Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Britton   7:52:04  682 Red Truck Racing
2Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA7:52:08 148088  658 Hagens Berman
3Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA7:52:28 200386  652 Hagens Berman
4Sam Johnson   Boise, ID7:52:32 208321  654 Hagens Berman
5James Stangeland   Seattle, WA7:52:33 208222  641 Gin Optics Cycling
6Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA7:52:33 50707  661 Herriott Sports Performance
7Mike Sidic   7:52:33  635 Garneau Evolution
8Nic Hamilton   7:52:36  685 Red Truck Racing
9Kai Applequist   Boise, ID7:52:46 243374  601 Bobs-Bicycles.com
10Jamie Sparling   7:52:48  688 Red Truck Racing
11Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA7:52:50 220414  135 Webcor / Alto Velo
12Cody Campbell   7:52:51  131 Trek-LiveSTRONG
13Owen Harrison   7:52:59  127 Total Restoration Cycling Te
14David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR7:52:59 183037  142 ZTeaM
15Curtis Dearden   7:53:00  139 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p
16Cyrus Kangarloo   7:53:05  646 H&R Block-Kona
17Kevin Rowe (1 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA7:53:09 131470  605 Bobs-Bicycles.com
18Ian Mensher (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA7:53:12 156693  640 Gin Optics Cycling
19Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT7:53:13 236861  690 RideClean
20Michael Emde   Spokane, WA7:53:18 109163  616 Emde Sports
21Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA7:53:23 230828  629 Garage Racing
22Guy Biggar   7:53:23  632 Garneau Evolution
23Erik Slack   Meridian, ID7:53:39 208936  606 Bobs-Bicycles.com
24Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR7:53:43 170203  644 Gregg's/Trek
25Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA7:53:44 57046  625 First Rate Mortgage
26Dan Macdonald   7:53:47  128 Total Restoration Cycling Te
27Shawn Goulet   7:53:52  696 Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
28Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID7:54:05 235955  604 Bobs-Bicycles.com
29Jerry Long   Moscow, ID7:54:24 202427  617 Emde Sports
30Kenyon Campbell   7:54:27 206538  626 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p
31Tim Abercrombie   7:54:33  631 Garneau Evolution
32Travis Venable   Bellevue7:54:34 275610  675 Lenovo
33Chris McNeil   7:54:42  647 H&R Block-Kona
34Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID7:54:53 201431  603 Bobs-Bicycles.com
35Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA7:55:12 237831  691 Second Ascent
36Christiaan Devries   7:55:12  124 Total Restoration Cycling Te
37Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH7:55:21 203374  141 Whitman College
38Brent Davis   Seattle, WA7:55:36 8750  668 Lenovo
38Brent Davis   Seattle, WA7:55:36 8750  668 Lenovo
39Jackson Buehler   7:56:11  679 Unattached
40Jason Thompson   7:56:12  637 Garneau Evolution
41Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA7:56:31 12680  609 Counterbalance
42Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA7:56:33 74147  666 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
43Andrew Kyle   7:57:12  634 Garneau Evolution
44Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA7:57:56 132986  681 Pegasus/Allegiant Ai
45Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA7:58:13 168449  655 Hagens Berman
46Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA7:58:26 82933  143 Doppio Cycling
47Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT7:58:50 147856  678 Northern Rockies Ort
48Matt Potma   7:58:55  648 H&R Block-Kona
49Boris Martin   7:59:17  695 Team BC
50Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA8:00:03 176943  136 Metromint
51Ben Chaddock   8:00:19  140 Whitman College
52Evan Flater   8:00:53  633 Garneau Evolution
53Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA8:01:36 177582  619 Emde Sports
54Nathan Macdonald   8:04:07  686 Red Truck Racing
55Tyler Trace   8:04:26  689 Red Truck Racing
56Kevin Noiles   8:04:35  687 Red Truck Racing
57Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA8:04:52 197017  642 Gin Optics Cycling
58Evan Guthrie   8:05:02  125 Total Restoration Cycling Te
59Steven Holland   Portland8:05:38 72446  620 Finnegan's Toys/Disc
60Jason Williams   Seattle , WA8:06:23 241690  613 Cucina Fresca
61Ben Rhodes   Centralia, WA8:06:30 166423  693 Second Ascent
62Aaron Schooler   8:07:00  650 H&R Block-Kona
63Jeff Sherstobitoff   8:08:51  129 Total Restoration Cycling Te
64Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA8:09:31 111313  674 Lenovo
65John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA8:09:53 100146  643 Gin Optics Cycling
66Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA8:11:54 239743  624 First Rate Mortgage
67Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID8:13:28 249909  134 Vertical Earth
68Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA8:19:29 73795  698 The Valley Athletic
69John Tolkamp   8:20:11  638 Garneau Evolution
70Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA8:20:15 163321  697 Valley Athletic Club
71Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA8:20:50 190844  133 Vertical Earth
72Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT8:21:31 201598  676 Montana Velo
73Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA8:22:34 247269  657 Hagens Berman
74Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA8:23:25 221895  692 Second Ascent
75Brian Sather   Summerville, OR8:23:51 242434  680 OregonTrailRacing.co
76George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID8:29:10 14809  602 Bobs-Bicycles.com
77Chris Hillier   8:36:07  608 Colavita New England
78Gavin Groves   Bainbridge Island, WA8:45:57 189460  622 First Rate Mortgage
79Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA9:31:32 52096  618 Emde Sports
80Matthew O'Hagan   9:45:26  138 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Littman   Missoula, MT7:19:19 243729  552 Whitman College
2Jesse Reams   7:19:33  500 Escape Velocity -Dev
3Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA7:19:48 250723  539 Whitman College
4Greg Turpen   Richland, WA7:19:57 43643  506 Chinook Tri-Cities
5Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA7:20:15 87178  522 First Rate Mortgage
6Jacob Schwingboth   7:20:21  510 Garneau Evolution
7Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT7:20:26 266523  532 GAS / Intrinsik
8Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA7:20:35 197583  581 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
9Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT7:20:42 198926  584 Northern Rockies Ort
10Ryan Brown   Richland, WA7:20:42 258769  504 Chinook Tri-Cities
11Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA7:20:54 274079  580 Fanatik Bike Co.
12Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA7:20:55 253377  516 IJM.ORG
13NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA7:20:58 230654  195 First Rate Mortgage
14Ben Cowburn   7:21:16  523 Cycling BC
15Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA7:21:32 219679  587 Wines of Washington
16William Zellmer   Missoula, MT7:21:33 225407  548 Hammer Nutrition
17Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA7:21:35 268153  540 Team Cucina Fresca
18Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA7:21:35 236056  507 Apex Racing Team
19Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA7:21:35 179918  530 Recycled Cycles/Rale
20Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA7:21:35 213392  594 Second Ascent
21John Sindell   Anchorage, AK7:22:01 272655  545 Starbucks Cycling Te
22Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA7:22:01 255601  593 Starbucks Cycling Te
23Curtis Jung   7:22:06  508 Cycling BC
24Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA7:22:07 59413  558 Lenovo
25Devan McClelland   7:22:15  196 Cycling BC
26Ian Crane   Seattle, WA7:23:03 184284  549 Rad Racing NW
27Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID7:23:04 53049  527 GAS / Intrinsik
28Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA7:23:18 148693  562 VO2 Multisport/Power
29Matthew Heck   Seattle7:23:43 271381  514 Cucina Fresca
30John Dunbar   7:24:08  570 Java Junkies
31Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA7:24:47 147208  550 Emde sports
32Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA7:25:17 230092  197 Apex Racing Team
33Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA7:25:42 265679  503 ASC Racing/Redline
34Thomas Volk   Walla Walla, WA7:26:15 110380  193 L'Ecole No. 41 Wheat
35Robb Floth   Kuna, ID7:26:41 264340  517 Broken Spoke Cycling
36Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA7:27:01 204808  541 Garage Racing
37Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA7:27:51 128315  572 IJM.org
38Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT7:28:39 235728  566 Great Northern Cycli
39Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO7:28:42 223157  568 Recycled Cycles/Rale
40Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT7:29:58 225798  588 Northern Rockies Ort
41Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA7:30:21 254141  533 IJM.org
42Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA7:31:00 222488  502 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
43Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA7:31:21 196878  573 Garage Racing
44Zac Strode   Seattle, WA7:31:57 260766  559 
45Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA7:32:15 113255  591 Lenovo
46Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA7:32:34 289231  560 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
47Peter Banko   Seattle, WA7:32:37 46648  571 Herriot
48Greg Arden   Seattle, WA7:33:10 1873  569 Apex Racing Team
49Keith Jones   7:33:26  191 Team BC
50Marty Houck   Bainbridge Island, WA7:33:27 177235  543 First Rate Mortgage
51Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA7:33:33 271591  551 Spokane Rocket Velo
52Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA7:35:24 198748  519 Fanatik Bike Co.
53Cameron York   Colbert, WA7:35:40 148725  515 Two Wheeler/Speciali
54Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA7:36:43 51628  585 Lenovo
55Steven Markley   Seattle, WA7:39:01 220022  546 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
56Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO7:39:07 91050  194 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
57Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT7:39:35 182933  553 GAS / Intrinsik
58Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA7:39:43 155561  578 Second Ascent
59Steven Williams   Dallas, TX7:40:10 140978  528 Recycled Cycles/Rale
60Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO7:41:55 112103  529 Cucina Fresca
61Zachary Jones   Kent, WA7:44:20 225834  192 First Rate Mortgage
62Michael Brown   Duvall, WA7:44:53 169016  555 Recycled Cycles/Rale
63Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI7:45:45 203875  554 Apex Racing Team
64Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA7:46:23 113072  586 Recycled Cycles/Rale
65Eric Davis   Novato, CA7:46:38 207923  561 Lenovo
66Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA7:46:43 187588  513 Recycled Cycles/Rale
67Howard Williams   Missoula, MT7:49:31 212074  538 Great Northern Cycli
68Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA7:50:51 144794  577 IJM.org
69Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA7:55:42 193987  576 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
70Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA8:01:29 223558  509 Veloforma/Zym
71Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA8:03:01 82725  525 Cucina Fresca
72Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA8:23:04 53908  557 Viking Sport Seattle
73Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA8:28:32 77119  518 Second Ascent
74Greg Valentin   Portland, OR8:32:15 194286  565 Wines of Washington
75Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT8:35:58 261065  536 Northern Rockies Ort

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA3:39:23 7366  441 L'Ecole
3Matt Shryock   Missoula, MT3:39:35 253271  416 Northern Rockies Rac
4Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC3:39:50 286794  415 Lenovo-Kryki Sports
5Adam Kaufman   Covington, WA3:39:52 220477  408 Recycled Cycles-Rale
6Anthony Brugliera   Anchorage, AK3:40:11 5226  446 Kaladi Bros
7James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS3:40:21 108887  473 RunningShoes.com
8Jake Turner   Chicago, IL3:40:31 270237  418 
9Ysbrand Nusse   Palo Alto, CA3:41:06 244642  458 Whitman College
10Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA3:41:10 263863  427 Fanatik
11Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA3:41:25 212344  497 WENATCHEE VALLEY VEL
11Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA3:41:25 212344  497 WENATCHEE VALLEY VEL
12Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID3:41:33 253956  434 Vertical Earth
13David Hassinger   Boise, ID3:41:35 210582  421 
14Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA3:41:39 261734  448 L'Ecole
15Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA3:41:40 252801  475 
16Gabriel Templeton   Redmond, WA3:41:44 275258  407 IJM.org
17Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA3:41:46 10910  469 Cucina Fresca
18Bill Radobenko   Dalton Gardens, ID3:41:47 260732  447 Two Wheeler
19Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID3:41:47 251816  410 Allied Orthopaedics
20Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA3:41:59 120506  436 Two Wheeler
21Don Crawford   Coeur D Alene, ID3:42:21 261962  445 Two Wheeler
22Christian Kittelson   Seattle, WA3:42:23 242281  476 Starbucks Cycling Te
23Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA3:42:26 286550  455 IJM.org
24Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA3:42:27 249779  442 Emde sports
25Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO3:42:27 281783  405 Community Ctr for Yo
26Brian Gore   Seattle, WA3:42:32 59560  483 Cucina Fresca
27Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA3:42:34 276272  451 ASC Racing/Redline
28Corey Nunlist   Olympia, WA3:42:45 241897  433 The Valley Athletic
29Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA3:42:53 196722  481 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
30Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA3:42:59 256802  496 Recycled Cycles-Rale
31Nathan Herrmann   Seattle, WA3:43:00 272144  443 First Rate Mortgage
32Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT3:43:13 191666  425 Northern Rockies Rac
33Frank Phipps   3:43:31  432 Grand Forks Cycling
34Jason Glover   Seattle, WA3:43:52 149099  430 Cucina Fresca
35Forrest Murphy   Seattle, WA3:43:58 278903  423 Second Ascent
36Brian Schur   Kennewick, WA3:44:05 226408  452 Chinook Cycling Club
37Ben Corwin   Seattle, WA3:44:10 272172  449 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
38Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA3:44:12 217642  474 ASC Racing/Redline
39Reggie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA3:44:22 228060  461 L'Ecole
40Pete Gomez   Kennewick, WA3:44:27 228330  459 Emde Sports
41Alex Cheng   Kirkland, WA3:44:30 222164  412 Wines of Washington
42Eric Biermann   Everett, WA3:44:36 256422  454 Bicycle Centres/Coll
43Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA3:45:03 267798  438 Starbucks Cycling Te
44Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA3:45:08 273331  424 Whitman College
45Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA3:45:12 208307  493 Second Ascent
46Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA3:45:25 287991  463 Wines of Washington
47Sandy Poulson   Richland, WA3:45:41 238139  479 Chinook Cycling Club
48Jody White   Boise, ID3:45:48 227558  429 
49Kurt Recknagle   Kennewick, WA3:46:08 287838  406 Chinook Tri-Cities
50Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT3:46:08 275801  444 Northern Rockies Rac
51Mark Skiffington   Richland, WA3:46:14 273990  426 
52Andrew Jensen   Eagle, ID3:46:30 96709  498 unatt
53Brian Glass   Seattle, WA3:47:24 13409  439 Cucina Fresca
54Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA3:47:47 273184  490 ASC Racing/Redline
55Craig Carlyle   Bellingham, WA3:48:21 280427  467 unatt
56Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT3:48:51 59294  437 Northern Rockies Rac
57Alex Phipps   Boise, ID3:49:12 204050  477 Broken Spoke
58Jackson Long   Boulder, CO3:52:08 246024  471 Sun Summit Cycling C
59David Scott Jensen   Walla Walla, WA3:52:54 211119  487 L'Ecole
60Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA3:54:22 190831  472 Second Ascent
61Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA3:55:45 252718  494 IJM.org
62Irusta Joseba   3:55:48  413 Scott's Cycle and Sp
63Kurt Argys   Seattle, WA3:56:01 248940  401 ByrneInvent
64Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID3:56:24 259042  485 Team TAI-Dobbiaco
65Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA3:57:30 164156  450 Starbucks Cycling Te
66Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA3:58:01 256032  404 Starbucks Cycling Te
67Frank Colich   Seattle, WA3:58:53 270202  478 
68Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA3:59:03 32459  491 Vertical Earth/CDAVR
69Robert (Shawn) Letson   Spokane, WA4:00:27 207790  435 
70Clint Froke   Waitsburg, WA4:01:37 255216  428 L'Ecole
71Jeff Shipley   Portland, OR4:02:08 246410  453 
72Dana Ferestien   Seattle, WA4:03:57 275321  420 First Rate Mortgage
73Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA4:04:05 214893  489 Second Ascent
74Cole Cutright   Kent, WA4:10:11 200636  492 ASC Racing/Redline
75Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co4:11:19 8459  414 ASC Racing/Redline
76Steven Russell   Portland, OR4:13:59 253988  411 
77Matthew Hubbard   Everett, WA4:15:05 272171  409 Team Cucina Fresca
78Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA4:18:31 213247  464 First Rate Mortgage
79Daniel Harris   Spokane Valley, WA4:19:12 178384  482 
80Pat Sprute   Spokane, WA4:21:11 261407  400 Spokane Rocket Velo
81Jonathan Kaufman   Seattle, WA4:35:14 258369  462 Cucina Fresca

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA2:45:32 150862  330 Hagens Berman
2Scott Mingus   Seattle, WA2:47:26 288670  335 Wines of WA/Union Ba
3Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT2:47:43 280089  303 Northern Rockies Ort
4Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA2:48:10 264288  339 Arlberg Sports
5Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID2:49:45 285864  347 Vertical Earth
6Terrence REID   2:51:46  316 Whitman College
7Daniel Luecke   Olympia, WA2:51:57 288552  331 Whitman College
8Theo Propst   Spokane, WA2:52:10 270412  313 
9Andrew Stevens   Boring, OR2:52:11 291574  351 L'Ecole
10David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID2:52:36 76362  337 Vertical Earth
11Zachary Seeley   Livermore, CA2:52:42 197582  328 
12Thomas Schwiesow   Moses Lake, WA2:52:50 277684  307 Wenatchee Area Racer
13Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA2:52:59 287146  305 L'Ecole
14Terence AuYeung   Seattle, WA2:53:19 282762  321 Lenovo/Kryki Sports
15Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA2:53:35 272601  323 Wines of WA/Union Ba
16Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS2:54:28 288570  348 Whitman College
17Matthew Halloran   Spokane, WA2:54:41 260755  302 Two Wheeler/Speciali
18Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN2:56:20 273327  310 L'Ecole
19Larry Jensen   2:57:16  315 Chinook Cycling Yaki
20Sean Kabanuk   Wallawalla, WA2:57:33 287872  344 L'Ecole
21Charlie Wilcox   Selah, WA2:59:20 159937  340 Chinook of Yakima /
22Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA3:00:02 288067  314 L'Ecole
23Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA3:03:18 286466  325 Second Ascent
24Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE3:03:30 192331  301 Northern Rockies Ort
25Dustin BRONS   3:06:45  352 dEVo/escape velocity
26Felix Espana   Seattle, WA3:07:06 287804  329 Washington State Uni
27Dan Grantier   3:08:19  320 
28Thaddeus Hicks   Walla Walla3:10:12 257174  300 Washington State Uni
29Chance Raver   Coeur D Alene, ID3:11:06 281778  349 Vertical Earth
30Michael Ward   Coeur D Alene, ID3:11:20 264882  319 Vertical Earth
31Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA3:15:23 230866  343 Starbucks Cycling Te
32Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID3:15:29 253843  311 Two Wheeler/Speciali
33David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA3:16:27 209057  324 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
34jonathan croskrey   Kennewick, WA3:18:26 256531  309 
35Don Miller   Millcreek, WA3:18:30 288346  327 
36Ken Grantier   3:19:44  346 unatt
37Michael YEAGER   3:34:19  304 Community Ctr for Yo
38Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA3:42:21 294846  317 
39Richard Valentine   Wallawalla, WA3:45:27 284961  332 unatt

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Macgregor   3:54:23  224 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
2Sarah Stewart   3:54:31  210 Total Restoration Cycling Te
3Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:54:38 241002  207 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
4Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:55:20 139667  228 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Ac
5Steph Roorda   3:55:22  227 Jazz Apple
6Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT3:55:32 47028  230 Northern Rockies Orthopedic
7Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID3:55:41 22279  216 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
8Heather Albert   Eagle, ID3:55:44 69008  201 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
9Allison Beall   Spokane, WA3:55:56 72485  203 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
10Kristine Brynjolfson   3:56:03  220 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale V
11Gillian Moody   3:56:11  212 Total Restoration Cycling Te
12Jadine Riley   Seattle3:56:36 187804  223 Team Group Health
13Naomi Cooper   3:56:46  231 dEVo/Escape Velocity
14Jenny Trew   3:56:54  217 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
15Amy Herlinveaux   3:56:55  219 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Ho
16Jessica Hannah   3:56:59  208 Total Restoration Cycling Te
17Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA3:57:24 223064  218 Whitman College
18Lisa Dorian   3:57:33  226 Mighty Riders
19Rachel Canning   3:57:38  234 dEVo/Escape Velocity
20Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA3:57:39 214247  205 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
21Leslie Vice   3:57:55  232 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
22Gillian Carleton   3:58:42  209 Total Restoration Cycling Te
23Shoshauna Laxson   3:59:10  229 Local Ride
24Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA3:59:19 71338  214 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
25Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA3:59:32 65334  204 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
26Sarah Brown   Boise, ID3:59:58 229835  202 Riverstone Women's Racing Te
27Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA4:01:58 157480  215 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
28Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA4:04:48 197530  221 Team Group Health
29Sirikit Valentin (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR4:21:09 205858  206 Wines of Washington/BikeSale
30Linda Coppa (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA4:39:17 61906  213 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA3:54:27 184543  354 Cycle U
2Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA3:55:11 276056  388 Blue Rooster/The Spo
3Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT3:56:23 265248  396 Team Delphine/GVBC
4Jennifer Luebke   Missoula, MT3:56:26 280870  385 Northern Rockies Ort
5Robyn Poulson   Pasco, WA3:56:34 273884  377 Chinook Cycling
6Audrey Brown   Lake Oswego, OR3:57:11 271883  372 Team S&M
7Christine Chang   Boise, ID3:57:32 232249  376 Wines Of Washington/
8Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT3:58:33 243762  359 Gas/Intrinsik Archit
9Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA3:58:59 285295  394 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
10Heather Lang   Seattle, WA3:59:17 275531  390 Wines Of Washington/
11Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA4:00:27 273510  393 Valley Athletic Club
12Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO4:00:33 260140  383 Seattle Pacific Univ
13Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA4:00:43 239232  399 IJM.org
14Kerri Duke   Olympia, WA4:00:50 177254  368 Valley Athletic Club
15Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA4:01:11 241162  364 IJM.org
16Judith Wexler   Davis, CA4:01:59 228010  392 Team Group Health
17Megan Slivka   Omaha, NE4:03:38 271546  361 Northern Rockies Ort
18Sarah Clark Allen   Olympia, WA4:03:59 274585  356 Valley Athletic Club
18Sarah Clark Allen   Olympia, WA4:03:59 274585  356 Valley Athletic Club
19Catherine Varland   Seattle, WA4:04:00 241479  367 IJM.org
20Mia Huth   Turlock, CA4:04:10 241752  366 Whitman College
21Emily Rodriguez   Walla Walla, WA4:05:16 273872  362 Whitman College
22Martha Brown   Seattle, WA4:05:41 171942  397 IJM.ORG
23Sarah Nathan   4:05:51  357 Westwood Cycles/Cann
24Lisa Picard   Seattle, WA4:06:50 179696  373 IJM.org
25Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA4:06:55 236577  374 Team Group Health
26Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA4:07:16 240914  358 Team Group Health
27Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA4:07:19 271570  391 Starbucks Cycling Te
28Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA4:07:29 234010  379 IJM.org
29Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID4:08:16 115817  387 Riverstone Women's R
30Heather Gelhorn   Golden, CO4:08:55 243957  384 Blue Rooster/The Spo
31Lisa Lund   Bainbridge Island, WA4:09:11 176099  389 Unattached
32Jennifer Gerth   4:09:52  375 Westwood Cycles/Cann
33Libby Evans   4:09:52  355 Sorella Forte
34Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA4:10:24 268265  363 Wines Of Washington/
35Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID4:12:51 247981  382 Kristin Armstrong Cy
36Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT4:20:53 261549  365 Northern Rockies Ort
37Rebecca Jensen   Issaquah, WA4:22:49 208317  371 Community Ctr for Yo
38Tonia Schmidt   Chimacum, WA4:46:24 235551  395 Hagens Berman Cyclin
39Joanne Green   Seattle, WA4:56:56 263731  369 Thumpprint

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonia Tonnemaker   Royal City, WA2:53:58 258463  274 
2Jill Talcott   Seattle, WA2:55:02 223569  292 Starbucks Cycling Te
3Eloise Zimbelman   Walla Walla, WA2:55:34 215403  287 Whitman College
4Molly Obetz   Coeur D Alene, ID2:55:40 289339  289 Riverstone Women's R
5Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA2:55:44 246298  271 Whitman College
6Nicolle Clutter   Coeurdalene, ID2:56:11 291100  291 Riverstone Women's R
7Chrystie Hjeltness   Cda, ID2:56:21 289043  297 Riverstone Women's R
8Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA2:56:37 286206  255 Wines of Washington
9Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA2:56:38 237047  283 Starbucks Cycling Te
10Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA2:56:46 271459  251 Team Group Health
11Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA2:56:46 272837  268 
12Adrienne Brezovic   College Place, WA2:56:49 275454  256 L'Ecole
13Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA2:57:00 270751  276 Team Group Health
14Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA2:57:09 235420  254 Zuster Cycling
15Jessica HaydenSpear   Lake Forest Park, WA2:57:36 286980  288 Blue Rooster/Sports
16Alicia 'Lish' Riley   2:57:40  250 L'Ecole
17Leina Tani   Seattle, WA2:57:50 270801  281 Blue Rooster/Sports
18Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN2:58:01 289625  286 Wines of Washington
19Kerri Stone   Golden, CO2:58:17 280406  275 Broken Spoke Cycling
20Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA2:58:47 270361  293 Blue Rooster/Sports
21Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA2:59:07 288051  298 Whitman College
22Catherine Humbert   Seattle, WA3:01:12 252758  285 Blue Rooster/Sports
23LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA3:01:30 239673  266 Team Group Health
24Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA3:02:13 187478  299 Team Group Health
25Renee Compton   Spokane, WA3:02:43 228151  262 Zuster Cycling
26Michelle Petrick   Seattle, WA3:03:43 235525  290 Blue Rooster/Sports
27Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID3:03:46 223927  295 Riverstone Women's R
28CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA3:04:53 275275  277 Whitman College
29Sarah Luce   Kent, WA3:05:11 287919  294 Starbucks Cycling Te
30sabrina hirsch   Seattle, WA3:06:03 276779  258 Wines of Washington
31Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA3:06:43 285673  260 
32Karlyn Beer   Seattle, WA3:07:23 289652  270 Wines of Washington
33Jennifer Murphy   Seattle, WA3:07:35 290583  278 Blue Rooster/Sports
34Lizabeth Letson   Spokane, WA3:14:00 236715  252 Zuster Cycling
35Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA3:20:14 236614  264 Team Group Health
35Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA3:20:14 236614  264 Team Group Health
36Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA3:20:50 269999  279 Zuster Cycling
37Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA3:21:57 174605  269 Starbucks Cycling Te
38Marilyn Gauthier   Sherwood, OR3:22:06 290006  280 Wines of Washington
39Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA3:23:07 292614  296 Wines of Washington
40Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA3:25:28 275104  273 Starbucks Cycling Te
41Annie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA3:35:17 290198  261 L'Ecole
42Barbara Barlow   Walla Walla, WA3:36:59 272315  253 L'Ecole
43Kathleen Kelly   Postfalls, ID3:56:43 289082  282 Riverstone Women's R

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee