Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Britton   19:15.6  682 Red Truck Racing
2 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC19:24.0 148088  658 Hagens Berman
3 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA19:33.5 200386  652 Hagens Berman
4 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID19:35.5 201431  603 Bobs-Bicycles.com
5 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID19:37.3 208321  654 Hagens Berman
6 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA19:38.4 50707  661 Herriott Sports Performance
7 Mike Sidic   19:38.9  635 Garneau Evolution
8 Nic Hamilton   19:41.5  685 Red Truck Racing
9 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA19:44.1 208222  641 Gin Optics Cycling
10 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID19:51.7 243374  601 Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA19:54.0 74147  666 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
12 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA19:56.0 220414  135 Webcor / Alto Velo
13 Cody Campbell   19:56.2  131 Trek-LiveSTRONG
14 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID19:56.9 249909  134 Vertical Earth
15 Chris McNeil   20:00.0  647 H&R Block-Kona
16 Owen Harrison   20:04.7  127 Total Restoration Cycling Team
17 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR20:04.7 183037  142 ZTeaM
18 Curtis Dearden   20:05.9  139 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
19 Jamie Sparling   20:08.7  688 Red Truck Racing
20 Cyrus Kangarloo   20:10.7  646 H&R Block-Kona
21 Kevin Rowe (1 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA20:14.8 131470  605 Bobs-Bicycles.com
22 Ian Mensher (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:17.9 156693  640 Gin Optics Cycling
23 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA20:18.2 57046  625 First Rate Mortgage
24 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT20:18.2 236861  690 RideClean
25 Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR20:19.1 170203  644 Gregg's/Trek
26 Michael Emde   Spokane, WA20:23.8 109163  616 Emde Sports
27 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID20:24.1 235955  604 Bobs-Bicycles.com
28 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA20:24.9 12680  609 Counterbalance
29 Matt Potma   20:26.0  648 H&R Block-Kona
30 Nathan Macdonald   20:26.3  686 Red Truck Racing
31 Jiri Senkyrik (2 - Cat2)   Renton, WA20:27.0 231973  694 Second Ascent
32 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA20:28.6 230828  629 Garage Racing
33 Guy Biggar   20:28.9  632 Garneau Evolution
34 Ben Chaddock   20:29.4  140 Whitman College
35 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA20:37.5 111313  674 Lenovo
36 Jeff Sherstobitoff   20:41.0  129 Total Restoration Cycling Team
37 Michael Rothengatter   20:46.4  649 H&R Block-Kona
38 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT20:46.6 209124  627 Gallatin Alpine Spor
39 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA20:47.9 155193  671 Lenovo
40 Tim Abercrombie   20:49.5  631 Garneau Evolution
41 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID20:50.5 208936  606 Bobs-Bicycles.com
42 Dan Macdonald   20:52.9  128 Total Restoration Cycling Team
43 Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA20:53.7 237831  691 Second Ascent
44 Kevin Noiles   20:54.2  687 Red Truck Racing
45 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA20:56.1 168449  655 Hagens Berman
46 John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA20:57.8 100146  643 Gin Optics Cycling
47 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA20:57.9 190844  133 Vertical Earth
48 Shawn Goulet   20:58.0  696 Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
49 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA20:58.3 163321  697 Valley Athletic Club
50 John Tolkamp   20:58.5  638 Garneau Evolution
51 Tyler Trace   21:07.2  689 Red Truck Racing
52 Jason Thompson   21:07.5  637 Garneau Evolution
53 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID21:07.6 202427  617 Emde Sports
54 Travis Venable   Bellevue21:08.4 275610  675 Lenovo
55 David Richter   Seattle, WA21:11.2 29781  663 Herriott Sports Performance
56 Andrew Kyle   21:13.0  634 Garneau Evolution
57 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA21:17.6 229254  665 IJM.org
58 Aaron Schooler   21:18.3  650 H&R Block-Kona
59 Duncan McGovern (3 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH21:21.6 203374  141 Whitman College
60 Boris Martin   21:22.1  695 Team BC
61 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA21:24.2 73795  698 The Valley Athletic
62 Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA21:25.5 245291  615 Emde Sports
63 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA21:26.1 176943  136 Metromint
64 Ben Rhodes   Centralia, WA21:28.2 166423  693 Second Ascent
65 Kenyon Campbell   21:32.6 206538  626 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
66 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT21:33.6 147856  678 Northern Rockies Ort
67 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA21:38.4 221895  692 Second Ascent
68 Evan Guthrie   21:44.1  125 Total Restoration Cycling Team
69 Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA21:46.8 196138  672 Lenovo
70 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT21:47.2 198136  651 Hagens Berman
71 Jason Williams   Seattle , WA21:48.3 241690  613 Cucina Fresca
72 Scott Laliberte   21:49.2  137 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
73 Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA21:51.0 132986  681 Pegasus/Allegiant Ai
74 Chris Hillier   21:51.9  608 Colavita New England
75 Steven Holland   Portland21:53.2 72446  620 Finnegan's Toys/Disc
76 Brian Sather   Summerville, OR21:54.7 242434  680 OregonTrailRacing.co
77 Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA21:58.1 52882  673 Lenovo
78 Chris Stuart (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT21:58.8 163558  607 Bobs-Bicycles.com
79 Christiaan Devries   21:59.7  124 Total Restoration Cycling Team
80 Tim Sherstobitoff   22:00.1  130 Total Restoration Cycling Team
81 Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA22:09.5 82933  143 Doppio Cycling
82 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID22:16.4 12623  132 Vertical Earth
83 Evan Flater   22:24.5  633 Garneau Evolution
84 Travis Dykstra   Kirkland, WA22:30.7 205950  611 Cucina Fresca
85 Brent Davis   Seattle, WA22:41.6 8750  668 Lenovo
86 Marsh Cooper   22:44.1  684 Red Truck Racing
87 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA23:06.9 239743  624 First Rate Mortgage
88 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT23:10.6 201598  676 Montana Velo
89 Matthew O'Hagan   23:17.4  138 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
90 Jackson Buehler   23:22.5  679 Unattached
91 Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA23:25.2 197017  642 Gin Optics Cycling
92 Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA23:41.8 177582  619 Emde Sports
93 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI23:46.5 186263  612 Cucina Fresca
94 Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WA23:48.9 179554  621 First Rate Mortgage
95 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA24:09.1 52096  618 Emde Sports
96 Dave Brooks   24:30.1  683 Red Truck Racing
97 Marcel Aarden   24:34.5  645 H&R Block-Kona
98 Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA24:40.2 13691  669 Lenovo
99 Randy Bott   Everett, WA24:55.5 221932  610 Cucina Fresca
100 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa25:01.3 216334  600 Benaroya Research In
101 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA25:22.6 247269  657 Hagens Berman
102 Aaron Levin (4 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA26:11.5 46828  662 Herriott Sports Performance
103 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID26:16.1 14809  602 Bobs-Bicycles.com
104 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT27:36.6 243211  677 Northern Rockies Ort
105 David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA27:38.4 176226  660 Herriott Sports Performance
106 Gavin Groves   Bainbridge Island, WA31:52.7 189460  622 First Rate Mortgage
107 Remi McManus   Boise, ID32:24.6 76788  667 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
108 Ross Spero   Sammamish, WA35:42.0 210484  656 Hagens Berman
109 Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK36:24.2 221246  653 Hagens Berman

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Reams   20:38.3  500 Escape Velocity -Dev
2 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT20:51.8 266523  532 GAS / Intrinsik
3 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA20:53.4 250723  539 Whitman College
4 Nicholas Littman   Missoula, MT20:55.8 243729  552 Whitman College
5 Greg Turpen   Richland, WA20:57.8 43643  506 Chinook Tri-Cities
6 Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA21:13.7 87178  522 First Rate Mortgage
7 Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA21:15.7 253666  501 Second Ascent
8 Mike Gladfelter   Redmond, WA21:16.1 267218  574 Team Cucina Fresca
9 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT21:20.0 235728  566 Great Northern Cycli
10 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA21:23.8 253377  516 IJM.ORG
11 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA21:26.4 197583  581 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
12 Jacob Schwingboth   21:26.5  510 Garneau Evolution
13 Matthew Heck   Seattle21:28.8 271381  514 Cucina Fresca
14 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT21:29.5 198926  584 Northern Rockies Ort
15 Tim Woods   Bothell, WA21:34.3 234775  590 Bicycle Centres/Coll
16 NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA21:36.0 230654  195 First Rate Mortgage
17 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA21:40.0 196878  573 Garage Racing
18 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA21:40.4 147208  550 Emde sports
19 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA21:40.8 254141  533 IJM.org
20 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA21:40.8 258769  504 Chinook Tri-Cities
21 Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA21:41.9 213392  594 Second Ascent
22 Seth Hansen   Missoula, MT21:43.1 243765  531 Northern Rockies Ort
23 Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA21:45.8 274079  580 Fanatik Bike Co.
24 Craig Logan   21:47.8  534 Cycling BC
25 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT21:51.3 182933  553 GAS / Intrinsik
26 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID21:52.3 264340  517 Broken Spoke Cycling
27 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA21:52.8 148693  562 VO2 Multisport/Power
28 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA21:53.8 184284  549 Rad Racing NW
29 Greg Arden   Seattle, WA21:59.3 1873  569 Apex Racing Team
30 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA22:00.3 268153  540 Team Cucina Fresca
31 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT22:05.1 225407  548 Hammer Nutrition
32 Steven Markley   Seattle, WA22:06.7 220022  546 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
33 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK22:10.6 272655  545 Starbucks Cycling Te
34 Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA22:11.4 219679  587 Wines of Washington
35 Jakub Wasiela   22:13.9  521 Escape Velocity -Dev
36 Ben Cowburn   22:16.6  523 Cycling BC
37 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA22:17.4 236056  507 Apex Racing Team
38 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA22:22.5 179918  530 Recycled Cycles/Rale
39 Peter Banko   Seattle, WA22:23.3 46648  571 Herriot
40 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO22:24.9 112103  529 Cucina Fresca
41 Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA22:27.1 230092  197 Apex Racing Team
42 Ben Larson   Seattle, WA22:32.0 158025  511 Apex Racing Team
43 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID22:32.9 53049  527 GAS / Intrinsik
44 Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA22:33.2 265679  503 ASC Racing/Redline
45 Bryen Graver   Monroe22:33.4 181937  542 First Rate Mortgage
46 Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA22:33.5 198748  519 Fanatik Bike Co.
47 Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA22:33.8 255601  593 Starbucks Cycling Te
48 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT22:33.8 225798  588 Northern Rockies Ort
49 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA22:35.1 59413  558 Lenovo
50 Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID22:37.8 228150  598 Mountain View Cycler
51 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA22:38.9 222488  502 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
52 Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA22:39.9 204808  541 Garage Racing
53 Marty Houck   Bainbridge Island, WA22:45.3 177235  543 First Rate Mortgage
54 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA22:46.6 128315  572 IJM.org
55 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT22:46.8 212074  538 Great Northern Cycli
56 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX22:49.9 140978  528 Recycled Cycles/Rale
57 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA22:52.8 193987  576 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
58 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO22:56.0 223157  568 Recycled Cycles/Rale
59 Curtis Jung   22:56.2  508 Cycling BC
60 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID22:56.7 212099  556 Mountain View Cycler
61 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA22:58.8 215821  595 First Rate Mortgage
62 Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA22:59.8 144794  577 IJM.org
63 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO23:01.9 91050  194 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
64 Devan McClelland   23:02.8  196 Cycling BC
65 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA23:11.9 271591  551 Spokane Rocket Velo
66 John Dunbar   23:19.6  570 Java Junkies
67 Wade Praeger   Bothell, WA23:21.7 55549  535 Veloforma/Zym
68 James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID23:24.5 38450  592 Two Wheeler/Speciali
69 David Schmidt   Chimacum, WA23:27.8 196944  599 First Rate Mortgage
70 Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA23:28.1 220003  520 IJM.com
71 Keaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID23:28.6 253591  526 Vertical Earth
72 Greg Valentin   Portland, OR23:34.2 194286  565 Wines of Washington
73 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA23:34.2 51628  585 Lenovo
74 Eric Davis   Novato, CA23:36.3 207923  561 Lenovo
75 Keith Jones   23:36.9  191 Team BC
76 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA23:38.0 113072  586 Recycled Cycles/Rale
77 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA23:40.0 225834  192 First Rate Mortgage
78 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID23:41.8 224310  512 George's
79 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA23:46.0 159943  198 Recycled Cycles/Rale
80 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT23:47.1 261065  536 Northern Rockies Ort
81 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI23:48.9 203875  554 Apex Racing Team
82 Alex Farnand   Seattle, WA23:54.2 144414  589 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
83 Cameron York   Colbert, WA23:56.3 148725  515 Two Wheeler/Speciali
84 Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA24:06.4 113255  591 Lenovo
85 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI24:10.0 259572  596 Recycled Cycles/Rale
86 Zac Strode   Seattle, WA24:10.1 260766  559 
87 Thomas Volk   Walla Walla, WA24:11.2 110380  193 L'Ecole No. 41 Wheat
88 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA24:13.3 155561  578 Second Ascent
89 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA24:26.3 289231  560 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
90 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA24:27.0 53908  557 Viking Sport Seattle
91 Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA24:30.6 211166  505 First Rate Mortgage
92 Brian Snyder   Seattle, WA24:40.3 228850  582 IJM.org
93 Nicholas Barile   Kirkland, WA24:51.2 210204  544 Gregg's Cycles/Trek
94 Michael Brown   Duvall, WA24:57.7 169016  555 Recycled Cycles/Rale
95 Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA25:17.9 187588  513 Recycled Cycles/Rale
96 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA25:23.3 77119  518 Second Ascent
97 Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA25:48.6 82725  525 Cucina Fresca
98 Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA26:13.4 223558  509 Veloforma/Zym
99 Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA27:12.6 232167  567 Arlberg / Wenatchee
100 Michael Sirott   Spokane, WA27:12.6 229111  564 Spokane Rocket Velo
DNS Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA 251280  547 Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Shryock   Missoula, MT21:07.8 253271  416 Northern Rockies Rac
2 Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA21:09.5 7366  441 L'Ecole
3 Anthony Brugliera   Anchorage, AK21:23.1 5226  446 Kaladi Bros
4 Jake Turner   Chicago, IL21:26.9 270237  418 
6 Adam Kaufman   Covington, WA21:36.5 220477  408 Recycled Cycles-Rale
7 James Clevenger   Lenexa, KS22:02.1 108887  473 RunningShoes.com
8 Chris Eagon   Walla Walla, WA22:04.2 261734  448 L'Ecole
9 Gabriel Templeton   Redmond, WA22:05.1 275258  407 IJM.org
10 Dean Burton   Orting, WA22:08.8 180697  456 Old Town Bike
11 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC22:20.4 286794  415 Lenovo-Kryki Sports
12 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA22:31.0 190831  472 Second Ascent
13 Clerc Christian   East Wenatchee, WA22:34.4 212344  497 WENATCHEE VALLEY VEL
14 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID22:35.0 253956  434 Vertical Earth
15 Tim Kibler   Fair Oaks, CA22:36.2 66004  499 Cucina Fresca
16 Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA22:42.0 263863  427 Fanatik
17 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA22:42.2 180676  457 TEAM W.A.R.
18 Sandy Poulson   Richland, WA22:42.6 238139  479 Chinook Cycling Club
19 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA22:42.7 252718  494 IJM.org
20 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA22:43.4 120506  436 Two Wheeler
21 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA22:46.0 256802  496 Recycled Cycles-Rale
22 Ysbrand Nusse   Palo Alto, CA22:52.4 244642  458 Whitman College
23 Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT22:52.5 191666  425 Northern Rockies Rac
24 Don Crawford   Coeur D Alene, ID23:01.6 261962  445 Two Wheeler
25 Reggie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA23:04.1 228060  461 L'Ecole
26 Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID23:07.4 251816  410 Allied Orthopaedics
27 David Hassinger   Boise, ID23:07.5 210582  421 
28 Bill Radobenko   Dalton Gardens, ID23:10.3 260732  447 Two Wheeler
29 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID23:11.1 204050  477 Broken Spoke
30 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA23:12.8 196722  481 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
31 Christian Kittelson   Seattle, WA23:13.6 242281  476 Starbucks Cycling Te
32 Robert (Shawn) Letson   Spokane, WA23:15.0 207790  435 
33 Mark Skiffington   Richland, WA23:15.2 273990  426 
34 Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA23:18.6 10910  469 Cucina Fresca
35 Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA23:18.7 256032  404 Starbucks Cycling Te
36 Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA23:19.6 252801  475 
37 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA23:19.8 13409  439 Cucina Fresca
38 Ben Corwin   Seattle, WA23:30.7 272172  449 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
39 Jason Glover   Seattle, WA23:31.0 149099  430 Cucina Fresca
40 Jody White   Boise, ID23:31.4 227558  429 
41 Frank Colich   Seattle, WA23:32.7 270202  478 
42 Ivan Anderholm   Portland, OR23:33.5 149569  470 Chinook Cycling Club
43 Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA23:34.0 214989  465 L'Ecole
44 Jesse Ayotte   Spokane, WA23:36.1 249779  442 Emde sports
45 Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA23:39.8 276272  451 ASC Racing/Redline
46 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT23:40.9 275801  444 Northern Rockies Rac
47 Lynn (Taylor) Pilant   Spokane, WA23:41.5 200247  422 
48 Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA23:42.2 286550  455 IJM.org
49 Frank Phipps   23:45.4  432 Grand Forks Cycling
50 Brian Gore   Seattle, WA23:48.5 59560  483 Cucina Fresca
51 Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO23:56.4 281783  405 Community Ctr for Yo
52 Eric Biermann   Everett, WA23:56.6 256422  454 Bicycle Centres/Coll
53 David Scott Jensen   Walla Walla, WA24:02.3 211119  487 L'Ecole
54 Clinton Anderson   Burien, WA24:03.8 273184  490 ASC Racing/Redline
55 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT24:04.9 59294  437 Northern Rockies Rac
56 Pete Gomez   Kennewick, WA24:06.7 228330  459 Emde Sports
57 Brian Schur   Kennewick, WA24:07.5 226408  452 Chinook Cycling Club
58 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co24:11.6 8459  414 ASC Racing/Redline
59 Craig Carlyle   Bellingham, WA24:12.0 280427  467 unatt
60 Kurt Argys   Seattle, WA24:13.2 248940  401 ByrneInvent
61 Forrest Murphy   Seattle, WA24:16.0 278903  423 Second Ascent
62 Peter Rouse   Manhattan Beach, CA24:16.3 267798  438 Starbucks Cycling Te
63 Cole Cutright   Kent, WA24:17.9 200636  492 ASC Racing/Redline
64 Andrew Jensen   Eagle, ID24:18.9 96709  498 unatt
65 Corey Nunlist   Olympia, WA24:20.8 241897  433 The Valley Athletic
66 Nathan Herrmann   Seattle, WA24:26.0 272144  443 First Rate Mortgage
67 Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA24:27.1 164156  450 Starbucks Cycling Te
68 Andrew McNett   Seattle, WA24:28.5 203892  440 First Rate Mortgage
69 Burton Palmer   Seattle, WA24:34.9 214893  489 Second Ascent
70 Kurt Recknagle   Kennewick, WA24:35.5 287838  406 Chinook Tri-Cities
71 Irusta Joseba   24:37.9  413 Scott's Cycle and Sp
72 Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA24:39.4 217642  474 ASC Racing/Redline
73 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO24:40.4 246024  471 Sun Summit Cycling C
74 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT24:43.5 260298  486 Northern Rockies Rac
75 Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA24:47.5 208307  493 Second Ascent
76 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA24:55.3 210067  403 Oh Boy Oberto/Redlin
77 Matthew Hubbard   Everett, WA24:56.5 272171  409 Team Cucina Fresca
78 Alex Cheng   Kirkland, WA25:00.5 222164  412 Wines of Washington
79 Brian Lockhart   Kirkland, WA25:03.3 279896  468 Starbucks Cycling Te
80 Steven Russell   Portland, OR25:05.4 253988  411 
81 Dana Ferestien   Seattle, WA25:09.0 275321  420 First Rate Mortgage
82 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA25:13.7 273331  424 Whitman College
83 Pat Sprute   Spokane, WA25:16.3 261407  400 Spokane Rocket Velo
84 Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID25:20.6 259042  485 Team TAI-Dobbiaco
85 Jeff Shipley   Portland, OR25:32.1 246410  453 
86 Daniel Harris   Spokane Valley, WA25:38.5 178384  482 
87 David Keller   Redmond, OR25:39.3 96483  488 
88 Keith Blumhagen   Kent, WA25:42.6 213247  464 First Rate Mortgage
89 Daniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA25:56.4 71379  417 Bicycle Centres/Coll
90 Jonathan Kaufman   Seattle, WA25:59.7 258369  462 Cucina Fresca
91 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA26:00.5 32459  491 Vertical Earth/CDAVR
92 Clint Froke   Waitsburg, WA26:03.3 255216  428 L'Ecole
93 Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA27:11.9 287991  463 Wines of Washington
94 Scott Holmgren   Everett, WA27:38.9 256226  460 Bicycle Centres/Coll
95 Christopher Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID29:07.7 89981  402 Two Wheeler
96 Ed Buoncore   Spokane Valley, WA29:21.6 5444  466 
DNS Jim Heinlein   Wenatchee, WA 95310  419 TEAM W.A.R.
DNS Damon Roberts   Yakima, WA 168811  484 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA21:49.2 150862  330 Hagens Berman
2 Jason VanderSluis   East Wenatchee, WA22:29.9 264288  339 Arlberg Sports
3 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT23:09.3 280089  303 Northern Rockies Ort
4 Steven Sander   Spokane Valley, WA23:09.9 290727  338 Forza Veloce
5 Andrew Stevens   Boring, OR23:25.2 291574  351 L'Ecole
6 Scott Mingus   Seattle, WA23:31.4 288670  335 Wines of WA/Union Ba
7 Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE23:36.4 192331  301 Northern Rockies Ort
8 Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA23:36.6 287146  305 L'Ecole
9 Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO23:46.2 284353  306 Northern Rockies Ort
10 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID23:54.8 285864  347 Vertical Earth
11 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA23:58.8 270412  313 
12 Eric Odem   Plymouth, MN24:04.9 273327  310 L'Ecole
13 Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA24:15.5 272601  323 Wines of WA/Union Ba
14 Thaddeus Hicks   Walla Walla24:17.2 257174  300 Washington State Uni
15 David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID24:20.5 76362  337 Vertical Earth
16 Ethan Mansfield   Boise, ID24:35.7 288520  322 Whitman College
17 Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS24:40.7 288570  348 Whitman College
18 Frank Skorina   24:44.8  350 unatt
19 Thomas Schwiesow   Moses Lake, WA24:46.4 277684  307 Wenatchee Area Racer
20 Sean Kabanuk   Wallawalla, WA24:49.4 287872  344 L'Ecole
21 Zachary Seeley   Livermore, CA24:58.0 197582  328 
22 Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA24:59.6 288845  341 Cycle U
23 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID25:06.8 253843  311 Two Wheeler/Speciali
24 Terence AuYeung   Seattle, WA25:07.2 282762  321 Lenovo/Kryki Sports
25 Felix Espana   Seattle, WA25:09.0 287804  329 Washington State Uni
26 Daniel Luecke   Olympia, WA25:09.2 288552  331 Whitman College
27 Doug Hicks   25:18.1  342 Mgghie's High Roller
28 Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA25:24.4 286466  325 Second Ascent
29 Brenden Speer   25:26.1  336 L'Ecole
30 Terrence REID   25:26.5  316 Whitman College
31 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA25:26.9 288067  314 L'Ecole
32 Charlie Wilcox   Selah, WA25:29.3 159937  340 Chinook of Yakima /
33 Josh MeuthAlldredge   Wallawalla, WA25:29.7 288080  318 Whitman College
34 Matthew Halloran   Spokane, WA25:56.3 260755  302 Two Wheeler/Speciali
35 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA26:00.5 280481  312 
36 Michael Ward   Coeur D Alene, ID26:00.9 264882  319 Vertical Earth
37 Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA26:04.8 230866  343 Starbucks Cycling Te
38 Dan Grantier   26:20.4  320 
39 jonathan croskrey   Kennewick, WA26:25.7 256531  309 
40 Chance Raver   Coeur D Alene, ID26:32.6 281778  349 Vertical Earth
41 Don Miller   Millcreek, WA26:38.2 288346  327 
42 Larry Jensen   26:40.4  315 Chinook Cycling Yaki
43 Ken Grantier   26:40.9  346 unatt
44 David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA27:01.3 209057  324 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
45 Michael YEAGER   27:37.2  304 Community Ctr for Yo
46 JohnDavid Davidson   Ketchum, ID28:06.7 290516  334 Whitman College
47 Richard Valentine   Wallawalla, WA28:46.0 284961  332 unatt
48 Alex Ruzicka   Wallawalla, WA28:59.2 285779  326 Community Ctr for Yo
49 Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA30:24.5 294846  317 
50 Dustin BRONS   37:22.5  352 dEVo/escape velocity
51 Scot Weeks   Seattle, WA41:50.9 290608  333 Wines of WA/Union Ba
52 David Goode   41:50.9  345 Spokane Rocket Velo
DNS Shawn Harrington   Seattle, WA 288934  308 Cycle U

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moriah Macgregor   22:19.5  224 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
2 Sarah Stewart   22:27.9  210 Total Restoration Cycling Team
3 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA22:34.3 241002  207 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
4 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID22:51.3 69008  201 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
5 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA22:57.2 72485  203 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
6 Steph Roorda   23:00.0  227 Jazz Apple
7 Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID23:04.3 139667  228 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad
8 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT23:07.6 47028  230 Northern Rockies Orthopedic
9 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID23:16.4 22279  216 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
10 Gillian Carleton   23:25.7  209 Total Restoration Cycling Team
11 Jadine Riley   Seattle23:35.9 187804  223 Team Group Health
12 Jessica Hannah   23:43.2  208 Total Restoration Cycling Team
13 Kristine Brynjolfson   23:45.7  220 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale Vis
14 Sarah Brown   Boise, ID23:49.2 229835  202 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
15 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA23:56.7 71338  214 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
16 Jenny Trew   24:07.1  217 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
17 Gillian Moody   24:07.7  212 Total Restoration Cycling Team
18 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA24:14.7 65334  204 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
19 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA24:16.5 214247  205 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
20 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA24:20.4 223064  218 Whitman College
21 Naomi Cooper   24:22.0  231 dEVo/Escape Velocity
22 Lisa Dorian   24:32.8  226 Mighty Riders
23 Amy Herlinveaux   24:35.0  219 Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home
24 Rachel Canning   24:38.3  234 dEVo/Escape Velocity
25 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA24:40.8 197530  221 Team Group Health
26 Leslie Vice   24:54.1  232 Glotman Simpson Cycling Team
27 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA24:59.2 170202  233 Gregg's Elite Racing
28 Sirikit Valentin (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR25:11.7 205858  206 Wines of Washington/BikeSale.c
29 Shoshauna Laxson   25:22.6  229 Local Ride
30 Linda Coppa (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA25:47.1 61906  213 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
31 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA27:16.0 157480  215 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine
DNS Alison Testroete     211 Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNS Kelly Woznicki   Seattle, WA 238403  225 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNS Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541  235 Gregg's Elite Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhae-Christie Shaw   Seattle, WA22:02.6 405043  354 Cycle U
2 Cheryl Thonney   College Place, WA22:46.4 276056  388 Blue Rooster/The Spo
3 Robyn Poulson   Pasco, WA23:22.5 273884  377 Chinook Cycling
4 Megan Slivka   Omaha, NE23:34.7 271546  361 Northern Rockies Ort
5 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT23:56.0 265248  396 Team Delphine/GVBC
6 Jennifer Luebke   Bend, OR23:56.7 280870  385 Northern Rockies Ort
7 Audrey Brown   Lake Oswego, OR24:04.3 271883  372 Team S&M
8 Heather Lang   Seattle, WA24:07.0 275531  390 Wines Of Washington/
9 Mia Huth   Turlock, CA24:07.5 241752  366 Whitman College
10 Sile Kiernan   Marysville, WA24:08.6 234010  379 IJM.org
11 Martha Brown   Seattle, WA24:09.1 171942  397 IJM.ORG
12 Christine Chang   Boise, ID24:16.1 232249  376 Wines Of Washington/
13 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA24:23.7 273510  393 Valley Athletic Club
14 Zana Faulkner   Seattle, WA24:32.0 241162  364 IJM.org
15 Lucy Cutler   Seattle, WA24:33.6 285295  394 Cucina Fresca Cyclin
16 Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA24:34.2 239232  399 IJM.org
17 Lisa Lund   Bainbridge Island, WA24:36.3 176099  389 Unattached
18 Tamara Donnelly   Seattle, WA24:53.9 236577  374 Team Group Health
19 Kerri Duke   Olympia, WA24:59.4 177254  368 Valley Athletic Club
20 Sarah Clark Allen   Olympia, WA25:00.2 274585  356 Valley Athletic Club
21 Catherine Varland   Seattle, WA25:00.3 241479  367 IJM.org
22 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT25:07.7 243762  359 Gas/Intrinsik Archit
23 Ali Ritter   Seattle, WA25:08.6 271570  391 Starbucks Cycling Te
24 Michelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WA25:15.9 18634  378 Valley Athletic Club
25 Lisa Picard   Seattle, WA25:18.9 179696  373 IJM.org
26 Rebecca Jensen   Issaquah, WA25:29.6 208317  371 Community Ctr for Yo
27 Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA25:36.3 240914  358 Team Group Health
28 Joanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA25:41.3 178823  398 L'Ecole
29 Emily Rodriguez   Walla Walla, WA25:42.6 273872  362 Whitman College
30 Libby Evans   25:44.4  355 Sorella Forte
31 Sarah Nathan   25:49.5  357 Westwood Cycles/Cann
32 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT25:51.8 261549  365 Northern Rockies Ort
33 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO25:55.4 260140  383 Seattle Pacific Univ
34 Linsey Weitzenberg   Seattle, WA26:00.4 268265  363 Wines Of Washington/
35 Jennifer Kohm   26:09.2  370 Glotman Simpson Cycl
36 Heather Gelhorn   Golden, CO26:09.5 243957  384 Blue Rooster/The Spo
37 Jennifer Gerth   26:10.2  375 Westwood Cycles/Cann
38 Joanne Green   Seattle, WA26:12.6 263731  369 Thumpprint
39 Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID26:13.1 115817  387 Riverstone Women's R
40 Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID26:16.9 247981  382 Kristin Armstrong Cy
41 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA26:20.7 228010  392 Team Group Health
42 Jordan McCoy   Boise, ID27:02.0 276477  380 Lactic Acid Cycling
43 Christina Norwich   Seattle, WA27:32.8 221193  386 First Rate Mortgage
44 Tonia Schmidt   Chimacum, WA27:58.2 235551  395 Hagens Berman Cyclin
45 Liga Mezaraups   Seattle, WA27:58.2 280579  360 Starbucks Cycling Te
DNS Heidi Copes van Hasselt   Seattle, WA 258182  381 Wines Of Washington/

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonia Tonnemaker   Royal City, WA24:05.0 258463  274 
2 Chrystie Hjeltness   Cda, ID25:01.1 289043  297 Riverstone Women's R
3 Jill Talcott   Seattle, WA25:10.5 223569  292 Starbucks Cycling Te
4 Jessica HaydenSpear   Lake Forest Park, WA25:21.5 286980  288 Blue Rooster/Sports
5 Nicolle Clutter   Coeurdalene, ID25:26.9 291100  291 Riverstone Women's R
6 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA25:28.9 237047  283 Starbucks Cycling Te
7 Heidi Gaertner   Seattle, WA25:37.9 271459  251 Team Group Health
8 Christina Solheim   Marysville, WA25:43.4 288770  272 Bicycle Centres/Coll
9 Jennifer Hamilton   Seattle, WA25:43.9 286206  255 Wines of Washington
10 Adrienne Brezovic   College Place, WA25:52.9 275454  256 L'Ecole
11 LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA25:55.9 239673  266 Team Group Health
12 Molly Obetz   Coeur D Alene, ID25:57.1 289339  289 Riverstone Women's R
13 Kerri Stone   Golden, CO26:01.0 280406  275 Broken Spoke Cycling
14 CHELSEA MOMANY   Walla Walla, WA26:02.5 275275  277 Whitman College
15 Eloise Zimbelman   Walla Walla, WA26:03.0 215403  287 Whitman College
16 Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA26:09.0 246298  271 Whitman College
17 Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN26:10.8 289625  286 Wines of Washington
18 Wendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID26:11.9 261253  263 Riverstone Women's R
19 Rachel Livingston   Seattle, WA26:12.9 272837  268 
20 sabrina hirsch   Seattle, WA26:18.7 276779  258 Wines of Washington
21 Renee Compton   Spokane, WA26:21.8 228151  262 Zuster Cycling
22 Katie Poinier   Seattle, WA26:34.4 270751  276 Team Group Health
23 Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA26:38.0 187478  299 Team Group Health
24 Sarah Luce   Kent, WA26:42.9 287919  294 Starbucks Cycling Te
25 Alicia 'Lish' Riley   26:43.7  250 L'Ecole
26 Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA26:47.6 235420  254 Zuster Cycling
27 Sue Lauer   Coeur D'alene, ID26:52.1 223927  295 Riverstone Women's R
28 Leina Tani   Seattle, WA26:53.6 270801  281 Blue Rooster/Sports
29 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA27:07.5 270361  293 Blue Rooster/Sports
30 Jennifer Murphy   Seattle, WA27:16.6 290583  278 Blue Rooster/Sports
31 Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA27:18.5 288051  298 Whitman College
32 Catherine Humbert   Seattle, WA27:26.5 252758  285 Blue Rooster/Sports
33 Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA27:44.5 269999  279 Zuster Cycling
34 Camille NONIS   27:50.0  267 dEVo/escape velocity
35 Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA27:59.3 236614  264 Team Group Health
36 Michelle Petrick   Seattle, WA28:08.3 235525  290 Blue Rooster/Sports
37 Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA28:22.8 285673  260 
38 Lizabeth Letson   Spokane, WA28:27.8 236715  252 Zuster Cycling
39 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA28:45.5 275104  273 Starbucks Cycling Te
40 Alexandra Pogue   Crested Butte, CO28:52.1 277264  257 Whitman College
41 Marilyn Gauthier   Sherwood, OR28:54.5 290006  280 Wines of Washington
42 Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA28:57.6 174605  269 Starbucks Cycling Te
43 Annie Gonzalez   Walla Walla, WA29:33.5 290198  261 L'Ecole
44 Michaela Markusson   Seattle, WA30:01.9 292614  296 Wines of Washington
45 Barbara Barlow   Walla Walla, WA30:08.7 272315  253 L'Ecole
46 Christi Kenyon   Seattle, WA30:38.1 272209  265 Wines of Washington
47 Rachel Patterson   Walla Walla, WA30:42.1 256962  284 Whitman College
48 Kalan Kelly   Post Falls, ID30:50.4 283512  249 Riverstone Women's R
49 Karlyn Beer   Seattle, WA31:52.2 289652  270 Wines of Washington
50 Kathleen Kelly   Postfalls, ID31:52.2 289082  282 Riverstone Women's R
DNS Stacey Dillard   Walla Walla, WA 290196  259 L'Ecole

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee