Race Results for
Callville Bay Classic
Las Vegas, NV
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Day   Boulder5:04:29 270977  36 V Austraila-Virgin Blue
2 Thomas Nelson (1 - Cat1)   La Mesa, CA5:04:51 185399  24 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
3 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID5:08:33 201431  17 KRIEG
4 Michael Gravinger   5:08:36  37 Fly V Australia
5 Matt Landen   Denver, CO5:09:39 159582  18 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
6 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA5:10:30 214693  23 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
7 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT5:10:41 251593  27 
8 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City5:11:16 219095  31 Porcupine Cycling
9 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA5:11:30 253167  Kahala LaGrange
10 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT5:11:33 209217  25 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
11 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA5:12:08 217128  20 Kahala LaGrange
12 Saul Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Chatsworth, CA5:12:09 227582  12 Great Eagle Cycling Club
13 Jeremy Thatcher   Las Vegas, NV5:12:53 245020  33 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
14 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA5:14:10 128496  Kahala LaGrange
15 Alfonso Garcia   5:14:26  
16 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV5:14:38 165840  15 Team Bearclaw
17 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA5:16:44 209864  35 Liquid Cycling Club
18 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA5:16:47 266302  30 NOW-MS Society
19 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA5:17:42 218099  19 NOW-MS Society
20 Ian Moir (2 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA5:19:17 218004  21 Rock Racing
21 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV5:19:34 185333  High Desert Cycling Club
22 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA5:20:06 167566  Kahala LaGrange
23 Eder Rosales   5:20:33  29 
24 Julio Mollinedo   5:26:52  22 
25 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT5:27:45 228832  14 Cole Sport
26 Josh Horowitz (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA5:28:12 56772  13 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
27 Chris Stuart (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT5:35:05 163558  32 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA1:52:39 254433  535 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
2 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA1:53:09 286757  530 Southern California Velo
3 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA1:55:40 272710  532 Southern California Velo
4 Hans Hansel   2:06:36  531 

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV1:55:52 262046  502 Las Vegas Racing
2 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA2:10:06 274822  503 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA2:20:06 287294  504 JET Cycling
4 Sean Edwards   Ojai, CA2:23:04 287711  501 Team Chicken Ranch
5 Brennan Benko   Santabarbara, CA2:24:10 287680  505 Team Chicken Ranch

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA1:47:16 264918  365 Sho-air/Sonance
2 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA1:47:20 209303  367 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA1:47:21 257227  358 Southern California Velo
4 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:32 265544  366 Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA1:47:42 222247  356 JETCycling
6 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA1:49:12 271064  363 Southern California Velo
7 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA1:49:55 251358  360 Sho-air/Sonance
8 Collin Shelley   Elko, NV1:50:47 287873  361 Unattached
9 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA1:53:05 237915  354 Southern California Velo
10 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA1:54:36 276267  362 JET Cycling
11 Chase Carpenter   Anaheim, CA2:07:54 276223  353 Sho-air/Sonance
12 Joshua Aguayo   Las Vegas, NV2:08:43 290538  352 Unattached
13 jordan hirschmann   2:09:26 272419  357 JETCycling
14 Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV2:10:49 260406  359 Las Vegas Racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Moody   Las Vegas, NV3:05:17 280372  283 Unattached
2 Tyler Wall   Evanston, WY3:05:25 229474  288 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 Joshua Courtney   Upland, CA3:05:34 227185  278 Southern California Velo
4 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA3:05:47 271063  287 Southern California Velo
5 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT3:05:53 273772  275 Unattached
6 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA3:06:33 216824  280 San Diego Bicycle Club
7 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA3:07:41 279388  282 Bear Valley Bikes
8 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA3:08:51 249336  281 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO3:12:58 245411  286 Southern California Velo
10 Cody Wignall   Draper, UT3:20:45 223278  289 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
11 Jacob Catena   Torrance, CA3:36:09 288404  276 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
12 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA3:46:49 224178  290 Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA3:47:20 200735  284 San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV3:59:27 65992  51 PaulTracy.com
2 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA3:59:34 9156  61 Amgen/Giant Masters
3 Gustavo Corona   Northridge, CA3:59:38 197571  57 Amgen-Giant Masters
4 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA3:59:47 129138  73 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA3:59:49 176724  81 Sho-Air/Specialized US Factory Team
6 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA3:59:50 193308  65 Sho-air/Sonance
7 Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID4:00:14 81717  72 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
8 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA4:00:39 41138  58 Amgen/Giant Masters
9 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV4:01:22 110224  52 CA Pools Racing
10 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV4:01:25 10514  62 PaulTracy.com
11 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV4:01:52 53621  77 High Desert Cycling Club
12 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA4:02:16 125834  79 Cynergy Cycles
13 Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:02:37 7417  56 Cole Sport
14 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA4:02:52 30054  80 PaulTracy.com
15 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK4:03:45 136040  74 PaulTracy.com
16 Lance Coburn   4:04:20  84 
17 Eben Benade   Mission Viejo, CA4:04:59 48230  53 Sho-air/Sonance
18 John Iltis   Savage, MN4:09:27 50903  70 Cole Sport
19 James Stark   Murrieta, CA4:11:44 50383  82 CA Pools Racing
20 Brandon Cunningham   Houston, TX4:11:53 99593  59 PaulTracy.com
21 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA4:13:18 184434  83 CA Pools Racing
22 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV4:13:31 45619  75 Team Penta
23 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV4:16:07 154752  54 PaulTracy.com
24 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR4:16:44 203145  71 Team Penta
25 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA4:45:50 121984  55 Team Possabilities

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA2:45:52 48434  470 Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA2:46:53 34616  480 Amgen/Giant Masters
3 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA2:47:28 269026  466 CA Pools Racing
4 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT2:47:56 66592  476 PaulTracy.com
5 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:48:48 188882  465 CA Pools Racing
6 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA2:48:57 69952  481 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV2:49:15 2373  460 PaulTracy.com
8 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA2:49:31 49191  461 Team Chicken Ranch
9 Mark Henry   Las Vegas, NV2:49:51 41082  467 Team Pro Cyclery
10 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA2:49:52 110836  477 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
11 Stan Freeman   Las Vegas, NV2:49:55 176749  464 PaulTracy.com
12 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA2:50:11 54095  474 Simply Fit/Action Sports
13 Brad House   Dallas, TX2:50:16 16837  468 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
14 Vic Miera   2:54:09  472 
15 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT2:58:13 156926  473 Unattached
16 Michael Becker   Lomita, CA2:59:35 58002  483 
17 Mike Houtz   Lakewood, CO2:59:45 190863  469 Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc
18 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV3:06:44 255365  479 Team Penta
19 Ed Rush   Las Vegas, NV3:12:07 40783  475 Unattached
20 Ken Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT3:28:51 39236  482 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX2:49:09 202108  520 Swami's Cycling Club
2 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA2:49:14 54522  517 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA2:50:08 125634  518 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV2:50:11 266614  519 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno
5 Richard Pollock   Poway, CA2:50:33 219983  515 Citrus Valley Velo
6 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA3:00:14 195618  513 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7 Peter Rupert   Santa Barbara, CA3:16:35 213421  516 Team Chicken Ranch
8 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA3:42:48 3793  512 Cycles Veloce

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA2:48:26 46765  376 Cycles Veloce
2 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA2:50:26 48760  382 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Benjamin Maciel   Heber, CA2:50:28 275832  379 Citrus Valley Velo
4 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV2:52:07 283640  380 Unattached
5 Steve Close   Carpinteria, CA2:52:45 204901  385 Team Chicken Ranch
6 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA3:01:04 236498  384 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA3:09:01 33679  383 Citrus Valley Velo
8 Paul Rachat   3:33:47  386 Pro Cyclery
9 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA3:41:20 3794  375 Team Simple Green

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV3:57:05 245236  129 NU Vision Cyclery
2 Bryan Bitter   Las Vegas, NV3:57:07 254853  150 Unattached
3 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA3:57:31 263817  100 NOW-MS Society
4 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA3:58:04 188287  113 Prolong Energy
5 Mark Jarvis   Laguna Beach, CA3:59:27 181216  118 NOW-MS Society
6 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA4:00:34 42476  102 Team Chicken Ranch
7 Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID4:00:38 116465  123 ICE
8 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA4:00:38 266467  141 Unattached
9 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA4:00:54 161189  136 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
10 Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA4:01:03 274109  134 Friends Cycling
11 Craig Zimmerman   Santa Barbara, CA4:01:04 57157  143 Team Chicken Ranch
12 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA4:01:06 251530  117 Friends Cycling
13 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL4:01:10 198637  112 Race Team
14 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT4:01:24 264518  128 Unattached
15 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA4:01:28 59115  103 Kahala LaGrange
16 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ4:01:33 142434  139 KUHL/Scott
17 Tory Gillett   Oxnard, CA4:01:41 60106  115 Amgen Cycling Club
18 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA4:01:46 200906  101 Kovarus/ABTA
19 Ray Turon   Ventura, CA4:01:46 242240  137 Team Chicken Ranch
20 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT4:01:51 242242  106 Ski Utah Cycling Team
21 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV4:01:57 252688  120 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
22 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ4:02:01 237114  140 Red Rock Racing
23 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT4:02:15 220916  104 Ski Utah Cycling Team
24 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA4:02:16 271864  108 Kahala LaGrange
25 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ4:02:16 244731  133 Unattached
26 William Woolf   Henderson, NV4:02:39 127287  142 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
27 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV4:02:39 231101  144 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
28 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT4:03:51 207596  135 Ski Utah Cycling Team
29 Andrew Mason   Sacramento, CA4:07:19 247689  121 Helens Racing
30 JEFFERY EDWARDS   Tracy, CA4:10:19 255271  110 Team Penta
31 David Larsen   Santa Barbara, CA4:17:13 179363  119 Team Chicken Ranch
32 Ben Edwards   Ojai, CA4:17:39 238842  109 Team Chicken Ranch
33 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA4:18:37 101172  114 Team Chicken Ranch
34 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA4:50:08 226014  138 Kovarus/ABTA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA3:06:56 244034  438 PAA / RE/MAX
2 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA3:07:04 271231  406 San Diego State University
3 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT3:07:29 277136  411 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV3:07:33 271824  400 Team Penta
5 John Comunale   Santa Barbara, CA3:07:33 272879  408 Team Chicken Ranch
6 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA3:07:52 242153  443 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7 Matt Kinder   Irvine, CA3:07:53 237650  424 Motortabs Cycling Team
8 Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV3:07:57 260534  409 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
9 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA3:07:58 84528  440 Bear Valley Bikes
10 Patrick Pester   Fountain Valley, CA3:08:01 215287  434 Alliance Cycling Team
11 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN3:08:06 202064  425 Red Rock Racing
12 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ3:08:13 288720  407 Team Chicken Ranch
13 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA3:08:14 20386  426 Bike Palace/Back on Track
14 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV3:08:16 238552  444 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
15 Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT3:08:30 251652  421 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
16 John English   Las Vegas, NV3:08:39 267869  413 Team Penta
17 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID3:08:57 289612  442 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
18 David Hachey   Pocatello, ID3:10:50 242433  418 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
19 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA3:11:58 255478  416 Great Eagle Cycling Club
20 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA3:12:29 188293  419 South Bay Wheelmen
21 John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT3:13:30 202151  403 Ski Utah Cycling Team
22 Tae Kim   Glendale, CA3:16:51 255829  423 PAA / RE/MAX
23 Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM3:17:55 122275  436 Olev Rapido
24 Carson Blume   Redding, CA3:19:48 141869  404 Team Chicken Ranch
25 Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA3:21:56 234349  433 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
26 Steve Steams   3:22:43  439 
27 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV3:26:06 272539  402 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
28 Adrain Amodeo   Santa Monica, CA3:26:28 153324  401 Ironfly
29 Paul Distefano   Studio City , CA3:27:51 228967  410 VRC
30 Jose Murillo   Ventura, CA3:34:19 235148  432 Team Chicken Ranch
31 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV3:40:05 188386  428 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
32 Jerry Sanders   Glendale, CA3:42:36 232326  437 PAA / RE/MAX

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Preciliano Diaz Molina   Las Vegas, NV2:33:54 255274  304 Team CES Racing
2 Cedric Henley   Sherman Oaks, CA2:34:29 52893  310 Unattached
3 James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA2:34:35 253562  321 NU Vision Cyclery
4 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA2:34:57 197813  309 
5 Dan Rudd   Santa Barbara, CA2:35:05 274686  324 Team Chicken Ranch
6 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:35:14 159037  329 Unattached
7 Dale Raymond   Corona2:35:24 148853  323 Velo Allegro
8 Chris Payne   2:43:02  320 
9 Antonio Gonzalez   2:43:03  308 
10 Daniel Onorato   Santa Barbara, CA2:43:49 183641  319 Team Chicken Ranch
11 David Benner   San Marcos, CA2:45:40 274212  302 Swami's Cycling Club
12 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA2:45:45 205902  312 Team Chicken Ranch
13 Ed Hladek   Las Vegas, NV2:50:25 238949  311 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
14 Ron Andring (1 - Cat4)   Apple Valley, CA2:54:53 221978  300 DeWalt Racing
15 Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV2:55:17 201885  301 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
16 Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV2:55:46 233012  314 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
17 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM2:55:48 190764  327 Unattached
18 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA2:57:13 274796  306 NOW-MS Society
19 Jeffrey Whitehead   Henderson, NV3:02:05 221335  328 
20 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA3:03:08 50997  322 Team Chicken Ranch
21 Scott McDade   Apple Valley, CA3:06:02 254749  317 Team Hammer Nutrition
22 Jeremy Shelley   Elko, NV3:19:38 282659  325 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freddy Prado   2:40:28  232 
2 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA2:40:35 287721  215 Unattached
3 matthew dixon   San Diego, CA2:41:18 290268  214 Unattached
4 John Costanza   Sparks, NV2:41:26 287745  210 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL2:41:26 287751  239 ironfly
6 Bush Marcus   2:41:27  247 
7 Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA2:41:32 286003  221 Celo Pacific
8 cesar valles   Las Vegas, NV2:42:14 255977  241 Team CES Racing
9 Cody Craig   Mesa, AZ2:42:19 289574  211 Unattached
10 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA2:42:34 287660  209 Unattached
11 Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA2:42:39 246103  234 Kahala LaGrange
12 Nando Ateho   2:42:53  201 
13 Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA2:42:57 239183  205 Team Chicken Ranch
14 Zane Marshall   Henderson, NV2:47:16 156967  226 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
15 Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV2:48:40 251291  204 Team Pro Cyclery
16 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA2:56:45 287436  220 Unattached
17 Casttegar Hicks   2:56:54  245 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
18 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV2:57:03 272049  216 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
19 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV2:58:17 255265  217 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
20 Jeff Olin   Las Vegas, NV2:59:12 272913  230 Unattached
21 Erich Rempel   Upland, CA2:59:29 290582  235 Unattached
22 Simon Anderson   Venice, CA3:00:50 233520  200 Kahala LaGrange
23 Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:06 289987  208 University of Utah
24 William Becker   Cincinnati, OH3:02:13 287885  203 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
25 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA3:03:46 287300  227 Team Chicken Ranch
26 Robin Brown   Henderson, NV3:07:13 190078  206 Team Pro Cyclery
27 Michael Curby   Lasvegas, NV3:08:29 288470  212 Unattached
28 Peter Meyerhofer   Escondido, CA3:14:02 254123  228 McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
29 Yan Lee   Playa Del Rey, CA3:15:14 202516  225 Liquid Cycling Club
30 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV3:15:20 291027  246 Penta
31 Paul Kuhn   El Cerrito, CA3:38:00 55117  224 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA1:46:57 229993  541 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
2 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA2:01:24 250449  542 JET Cycling
3 Nicole Maile   Las Vegas, NV2:21:50 272486  540 Las Vegas Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA3:25:54 178497  255 Cynergy Cycles
2 Stephanie Bissonnette   Henderson, NV3:25:58 227280  251 Colavita-Vegas
3 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:32:42 225855  256 Touchstone Climbing
4 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:37:28 276369  262 PCIM
5 Laura Patten   Park City, UT3:39:20 143579  261 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV3:40:17 212186  257 Colavita-Vegas
7 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA3:43:34 211759  254 Higher Cadence Cycling Club
8 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT3:44:25 263791  259 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA3:49:54 182876  260 CA Pools Racing
10 Jamie Carter   Draper, UT4:00:16 273651  253 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA4:01:48 255790  252 Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA2:36:30 266674  164 Kahala LaGrange
2 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ2:45:28 238539  173 Colavita-Vegas
3 Christina Ellis (1 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA2:46:16 287500  166 Unattached
4 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA2:47:09 236645  163 Colavita-Vegas
5 Abigail Lufkin   Santa Monica, CA2:47:12 243004  189 NOW-MS Society
6 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA2:52:00 271515  167 Team Chicken Ranch
7 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:53:07 180041  186 I.E. Bikes
8 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV2:53:18 206886  162 Colavita-Vegas
9 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA2:53:29 256694  170 NOW-MS Society
10 Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA2:54:19 256922  160 Unattached
11 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA2:56:51 237207  178 I.E. Bikes
12 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT2:58:00 60449  165 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
13 Karen Lasko   3:02:21  188 Colavita-Vegas
14 Brandy Friday (2 - Cat4)   Upland, CA3:02:38 289430  168 Southern California Velo
15 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA3:08:14 274438  175 I.E. Bikes
16 Nicole Nastanski   Las Vegas, NV3:09:37 272278  179 Colavita-Vegas
17 Peggy Brennan   Las Vegas, NV3:10:15 273046  161 Colavita-Vegas
18 Kimberly Turner (1 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA3:13:29 250372  185 Team Chicken Ranch
19 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA3:13:48 158512  180 I.E. Bikes
20 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA3:18:10 282498  183 I.E. Bikes
21 Brittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA3:29:26 274667  184 Velo Bella
22 Kara Harris   Riverton, UT3:29:31 274503  172 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee