Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2009 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Hardtail - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN EASTON   02:38.7  1069 
2 IAN ANDERSON   02:40.3  899 
3 SCOTT HOENISCH   02:48.5  842 
4 JEFF JORGENSEN   02:51.6  843 
5 AUSTIN BOSWELL   03:04.9  1087 
6 EVAN CORBIN   03:29.9  841 
DNF FAURY MATTHIEU   DNF  979 

Men - Hardtail - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARREN BROOKS   02:38.7  847 
2 STUART MEARNS   02:41.8  914 
3 ALEX WORK   02:44.9  2149 
4 RYAN OSBORNE   02:45.8  964 
5 MIKE TOTH   02:49.8  844 
6 TODD EARHART   02:54.6  845 
7 DUSTIN VAUGHN-LUMA   02:55.8  791 
8 JIMMIE BROWN   03:00.9  1042 
DNF LARS THOMSEN   DNF  846 
DNF JON WILSON   DNF  849 
DNF Pete Roman   Mammothlakes, CADNF 295494  912 

Men - Hardtail - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REX HEYWOOD   02:31.7  853 
2 RORY BUCHENROTH   03:00.1  851 
3 TYRUS WILSON   03:05.9  929 
DNF JEFF BROUSSARD   DNF  850 
DNF MICHAEL TAKAHASHI   DNF  852 
DNF JEFF WILLIAMSON   DNF  854 
DNF CHRIS WHITTED   DNF  855 
DNF ROB CARNAHAN   DNF  856 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN WALKER   02:43.6  662 
2 DAVID SCHIMMEL   02:46.5  694 
3 SABA FAZELI   02:49.3  231 
4 PETER ESPARZA   02:51.9  691 
5 KEVIN SAYLOR   02:51.9  680 
6 DILLON CHARLTON   02:53.2  215 
7 TORRE TAHAN   02:54.6  678 
8 WILL CLAUSEN   02:56.0  701 
9 LIAM GLEASON   02:57.6  660 
10 JAMES SCHMIDT   02:57.8  239 
11 ANDREW BLAKER   02:58.4  669 
12 JARON SACHER   02:59.7  675 
13 COOLER GANZERT   03:00.2  975 
14 JOHN MAYMAR   03:02.8  224 
15 DIEGO MUNOZ-COWAN   03:06.5  238 
16 CHRIS BEDEROV   03:07.2  663 
17 RYAN WOOD   03:07.6  699 
18 JOEL CLAASSEN   03:09.0  665 
19 JIMMY LUCCHESI   03:09.7  666 
20 WILLIAM GATES   03:12.2  674 
21 COOK AVERY   03:14.3  955 
22 AUSTIN TOGNETTI   03:14.4  246 
23 RILEY GIBSONGRAF   03:15.5  683 
24 KEVIN PROUT   03:15.9  731 
25 PETER PETRAKIS   03:16.5  687 
26 SHAWN HOWE   03:17.1  453 
27 DAVID ROBISON   03:19.6  903 
28 RILEY JOHNS   03:23.5  667 
29 ALEC SIMPSON   03:30.8  1068 
30 AUSTIN GOODER   03:35.4  676 
31 JOSHUA PRANICH   03:37.7  696 
32 COLWYN SHELLY   03:38.5  946 
33 CASEY FONG   03:40.4  247 
34 ZACH VON SZEREMY   03:43.3  690 
35 PAUL ITALIANO   03:55.1  679 
36 RYAN STEVENS   04:05.3  213 
DNF JARED FOLEY   DNF  228 
DNF NEVADA PARSONS   DNF  670 
DNF ZAC MYERS   DNF  684 

Men - Cat 3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Wilkinson   Mounthermon, CA02:42.1 297545  727 
2 DYLAN WHITE   02:42.8  718 
3 CLAYTON GRISSOM   02:44.2  721 
4 ANDREW PORTER   02:45.3  698 
5 AMIR MENDEL   02:47.3  689 
6 Steven Baldock   Nevadacity, CA02:47.6 304831  712 
7 SAM RANSOHOFF   02:48.7  722 
8 ROBERT WILSON   02:48.9  671 
9 RYAN MARKWELL   02:49.0  717 
10 AUSTIN MUNOZ   02:50.4  726 
11 SEAN DAVIS   02:50.9  664 
12 JACOB PITKIN   02:51.1  733 
13 CODY OKAMURA   02:51.6  889 
14 NIK DOMMEN   02:51.6  951 
15 WESLEY WALTERS   02:52.7  515 
16 DANIEL GOOD   02:52.8  668 
17 PRESTON WHITEHEAD   02:53.1  719 
18 ZACK STEFFY   02:53.3  714 
19 KYLE WINTERHALDER   02:53.3  732 
20 KYLE CLEMENT   02:53.4  673 
21 CHARLES SLATTERG   02:53.5  907 
22 JEREMIAH NEWMAN   02:54.0  661 
23 JUSTIN WARREN   02:56.7  688 
24 SEAN CLARK   02:57.0  720 
25 ALEX HOSEA   02:57.2  260 
26 CHASE LAMMERDING   02:57.3  729 
27 TROY FORD   02:59.0  934 
28 GINO GUERRA   03:00.1  705 
29 SPENCER LARUE   03:00.6  702 
30 ANDREW DAVIS   03:00.8  700 
31 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS   03:01.6  931 
32 AUSTIN LUSE   03:01.6  704 
33 CHASE FINO   03:02.4  693 
34 JEREMY MONDOT   03:02.7  240 
35 CLIF MCMILLAN   03:04.1  707 
36 JARETT VOLKOFF   03:06.1  706 
37 SEAN KENNEDY   03:06.2  672 
38 MAX CHARON   03:16.6  692 
39 CHRISTIAN BREUNINGER   03:17.6  711 
40 JUSTIN DUECK   03:20.5  716 
41 PETER WOJNAR   03:21.4  710 
42 DOMINIC FAMA   03:23.2  682 
43 ETHAN WITTENBERG   04:16.1  695 
DNF TYLER OREILLY   DNF  685 
DNF KYLE PAZOS   DNF  697 
DNF LANE BORDEN   DNF  724 
DNF STEPHEN MCDUFF   DNF  728 

Men - Cat 3 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL COOK   02:42.6  715 
1 MIKE REISS   02:43.7  757 
2 DERICK CASH   02:47.9  736 
2 SEAN MCCAIN   02:46.7  746 
3 AIDAN MAGEE   02:48.0  713 
3 RYAN CAZNEAUX   02:47.6  433 
4 HUNTER GAITHER   02:50.2  738 
4 CASEY MEYERS   02:49.4  1096 
5 ANDREW VANDENBRINK   02:50.7  740 
5 TRENT WAGNER   02:50.2  743 
6 BEN PRINTZ   02:53.7  742 
6 daniel rodosky   Wilson, WY02:53.3 298341  1058 
7 GREGORY ROBINSON-KRONROD   02:55.6  735 
7 TYLER RODERICKS   02:55.7  754 
8 DANIEL MELVIN   02:57.3  749 
8 ANTHONY GIORDANI   02:57.0  753 
9 SPENCER OWEN   02:58.3  734 
9 FRED BROADBENT   03:02.6  752 
10 JAMES JOHNSON   03:01.2  747 
10 KYLE FINO   03:06.0  745 
11 WILLIAM MAZZEI   03:05.4  741 
11 ANTHONY GORYL   03:19.8  756 
12 JASON HADSELL   03:06.0  725 
13 JACOB STOWE   03:06.7  517 
14 KEITH HANDLEY   03:09.8  748 
15 MATT LARIVIERE   03:10.8  750 
16 COOK ETHAN   03:17.4  954 
17 BEN POLIQUIN   03:22.0  723 
18 JACOB MEYERS   03:27.9  730 
19 ALEX CHRISTIANSEN   03:45.8  961 
DNF SACHEEN STEINMANN   DNF  709 
DNF KEEGAN LEARN   DNF  737 
DNF BRYCE SEMONIAN   DNF  739 
DNF NICHOLAS CALDERA   DNF  744 
DNF ALEX EDWARDS   DNF  755 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON HILLARD   02:34.3  766 
2 RYAN HEYWOOD   02:36.1  778 
3 MICHAEL HEARD   02:44.3  776 
4 KYLE O'DONNELL   02:46.8  751 
5 TONY RYDELL   02:48.0  508 
6 RICK HOLLAND   02:48.3  771 
7 RYAN DUARTE   02:50.5  762 
8 COREY PALMER   02:51.1  764 
9 JEFF MIZE   02:52.5  760 
10 JORDAN HARTMAN   02:57.1  457 
11 PRESTON POMMER-SCHINDLER   02:57.4  767 
12 WILSON WONG   02:57.4  770 
13 JOHN KIELY   02:58.8  772 
14 JOSH NAVE   03:00.0  765 
15 JEFF ANDERSON   03:00.2  777 
16 ZACH NUNES   03:03.9  897 
17 CHRISTOPHER BONO   03:05.0  768 
18 DANIEL CORE   03:05.7  774 
19 RYAN SCHEEL   03:06.8  761 
20 TOBIAS GREENBERG   03:09.4  763 
21 DYLAN GAMELY   03:39.6  1048 
DNF JAKE EMANUEL   DNF  758 
DNF NICK GASPARICH   DNF  759 
DNF MICHAEL CORBINO   DNF  775 
DNF DYLAN KINNEY   DNF  1064 
DNF JUSTIN SCHENK   DNF  1101 

Men - Cat 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON PETERS   02:50.7  787 
2 JUSTIN ENDLER   02:51.4  784 
3 ALEN KALTA   02:51.6  786 
4 ROBERT COCHRAN   02:57.7  781 
5 ANTHONY BEST   02:58.0  783 
6 MATTHEW BISSELL   03:00.8  782 
7 ROBERT STACHOW   03:02.2  1061 
8 CHRISTOPHER ZAJEC   03:02.7  785 
9 BRENT BABCOCK   03:09.3  894 
10 TREVOR LUMA   03:23.6  1062 
11 ANDREW ERATH   03:40.3  910 
DNF JEFF BERNAEYGE   DNF  779 
DNF O VAN BROCKLIN   DNF  780 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTON MARTINEZ   02:49.0  794 
2 CHAD GALLAGHER   02:51.8  788 
3 JEREMY CASHMAN   02:51.9  799 
4 JESSE SCHWENK   03:01.9  797 
5 JUAN PAREJA   03:12.6  1074 
6 ERIK ECCLES   03:14.5  792 
7 WILLIAM WATSON   03:14.6  796 
8 MARK YEE   03:16.5  798 
9 MARK FOGARTY   03:49.4  789 
10 RICHARD COSTA   04:02.6  795 
DNF CLAYTON RUDER   DNF  793 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TERRY GAYLORD   02:45.0  800 
2 CODY DRAKE   02:47.2  806 
3 FABIANO TEIXEIRA   02:54.1  1079 
4 ELIAD GOLDWASSER   02:55.1  805 
5 CHRISTOPHER SCHIFF   02:55.5  813 
6 JEFF CHURCH   02:58.6  809 
7 JASON ARNOLD   02:58.9  817 
8 TODD BREEDEN   03:01.9  812 
9 WILLIAM ALDRICH   03:02.2  801 
10 BRETT WHEELER   03:04.0  918 
11 JOHN TYMO   03:10.2  803 
12 TOM SOUTHWARD   03:10.4  811 
13 AMIR HERMELIN   03:12.0  802 
14 JOSH KUERSTEN   03:12.3  810 
15 ALI TAJELDIN   03:20.7  807 
16 JON AHLF   03:24.2  1014 
17 MIKE WASKEY   03:28.2  1022 
18 CHRISTIAN DEL ROSARIO   03:38.1  808 
19 NAPOLEON JOSE   03:47.2  804 
20 DAVID HERNANDEZ   04:05.6  816 
21 GLENN SMITH   04:10.0  815 
22 LIOR COHEN   05:10.7  1081 
DNF LOREN HIGLEY   DNF  814 
DNF CHARLES ALLEN   DNF  1030 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE SNYDER   02:43.0  963 
2 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ   02:48.7  828 
3 BOBBY SHELLY   02:51.7  647 
4 BARRY CARROLL   02:53.4  824 
5 CRISANTO AGUSTIN   02:59.5  822 
6 JOHN BARBEE   03:02.6  1092 
7 JOHN GALVIN   03:03.1  820 
8 DAN BARBEE   03:03.5  1060 
9 MARK MELVIN   03:04.4  829 
10 BRIAN LARSON   03:07.9  830 
11 TIM JEFFERSON   03:08.1  1065 
12 ED SCOTT   03:09.7  1088 
13 DARRYL GOMES   03:11.3  826 
14 WALTER WALLACE   03:14.1  825 
15 ROBERT KABANEK   03:18.3  968 
16 BONIFACIO MOYRONG   03:18.8  823 
17 JOE SOLANCHO   03:19.1  821 
18 KEVIN OGARA   03:19.8  1091 
19 DAVID ROGERS   03:21.3  819 
20 GREG STOVALL   04:11.3  962 
21 TONY GASPARICH   04:13.2  818 
DNF PETER CLAGETT   DNF  827 
DNF JOSEPH REYNOLDS   DNF  972 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN CLAUSEN   02:49.3  838 
2 GERARDO PEREZ   03:09.8  832 
3 MICHAEL KAUERT   03:10.5  834 
4 EDWIN GAYLORD   03:15.1  959 
5 GRAHAM CRAWFORD   03:15.2  837 
6 CHUCK RYDELL   03:24.5  836 
7 DONALD JACKSON   03:29.7  839 
8 JAMES HALLMARK   03:52.4  973 
9 GORDON BELL   04:16.9  835 
DNF ALAN TAKAHASHI   DNF  831 
DNF DAVE JACOBS   DNF  956 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN GEANKOPLIS   02:28.5  891 
2 CLAYTON HERRICK   02:30.4  950 
3 IGOR STRBAC   02:30.7  981 
4 BENNY CORBELLA   02:31.6  983 
5 JOSEPH YOHAM   02:31.6  530 
6 NATHAN WIDMANN   02:33.0  475 
7 ZACH HERSHBERGER   02:33.1  510 
8 KIRSTOFER SCHROEDER   02:33.7  996 
9 TAYLOR HARRISON   02:34.1  490 
10 CARL HULICK   02:34.1  509 
11 MAX RAUSCH   02:34.7  450 
12 JORDAN JACOB   02:34.8  512 
13 JUSTIN MEYER   02:35.1  430 
14 NICK ROMOLINO   02:35.4  467 
15 HERCULAAS BOTHA   02:35.4  478 
16 MAX HOUTZAGER   02:35.5  440 
17 BRIAN O'LEARY   02:35.6  435 
18 KC PEDERSEN   02:35.7  499 
19 Russell Holliday   Santabarbara, CA02:36.1 285454  492 
20 ELIAS TALBOT   02:36.3  479 
21 CORY YEAKEL   02:36.3  452 
22 BRENDON LAUSTER   02:36.4  893 
23 MARK ESCOBAR   02:36.5  456 
24 ADRIAN CHOW-DANEL   02:36.7  449 
25 DANIEL GILLOOLEY   02:36.9  474 
26 MATTHEW DENUCCIO   02:37.0  521 
27 NICK AGUILAR   02:37.3  451 
28 TYLER COWDEN   02:37.5  491 
29 ANDREW REED   02:37.8  442 
30 NATHAN BROWN   02:38.2  437 
31 MAX RITSON   02:38.3  480 
32 LUCAS COWAN   02:38.8  995 
33 GRAHAM SEAMANS   02:39.0  503 
34 ROBERT HATCH   02:39.2  520 
35 COLBY SOLARI   02:39.3  485 
36 HUNTER MORGAN   02:39.9  965 
37 RYAN STOJANOVICH   02:40.1  454 
38 THACHER GREENE   02:40.1  518 
39 DAKOTA GOULDER   02:40.3  469 
40 SAM RYDELL   02:40.3  466 
41 SAM PANNEPACKER   02:40.5  506 
42 KEEFER HOKANSON   02:40.7  677 
43 CASEY SOLARI   02:40.8  486 
44 GREG REA JR   02:40.9  921 
45 NIK BENKO   02:41.1  488 
46 JOHN ASUNCION   02:41.4  459 
47 CLAYTON GIERSTAD   02:41.8  985 
48 MICHAEL BOCHENEK   02:42.0  513 
49 DOUG DRUZ   02:42.3  528 
50 WILL PATTERSON   02:42.5  514 
51 LUKE HUTCHISON   02:42.6  496 
52 DOUG EVANS   02:42.8  465 
53 Garrett Rose   Lakeside, CA02:43.1 284467  909 
54 KEVIN UPCHURCH   02:43.3  526 
55 CODY PRATT   02:43.7  439 
56 JONATHAN WEEKS   02:43.7  531 
57 BRANDON FLORES   02:44.3  504 
58 TRISTAN LITTLEHALE   02:44.3  444 
59 ALEXANDER SLAVITZ   02:44.7  493 
60 TYLER MCBRIDE   02:44.9  1078 
61 MATT SLEUTJES   02:44.9  522 
62 DANIEL THOMPSON   02:45.2  519 
63 RICK KRAMER   02:45.2  482 
64 CHARLIE DIMICHELE   02:45.3  434 
65 CHRIS GABEL   02:45.5  483 
66 WIL WHITE   02:45.5  484 
67 RYAN HEYWOOD   02:45.8  470 
68 Scott Punt   Mount Shasta, CA02:47.0 295635  473 
69 JAMES MCKUSICK   02:47.3  447 
70 JEFF WATT   02:47.5  1086 
71 ELI RIEDL   02:48.3  462 
72 RILEY MUELLER   02:48.3  460 
73 NICHOLAS SERCHIA   02:49.2  524 
74 MAX KAUERT   02:49.3  472 
75 ANDREW ROSSOW   02:49.4  497 
76 Wil Lehman   Flagstaff, AZ02:49.4 273052  441 
77 CHRIS MAEHR   02:49.7  476 
78 NEAL WIEBMER   02:49.8  468 
79 MARSHALL MULLEN   02:50.1  1083 
80 ERIC REINHARD   02:50.3  529 
81 BLAKE OVEREEN   02:50.5  1003 
82 CONNOR LAMBERT   02:50.5  1006 
83 QUINLAN BROW   02:51.3  464 
84 MICHAEL LUBIN   02:52.0  461 
85 DAVID HIGGENBOTTOM   02:52.0  505 
86 MATTHEW PERRELLA   02:53.0  229 
87 MITCHELL HARNETT   02:53.1  908 
88 SCOTT LARG   02:53.2  523 
89 ALASTAIR FOWLER   02:54.0  477 
90 ETHAN BRAFFORD   02:54.3  494 
91 WILL WAGNER   02:54.5  463 
92 JAYARAM NOTESTINE   02:54.7  516 
93 JORDAN ROSSOW   02:54.9  498 
94 ISAAC HIRSH   02:55.6  507 
95 VICTOR RICE   02:56.4  432 
96 THOMAS MUNKA   02:56.5  500 
97 AARON SUITS   02:58.9  1082 
98 FLYNN MCFARLAND   03:02.2  502 
99 FORREST CUNNINGHAM   03:02.5  501 
100 TOM LIU   03:03.7  443 
101 CONNER KUHNS   03:04.0  1075 
102 NICK WATSON   03:04.8  458 
103 JONATHON FISHER   03:06.0  681 
104 TOM WHITNEY   03:09.2  446 
105 FRANK PINER   03:10.2  438 
106 COREY STUTZMAN   03:13.2  487 
107 MAXWEL WILLIAMS   03:13.7  511 
108 JESSE KAPLANIS   03:14.4  708 
109 JUSTIN SALTEL   03:34.3  481 
110 MATT RAASCH   03:48.4  233 
111 DANE TAYLOR   04:27.5  431 
DNF MAX FRIEND   DNF  223 
DNF GRANT DETTMER   DNF  436 
DNF REILLY HOHMAN   DNF  445 
DNF MICHAEL HOFF   DNF  448 
DNF PETER PETRAKIS   DNF  455 
DNF CARSON HEYWOOD   DNF  471 
DNF ANDREW BJERS   DNF  489 
DNF TYLER MCDOUGAL   DNF  495 
DNF Bryson Martin   Castaic, CADNF 295629  986 
DNF TREVOR PERELSON   DNF  1012 
DNF ANDREW SHIELDS   DNF  1013 
DNF NICK KNIGHT   DNF  1033 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT MEYER   02:22.7  572 
2 MITCH CHUBEY   02:27.1  554 
3 JIMMY VUKELICH   02:29.7  942 
4 JACOB HYDE   02:29.9  582 
5 ANDREW BROWNE   02:31.1  578 
6 NICK XEPOLEAS   02:31.7  1059 
7 OWEN RAYBOULS   02:32.4  323 
8 JAYME MORELAN   02:32.6  585 
9 BEN FLOOD   02:33.5  534 
10 ANTOINE HOFFMANN-MASSE   02:33.7  584 
11 MAX RAMOS   02:34.8  543 
12 WILLIAM LEWIS   02:35.4  574 
13 JUSTIN BOLDRINI   02:36.1  541 
14 KENNETH DOMOND   02:36.5  563 
15 JOHNNY BROOKS   02:37.2  564 
16 BRAD KIDWELL   02:37.3  560 
17 ANDREW KNOX   02:37.4  544 
18 VICTOR GILLESPIE   02:38.0  548 
19 MARK STORDAHL   02:38.4  1024 
20 JUSTIN WYPER   02:38.6  557 
21 ALEX WALKER   02:39.0  540 
22 ERIK RYSTROM   02:39.2  568 
23 AARON KERSON   02:39.7  1010 
24 BRYCE GREGERSON   02:39.9  558 
25 KEVIN BARRETT   02:40.2  553 
26 NICK BARNES   02:40.4  539 
27 PHILIP DOMANIC   02:40.6  549 
28 TRAVIS RICHARD   02:40.8  773 
29 JUAN CAMILO RIVERA   02:41.2  567 
30 STEPHEN CZAPIGA   02:41.2  581 
31 DAN PEDEMONTE   02:41.9  944 
32 SPYROS CHILIMIDOS   02:42.4  1023 
33 KEVIN RAFFERTY II   02:42.9  575 
34 COREY POND   02:43.0  993 
35 TOM ROTH   02:43.0  573 
36 MICHAEL ARMANINO   02:43.5  570 
37 JOSEPH CALCAGNO   02:44.1  577 
38 SAM HOFMANN   02:44.3  565 
39 KEVIN SCHEEL   02:44.3  545 
40 RYAN LUSE   02:44.4  982 
41 MARCOS VEGA   02:44.8  532 
42 JAKE DANIELS   02:44.8  566 
43 EDDIE MCDONALD   02:45.0  533 
44 JOHN POPYLISEN   02:45.0  542 
45 MAX HINCKLEY   02:45.0  1090 
46 JOEY OKAMURA   02:45.2  890 
47 CHRIS CLAY   02:45.2  902 
48 KELLIN HONODEL   02:45.3  571 
49 ANDREW MILLER   02:45.8  535 
50 ZACHARY CARRIERE   02:46.6  1055 
51 COLIN BELISLE   02:47.5  547 
52 PARKER WILLS   02:47.8  555 
53 GARICH WASSON   02:47.8  580 
54 KEAT FLECKNER   02:48.6  537 
55 MICK WASCO   02:49.4  556 
56 SAM WRIGHT   02:51.2  538 
57 EVAN SPICER   02:51.3  551 
58 SERGIO ACOSTA   02:53.5  1011 
59 ERIC BROWN   02:55.4  1100 
60 JOHN WADDELL   02:56.3  1043 
61 TAYLOR RUSSELL   02:56.6  1073 
62 TAYLOR ROBINSON   02:57.7  546 
63 SOTIRIOS ZOGRAFOS   02:59.7  569 
64 RYAN MCCARTHY   02:59.9  1056 
65 NICK CERCEK   03:06.7  550 
66 ANTHONY FARNSWORTH   03:08.1  583 
67 IAN HORGAN   03:09.0  562 
68 SONNY BENTZ   03:17.3  1057 
69 JOHN SCHOTT   03:17.8  559 
70 JAY MORRIS   03:18.5  579 
71 THOMAS BOTTS   03:32.8  1066 
72 JEFF CERCEK   03:56.1  561 
73 TRAVIS ALVAREZ   04:22.8  536 
DNF RYAN LUMMIS   DNF  552 

Men - Cat 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASEN MARR   02:29.3  612 
2 BEN VICKERY   02:33.2  594 
3 BRYAN YOUNG   02:35.2  592 
4 COLT MAULE   02:35.6  608 
5 Casey Quinn   Chico, CA02:36.8 293770  605 
6 NICK SIMPSON   02:36.9  587 
7 JC MUNOZ   02:37.2  606 
8 ROB LAPIER   02:37.5  371 
9 DREW ROHDE   02:38.0  611 
10 MICHAEL HOOVER   02:38.2  576 
11 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA02:38.8 278360  588 
12 SERGIO PONCE DE LEON   02:39.4  602 
13 PETER COLOMBO   02:39.7  590 
14 DAVE MULLINS   02:39.8  1063 
15 DAN PALMER   02:40.0  595 
16 JONATHAN SCHMANTZ   02:40.1  988 
17 SEAN WALKER   02:40.7  598 
18 SANTE PELOT   02:41.3  596 
19 MICHAEL YAMANE   02:41.4  610 
20 ERIC HACKNEY   02:42.2  1044 
21 BRANDON TIRRI   02:43.3  604 
22 BRIAN POPPLEWELL   02:43.9  603 
23 JEFF MOORE   02:45.1  593 
24 ERIC SCHLARB   02:47.3  1080 
25 MIKE BUCHANAN   02:48.2  597 
26 KYLE MONEZ   02:49.2  613 
27 CHRISTIAN REYES   02:50.3  1019 
28 JESSE TOWNSEND   02:51.0  586 
29 Jonathan Martinez   Richmond, VA02:51.1 279545  1067 
30 ERIC MCNEIL   02:51.3  599 
31 MATT TILLEY   02:55.9  609 
32 JAMIE LEE   03:00.6  984 
33 TIM ZUKEO   03:04.1  974 
34 JARED DENNIS   03:04.3  1085 
35 MATTHEW KEPHART   03:06.8  589 
36 CLANCY COAKLEY   03:09.1  591 
37 CASEY LEE   04:01.1  601 
DNF GABRIEL SHAW   DNF  600 
DNF DAIN MELTON   DNF  1045 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN HOOFMAN   02:30.9  1084 
2 DANIEL ARREDONDO   02:31.1  624 
3 JUSTIN SCHWARTZ   02:37.8  623 
4 BRAD REECE   02:39.0  926 
5 Pete Roman   Mammothlakes, CA02:39.9 295494  911 
6 JACOB WILLIS   02:41.0  616 
7 JUSTIN FISHER   02:41.5  621 
8 NELSON DIAZ   02:41.7  620 
9 WILLIAM GANLEY   02:47.1  915 
10 MICHAEL BRILL   02:47.9  614 
11 RYAN MCKENNEY   02:48.7  618 
12 JAKE ORTON   02:49.2  1018 
13 JAMES POPOVICH   02:51.5  622 
14 STUART MEARNS   02:52.2  913 
15 CLARK CHRIS   02:53.1  953 
16 ALEX HEDMAN   02:56.4  957 
17 BRIAN CLOSE   03:03.2  625 
18 STEVE TORRES   03:04.2  615 
19 NATHAN JOHNSON   03:08.6  619 
DNF DAN GIBSON   DNF  617 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN LEDBETTER   02:36.4  628 
2 TONY CALE   02:48.5  627 
3 CHRIS GRODELL   02:48.5  626 
4 JEFF YELSER   02:53.2  976 
5 JASON KENT   02:54.5  630 
6 DAMON SAUVE   02:54.8  629 
7 MATT MCPHAIL   02:58.9  1049 
8 JAVIER HERNANDEZ   03:01.7  1017 
9 RICHARD LONG   03:04.5  900 
10 JASON CLARK   03:09.4  632 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN JOHNSON   02:37.4  949 
2 MIKE WARREN   02:37.6  648 
3 GREG REA   02:40.1  922 
4 DEAN HENTHORNE   02:43.2  1016 
5 STEVE DULMAGE   02:44.1  652 
6 TODD EVERITT   02:45.5  635 
7 ED DEFTY   02:45.7  643 
8 RICK MORALES   02:46.4  646 
9 GREG COOPER   02:47.0  631 
10 RON BALTHASAR   02:48.2  1000 
11 STEVE BLOUM   02:48.7  1032 
12 PETE CORDERO   02:49.5  906 
13 JERRY RODGERS   02:49.6  637 
14 CHRIS JONES   02:50.2  633 
15 CHRIS BERATLIS   02:52.5  994 
16 ARTHUR AGUILAR   02:54.6  997 
17 GORDON DENT   02:55.6  654 
18 PATRICK CLARK   02:56.6  653 
19 ZACHARY CARTER   02:58.5  649 
20 DAN SNOOK   02:58.8  1034 
21 BRIAN WOODRING   02:58.9  641 
22 TOM JUDY   02:59.8  650 
23 AFSHIN BAZARGAN   03:02.6  645 
24 SCOTT SCHULZ   03:04.9  636 
25 DAVID CAMPBELL   03:06.5  640 
26 BLAKE GARNAND   03:07.9  651 
27 THOMAS BREUNIG   03:12.6  642 
28 BOBBY MCMULLEN   05:29.7  967 
DNF MICHAEL TAKAHASHI   DNF  634 
DNF TERRY COX   DNF  638 
DNF BRIAN BARTHOLOMEW   DNF  639 
DNF TIMOTHY HARRINGTON   DNF  644 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ARNOLD LIEWEN   02:47.8  658 
2 REED CANTLAY   02:49.3  655 
3 RORY BUCHENROTH   03:00.9  656 
4 CHARLES VELEZ   03:01.4  833 
5 ROBERT YAMANE   03:02.1  659 
6 JAMES KOCH   03:15.2  919 
7 WILLIAM DUNKUM   03:31.3  657 

Men - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICKY CASTRO   03:43.7  202 
2 CHASE JAMIESON   03:47.7  201 
3 JACOB FURBEE   05:45.1  916 
4 PARKER SUSMANN   05:55.9  203 
5 AUSTIN THOMPSON   06:23.5  1053 
DNF NOLAN RODGERS   DNF  978 
DNF GARRET THOMPSON   DNF  1054 

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WARREN KNISS   03:04.1  703 
2 TROY SLADECK   03:05.0  970 
3 NIKO KILIK   03:14.4  1021 
4 DREW RAUSCH   03:15.0  205 
5 DOMINIC GALLI   03:16.1  208 
6 DANNY CARROLL   03:19.7  925 
7 ERIC BELL   03:29.9  207 
8 NICK STOJANOVICH   03:30.2  204 
9 JOEY MEYERS   03:37.9  1097 
10 TYLER PATTULLO   04:03.2  1076 
11 ALEX MUELLER   04:04.6  1004 
12 DILLON GOODER   04:28.7  1025 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MCKAY VEZINA   02:45.7  217 
2 LOGAN MULALLY   02:49.8  923 
3 LUCA COMETTI   02:53.2  525 
4 Hayden Seto   San Carlos, CA02:54.5 310904  218 
5 JUSTIN HARPSTER   02:57.6  221 
6 SHAWN MAX   03:01.1  222 
7 CHRIS VALLINDRAS   03:03.0  214 
8 LARRY SMITH   03:03.9  232 
9 WIL CRUMMER   03:05.6  245 
10 JASON TRISLER   03:07.5  244 
11 MARIUS AVRIL   03:07.7  226 
12 MAX ZELIKOVSKY   03:08.4  686 
13 DREW SOLTIS   03:10.9  947 
14 KEVIN CARROLL   03:14.0  924 
15 SAWYER CRANE   03:14.3  243 
16 ZACH WILLIAMS   03:15.1  227 
17 CORY LEONOUDAKIS   03:15.9  219 
18 BLAISE DUCHARME   03:15.9  225 
19 JUNO KENNY   03:16.1  216 
20 GARRETT BALTHASAR   03:18.6  999 
21 MATTHEW HOENISCH   03:23.7  230 
22 ALBERT STRIETMANN   03:25.6  241 
23 HUDSON TOGNETTI   03:27.0  211 
24 WILEY WILLIAMS   03:42.5  917 
25 MILES LIM   03:43.3  237 
26 RYAN MULLEN   03:43.6  209 
27 WYATT COMPOSTI   03:47.7  206 
28 TREY CALVILLO   04:02.6  236 
29 LIAM FORSYTH   04:29.0  235 
DNF NOAH LOUDON   DNF  210 
DNF DYLAN DRUMMOND   DNF  212 
DNF AUSTIN LOVELADY   DNF  234 
DNF CHARLES LAMMERDING   DNF  242 
DNF VINCE CRIVELLO   DNF  1052 

Women - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIA ZAVALA   03:49.8  875 
DNF NICOLE RENDER   DNF  1099 
DNF SIERRA PERRELLA   DNF  874 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KERI ALBRECHT   03:17.1  876 
2 ASHLEY HERNANDEZ   03:30.5  930 
3 SARINA ADAMS   03:43.9  877 
4 TRACY BARRELL   03:47.9  1050 
5 JESSEE MAULE   03:49.7  878 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY JOHNSON   03:21.0  880 
2 AYSHE TUNCER   03:30.4  879 
3 MARY PRALINSKY   03:42.8  881 
4 TRACI ADAMS   04:00.0  882 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TINA WILSON   03:29.5  884 
2 MARIANNE LEVINE   03:30.8  885 
3 KIRSTIE DOUGLASS   03:49.2  883 
4 ELAINE DALE   05:03.7  886 

Women - Cat 2 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CIERRA SMITH   03:00.1  865 
DNF ANDERSON KELSEY   DNF  866 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELSEY ANDERSON   03:06.5  939 
2 BERNADETTE OPPERMAN   03:12.4  1040 
3 STEPHANIE JURY   03:16.8  869 
4 CHRISTIN MCCURDY   03:21.1  1051 
5 CHRISTINA TELEZINSKI   03:22.7  867 
6 ELIZABETH IMLACH   03:26.1  1020 
7 CATHERINE CRESALIA   03:31.8  870 
8 SHAWNEE GOWAN   03:32.5  871 
DNF SARAH LAND   DNF  868 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Zemny   San Jose, CA03:04.7 279769  1028 
2 MONICA BERGMANN   03:18.8  872 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CATHY CHEVRON   03:14.7  873 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee