  963 GS Park Ridge/Cycles
37 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:55:43 242949  980 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
38 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME0:55:43 243502  899 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
39 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:55:43 226906  978 Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT0:55:43 163893  942 U S ARMY / Central W
41 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville0:55:43 235971  975 Colavita Racing
42 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY0:55:43 247758  913 SpinCityTeam
43 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY0:55:43 100656  974 Westwood Velo
44 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT0:55:43 231757  999 American Flatbread
45 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ0:55:43 214939  996 Westwood Velo - Trad
46 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA0:55:43 236879  949 NEW ENGLAND BIKE / N
47 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA0:55:43 197227  952 MIT Cycling Club
48 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:55:43 257587  986 TARGETREINING
49 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH0:55:43 287090  964 
50 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY0:55:43 277525  973 GS Gotham/Toga
51 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:55:43 237877  987 Colavita Racing
52 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH0:55:43 243232  950 BioWheels Racing
53 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM0:55:43 207976  976 Colgate University
54 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA0:55:43 219430  930 540Cycling.com
55 Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA0:55:43 275284  898 
56 David Lee   Greenville, SC0:55:43 91837  922 
57 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC0:55:43 241231  912 Carolina Flyers / St
58 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY0:55:43 275314  935 Bikeway
59 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT0:55:43 255806  966 CCNS
60 Austin Moran   Redding, CT0:55:43 120637  938 TARGETRAINING p/b co
61 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT0:55:43 201223  934 Flatbread-Otter Cree
62 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:55:43 243844  985 Optimum Performance/
63 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT0:55:43 231409  914 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
64 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT0:55:43 96443  969 U.S. Army/Central Wh
65 Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT0:55:43 224149  909 
66 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:55:43 37617  977 OA/Cyclemania Master
67 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY0:55:43 271211  962 Full Moon Vista
68 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:55:43 208060  957 Cambridge Bicycle /
69 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA0:55:43 199149  970 NorEast Cycling
70 Matt Richards   Brooklyn, NY0:55:43 250795  908 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincap
71 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC0:55:43 272465  972 The Bike Rack
72 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA0:55:43 274901  960 Green Line Velo
73 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA0:55:58 257532  933 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
74 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA0:56:11 249996  956 NorEast Cycling
75 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:56:22 266369  915 Cambridge Bicycle /
76 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT0:56:29 201936  916 University of Vermon
77 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA0:55:43 251580  937 Green Line Velo
78 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:55:43 160538  988 CVC/Subaru of New En
79 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ0:55:43 268682  951 Westwood Velo / Trad
DNS Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908  926 COLAVITA-RACING
DNS Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778  947 CCNS/Pedal Power
DNS Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA 248395  965 Quad Cycles
DNS Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA 241471  979 Svelte Cycles
DNF Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA 49497  939 International Bicycl
DNF Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  948 
DNF Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT 289933  959 university of vermon
DNF Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA 244301  994 Green Line Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI0:50:59 271529  503 CLR/Brumble Bikes
2 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT0:50:59 257506  409 
3 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY0:50:59 263181  462 East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT0:50:59 135669  474 Cheshire Cycle Racin
5 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:50:59 260852  511 Cambridge Bicycle /
6 Stewart Waring   Edgewater, MD0:50:59 272031  447 Team Latitude/ABRT
7 Abraham Soler   New York, NY0:50:59 251037  504 Foundation CRCA
8 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA0:50:59 278909  472 Green Line Velo
9 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC0:50:59 225837  402 Carolina Cyclone
10 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:50:59 284951  454 Spin Arts/Gearworks
11 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:50:59 266733  414 Wilichoski Painting
12 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY0:50:59 259124  457 CRCA/Setanta
13 Guo-Liang Chew   Cambridge, MA0:50:59 256895  413 MIT Cycling / FXDD
14 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT0:50:59 273947  420 Williams Cycling
15 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA0:50:59 257669  452 Green Live Velo
16 David Kahn   New Haven, CT0:50:59 272928  510 Bulldog Cycling
17 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH0:50:59 290603  449 University of Vermon
18 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT0:50:59 250824  444 Target Training
19 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA0:50:59 272484  426 Team Fitness Togethe
20 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:50:59 228932  448 Williams Cycling
21 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   0:50:59 276886  425 Jimenez Velo Sport
22 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY0:50:59 269252  433 CRCA/NYVelocity
23 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC0:50:59 250330  442 Carolina Cyclone
24 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:50:59 283620  406 bikebarnracing.com
25 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA0:50:59 260818  485 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI0:50:59 288620  439 Kissena
27 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:50:59 242255  446 Kutztown Cutters
28 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA0:50:59 265113  441 
29 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY0:50:59 181657  412 Schuss Racing/MVBC
30 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA0:50:59 233595  495 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
31 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY0:50:59 244597  465 east end/Kreb cycle
32 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ0:50:59 286637  480 
33 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA0:50:59 279672  438 Boston Road Club
34 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT0:50:59 198656  487 cafeteros cycling cl
35 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT0:50:59 218021  456 U.S. Army/Central Wh
36 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:50:59 255830  505 Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH0:50:59 226424  407 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Rick Hall   New York, NY0:50:59 218475  497 CRCA / Teany Cycling
39 John O'Fallon   Redding , CT0:50:59 253617  491 Connecticut Coast Cy
40 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:50:59 235849  512 MIT Cycling / FXDD
41 Chris Leong   New York, NY0:50:59 20937  460 CRCA/NYVelocity
42 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA0:50:59 225246  436 Team International B
43 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY0:51:16 275879  494 
44 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT0:51:16 274594  502 University of Vermon
45 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA0:51:16 288030  424 Greenline Velo
46 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:51:16 261079  458 QuadCycles
47 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT0:51:16 165404  453 CRCA
48 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MA0:51:16 270729  492 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
49 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY0:51:16 225487  486 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
50 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT0:51:16 190002  431 Quinebaug Valley Vel
51 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT0:51:16 279369  445 CVC Subaru of New En
52 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY0:51:16 193175  500 CRCA
53 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC0:51:16 257065  450 Carolina Cyclone
54 Allan Rego   New York, NY0:51:16 274367  475 National Sports Acad
55 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA0:51:23 262078  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
56 Jarrett Streebin   Half Moon Bay, CA0:51:29 276064  499 Cal Cycling Team
57 David Anthony   New York, NY0:51:33 280592  419 CRCA/NYVelocity
58 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC0:52:04 259852  496 Carolina Cyclone
59 daniel cramer   Washington, DC0:52:08 291387  466 The Bike Rack of Was
60 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA0:52:21 180528  434 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
61 Jeffrey St.laurent   0:50:59  471 Optimum Performance
62 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:55:02 294916  509 www.bikebarnracing.c
63 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT0:55:19 121411  443 Green Mountain Bike
64 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:55:19 292899  423 Boston University
65 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT0:55:19 184520  418 International Bicycl
66 michael golay   Westbrook, ME0:55:19 262567  455 Base36/SMCC/Gorham B
67 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH0:55:19 1111  440 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
68 Alexander Turnwall   Brookline, MA0:56:45 288866  476 Green Line Velo
69 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:45 276589  463 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
70 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY0:56:45 267538  435 CRCA/Sanchez Houliha
71 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:56:45 239967  417 Mystic Velo
72 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY0:57:33 150407  422 Sanchez Houlihan Lok
73 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA0:57:33 213926  427 Draegers/Bear Claw
74 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT0:58:25 69551  415 Williams Cycling
75 Alexander Wilson   Bend, OR1:00:46 261262  470 Green Line Velo
76 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ1:00:53 80344  416 Westwood Velo / Trad
77 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX1:00:53 253783  428 Boston Road Club
DNS Radu Jianu   Providence, RI 241100  401 Refunds Now
DNS Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461  408 New England Velodrom
DNS Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT 261222  421 CVC/Subaru of New En
DNS milan sopic   New York, NY 257383  437 Above Category Racin
DNS Bill Aalerud   Winchester, MA 282939  468 
DNS Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA 227739  473 Boston Road Club
DNS Kevin Hays   Newton, MA 204148  482 OA/Cyclemania
DNF Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA 276782  405 Cambridge Bicycle /
DNF Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT 282165  410 Mystic Velo
DNF Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA 225167  489 Cape Cod Cyclists/mo
DNF Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA 258866  498 Univeristy of Vermon
DNF Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI 221852  501 
DNF Patrice Ciprelli     513 Vital Plus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Mark   0:11:49  157 
2 Marshall Dustin   0:11:49  149 
3 Merchant Josh   0:11:49  163 
4 Kelly Pwoish   0:11:52  168 
5 Branio Tony   0:11:52  151 
6 Browne Doug   0:11:55  158 
7 Buske Jeffery   0:12:08  155 
8 Olivier Rich   0:12:23  156 
9 Pipka Rich   0:12:29  164 
10 Jacoboski David   0:12:29  152 
11 Fowler Mark   0:12:32  159 
12 Rider Unknown   0:12:37  160 
13 Czerula Nicholas   0:12:37  698 
14 Poirier Stephen   0:13:00  699 
15 Bush Harding   0:13:03  154 
16 Zimei Stefano   0:13:05  167 
17 Tanner Clayton   0:13:39  150 
18 Escalante Ramon   0:13:47  166 
19 Wiloughby Adam   0:14:23  165 
20 Gates Victoria   AT 1 LAP  161 
21 Burnham Sheila   AT 1 LAP  169 
22 Coughlin Brian   AT 1 LAP  170 
DNF Kalagher John     153 
DNF Sivazlian Mark     162 

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX0:41:37 118576  774 Westwood Velo
2 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi0:41:37 11699  706 WEST Priority Health
3 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:41:37 29708  733 CCB Racing
4 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:41:37 193174  752 CRCA/ Foundation
5 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ0:41:37 184269  739 Signature Cycles
6 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:41:37 30782  709 Sunapee/Continental
7 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT0:41:37 163906  729 CVC/SUBARU of NEW EN
8 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY0:41:37 71375  719 CRCA/ Foundation
9 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:41:37 208131  722 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
10 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:41:37 56688  720 BikeReg.com / Cannon
11 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:41:37 117383  718 Corner Cycle
12 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA0:41:37 196464  738 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
13 Ace McDermott   Bowie, MD0:41:37 87877  714 Team Latitude/ABRT
14 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ0:41:37 3010  742 Van Dessel
15 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME0:41:37 149530  758 Central Maine Cyclin
16 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ0:41:37 200872  701 Westwood Velo/Trade
17 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY0:41:37 143373  761 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
18 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:41:37 97363  717 CRCA - Pacifico/Hinc
19 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA0:41:37 171882  716 Williams Cycling
20 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY0:41:37 14451  724 CRCA / AXIS
21 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT0:41:37 197969  711 CCC/Keltic Const/Zan
22 Mike Renneboog   0:41:37  741 D'ORNELLAS RACING TE
23 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:41:37 153475  771 noreast cycling
24 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA0:41:37 58588  731 BCA/TOSK Chiropracti
25 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY0:41:37 189842  728 Westwood Velo/Trade
26 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA0:41:37 99849  772 Vollers Law/Start Ho
27 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT0:41:37 46884  712 
28 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY0:41:37 52777  743 Maxpowercycling.com
29 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:41:37 25187  749 Corner Cycle
30 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:41:37 76016  764 Team Type 1
31 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH0:41:37 34968  762 Sunapee/S&W Racing T
32 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:41:37 136195  705 Westwood Velo
33 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH0:41:37 111097  767 NHCC/Team NH
34 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC0:41:37 205842  735 Williams Cycling
35 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT0:41:37 223515  766 Williams Cycling
36 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY0:41:37 174315  708 Hollyloft/Herradura
37 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY0:41:44 246274  755 SCARR/Ommegang/Syrac
38 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:41:44 22572  777 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield
39 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:41:44 184192  753 Mystic Velo Team
40 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA0:41:44 54728  702 Team Wheelworks
41 Dzmitry Buben   0:41:44  773 CCB Racing Team
42 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME0:41:44 64018  751 OA/CycleMania
43 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA0:41:44 45169  737 mambo kings
44 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA0:41:44 158389  750 Williams Cycling
45 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:41:44 63934  730 Sunapee S&W Racing
46 David Uchenick   Westford, MA0:41:44 36179  765 Arc en ciel
47 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:41:44 142716  779 Sunapee/S&W/Continen
48 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT0:41:44 237439  736 Williams Cycling
49 Alan Potter   Newton, MA0:41:44 106829  727 Everactive/Workers C
50 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT0:41:48 144115  770 Horst-Benidorm-Prope
51 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA0:41:48 160736  726 Blue Hills Cycling
52 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ0:41:48 169549  747 
53 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:41:48 78082  740 CRCA/Sanchez/Houliha
54 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA0:41:48 168995  732 Corner Cycle
55 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT0:41:48 54549  713 CVC Subaru of New En
56 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0:41:48 65969  721 HORST - Benidorm - E
57 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:41:50 140765  768 Corner Cycle
58 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH0:42:44 75934  763 NHCC Team NH
59 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH0:43:10 160508  703 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
DNS Roy Hutchinson (Cat2)   Mineola, NY 49419  748 Kissena
DNS Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  776 Mystic Velo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA0:35:38 218736  860 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
2 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA0:35:38 224306  864 Team Specialized Rac
3 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX0:35:40 194685  828 Hot Tubes Developmen
4 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT0:35:42 237769  871 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
5 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:35:46 229135  806 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
6 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA0:35:46 251948  821 Young Medalists / Te
7 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:35:46 227335  826 Hot Tubes
8 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA0:35:46 191327  868 Hincapie Devo Team
9 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA0:35:46 229481  874 MainLine Cycling - B
10 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN0:35:46 188123  856 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
11 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID0:35:46 259997  812 BYRDS
12 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY0:35:46 233370  831 CRCA/jr Development
13 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA0:35:53 259050  816 NCVC/Inova Health Sy
14 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN0:35:53 223542  858 Hincapie Development
15 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN0:35:53 245406  838 Tristar Cycling
16 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:35:53 211959  814 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
17 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ0:35:53 241672  846 Team Metra/Wendy's p
18 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA0:35:53 283449  869 Young Medalists / Te
19 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR0:35:53 216155  853 Hot Tubes Junior Dev
20 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC0:35:53 264350  870 Shirks Presented by
21 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI0:35:53 258681  835 A2 Highgear
22 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ0:35:53 231560  811 Colavita Racing
23 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC0:35:53 230781  842 Raleigh AllStars p/b
24 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA0:35:53 249618  841 Young Medalists / Te
25 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:35:53 260405  807 Mystic Velo Juniors/
26 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO0:35:53 259024  809 Unattached
27 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:35:53 276237  854 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
28 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:35:53 257923  872 Mystic Velo Juniors
29 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:35:56 207985  852 Kelly Benefit Strate
30 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI0:35:56 212914  845 Baraboo Sharks
31 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:35:57 243924  817 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
32 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL0:35:59 257179  805 gulf coast velo
33 John Harris   Ledyard, CT0:35:59 283275  810 Mystic Velo Juniors
34 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL0:36:03 242839  827 TriStar Cycling Team
35 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:36:34 221327  861 Hincapie Development
36 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:37:21 229606  808 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast t
37 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID0:39:05 260655  836 BYRDS
38 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO0:39:11 274222  857 CRCA/jr Development
39 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME0:40:35 279637  813 
40 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT0:40:41 260390  837 Mystic Velo Juniors
41 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ0:40:41 247838  851 YSG Racing / Cycles
DQ Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY 275082  850 CRCA/jr Development
DNF Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  840 Hincapie Devolopment
DNF Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  855 Colavita Racing
DNF Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY 277471  865 FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  873 Young Medalists / Te

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID1:03:43 41951  202 Colavita Sutter Home
2 Jennifer McRae (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:03:43 55232  249 Team Type 1
3 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ1:03:45 174914  283 BMW-Bianchi
4 Martina Patella (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:03:45 195334  218 ValueAct Capital Cyc
5 Audrey Lemieux   1:03:45  272 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
6 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA1:03:45 232172  257 Touchstone Climbing
7 Cath Cheatley   1:03:45  201 Colavita Sutter Home
8 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID1:03:45 247577  215 ValueAct Capital Cyc
9 Joelle Noumainville   1:03:47  235 Team Kenda
10 Jeannie Longo   1:03:47  209 Vital Plus
11 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO1:03:47 98704  250 Team Type 1
12 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA1:03:47 223064  294 Hagens Berman
13 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC1:03:47 232757  269 Team Lip Smacker
14 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:03:47 228513  265 Team Lip Smacker
15 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL1:03:47 151408  248 Mellow Mushroom
16 Sheba Farrin (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:03:47 74081  222 Hub Racing
17 Josephine Giddens   1:03:47  224 Hub Racing
18 Heather Logan   1:03:47  205 Colavita Sutter Home
19 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:03:47 165493  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
20 Joanie Caron   1:03:47  275 Equipe Cascades - AB
21 Carrie Cartmill   1:03:47  259 Team Ultralink
22 Anne Samplonius   1:03:47  270 Team Lip Smacker
23 Natasha Elliot   1:03:47  277 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
24 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:03:47 36345  246 Mellow Mushroom
25 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:47 221594  223 Hub Racing
26 Kristin Wentworth (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI1:03:47 207606  232 Team Kenda
27 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA1:03:47 138109  284 BMW-Bianchi
28 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA1:03:47 272861  271 Team Lip Smackers
29 Stacy Marple (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:03:47 234660  208 Colavita Sutter Home
30 Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:03:47 212025  278 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
31 Emma Petersen   1:03:47  261 Team Ultralink
32 Lucie Poulin   1:03:47  276 Equipe Cascades - AB
33 Davina Summers   1:03:47  210 Verducci/Breakaway R
34 Kori Seehafer (6 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi1:03:47 77841  253 Team Type 1
35 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA1:03:47 241002  254 Wines of Washington/
36 Denise Ramsden   1:03:47  231 Team Kenda
37 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI1:03:47 231296  214 Verducci/Breakaway R
38 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO1:03:47 229709  204 Colavita Sutter Home
39 Rachel Heal   1:03:47  207 Colavita Sutter Home
40 Veronica Leal   1:03:47  251 Team Type 1
41 Toni Bradshaw   1:03:47  268 Team Lip Smacker
42 Christiane Knobbe   1:03:47  295 Team MCOR
43 Karol-Ann Canuel   1:03:47  281 Specialized-Mazda-Sa
44 Laura McCaughey   1:03:47  307 Salamander
45 Amity Elliot (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:03:47 222471  309 Salamander
46 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA1:03:47 185441  252 Team Type 1
47 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:03:47 205968  216 ValueAct Capital Cyc
48 Vronique Labont   1:03:47  286 Equipe Cascades - AB
49 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ1:03:47 212478  237 Unattached
50 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO1:03:47 142591  274 Team Lip Smacker
51 Jessie Maclean   1:03:47  213 Verducci/Breakaway R
52 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL1:03:47 182253  234 Team Kenda
53 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY1:03:47 239476  243 Anthem Sports Women'
54 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:03:47 275626  312 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
55 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:03:47 236023  228 Team Kenda
56 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT1:03:47 172658  220 Powerbar
57 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX1:03:47 200801  308 Salamander
58 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:03:47 225263  221 Hub Racing
59 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:03:47 145201  273 Unattached
60 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA1:03:47 190817  206 Colavita Sutter Home
61 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA1:03:47 225855  258 Touchstone Climbing
62 Veronique Bilodeau   1:03:47  285 Equipe Cascades - AB
63 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT1:03:47 261361  236 Unattached
64 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT1:03:47 201539  219 ValueAct Capital Cyc
65 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA1:03:47 71130  212 Verducci/Breakaway R
66 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY1:03:47 273110  242 Anthem Sports Women'
67 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:03:47 241201  229 Team Kenda
68 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD1:03:47 274754  306 NVRC/Cardio Sports L
69 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ1:04:01 142893  241 Anthem Sports Women'
70 Allison Lampi   1:04:03  264 Team Ultralink
71 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY1:04:03 204106  289 Full Moon Vista
72 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1:04:06 142023  297 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
73 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI1:04:06 170980  256 Team Type 1
74 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO1:04:34 184788  203 Colavita Sutter Home
75 Louise Turner (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN1:07:14 252582  291 Alderfer Bergen
76 Elle Anderson (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:09:04 275441  305 NorEast Cycling
77 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:09:04 219262  298 SUNAPEE S&W
78 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR1:09:44 265089  267 Team Lip Smacker
79 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA1:09:44 276056  255 Wines of Washington/
80 Julia Farell   1:09:44  263 Team Ultralink
81 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ1:12:08 254065  310 Salamander
82 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA1:12:08 210692  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
83 Kathyrn Bertine   1:12:08  282 Specialized D4W/Bicy
84 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA1:12:25 77728  311 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
85 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY1:12:42 233739  300 Syracuse Bicycle/Spo
DNS Lyne Bessette     288 October Factory Team
DNS Julia Bradley     301 Stevens Racing p/b T
DNS Tricia K. Spooner     302 Stevens Racing p/b T
DNS Ireen Wieditz     303 Stevens Racing p/b T
DNS Sophie Matte     304 Stevens Racing p/b T
DNF Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  211 Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF Rose Long   Ny, NY 252583  287 Flatbread pb GMBC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY0:42:07 281037  372 CRCA / Teany Cycling
2 Karen Mackin   Acton, MA0:42:07 53586  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
3 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC0:42:07 272896  382 
4 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT0:42:07 263393  376 CVC/Subaru of New En
5 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD0:42:07 254664  362 BMW-Bianchi/Capital
6 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT0:42:07 265039  353 
7 Janel Bedard   Westover, WV0:42:07 179209  360 MVP Healthcare Cycli
8 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA0:42:07 273441  336 CRCA Sanchez Houliha
9 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA0:42:07 251573  374 Young Medalists / Te
10 Danielle Fischer   Merrimack, NH0:42:07 284890  351 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Frances Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:42:07 241197  366 Mount Holyoke Colleg
12 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT0:42:07 256220  361 Williams Cycling
13 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY0:42:07 222557  350 Mission in Motion Cy
14 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:42:07 289751  347 MIT/FXDD
15 Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY0:42:07 225684  330 Mission in Motion Cy
16 Caitlin Curran   Waitsfield, VT0:42:07 248945  334 Bates College
17 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT0:42:07 276736  364 Williams Cycling
18 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:42:07 272120  354 CRCA/ Comedy Central
19 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:42:07 292549  363 Sunapee S&W/Continen
20 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:42:07 280476  341 Kissena
21 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY0:42:07 271858  348 CRCA 3rd Nature
22 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX0:42:07 223163  349 CRCA/PROASSHIT.DK
23 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA0:42:07 228906  355 Colavita Racing Inc
24 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC0:42:07 289489  379 
25 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY0:42:07 264163  359 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY0:42:07 242487  370 CRCA/Radical Media
27 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:42:07 272673  373 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
28 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:42:07 245769  377 Anthem Sports Women'
29 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA0:42:07 207511  369 MVP Healthcare Cycli
30 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0:42:07 209883  375 Anthem Sports Women'
31 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA0:42:07 257694  343 Young Medalists / Te
32 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY0:42:07 241168  365 CRCA/Comedy Central-
33 Loren Launen   Keene, NH0:42:07 157208  352 Team Pinnacle/Clarem
34 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:42:07 240493  357 CVC/Subaru of New En
35 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY0:42:07 271611  346 CRCA/NYVelocity
36 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA0:42:07 238235  371 
37 Cindy Ma   New York, NY0:42:07 127969  378 CRCA/Sanchez-Houliha
38 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM0:44:20 273902  333 MIT Cycling/FXDD
39 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY0:46:07 282018  344 crca/sbr multisports
40 Lauren Zucker   Brooklyn, NY0:46:17 257351  331 CRCA / Teany Cycling
41 Jennifer Smalheiser   New York, NY0:46:17 272116  342 CRCA/NYVelocity
42 Janelle Holt   0:46:17  345 Ringling Bikes
43 Zuzana Trnovcova (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:46:17 254750  358 MIT Cycling
44 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA0:46:17 62296  368 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
DNS Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  356 Salamander
DNF Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY 279735  337 Kissena

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee