Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2009 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Hardtail - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN EASTON   02:38.7  1069 
2IAN ANDERSON   02:40.3  899 
3SCOTT HOENISCH   02:48.5  842 
4JEFF JORGENSEN   02:51.6  843 
5AUSTIN BOSWELL   03:04.9  1087 
6EVAN CORBIN   03:29.9  841 
DNFFAURY MATTHIEU   DNF  979 

Men - Hardtail - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARREN BROOKS   02:38.7  847 
2STUART MEARNS   02:41.8  914 
3ALEX WORK   02:44.9  2149 
4RYAN OSBORNE   02:45.8  964 
5MIKE TOTH   02:49.8  844 
6TODD EARHART   02:54.6  845 
7DUSTIN VAUGHN-LUMA   02:55.8  791 
8JIMMIE BROWN   03:00.9  1042 
DNFLARS THOMSEN   DNF  846 
DNFJON WILSON   DNF  849 
DNFPete Roman   Mammothlakes, CADNF 295494  912 

Men - Hardtail - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REX HEYWOOD   02:31.7  853 
2RORY BUCHENROTH   03:00.1  851 
3TYRUS WILSON   03:05.9  929 
DNFJEFF BROUSSARD   DNF  850 
DNFMICHAEL TAKAHASHI   DNF  852 
DNFJEFF WILLIAMSON   DNF  854 
DNFCHRIS WHITTED   DNF  855 
DNFROB CARNAHAN   DNF  856 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN WALKER   02:43.6  662 
2DAVID SCHIMMEL   02:46.5  694 
3SABA FAZELI   02:49.3  231 
4PETER ESPARZA   02:51.9  691 
5KEVIN SAYLOR   02:51.9  680 
6DILLON CHARLTON   02:53.2  215 
7TORRE TAHAN   02:54.6  678 
8WILL CLAUSEN   02:56.0  701 
9LIAM GLEASON   02:57.6  660 
10JAMES SCHMIDT   02:57.8  239 
11ANDREW BLAKER   02:58.4  669 
12JARON SACHER   02:59.7  675 
13COOLER GANZERT   03:00.2  975 
14JOHN MAYMAR   03:02.8  224 
15DIEGO MUNOZ-COWAN   03:06.5  238 
16CHRIS BEDEROV   03:07.2  663 
17RYAN WOOD   03:07.6  699 
18JOEL CLAASSEN   03:09.0  665 
19JIMMY LUCCHESI   03:09.7  666 
20WILLIAM GATES   03:12.2  674 
21COOK AVERY   03:14.3  955 
22AUSTIN TOGNETTI   03:14.4  246 
23RILEY GIBSONGRAF   03:15.5  683 
24KEVIN PROUT   03:15.9  731 
25PETER PETRAKIS   03:16.5  687 
26SHAWN HOWE   03:17.1  453 
27DAVID ROBISON   03:19.6  903 
28RILEY JOHNS   03:23.5  667 
29ALEC SIMPSON   03:30.8  1068 
30AUSTIN GOODER   03:35.4  676 
31JOSHUA PRANICH   03:37.7  696 
32COLWYN SHELLY   03:38.5  946 
33CASEY FONG   03:40.4  247 
34ZACH VON SZEREMY   03:43.3  690 
35PAUL ITALIANO   03:55.1  679 
36RYAN STEVENS   04:05.3  213 
DNFJARED FOLEY   DNF  228 
DNFNEVADA PARSONS   DNF  670 
DNFZAC MYERS   DNF  684 

Men - Cat 3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.00Jesse Wilkinson   Mounthermon, CA02:42.1 297545  727 
2DYLAN WHITE   02:42.8  718 
3CLAYTON GRISSOM   02:44.2  721 
4ANDREW PORTER   02:45.3  698 
5AMIR MENDEL   02:47.3  689 
6443.76Steven Baldock   Nevadacity, CA02:47.6 304831  712 
7SAM RANSOHOFF   02:48.7  722 
8ROBERT WILSON   02:48.9  671 
9RYAN MARKWELL   02:49.0  717 
10AUSTIN MUNOZ   02:50.4  726 
11SEAN DAVIS   02:50.9  664 
12JACOB PITKIN   02:51.1  733 
13CODY OKAMURA   02:51.6  889 
14NIK DOMMEN   02:51.6  951 
15WESLEY WALTERS   02:52.7  515 
16DANIEL GOOD   02:52.8  668 
17PRESTON WHITEHEAD   02:53.1  719 
18ZACK STEFFY   02:53.3  714 
19KYLE WINTERHALDER   02:53.3  732 
20KYLE CLEMENT   02:53.4  673 
21CHARLES SLATTERG   02:53.5  907 
22JEREMIAH NEWMAN   02:54.0  661 
23JUSTIN WARREN   02:56.7  688 
24SEAN CLARK   02:57.0  720 
25ALEX HOSEA   02:57.2  260 
26CHASE LAMMERDING   02:57.3  729 
27TROY FORD   02:59.0  934 
28GINO GUERRA   03:00.1  705 
29SPENCER LARUE   03:00.6  702 
30ANDREW DAVIS   03:00.8  700 
31CHRISTOPHER COLLINS   03:01.6  931 
32AUSTIN LUSE   03:01.6  704 
33CHASE FINO   03:02.4  693 
34JEREMY MONDOT   03:02.7  240 
35CLIF MCMILLAN   03:04.1  707 
36JARETT VOLKOFF   03:06.1  706 
37SEAN KENNEDY   03:06.2  672 
38MAX CHARON   03:16.6  692 
39CHRISTIAN BREUNINGER   03:17.6  711 
40JUSTIN DUECK   03:20.5  716 
41PETER WOJNAR   03:21.4  710 
42DOMINIC FAMA   03:23.2  682 
43ETHAN WITTENBERG   04:16.1  695 
DNFTYLER OREILLY   DNF  685 
DNFKYLE PAZOS   DNF  697 
DNFLANE BORDEN   DNF  724 
DNFSTEPHEN MCDUFF   DNF  728 

Men - Cat 3 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL COOK   02:42.6  715 
1MIKE REISS   02:43.7  757 
2DERICK CASH   02:47.9  736 
2SEAN MCCAIN   02:46.7  746 
3AIDAN MAGEE   02:48.0  713 
3RYAN CAZNEAUX   02:47.6  433 
4HUNTER GAITHER   02:50.2  738 
4CASEY MEYERS   02:49.4  1096 
5ANDREW VANDENBRINK   02:50.7  740 
5TRENT WAGNER   02:50.2  743 
6BEN PRINTZ   02:53.7  742 
6466.48daniel rodosky   Wilson, WY02:53.3 298341  1058 
7GREGORY ROBINSON-KRONROD   02:55.6  735 
7TYLER RODERICKS   02:55.7  754 
8DANIEL MELVIN   02:57.3  749 
8ANTHONY GIORDANI   02:57.0  753 
9SPENCER OWEN   02:58.3  734 
9FRED BROADBENT   03:02.6  752 
10JAMES JOHNSON   03:01.2  747 
10KYLE FINO   03:06.0  745 
11WILLIAM MAZZEI   03:05.4  741 
11ANTHONY GORYL   03:19.8  756 
12JASON HADSELL   03:06.0  725 
13JACOB STOWE   03:06.7  517 
14KEITH HANDLEY   03:09.8  748 
15MATT LARIVIERE   03:10.8  750 
16COOK ETHAN   03:17.4  954 
17BEN POLIQUIN   03:22.0  723 
18JACOB MEYERS   03:27.9  730 
19ALEX CHRISTIANSEN   03:45.8  961 
DNFSACHEEN STEINMANN   DNF  709 
DNFKEEGAN LEARN   DNF  737 
DNFBRYCE SEMONIAN   DNF  739 
DNFNICHOLAS CALDERA   DNF  744 
DNFALEX EDWARDS   DNF  755 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON HILLARD   02:34.3  766 
2RYAN HEYWOOD   02:36.1  778 
3MICHAEL HEARD   02:44.3  776 
4KYLE O'DONNELL   02:46.8  751 
5TONY RYDELL   02:48.0  508 
6RICK HOLLAND   02:48.3  771 
7RYAN DUARTE   02:50.5  762 
8COREY PALMER   02:51.1  764 
9JEFF MIZE   02:52.5  760 
10JORDAN HARTMAN   02:57.1  457 
11PRESTON POMMER-SCHINDLER   02:57.4  767 
12WILSON WONG   02:57.4  770 
13JOHN KIELY   02:58.8  772 
14JOSH NAVE   03:00.0  765 
15JEFF ANDERSON   03:00.2  777 
16ZACH NUNES   03:03.9  897 
17CHRISTOPHER BONO   03:05.0  768 
18DANIEL CORE   03:05.7  774 
19RYAN SCHEEL   03:06.8  761 
20TOBIAS GREENBERG   03:09.4  763 
21DYLAN GAMELY   03:39.6  1048 
DNFJAKE EMANUEL   DNF  758 
DNFNICK GASPARICH   DNF  759 
DNFMICHAEL CORBINO   DNF  775 
DNFDYLAN KINNEY   DNF  1064 
DNFJUSTIN SCHENK   DNF  1101 

Men - Cat 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON PETERS   02:50.7  787 
2JUSTIN ENDLER   02:51.4  784 
3ALEN KALTA   02:51.6  786 
4ROBERT COCHRAN   02:57.7  781 
5ANTHONY BEST   02:58.0  783 
6MATTHEW BISSELL   03:00.8  782 
7ROBERT STACHOW   03:02.2  1061 
8CHRISTOPHER ZAJEC   03:02.7  785 
9BRENT BABCOCK   03:09.3  894 
10TREVOR LUMA   03:23.6  1062 
11ANDREW ERATH   03:40.3  910 
DNFJEFF BERNAEYGE   DNF  779 
DNFO VAN BROCKLIN   DNF  780 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTON MARTINEZ   02:49.0  794 
2CHAD GALLAGHER   02:51.8  788 
3JEREMY CASHMAN   02:51.9  799 
4JESSE SCHWENK   03:01.9  797 
5JUAN PAREJA   03:12.6  1074 
6ERIK ECCLES   03:14.5  792 
7WILLIAM WATSON   03:14.6  796 
8MARK YEE   03:16.5  798 
9MARK FOGARTY   03:49.4  789 
10RICHARD COSTA   04:02.6  795 
DNFCLAYTON RUDER   DNF  793 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TERRY GAYLORD   02:45.0  800 
2CODY DRAKE   02:47.2  806 
3FABIANO TEIXEIRA   02:54.1  1079 
4ELIAD GOLDWASSER   02:55.1  805 
5CHRISTOPHER SCHIFF   02:55.5  813 
6JEFF CHURCH   02:58.6  809 
7JASON ARNOLD   02:58.9  817 
8TODD BREEDEN   03:01.9  812 
9WILLIAM ALDRICH   03:02.2  801 
10BRETT WHEELER   03:04.0  918 
11JOHN TYMO   03:10.2  803 
12TOM SOUTHWARD   03:10.4  811 
13AMIR HERMELIN   03:12.0  802 
14JOSH KUERSTEN   03:12.3  810 
15ALI TAJELDIN   03:20.7  807 
16JON AHLF   03:24.2  1014 
17MIKE WASKEY   03:28.2  1022 
18CHRISTIAN DEL ROSARIO   03:38.1  808 
19NAPOLEON JOSE   03:47.2  804 
20DAVID HERNANDEZ   04:05.6  816 
21GLENN SMITH   04:10.0  815 
22LIOR COHEN   05:10.7  1081 
DNFLOREN HIGLEY   DNF  814 
DNFCHARLES ALLEN   DNF  1030 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANE SNYDER   02:43.0  963 
2DANIEL RODRIGUEZ   02:48.7  828 
3BOBBY SHELLY   02:51.7  647 
4BARRY CARROLL   02:53.4  824 
5CRISANTO AGUSTIN   02:59.5  822 
6JOHN BARBEE   03:02.6  1092 
7JOHN GALVIN   03:03.1  820 
8DAN BARBEE   03:03.5  1060 
9MARK MELVIN   03:04.4  829 
10BRIAN LARSON   03:07.9  830 
11TIM JEFFERSON   03:08.1  1065 
12ED SCOTT   03:09.7  1088 
13DARRYL GOMES   03:11.3  826 
14WALTER WALLACE   03:14.1  825 
15ROBERT KABANEK   03:18.3  968 
16BONIFACIO MOYRONG   03:18.8  823 
17JOE SOLANCHO   03:19.1  821 
18KEVIN OGARA   03:19.8  1091 
19DAVID ROGERS   03:21.3  819 
20GREG STOVALL   04:11.3  962 
21TONY GASPARICH   04:13.2  818 
DNFPETER CLAGETT   DNF  827 
DNFJOSEPH REYNOLDS   DNF  972 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN CLAUSEN   02:49.3  838 
2GERARDO PEREZ   03:09.8  832 
3MICHAEL KAUERT   03:10.5  834 
4EDWIN GAYLORD   03:15.1  959 
5GRAHAM CRAWFORD   03:15.2  837 
6CHUCK RYDELL   03:24.5  836 
7DONALD JACKSON   03:29.7  839 
8JAMES HALLMARK   03:52.4  973 
9GORDON BELL   04:16.9  835 
DNFALAN TAKAHASHI   DNF  831 
DNFDAVE JACOBS   DNF  956 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EVAN GEANKOPLIS   02:28.5  891 
2CLAYTON HERRICK   02:30.4  950 
3IGOR STRBAC   02:30.7  981 
4BENNY CORBELLA   02:31.6  983 
5JOSEPH YOHAM   02:31.6  530 
6NATHAN WIDMANN   02:33.0  475 
7ZACH HERSHBERGER   02:33.1  510 
8KIRSTOFER SCHROEDER   02:33.7  996 
9TAYLOR HARRISON   02:34.1  490 
10CARL HULICK   02:34.1  509 
11MAX RAUSCH   02:34.7  450 
12JORDAN JACOB   02:34.8  512 
13JUSTIN MEYER   02:35.1  430 
14NICK ROMOLINO   02:35.4  467 
15HERCULAAS BOTHA   02:35.4  478 
16MAX HOUTZAGER   02:35.5  440 
17BRIAN O'LEARY   02:35.6  435 
18KC PEDERSEN   02:35.7  499 
19534.56Russell Holliday   Santabarbara, CA02:36.1 285454  492 
20ELIAS TALBOT   02:36.3  479 
21CORY YEAKEL   02:36.3  452 
22BRENDON LAUSTER   02:36.4  893 
23MARK ESCOBAR   02:36.5  456 
24ADRIAN CHOW-DANEL   02:36.7  449 
25DANIEL GILLOOLEY   02:36.9  474 
26MATTHEW DENUCCIO   02:37.0  521 
27NICK AGUILAR   02:37.3  451 
28TYLER COWDEN   02:37.5  491 
29ANDREW REED   02:37.8  442 
30NATHAN BROWN   02:38.2  437 
31MAX RITSON   02:38.3  480 
32LUCAS COWAN   02:38.8  995 
33GRAHAM SEAMANS   02:39.0  503 
34ROBERT HATCH   02:39.2  520 
35COLBY SOLARI   02:39.3  485 
36HUNTER MORGAN   02:39.9  965 
37RYAN STOJANOVICH   02:40.1  454 
38THACHER GREENE   02:40.1  518 
39DAKOTA GOULDER   02:40.3  469 
40SAM RYDELL   02:40.3  466 
41SAM PANNEPACKER   02:40.5  506 
42KEEFER HOKANSON   02:40.7  677 
43CASEY SOLARI   02:40.8  486 
44GREG REA JR   02:40.9  921 
45NIK BENKO   02:41.1  488 
46JOHN ASUNCION   02:41.4  459 
47CLAYTON GIERSTAD   02:41.8  985 
48MICHAEL BOCHENEK   02:42.0  513 
49DOUG DRUZ   02:42.3  528 
50WILL PATTERSON   02:42.5  514 
51LUKE HUTCHISON   02:42.6  496 
52DOUG EVANS   02:42.8  465 
53524.29Garrett Rose   Lakeside, CA02:43.1 284467  909 
54KEVIN UPCHURCH   02:43.3  526 
55CODY PRATT   02:43.7  439 
56JONATHAN WEEKS   02:43.7  531 
57BRANDON FLORES   02:44.3  504 
58TRISTAN LITTLEHALE   02:44.3  444 
59ALEXANDER SLAVITZ   02:44.7  493 
60TYLER MCBRIDE   02:44.9  1078 
61MATT SLEUTJES   02:44.9  522 
62DANIEL THOMPSON   02:45.2  519 
63RICK KRAMER   02:45.2  482 
64CHARLIE DIMICHELE   02:45.3  434 
65CHRIS GABEL   02:45.5  483 
66WIL WHITE   02:45.5  484 
67RYAN HEYWOOD   02:45.8  470 
68519.76Scott Punt   Mount Shasta, CA02:47.0 295635  473 
69JAMES MCKUSICK   02:47.3  447 
70JEFF WATT   02:47.5  1086 
71ELI RIEDL   02:48.3  462 
72RILEY MUELLER   02:48.3  460 
73NICHOLAS SERCHIA   02:49.2  524 
74MAX KAUERT   02:49.3  472 
75ANDREW ROSSOW   02:49.4  497 
76517.35Wil Lehman   Flagstaff, AZ02:49.4 273052  441 
77CHRIS MAEHR   02:49.7  476 
78NEAL WIEBMER   02:49.8  468 
79MARSHALL MULLEN   02:50.1  1083 
80ERIC REINHARD   02:50.3  529 
81BLAKE OVEREEN   02:50.5  1003 
82CONNOR LAMBERT   02:50.5  1006 
83QUINLAN BROW   02:51.3  464 
84MICHAEL LUBIN   02:52.0  461 
85DAVID HIGGENBOTTOM   02:52.0  505 
86MATTHEW PERRELLA   02:53.0  229 
87MITCHELL HARNETT   02:53.1  908 
88SCOTT LARG   02:53.2  523 
89ALASTAIR FOWLER   02:54.0  477 
90ETHAN BRAFFORD   02:54.3  494 
91WILL WAGNER   02:54.5  463 
92JAYARAM NOTESTINE   02:54.7  516 
93JORDAN ROSSOW   02:54.9  498 
94ISAAC HIRSH   02:55.6  507 
95VICTOR RICE   02:56.4  432 
96THOMAS MUNKA   02:56.5  500 
97AARON SUITS   02:58.9  1082 
98FLYNN MCFARLAND   03:02.2  502 
99FORREST CUNNINGHAM   03:02.5  501 
100TOM LIU   03:03.7  443 
101CONNER KUHNS   03:04.0  1075 
102NICK WATSON   03:04.8  458 
103JONATHON FISHER   03:06.0  681 
104TOM WHITNEY   03:09.2  446 
105FRANK PINER   03:10.2  438 
106COREY STUTZMAN   03:13.2  487 
107MAXWEL WILLIAMS   03:13.7  511 
108JESSE KAPLANIS   03:14.4  708 
109JUSTIN SALTEL   03:34.3  481 
110MATT RAASCH   03:48.4  233 
111DANE TAYLOR   04:27.5  431 
DNFMAX FRIEND   DNF  223 
DNFGRANT DETTMER   DNF  436 
DNFREILLY HOHMAN   DNF  445 
DNFMICHAEL HOFF   DNF  448 
DNFPETER PETRAKIS   DNF  455 
DNFCARSON HEYWOOD   DNF  471 
DNFANDREW BJERS   DNF  489 
DNFTYLER MCDOUGAL   DNF  495 
DNFBryson Martin   Castaic, CADNF 295629  986 
DNFTREVOR PERELSON   DNF  1012 
DNFANDREW SHIELDS   DNF  1013 
DNFNICK KNIGHT   DNF  1033 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT MEYER   02:22.7  572 
2MITCH CHUBEY   02:27.1  554 
3JIMMY VUKELICH   02:29.7  942 
4JACOB HYDE   02:29.9  582 
5ANDREW BROWNE   02:31.1  578 
6NICK XEPOLEAS   02:31.7  1059 
7OWEN RAYBOULS   02:32.4  323 
8JAYME MORELAN   02:32.6  585 
9BEN FLOOD   02:33.5  534 
10ANTOINE HOFFMANN-MASSE   02:33.7  584 
11MAX RAMOS   02:34.8  543 
12WILLIAM LEWIS   02:35.4  574 
13JUSTIN BOLDRINI   02:36.1  541 
14KENNETH DOMOND   02:36.5  563 
15JOHNNY BROOKS   02:37.2  564 
16BRAD KIDWELL   02:37.3  560 
17ANDREW KNOX   02:37.4  544 
18VICTOR GILLESPIE   02:38.0  548 
19MARK STORDAHL   02:38.4  1024 
20JUSTIN WYPER   02:38.6  557 
21ALEX WALKER   02:39.0  540 
22ERIK RYSTROM   02:39.2  568 
23AARON KERSON   02:39.7  1010 
24BRYCE GREGERSON   02:39.9  558 
25KEVIN BARRETT   02:40.2  553 
26NICK BARNES   02:40.4  539 
27PHILIP DOMANIC   02:40.6  549 
28TRAVIS RICHARD   02:40.8  773 
29JUAN CAMILO RIVERA   02:41.2  567 
30STEPHEN CZAPIGA   02:41.2  581 
31DAN PEDEMONTE   02:41.9  944 
32SPYROS CHILIMIDOS   02:42.4  1023 
33KEVIN RAFFERTY II   02:42.9  575 
34COREY POND   02:43.0  993 
35TOM ROTH   02:43.0  573 
36MICHAEL ARMANINO   02:43.5  570 
37JOSEPH CALCAGNO   02:44.1  577 
38SAM HOFMANN   02:44.3  565 
39KEVIN SCHEEL   02:44.3  545 
40RYAN LUSE   02:44.4  982 
41MARCOS VEGA   02:44.8  532 
42JAKE DANIELS   02:44.8  566 
43EDDIE MCDONALD   02:45.0  533 
44JOHN POPYLISEN   02:45.0  542 
45MAX HINCKLEY   02:45.0  1090 
46JOEY OKAMURA   02:45.2  890 
47CHRIS CLAY   02:45.2  902 
48KELLIN HONODEL   02:45.3  571 
49ANDREW MILLER   02:45.8  535 
50ZACHARY CARRIERE   02:46.6  1055 
51COLIN BELISLE   02:47.5  547 
52PARKER WILLS   02:47.8  555 
53GARICH WASSON   02:47.8  580 
54KEAT FLECKNER   02:48.6  537 
55MICK WASCO   02:49.4  556 
56SAM WRIGHT   02:51.2  538 
57EVAN SPICER   02:51.3  551 
58SERGIO ACOSTA   02:53.5  1011 
59ERIC BROWN   02:55.4  1100 
60JOHN WADDELL   02:56.3  1043 
61TAYLOR RUSSELL   02:56.6  1073 
62TAYLOR ROBINSON   02:57.7  546 
63SOTIRIOS ZOGRAFOS   02:59.7  569 
64RYAN MCCARTHY   02:59.9  1056 
65NICK CERCEK   03:06.7  550 
66ANTHONY FARNSWORTH   03:08.1  583 
67IAN HORGAN   03:09.0  562 
68SONNY BENTZ   03:17.3  1057 
69JOHN SCHOTT   03:17.8  559 
70JAY MORRIS   03:18.5  579 
71THOMAS BOTTS   03:32.8  1066 
72JEFF CERCEK   03:56.1  561 
73TRAVIS ALVAREZ   04:22.8  536 
DNFRYAN LUMMIS   DNF  552 

Men - Cat 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASEN MARR   02:29.3  612 
2BEN VICKERY   02:33.2  594 
3BRYAN YOUNG   02:35.2  592 
4COLT MAULE   02:35.6  608 
5545.56Casey Quinn   Chico, CA02:36.8 293770  605 
6NICK SIMPSON   02:36.9  587 
7JC MUNOZ   02:37.2  606 
8ROB LAPIER   02:37.5  371 
9DREW ROHDE   02:38.0  611 
10MICHAEL HOOVER   02:38.2  576 
11553.89Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA02:38.8 278360  588 
12SERGIO PONCE DE LEON   02:39.4  602 
13PETER COLOMBO   02:39.7  590 
14DAVE MULLINS   02:39.8  1063 
15DAN PALMER   02:40.0  595 
16JONATHAN SCHMANTZ   02:40.1  988 
17SEAN WALKER   02:40.7  598 
18SANTE PELOT   02:41.3  596 
19MICHAEL YAMANE   02:41.4  610 
20ERIC HACKNEY   02:42.2  1044 
21BRANDON TIRRI   02:43.3  604 
22BRIAN POPPLEWELL   02:43.9  603 
23JEFF MOORE   02:45.1  593 
24ERIC SCHLARB   02:47.3  1080 
25MIKE BUCHANAN   02:48.2  597 
26KYLE MONEZ   02:49.2  613 
27CHRISTIAN REYES   02:50.3  1019 
28JESSE TOWNSEND   02:51.0  586 
29578.89Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA02:51.1 279545  1067 
30ERIC MCNEIL   02:51.3  599 
31MATT TILLEY   02:55.9  609 
32JAMIE LEE   03:00.6  984 
33TIM ZUKEO   03:04.1  974 
34JARED DENNIS   03:04.3  1085 
35MATTHEW KEPHART   03:06.8  589 
36CLANCY COAKLEY   03:09.1  591 
37CASEY LEE   04:01.1  601 
DNFGABRIEL SHAW   DNF  600 
DNFDAIN MELTON   DNF  1045 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN HOOFMAN   02:30.9  1084 
2DANIEL ARREDONDO   02:31.1  624 
3JUSTIN SCHWARTZ   02:37.8  623 
4BRAD REECE   02:39.0  926 
5541.10Pete Roman   Mammothlakes, CA02:39.9 295494  911 
6JACOB WILLIS   02:41.0  616 
7JUSTIN FISHER   02:41.5  621 
8NELSON DIAZ   02:41.7  620 
9WILLIAM GANLEY   02:47.1  915 
10MICHAEL BRILL   02:47.9  614 
11RYAN MCKENNEY   02:48.7  618 
12JAKE ORTON   02:49.2  1018 
13JAMES POPOVICH   02:51.5  622 
14STUART MEARNS   02:52.2  913 
15CLARK CHRIS   02:53.1  953 
16ALEX HEDMAN   02:56.4  957 
17BRIAN CLOSE   03:03.2  625 
18STEVE TORRES   03:04.2  615 
19NATHAN JOHNSON   03:08.6  619 
DNFDAN GIBSON   DNF  617 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN LEDBETTER   02:36.4  628 
2TONY CALE   02:48.5  627 
3CHRIS GRODELL   02:48.5  626 
4JEFF YELSER   02:53.2  976 
5JASON KENT   02:54.5  630 
6DAMON SAUVE   02:54.8  629 
7MATT MCPHAIL   02:58.9  1049 
8JAVIER HERNANDEZ   03:01.7  1017 
9RICHARD LONG   03:04.5  900 
10JASON CLARK   03:09.4  632 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN JOHNSON   02:37.4  949 
2MIKE WARREN   02:37.6  648 
3GREG REA   02:40.1  922 
4DEAN HENTHORNE   02:43.2  1016 
5STEVE DULMAGE   02:44.1  652 
6TODD EVERITT   02:45.5  635 
7ED DEFTY   02:45.7  643 
8RICK MORALES   02:46.4  646 
9GREG COOPER   02:47.0  631 
10RON BALTHASAR   02:48.2  1000 
11STEVE BLOUM   02:48.7  1032 
12PETE CORDERO   02:49.5  906 
13JERRY RODGERS   02:49.6  637 
14CHRIS JONES   02:50.2  633 
15CHRIS BERATLIS   02:52.5  994 
16ARTHUR AGUILAR   02:54.6  997 
17GORDON DENT   02:55.6  654 
18PATRICK CLARK   02:56.6  653 
19ZACHARY CARTER   02:58.5  649 
20DAN SNOOK   02:58.8  1034 
21BRIAN WOODRING   02:58.9  641 
22TOM JUDY   02:59.8  650 
23AFSHIN BAZARGAN   03:02.6  645 
24SCOTT SCHULZ   03:04.9  636 
25DAVID CAMPBELL   03:06.5  640 
26BLAKE GARNAND   03:07.9  651 
27THOMAS BREUNIG   03:12.6  642 
28BOBBY MCMULLEN   05:29.7  967 
DNFMICHAEL TAKAHASHI   DNF  634 
DNFTERRY COX   DNF  638 
DNFBRIAN BARTHOLOMEW   DNF  639 
DNFTIMOTHY HARRINGTON   DNF  644 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ARNOLD LIEWEN   02:47.8  658 
2REED CANTLAY   02:49.3  655 
3RORY BUCHENROTH   03:00.9  656 
4CHARLES VELEZ   03:01.4  833 
5ROBERT YAMANE   03:02.1  659 
6JAMES KOCH   03:15.2  919 
7WILLIAM DUNKUM   03:31.3  657 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICKY CASTRO   03:43.7  202 
1RICKY CASTRO   03:43.7  202 
2CHASE JAMIESON   03:47.7  201 
2CHASE JAMIESON   03:47.7  201 
3JACOB FURBEE   05:45.1  916 
3JACOB FURBEE   05:45.1  916 
4PARKER SUSMANN   05:55.9  203 
4PARKER SUSMANN   05:55.9  203 
5AUSTIN THOMPSON   06:23.5  1053 
5AUSTIN THOMPSON   06:23.5  1053 
DNFNOLAN RODGERS   DNF  978 
DNFGARRET THOMPSON   DNF  1054 
DNFNOLAN RODGERS   DNF  978 
DNFGARRET THOMPSON   DNF  1054 

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WARREN KNISS   03:04.1  703 
2TROY SLADECK   03:05.0  970 
3NIKO KILIK   03:14.4  1021 
4DREW RAUSCH   03:15.0  205 
5DOMINIC GALLI   03:16.1  208 
6DANNY CARROLL   03:19.7  925 
7ERIC BELL   03:29.9  207 
8NICK STOJANOVICH   03:30.2  204 
9JOEY MEYERS   03:37.9  1097 
10TYLER PATTULLO   04:03.2  1076 
11ALEX MUELLER   04:04.6  1004 
12DILLON GOODER   04:28.7  1025 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MCKAY VEZINA   02:45.7  217 
2LOGAN MULALLY   02:49.8  923 
3LUCA COMETTI   02:53.2  525 
4545.36Hayden Seto   San Carlos, CA02:54.5 310904  218 
5JUSTIN HARPSTER   02:57.6  221 
6SHAWN MAX   03:01.1  222 
7CHRIS VALLINDRAS   03:03.0  214 
8LARRY SMITH   03:03.9  232 
9WIL CRUMMER   03:05.6  245 
10JASON TRISLER   03:07.5  244 
11MARIUS AVRIL   03:07.7  226 
12MAX ZELIKOVSKY   03:08.4  686 
13DREW SOLTIS   03:10.9  947 
14KEVIN CARROLL   03:14.0  924 
15SAWYER CRANE   03:14.3  243 
16ZACH WILLIAMS   03:15.1  227 
17CORY LEONOUDAKIS   03:15.9  219 
18BLAISE DUCHARME   03:15.9  225 
19JUNO KENNY   03:16.1  216 
20GARRETT BALTHASAR   03:18.6  999 
21MATTHEW HOENISCH   03:23.7  230 
22ALBERT STRIETMANN   03:25.6  241 
23HUDSON TOGNETTI   03:27.0  211 
24WILEY WILLIAMS   03:42.5  917 
25MILES LIM   03:43.3  237 
26RYAN MULLEN   03:43.6  209 
27WYATT COMPOSTI   03:47.7  206 
28TREY CALVILLO   04:02.6  236 
29LIAM FORSYTH   04:29.0  235 
DNFNOAH LOUDON   DNF  210 
DNFDYLAN DRUMMOND   DNF  212 
DNFAUSTIN LOVELADY   DNF  234 
DNFCHARLES LAMMERDING   DNF  242 
DNFVINCE CRIVELLO   DNF  1052 

Women - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIA ZAVALA   03:49.8  875 
DNFNICOLE RENDER   DNF  1099 
DNFSIERRA PERRELLA   DNF  874 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KERI ALBRECHT   03:17.1  876 
2ASHLEY HERNANDEZ   03:30.5  930 
3SARINA ADAMS   03:43.9  877 
4TRACY BARRELL   03:47.9  1050 
5JESSEE MAULE   03:49.7  878 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY JOHNSON   03:21.0  880 
2AYSHE TUNCER   03:30.4  879 
3MARY PRALINSKY   03:42.8  881 
4TRACI ADAMS   04:00.0  882 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TINA WILSON   03:29.5  884 
2MARIANNE LEVINE   03:30.8  885 
3KIRSTIE DOUGLASS   03:49.2  883 
4ELAINE DALE   05:03.7  886 

Women - Cat 2 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CIERRA SMITH   03:00.1  865 
DNFANDERSON KELSEY   DNF  866 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELSEY ANDERSON   03:06.5  939 
2BERNADETTE OPPERMAN   03:12.4  1040 
3STEPHANIE JURY   03:16.8  869 
4CHRISTIN MCCURDY   03:21.1  1051 
5CHRISTINA TELEZINSKI   03:22.7  867 
6ELIZABETH IMLACH   03:26.1  1020 
7CATHERINE CRESALIA   03:31.8  870 
8SHAWNEE GOWAN   03:32.5  871 
DNFSARAH LAND   DNF  868 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Zemny   San Jose, CA03:04.7 279769  1028 
2MONICA BERGMANN   03:18.8  872 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CATHY CHEVRON   03:14.7  873 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee