Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Sparling   4:04:15  688 Red Truck Racing
2462.49Erik Slack   Meridian, ID4:04:22 208936  606 Bobs-Bicycles.com
3464.10Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA4:04:22 148088  658 Hagens Berman
4Rob Britton   4:04:22  682 Red Truck Racing
5467.33James Stangeland   Seattle, WA4:04:22 208222  641 Gin Optics Cycling
6Jackson Buehler   4:04:22  679 Unattached
7Mike Sidic   4:04:28  635 Garneau Evolution
8472.17Ian Mensher (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA4:04:28 156693  640 Gin Optics Cycling
9Cyrus Kangarloo   4:04:28  646 H&R Block-Kona
10475.40Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA4:04:28 220414  135 Webcor / Alto Velo
11Christiaan Devries   4:04:28  124 Total Restoration Cycling Team
12478.63Sam Johnson   Boise, ID4:04:28 208321  654 Hagens Berman
13Nic Hamilton   4:04:28  685 Red Truck Racing
14481.86Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA4:04:28 200386  652 Hagens Berman
15483.47Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA4:04:28 132986  681 Pegasus/Allegiant Ai
16Curtis Dearden   4:04:28  139 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
17486.70Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID4:04:28 201431  603 Bobs-Bicycles.com
18488.31Michael Emde   Spokane, WA4:04:28 109163  616 Emde Sports
19Guy Biggar   4:04:28  632 Garneau Evolution
20491.54Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT4:04:28 236861  690 RideClean
21493.15Kenyon Campbell   4:04:28 206538  626 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
22494.77Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA4:04:28 74147  666 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
23498.00Brent Davis   Seattle, WA4:04:28 8750  668 Lenovo
23496.38Brent Davis   Seattle, WA4:04:28 8750  668 Lenovo
24499.61Kevin Rowe (2 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA4:04:28 131470  605 Bobs-Bicycles.com
25Cody Campbell   4:04:28  131 Trek-LiveSTRONG
26502.84Kai Applequist   Boise, ID4:04:28 243374  601 Bobs-Bicycles.com
27504.45David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR4:04:28 183037  142 ZTeaM
28506.07Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA4:04:28 50707  661 Herriott Sports Performance
29507.68Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA4:04:28 230828  629 Garage Racing
30Owen Harrison   4:04:28  127 Total Restoration Cycling Team
31Dan Macdonald   4:04:28  128 Total Restoration Cycling Team
32Shawn Goulet   4:04:28  696 Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
33514.14Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA4:04:28 12680  609 Counterbalance
34515.75Jerry Long   Moscow, ID4:04:50 202427  617 Emde Sports
35517.37Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR4:04:59 170203  644 Gregg's/Trek
36518.98Travis Venable   Bellevue4:04:59 275610  675 Lenovo
37520.59Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA4:04:59 57046  625 First Rate Mortgage
38522.21Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID4:05:14 235955  604 Bobs-Bicycles.com
39Tim Abercrombie   4:05:17  631 Garneau Evolution
40525.44Duncan McGovern (2 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH4:05:33 203374  141 Whitman College
41Evan Guthrie   4:05:43  125 Total Restoration Cycling Team
42528.66Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA4:05:52 237831  691 Second Ascent
43530.28Jason Williams   Seattle , WA4:05:52 241690  613 Cucina Fresca
44Chris McNeil   4:06:16  647 H&R Block-Kona
45533.51Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA4:06:16 177582  619 Emde Sports
46Boris Martin   4:06:16  695 Team BC
47Ben Chaddock   4:06:16  140 Whitman College
48Jason Thompson   4:06:38  637 Garneau Evolution
49539.96Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA4:06:55 239743  624 First Rate Mortgage
50541.58John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA4:07:03 100146  643 Gin Optics Cycling
51543.19Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA4:07:03 111313  674 Lenovo
52Andrew Kyle   4:07:33  634 Garneau Evolution
53546.42Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA4:07:42 221895  692 Second Ascent
54548.03Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA4:07:50 197017  642 Gin Optics Cycling
55549.65Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA4:07:50 82933  143 Doppio Cycling
56551.26Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA4:08:26 163321  697 Valley Athletic Club
57552.88Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA4:08:50 168449  655 Hagens Berman
58554.49Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT4:08:50 147856  678 Northern Rockies Ort
59Matt Potma   4:10:02  648 H&R Block-Kona
60Evan Flater   4:10:02  633 Garneau Evolution
61559.33Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA4:10:12 176943  136 Metromint
62John Tolkamp   4:10:14  638 Garneau Evolution
63Jeff Sherstobitoff   4:10:14  129 Total Restoration Cycling Team
64564.17George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID4:11:19 14809  602 Bobs-Bicycles.com
65Aaron Schooler   4:12:05  650 H&R Block-Kona
66567.40Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT4:12:08 201598  676 Montana Velo
67569.02Steven Holland   Portland4:12:55 72446  620 Finnegan's Toys/Disc
68Tyler Trace   4:14:52  689 Red Truck Racing
69Nathan Macdonald   4:15:14  686 Red Truck Racing
70Kevin Noiles   4:15:14  687 Red Truck Racing
71575.47Ben Rhodes   Centralia, WA4:16:35 166423  693 Second Ascent
72577.09Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA4:21:40 73795  698 The Valley Athletic
73578.70Gavin Groves   Bainbridge Island, WA4:22:30 189460  622 First Rate Mortgage
74580.32Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA4:23:28 190844  133 Vertical Earth
75581.93Brian Sather   Summerville, OR4:23:28 242434  680 OregonTrailRacing.co
76583.54Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA4:25:05 247269  657 Hagens Berman
77585.16Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID4:25:05 249909  134 Vertical Earth
78Chris Hillier   4:27:33  608 Colavita New England
79588.39Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA5:00:29 52096  618 Emde Sports
80Matthew O'Hagan   5:08:00  138 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
DNFTim Sherstobitoff     130 Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNFMichael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623  132 Vertical Earth
DNFScott Laliberte     137 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
DNFLogan Wetzel   Renton Wa 216334  600 Benaroya Research In
DNFChris Stuart (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 163558  607 Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNFRandy Bott   Everett, WA 221932  610 Cucina Fresca
DNFTravis Dykstra   Kirkland, WA 205950  611 Cucina Fresca
DNFChristopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263  612 Cucina Fresca
DNFAnthony Aleto   Spokane, WA 245291  615 Emde Sports
DNFJoseph Ecker   Seattle, WA 179554  621 First Rate Mortgage
DNFBrad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  627 Gallatin Alpine Spor
DNFMarcel Aarden     645 H&R Block-Kona
DNFMichael Rothengatter     649 H&R Block-Kona
DNFAlan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  651 Hagens Berman
DNFChristopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK 221246  653 Hagens Berman
DNFRoss Spero   Sammamish, WA 210484  656 Hagens Berman
DNFThomas Broderick (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 81734  659 Herriott Sports Performance
DNFDavid Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA 176226  660 Herriott Sports Performance
DNFAaron Levin (Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA 46828  662 Herriott Sports Performance
DNFDavid Richter   Seattle, WA 29781  663 Herriott Sports Performance
DNFDustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA 229254  665 IJM.org
DNFRemi McManus   Boise, ID 76788  667 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
DNFJeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA 13691  669 Lenovo
DNFMike Hone   Seattle, WA 155193  671 Lenovo
DNFBradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA 196138  672 Lenovo
DNFEric Schuman   Seattle, WA 52882  673 Lenovo
DNFBrian Williams   Missoula, MT 243211  677 Northern Rockies Ort
DNFDave Brooks     683 Red Truck Racing
DNFMarsh Cooper     684 Red Truck Racing
DNFJiri Senkyrik (Cat2)   Renton, WA 231973  694 Second Ascent

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Littman   Missoula, MT3:23:48 243729  552 Whitman College
2Jacob Schwingboth   3:24:21  510 Garneau Evolution
3Jesse Reams   3:24:24  500 Escape Velocity -Dev
4542.00Greg Turpen   Richland, WA3:24:24 43643  506 Chinook Tri-Cities
5542.67Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA3:24:26 87178  522 First Rate Mortgage
6543.33Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA3:24:26 230092  197 Apex Racing Team
7544.00Ryan Brown   Richland, WA3:24:26 258769  504 Chinook Tri-Cities
8Ben Cowburn   3:24:26  523 Cycling BC
9545.33Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA3:24:26 250723  539 Whitman College
10546.00Zac Strode   Seattle, WA3:24:32 260766  559 
11546.67Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA3:24:33 274079  580 Fanatik Bike Co.
12547.33Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:24:33 197583  581 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
13548.00Thomas Volk   Walla Walla, WA3:24:36 110380  193 L'Ecole No. 41 Wheat
14Curtis Jung   3:24:36  508 Cycling BC
15Devan McClelland   3:24:37  196 Cycling BC
16550.00Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA3:24:37 179918  530 Recycled Cycles/Rale
17550.67Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT3:24:37 198926  584 Northern Rockies Ort
18551.33Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA3:24:42 147208  550 Emde sports
19552.00Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA3:24:42 236056  507 Apex Racing Team
20552.67Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA3:24:42 265679  503 ASC Racing/Redline
21553.33Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA3:24:45 219679  587 Wines of Washington
22554.00NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA3:24:47 230654  195 First Rate Mortgage
23554.67Matthew Heck   Seattle3:24:49 271381  514 Cucina Fresca
24555.33William Zellmer   Missoula, MT3:24:52 225407  548 Hammer Nutrition
25556.00Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA3:24:52 255601  593 Starbucks Cycling Te
26556.67Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA3:24:56 59413  558 Lenovo
27557.33Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA3:24:56 253377  516 IJM.ORG
28558.00Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT3:24:59 266523  532 GAS / Intrinsik
29558.67Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA3:24:59 268153  540 Team Cucina Fresca
30559.33Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT3:25:01 235728  566 Great Northern Cycli
31560.00Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA3:25:10 196878  573 Garage Racing
32560.67John Sindell   Anchorage, AK3:25:15 272655  545 Starbucks Cycling Te
33561.33Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA3:25:18 213392  594 Second Ascent
34Keith Jones   3:25:18  191 Team BC
35Jakub Wasiela   3:25:18  521 Escape Velocity -Dev
36563.33Peter Banko   Seattle, WA3:25:42 46648  571 Herriot
37564.00Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA3:25:50 271591  551 Spokane Rocket Velo
38564.67Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA3:25:55 204808  541 Garage Racing
39565.33Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID3:25:56 53049  527 GAS / Intrinsik
40566.00Zachary Jones   Kent, WA3:26:05 225834  192 First Rate Mortgage
41566.67Marty Houck   Bainbridge Island, WA3:26:10 177235  543 First Rate Mortgage
42John Dunbar   3:26:13  570 Java Junkies
43568.00Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA3:26:22 289231  560 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
44568.67Robb Floth   Kuna, ID3:26:22 264340  517 Broken Spoke Cycling
45569.33Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO3:26:22 112103  529 Cucina Fresca
46570.00Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA3:26:27 113255  591 Lenovo
47570.67Greg Arden   Seattle, WA3:26:41 1873  569 Apex Racing Team
48571.33Ian Crane   Seattle, WA3:26:44 184284  549 Rad Racing NW
49572.00Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA3:26:50 148693  562 VO2 Multisport/Power
50572.67Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA3:26:55 155561  578 Second Ascent
51573.33Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO3:27:02 91050  194 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
52574.00Steven Williams   Dallas, TX3:27:07 140978  528 Recycled Cycles/Rale
53574.67Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA3:28:19 198748  519 Fanatik Bike Co.
54575.33Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO3:28:22 223157  568 Recycled Cycles/Rale
55576.00Cameron York   Colbert, WA3:29:37 148725  515 Two Wheeler/Speciali
56576.67Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA3:29:49 187588  513 Recycled Cycles/Rale
57577.33Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT3:29:57 225798  588 Northern Rockies Ort
58578.00Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA3:30:29 128315  572 IJM.org
59578.67Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA3:30:32 113072  586 Recycled Cycles/Rale
60579.33Howard Williams   Missoula, MT3:30:36 212074  538 Great Northern Cycli
61580.00Eric Davis   Novato, CA3:30:49 207923  561 Lenovo
62580.67Michael Brown   Duvall, WA3:30:59 169016  555 Recycled Cycles/Rale
63581.33Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA3:31:38 144794  577 IJM.org
64582.00Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA3:31:38 51628  585 Lenovo
65582.67Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI3:32:51 203875  554 Apex Racing Team
66583.33Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA3:33:46 222488  502 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
67584.00Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA3:34:05 254141  533 IJM.org
68584.67Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA3:35:36 82725  525 Cucina Fresca
69585.33Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT3:36:02 182933  553 GAS / Intrinsik
70586.00Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA3:36:43 223558  509 Veloforma/Zym
71586.67Steven Markley   Seattle, WA3:38:28 220022  546 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
72587.33Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA3:51:08 193987  576 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
73588.00Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT3:51:14 261065  536 Northern Rockies Ort
74588.67Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA3:51:50 77119  518 Second Ascent
75589.33Greg Valentin   Portland, OR3:52:49 194286  565 Wines of Washington
76590.00Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA3:59:46 53908  557 Viking Sport Seattle
DNFJeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  198 Recycled Cycles/Rale
DNFMartin Senkyrik   Renton, WA 253666  501 Second Ascent
DNFChris Di Re   Seattle, WA 211166  505 First Rate Mortgage
DNFBen Larson   Seattle, WA 158025  511 Apex Racing Team
DNFEric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310  512 George's
DNFJeff Dunn   Olympia, WA 220003  520 IJM.com
DNFKeaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID 253591  526 Vertical Earth
DNFSeth Hansen   Missoula, MT 243765  531 Northern Rockies Ort
DNFCraig Logan     534 Cycling BC
DNFWade Praeger   Bothell, WA 55549  535 Veloforma/Zym
DNFBryen Graver   Monroe 181937  542 First Rate Mortgage
DNFNicholas Barile   Kirkland, WA 210204  544 Gregg's Cycles/Trek
DNFRick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099  556 Mountain View Cycler
DNFMichael Sirott   Spokane, WA 229111  564 Spokane Rocket Velo
DNFTodd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA 232167  567 Arlberg / Wenatchee
DNFMike Gladfelter   Redmond, WA 267218  574 Team Cucina Fresca
DNFBrian Snyder   Seattle, WA 228850  582 IJM.org
DNFAlex Farnand   Seattle, WA 144414  589 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
DNFJames Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450  592 Two Wheeler/Speciali
DNFRyan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821  595 First Rate Mortgage
DNFBrian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI 259572  596 Recycled Cycles/Rale
DNFTim Eylar   Nampa, ID 228150  598 Mountain View Cycler
DNFDavid Schmidt   Chimacum, WA 196944  599 First Rate Mortgage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC2:49:10 286794  415 Lenovo-Kryki Sports
3540.62Ysbrand Nusse   Palo Alto, CA2:49:44 244642  458 Whitman College
4541.25Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA2:49:44 7366  441 L'Ecole
5541.88Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA2:49:44 287991  463 Wines of Washington
6542.50Adam Kaufman   Covington, WA2:49:46 220477  408 Recycled Cycles-Rale
7543.12James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS2:49:49 108887  473 RunningShoes.com
8543.75Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA2:49:53 252801  475 
9544.38Corey Nunlist   Olympia, WA2:49:55 241897  433 The Valley Athletic
10545.00Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA2:49:58 10910  469 Cucina Fresca
11545.62David Hassinger   Boise, ID2:49:58 210582  421 
12546.25Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA2:49:58 263863  427 Fanatik
13546.88Brian Schur   Kennewick, WA2:49:58 226408  452 Chinook Cycling Club
14547.50Matt Shryock   Missoula, MT2:49:58 253271  416 Northern Rockies Rac
15548.12Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO2:50:01 281783  405 Community Ctr for Yo
16548.75Nathan Herrmann   Seattle, WA2:50:05 272144  443 First Rate Mortgage
17549.38Bill Radobenko   Dalton Gardens, ID2:50:07 260732  447 Two Wheeler
18550.00Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID2:50:10 251816  410 Allied Orthopaedics
19Frank Phipps   2:50:12  432 Grand Forks Cycling
20551.25Brian Gore   Seattle, WA2:50:14 59560  483 Cucina Fresca
21551.88Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA2:50:14 286550  455 IJM.org
22552.50Anthony Brugliera   Anchorage, AK2:50:18 5226  446 Kaladi Bros
23553.12Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA2:50:21 249779  442 Emde sports
24554.38Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA2:50:21 212344  497 WENATCHEE VALLEY VEL
24553.75Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA2:50:21 212344  497 WENATCHEE VALLEY VEL
25555.00Pete Gomez   Kennewick, WA2:50:21 228330  459 Emde Sports
26555.62Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA2:50:25 276272  451 ASC Racing/Redline
27556.25Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID2:50:28 253956  434 Vertical Earth
28556.88Jake Turner   Chicago, IL2:50:35 270237  418 
29557.50Eric Biermann   Everett, WA2:50:40 256422  454 Bicycle Centres/Coll
30558.12Christian Kittelson   Seattle, WA2:50:40 242281  476 Starbucks Cycling Te
31558.75Ben Corwin   Seattle, WA2:50:40 272172  449 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
32559.38Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA2:50:47 267798  438 Starbucks Cycling Te
33560.00Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA2:50:50 120506  436 Two Wheeler
34560.62Don Crawford   Coeur D Alene, ID2:50:50 261962  445 Two Wheeler
35561.25Alex Cheng   Kirkland, WA2:51:00 222164  412 Wines of Washington
36561.88Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA2:51:03 217642  474 ASC Racing/Redline
37562.50Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA2:51:08 261734  448 L'Ecole
38563.12Gabriel Templeton   Redmond, WA2:51:09 275258  407 IJM.org
39563.75Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA2:51:11 196722  481 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
40564.38Forrest Murphy   Seattle, WA2:51:13 278903  423 Second Ascent
41565.00Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA2:51:25 273331  424 Whitman College
42565.62Kurt Recknagle   Kennewick, WA2:51:33 287838  406 Chinook Tri-Cities
43566.25Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA2:51:44 256802  496 Recycled Cycles-Rale
44566.88Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT2:51:51 191666  425 Northern Rockies Rac
45567.50Jason Glover   Seattle, WA2:51:52 149099  430 Cucina Fresca
46568.12Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA2:51:55 208307  493 Second Ascent
47568.75Jody White   Boise, ID2:52:17 227558  429 
48569.38Reggie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA2:52:48 228060  461 L'Ecole
49570.00Andrew Jensen   Eagle, ID2:53:42 96709  498 unatt
50570.62Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT2:53:58 275801  444 Northern Rockies Rac
51571.25Mark Skiffington   Richland, WA2:54:29 273990  426 
52571.88Sandy Poulson   Richland, WA2:54:29 238139  479 Chinook Cycling Club
53572.50Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT2:54:47 59294  437 Northern Rockies Rac
54573.12Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA2:55:14 273184  490 ASC Racing/Redline
55573.75Brian Glass   Seattle, WA2:55:35 13409  439 Cucina Fresca
56574.38Craig Carlyle   Bellingham, WA2:55:40 280427  467 unatt
57575.00Alex Phipps   Boise, ID2:57:31 204050  477 Broken Spoke
58575.62Jackson Long   Boulder, CO2:58:58 246024  471 Sun Summit Cycling C
59576.25David Scott Jensen   Walla Walla, WA3:00:22 211119  487 L'Ecole
60576.88Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID3:01:04 259042  485 Team TAI-Dobbiaco
61577.50Kurt Argys   Seattle, WA3:01:48 248940  401 ByrneInvent
62578.12Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA3:01:51 190831  472 Second Ascent
63Irusta Joseba   3:02:41  413 Scott's Cycle and Sp
64579.38Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA3:04:33 32459  491 Vertical Earth/CDAVR
65580.00Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA3:04:33 164156  450 Starbucks Cycling Te
66580.62Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA3:04:38 252718  494 IJM.org
67581.25Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA3:04:43 256032  404 Starbucks Cycling Te
68581.88Dana Ferestien   Seattle, WA3:05:15 275321  420 First Rate Mortgage
69582.50Clint Froke   Waitsburg, WA3:05:34 255216  428 L'Ecole
70583.12Frank Colich   Seattle, WA3:06:31 270202  478 
71583.75Jeff Shipley   Portland, OR3:06:36 246410  453 
72584.38Robert (Shawn) Letson   Spokane, WA3:07:13 207790  435 
73585.00Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA3:09:31 214893  489 Second Ascent
74585.62Cole Cutright   Kent, WA3:16:20 200636  492 ASC Racing/Redline
75586.25Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co3:18:38 8459  414 ASC Racing/Redline
76586.88Steven Russell   Portland, OR3:18:54 253988  411 
77587.50Daniel Harris   Spokane Valley, WA3:19:27 178384  482 
78588.12Matthew Hubbard   Everett, WA3:20:09 272171  409 Team Cucina Fresca
79588.75Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA3:22:49 213247  464 First Rate Mortgage
80589.38Pat Sprute   Spokane, WA3:26:21 261407  400 Spokane Rocket Velo
81590.00Jonathan Kaufman   Seattle, WA3:35:03 258369  462 Cucina Fresca
DNSMichael Austin   Walla Walla, WA 214989  465 L'Ecole
DNFChristopher Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID 89981  402 Two Wheeler
DNFAvi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067  403 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
DNFDaniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379  417 Bicycle Centres/Coll
DNFLynn (Taylor) Pilant   Spokane, WA 200247  422 
DNFAndrew McNett   Seattle, WA 203892  440 First Rate Mortgage
DNFDean Burton   Orting, WA 180697  456 Old Town Bike
DNFScott Holmgren   Everett, WA 256226  460 Bicycle Centres/Coll
DNFEd Buoncore   Spokane Valley, WA 5444  466 
DNFBrian Lockhart   Kirkland, WA 279896  468 Starbucks Cycling Te
DNFKyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  486 Northern Rockies Rac
DNFDavid Keller   Redmond, OR 96483  488 
DNFTim Kibler   Woodinville, WA 66004  499 Cucina Fresca

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:54:36 150862  330 Hagens Berman
2541.32Scott Mingus   Seattle, WA1:54:48 288670  335 Wines of WA/Union Ba
3542.63Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT1:55:27 280089  303 Northern Rockies Ort
4Terrence REID   1:56:16  316 Whitman College
5545.26Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA1:56:44 264288  339 Arlberg Sports
6546.58Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID1:56:44 285864  347 Vertical Earth
7547.89Daniel Luecke   Olympia, WA1:56:44 288552  331 Whitman College
8549.21Matthew Halloran   Spokane, WA1:57:01 260755  302 Two Wheeler/Speciali
9550.53Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA1:57:36 272601  323 Wines of WA/Union Ba
10551.84Zachary Seeley   Livermore, CA1:57:41 197582  328 
11553.16Thomas Schwiesow   Moses Lake, WA1:57:56 277684  307 Wenatchee Area Racer
12554.47Terence AuYeung   Seattle, WA1:58:08 282762  321 Lenovo/Kryki Sports
13555.79Theo Propst   Spokane, WA1:58:08 270412  313 
14557.11David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID1:58:12 76362  337 Vertical Earth
15558.42Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA1:58:17 286466  325 Second Ascent
16559.74Andrew Stevens   Boring, OR1:58:42 291574  351 L'Ecole
17Dustin BRONS   1:59:19  352 dEVo/escape velocity
18562.37Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA1:59:19 287146  305 L'Ecole
19Larry Jensen   2:00:32  315 Chinook Cycling Yaki
20565.00Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS2:00:41 288570  348 Whitman College
21566.32Sean Kabanuk   Wallawalla, WA2:01:00 287872  344 L'Ecole
22567.63Charlie Wilcox   Selah, WA2:02:07 159937  340 Chinook of Yakima /
23568.95Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE2:02:13 192331  301 Northern Rockies Ort
24570.26Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA2:02:46 288067  314 L'Ecole
25571.58Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN2:03:09 273327  310 L'Ecole
26Dan Grantier   2:06:17  320 
27574.21Michael Ward   Coeur D Alene, ID2:07:45 264882  319 Vertical Earth
28575.53Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA2:09:42 230866  343 Starbucks Cycling Te
29576.84David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA2:10:04 209057  324 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
30578.16Felix Espana   Seattle, WA2:10:13 287804  329 Washington State Uni
31579.47jonathan croskrey   Kennewick, WA2:12:24 256531  309 
32580.79Chance Raver   Coeur D Alene, ID2:12:50 281778  349 Vertical Earth
33582.11Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID2:12:50 253843  311 Two Wheeler/Speciali
34Ken Grantier   2:13:42  346 unatt
35584.74Don Miller   Millcreek, WA2:14:24 288346  327 
36586.05Thaddeus Hicks   Walla Walla2:16:53 257174  300 Washington State Uni
37587.37Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA2:34:35 294846  317 
38Michael YEAGER   2:34:40  304 Community Ctr for Yo
39590.00Richard Valentine   Wallawalla, WA2:37:04 284961  332 unatt
DNSJohnDavid Davidson   Ketchum, ID 290516  334 Whitman College
DNSSteven Sander   Spokane Valley, WA 290727  338 Forza Veloce
DNSFrank Skorina     350 unatt
DNFBryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO 284353  306 Northern Rockies Ort
DNFShaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA 280481  312 
DNFEthan Mansfield   Boise, ID 288520  322 Whitman College
DNFAlex Ruzicka   Wallawalla, WA 285779  326 Community Ctr for Yo
DNFScot Weeks   Seattle, WA 290608  333 Wines of WA/Union Ba
DNFBradlee Haley   Burien, WA 288845  341 Cycle U
DNFDoug Hicks     342 Mgghie's High Roller
DNFDavid Goode     345 Spokane Rocket Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.82Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:02:33 241002  207 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
2Sarah Stewart   3:02:33  210 Total Restoration Cycling Team
3Gillian Moody   3:02:33  212 Total Restoration Cycling Team
4Moriah Macgregor   3:02:33  224 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
5478.63Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:02:45 139667  228 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad
6Kristine Brynjolfson   3:02:47  220 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale Vis
7Amy Herlinveaux   3:02:51  219 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
8492.00Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID3:02:54 22279  216 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9496.45Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT3:02:54 47028  230 Northern Rockies Orthopedic
10Naomi Cooper   3:02:54  231 dEVo/Escape Velocity
11Steph Roorda   3:03:03  227 Jazz Apple
12509.82Heather Albert   Eagle, ID3:03:22 69008  201 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
13Jenny Trew   3:03:25  217 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
14Rachel Canning   3:03:29  234 dEVo/Escape Velocity
15Leslie Vice   3:03:30  232 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
16Lisa Dorian   3:03:30  226 Mighty Riders
17532.09Allison Beall   Spokane, WA3:03:30 72485  203 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
18536.54Jadine Riley   Seattle3:03:30 187804  223 Team Group Health
19541.00Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA3:03:36 223064  218 Whitman College
20Jessica Hannah   3:03:45  208 Total Restoration Cycling Team
21549.91Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA3:03:49 157480  215 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
22554.36Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA3:03:52 214247  205 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
23Shoshauna Laxson   3:04:17  229 Local Ride
24563.27Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA3:04:25 71338  214 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
25567.73Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA3:04:25 65334  204 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
26572.18Sarah Brown   Boise, ID3:05:31 229835  202 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
27Gillian Carleton   3:05:46  209 Total Restoration Cycling Team
28581.09Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA3:10:37 197530  221 Team Group Health
29585.55Sirikit Valentin (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:24:20 205858  206 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
30590.00Linda Coppa (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA3:37:32 61906  213 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
DNFAmara Boursaw   Newcastle , WA 170202  233 Gregg's Elite Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA3:02:54 184543  354 Cycle U
2541.28Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA3:02:54 276056  388 Blue Rooster/The Spo
3542.56Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT3:02:57 265248  396 Team Delphine/GVBC
4543.85Jennifer Luebke   Missoula, MT3:02:59 280870  385 Northern Rockies Ort
5545.13Emily Rodriguez   Walla Walla, WA3:03:36 273872  362 Whitman College
6546.41Heather Lang   Seattle, WA3:03:36 275531  390 Wines Of Washington/
7547.69Audrey Brown   Lake Oswego, OR3:03:36 271883  372 Team S&M
8548.97Robyn Poulson   Pasco, WA3:03:41 273884  377 Chinook Cycling
9550.26Christine Chang   Boise, ID3:03:45 232249  376 Wines Of Washington/
10551.54Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO3:03:45 260140  383 Seattle Pacific Univ
11552.82Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT3:03:55 243762  359 Gas/Intrinsik Archit
12554.10Kerri Duke   Olympia, WA3:04:17 177254  368 Valley Athletic Club
13555.38Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA3:04:35 239232  399 IJM.org
14556.67Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA3:04:55 285295  394 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
15557.95Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA3:05:46 241162  364 IJM.org
16559.23Judith Wexler   Davis, CA3:05:58 228010  392 Team Group Health
17560.51Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA3:06:33 273510  393 Valley Athletic Club
18Libby Evans   3:08:10  355 Sorella Forte
19563.08Lisa Lund   Bainbridge Island, WA3:08:37 176099  389 Unattached
20564.36Mia Huth   Turlock, CA3:09:10 241752  366 Whitman College
21565.64Sarah Clark Allen   Olympia, WA3:09:28 274585  356 Valley Athletic Club
21566.92Sarah Clark Allen   Olympia, WA3:09:28 274585  356 Valley Athletic Club
22568.21Catherine Varland   Seattle, WA3:09:29 241479  367 IJM.org
23569.49Lisa Picard   Seattle, WA3:09:58 179696  373 IJM.org
24570.77Martha Brown   Seattle, WA3:09:58 171942  397 IJM.ORG
25572.05Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID3:10:29 115817  387 Riverstone Women's R
26573.33Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA3:10:29 234010  379 IJM.org
27Sarah Nathan   3:10:31  357 Westwood Cycles/Cann
28575.90Megan Slivka   Omaha, NE3:10:33 271546  361 Northern Rockies Ort
29577.18Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID3:10:37 247981  382 Kristin Armstrong Cy
30578.46Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA3:10:37 271570  391 Starbucks Cycling Te
31579.74Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA3:10:47 240914  358 Team Group Health
32581.03Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA3:11:09 236577  374 Team Group Health
33582.31Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA3:11:32 268265  363 Wines Of Washington/
34Jennifer Gerth   3:12:08  375 Westwood Cycles/Cann
35584.87Heather Gelhorn   Golden, CO3:13:15 243957  384 Blue Rooster/The Spo
36586.15Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT3:22:40 261549  365 Northern Rockies Ort
37587.44Rebecca Jensen   Issaquah, WA3:26:27 208317  371 Community Ctr for Yo
38588.72Tonia Schmidt   Chimacum, WA3:37:38 235551  395 Hagens Berman Cyclin
39590.00Joanne Green   Seattle, WA3:49:56 263731  369 Thumpprint
DNFJennifer Kohm     370 Glotman Simpson Cycl
DNFMichelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WA 18634  378 Valley Athletic Club
DNFJordan McCoy   Boise, ID 276477  380 Lactic Acid Cycling
DNFChristina Norwich   Seattle, WA 221193  386 First Rate Mortgage

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicolle Clutter   Coeurdalene, ID2:03:01 291100  291 Riverstone Women's R
2541.16Eloise Zimbelman   Walla Walla, WA2:03:01 215403  287 Whitman College
3542.33Molly Obetz   Coeur D Alene, ID2:03:19 289339  289 Riverstone Women's R
4543.49Jill Talcott   Seattle, WA2:03:22 223569  292 Starbucks Cycling Te
5544.65Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA2:03:26 246298  271 Whitman College
6545.81Sonia Tonnemaker   Royal City, WA2:03:34 258463  274 
7546.98Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA2:03:52 235420  254 Zuster Cycling
8548.14Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA2:04:05 288051  298 Whitman College
9549.30Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA2:04:05 270751  276 Team Group Health
10550.47Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA2:04:10 272837  268 
11551.63Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA2:04:24 286206  255 Wines of Washington
12552.79Leina Tani   Seattle, WA2:04:33 270801  281 Blue Rooster/Sports
13553.95Adrienne Brezovic   College Place, WA2:04:33 275454  256 L'Ecole
14Alicia 'Lish' Riley   2:04:33  250 L'Ecole
15556.28Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA2:04:40 237047  283 Starbucks Cycling Te
16557.44Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA2:04:45 271459  251 Team Group Health
17558.60Chrystie Hjeltness   Cda, ID2:04:56 289043  297 Riverstone Women's R
18559.77Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA2:05:16 270361  293 Blue Rooster/Sports
19560.93Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN2:05:27 289625  286 Wines of Washington
20562.09Jessica HaydenSpear   Lake Forest Park, WA2:05:45 286980  288 Blue Rooster/Sports
21563.26Kerri Stone   Golden, CO2:05:47 280406  275 Broken Spoke Cycling
22564.42Catherine Humbert   Seattle, WA2:06:02 252758  285 Blue Rooster/Sports
23565.58Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA2:09:05 187478  299 Team Group Health
24566.74LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA2:09:05 239673  266 Team Group Health
25567.91Michelle Petrick   Seattle, WA2:09:05 235525  290 Blue Rooster/Sports
26569.07Karlyn Beer   Seattle, WA2:09:07 289652  270 Wines of Washington
27570.23Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID2:09:10 223927  295 Riverstone Women's R
28571.40Renee Compton   Spokane, WA2:09:58 228151  262 Zuster Cycling
29572.56Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA2:11:49 285673  260 
30573.72Sarah Luce   Kent, WA2:12:05 287919  294 Starbucks Cycling Te
31574.88CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA2:12:27 275275  277 Whitman College
32576.05Jennifer Murphy   Seattle, WA2:12:35 290583  278 Blue Rooster/Sports
33577.21sabrina hirsch   Seattle, WA2:13:21 276779  258 Wines of Washington
34578.37Lizabeth Letson   Spokane, WA2:16:22 236715  252 Zuster Cycling
35579.53Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA2:23:52 174605  269 Starbucks Cycling Te
36580.70Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA2:23:55 269999  279 Zuster Cycling
37581.86Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA2:23:55 292614  296 Wines of Washington
38583.02Marilyn Gauthier   Sherwood, OR2:24:01 290006  280 Wines of Washington
39584.19Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA2:24:19 275104  273 Starbucks Cycling Te
40585.35Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA2:25:51 236614  264 Team Group Health
40586.51Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA2:25:51 236614  264 Team Group Health
41587.67Annie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA2:36:33 290198  261 L'Ecole
42588.84Barbara Barlow   Walla Walla, WA2:37:40 272315  253 L'Ecole
43590.00Kathleen Kelly   Postfalls, ID2:50:27 289082  282 Riverstone Women's R
DQCamille NONIS     267 dEVo/escape velocity
DNFWendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID 261253  263 Riverstone Women's R
DNFChristi Kenyon   Seattle, WA 272209  265 Wines of Washington
DNFRachel Patterson   Walla Walla, WA 256962  284 Whitman College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee