Race Results for
Tour of Walla Walla
Walla Walla, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Sherstobitoff   2:37:41  130 Total Restoration Cycling Team
2 Tyler Trace   2:37:41  689 Red Truck Racing
3 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA2:37:41 176943  136 Metromint
4 David Richter   Seattle, WA2:37:41 29781  663 Herriott Sports Performance
5 Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR2:37:41 170203  644 Gregg's/Trek
6 Ian Mensher (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA2:37:41 156693  640 Gin Optics Cycling
7 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID2:37:41 202427  617 Emde Sports
8 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT2:37:41 236861  690 RideClean
9 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA2:37:41 220414  135 Webcor / Alto Velo
10 Dan Macdonald   2:37:41  128 Total Restoration Cycling Team
11 Mike Sidic   2:37:41  635 Garneau Evolution
12 Guy Biggar   2:37:41  632 Garneau Evolution
13 Brent Davis   Seattle, WA2:37:41 8750  668 Lenovo
14 Nic Hamilton   2:37:41  685 Red Truck Racing
15 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA2:37:41 200386  652 Hagens Berman
16 Travis Venable   Bellevue2:37:41 275610  675 Lenovo
17 Rob Britton   2:37:41  682 Red Truck Racing
18 Shawn Goulet   2:37:41  696 Team H&R BLOCK-KONA
19 Jackson Buehler   2:37:41  679 Unattached
20 Matt Potma   2:37:41  648 H&R Block-Kona
21 Duncan McGovern (2 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH2:37:41 203374  141 Whitman College
22 Kenyon Campbell   2:37:41 206538  626 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
23 Kevin Noiles   2:37:41  687 Red Truck Racing
24 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT2:37:41 147856  678 Northern Rockies Ort
25 Tim Abercrombie   2:37:41  631 Garneau Evolution
26 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC2:37:41 148088  658 Hagens Berman
27 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID2:37:41 208321  654 Hagens Berman
28 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID2:37:41 243374  601 Bobs-Bicycles.com
29 Cyrus Kangarloo   2:37:41  646 H&R Block-Kona
30 Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA2:37:41 82933  143 Doppio Cycling
31 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA2:37:41 57046  625 First Rate Mortgage
32 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID2:37:41 208936  606 Bobs-Bicycles.com
33 Michael Emde   Spokane, WA2:37:41 109163  616 Emde Sports
34 Ben Rhodes   Centralia, WA2:37:41 166423  693 Second Ascent
35 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID2:37:41 249909  134 Vertical Earth
36 Cody Campbell   2:37:41  131 Trek-LiveSTRONG
37 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID2:37:41 235955  604 Bobs-Bicycles.com
38 Kevin Rowe (2 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA2:37:41 131470  605 Bobs-Bicycles.com
39 Jiri Senkyrik (3 - Cat2)   Renton, WA2:37:41 231973  694 Second Ascent
40 Jason Thompson   2:37:41  637 Garneau Evolution
41 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA2:37:41 208222  641 Gin Optics Cycling
42 Chris McNeil   2:37:41  647 H&R Block-Kona
43 Kyle Farrell   Seattle, WA2:37:41 230828  629 Garage Racing
44 Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA2:37:41 237831  691 Second Ascent
45 Curtis Dearden   2:37:41  139 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
46 Nathan Macdonald   2:37:41  686 Red Truck Racing
47 Jamie Sparling   2:37:41  688 Red Truck Racing
48 Owen Harrison   2:37:41  127 Total Restoration Cycling Team
49 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA2:37:41 168449  655 Hagens Berman
50 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA2:37:41 50707  661 Herriott Sports Performance
51 Evan Flater   2:37:41  633 Garneau Evolution
52 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR2:37:41 183037  142 ZTeaM
53 Andrew Kyle   2:37:41  634 Garneau Evolution
54 Evan Guthrie   2:37:54  125 Total Restoration Cycling Team
55 Christiaan Devries   2:37:59  124 Total Restoration Cycling Team
56 Steven Holland   Portland2:40:04 72446  620 Finnegan's Toys/Disc
57 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID2:40:04 201431  603 Bobs-Bicycles.com
58 Marsh Cooper   2:40:04  684 Red Truck Racing
59 Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA2:40:51 132986  681 Pegasus/Allegiant Ai
60 Chris Stuart (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:40:53 163558  607 Bobs-Bicycles.com
61 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT2:40:53 209124  627 Gallatin Alpine Spor
62 Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA2:40:53 177582  619 Emde Sports
63 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA2:40:53 12680  609 Counterbalance
64 Boris Martin   2:40:53  695 Team BC
65 Scott Laliberte   2:40:53  137 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
66 Jeff Sherstobitoff   2:40:53  129 Total Restoration Cycling Team
67 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA2:41:26 247269  657 Hagens Berman
68 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA2:41:26 74147  666 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
69 Brian Sather   Summerville, OR2:41:26 242434  680 OregonTrailRacing.co
70 David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA2:41:29 176226  660 Herriott Sports Performance
71 Aaron Schooler   2:42:51  650 H&R Block-Kona
72 Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA2:42:51 197017  642 Gin Optics Cycling
73 Ben Chaddock   2:42:51  140 Whitman College
74 Dave Brooks   2:42:51  683 Red Truck Racing
75 Marcel Aarden   2:42:51  645 H&R Block-Kona
76 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI2:42:51 186263  612 Cucina Fresca
77 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA2:45:39 73795  698 The Valley Athletic
78 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA2:45:39 190844  133 Vertical Earth
79 Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA2:45:44 245291  615 Emde Sports
80 Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA2:45:44 163321  697 Valley Athletic Club
81 Randy Bott   Everett, WA2:45:44 221932  610 Cucina Fresca
82 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT2:47:57 198136  651 Hagens Berman
83 Jason Williams   Seattle , WA2:47:57 241690  613 Cucina Fresca
84 John Tolkamp   2:48:06  638 Garneau Evolution
85 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA2:51:07 239743  624 First Rate Mortgage
86 Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA2:51:07 111313  674 Lenovo
87 John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA2:51:07 100146  643 Gin Optics Cycling
88 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID2:51:07 12623  132 Vertical Earth
89 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA2:51:07 229254  665 IJM.org
90 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA2:51:07 155193  671 Lenovo
91 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT2:51:07 201598  676 Montana Velo
92 Ross Spero   Sammamish, WA2:55:57 210484  656 Hagens Berman
93 Chris Hillier   2:55:57  608 Colavita New England
94 Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK2:55:57 221246  653 Hagens Berman
95 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA2:58:51 221895  692 Second Ascent
96 Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA3:00:49 13691  669 Lenovo
97 Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA3:00:49 196138  672 Lenovo
98 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID3:00:49 14809  602 Bobs-Bicycles.com
99 Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA3:00:49 52882  673 Lenovo
100 Gavin Groves   Bainbridge Island, WA3:00:49 189460  622 First Rate Mortgage
101 Remi McManus   Boise, ID3:00:52 76788  667 KENDA PRO CYCLING TE
102 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT3:11:10 243211  677 Northern Rockies Ort
103 Aaron Levin (4 - Cat1)   Mercer Island, WA3:11:48 46828  662 Herriott Sports Performance
104 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA3:11:48 52096  618 Emde Sports
105 Michael Rothengatter   3:11:48  649 H&R Block-Kona
106 Travis Dykstra   Kirkland, WA3:14:25 205950  611 Cucina Fresca
107 Matthew O'Hagan   3:19:03  138 Westwood Cycles/Cannondale p/b
108 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa3:27:24 216334  600 Benaroya Research In
109 Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WA3:27:24 179554  621 First Rate Mortgage
DNF Trevor Haaheim     126 Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Thorpe     614 Cycling BC
DNF Peter Hill   Seattle, WA 179552  623 First Rate Mortgage
DNF Brent Carlson   Seattle, WA 223236  628 Garage Racing
DNF Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373  630 Garage Racing
DNF Dan Skinner     636 Garneau Evolution
DNF John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  639 Gallatin Alpine Spor
DNF Greg Miller (Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 256418  664 IJM.org

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Reams   2:54:06  500 Escape Velocity -Dev
2 Jacob Schwingboth   2:54:06  510 Garneau Evolution
3 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA2:54:06 184284  549 Rad Racing NW
4 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT2:54:06 198926  584 Northern Rockies Ort
5 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID2:54:06 53049  527 GAS / Intrinsik
6 Seth Hansen   Missoula, MT2:54:06 243765  531 Northern Rockies Ort
7 Craig Logan   2:54:06  534 Cycling BC
8 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA2:54:06 128315  572 IJM.org
9 Nicholas Littman   Missoula, MT2:54:06 243729  552 Whitman College
10 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT2:54:06 266523  532 GAS / Intrinsik
11 Devan McClelland   2:54:06  196 Cycling BC
12 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA2:54:06 222488  502 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
13 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA2:54:06 236056  507 Apex Racing Team
14 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA2:54:06 253377  516 IJM.ORG
15 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA2:54:06 59413  558 Lenovo
16 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA2:54:06 254141  533 IJM.org
17 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA2:54:06 197583  581 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
18 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA2:54:06 268153  540 Team Cucina Fresca
19 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK2:54:06 272655  545 Starbucks Cycling Te
20 Ben Cowburn   2:54:06  523 Cycling BC
21 Tim Woods   Bothell, WA2:54:06 234775  590 Bicycle Centres/Coll
22 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA2:54:06 258769  504 Chinook Tri-Cities
23 Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA2:54:06 253666  501 Second Ascent
24 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA2:54:06 148693  562 VO2 Multisport/Power
25 Greg Turpen   Richland, WA2:54:06 43643  506 Chinook Tri-Cities
26 Mark Rathbun   Seattle, WA2:54:06 219679  587 Wines of Washington
27 Curtis Jung   2:54:06  508 Cycling BC
28 Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA2:54:06 87178  522 First Rate Mortgage
29 John Dunbar   2:54:06  570 Java Junkies
30 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA2:54:06 250723  539 Whitman College
31 Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA2:54:06 274079  580 Fanatik Bike Co.
32 Ben Larson   Seattle, WA2:54:06 158025  511 Apex Racing Team
33 Steve Zeliadt   Seattle, WA2:54:06 255601  593 Starbucks Cycling Te
34 NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA2:54:06 230654  195 First Rate Mortgage
35 Justin Vanhulle   Duvall, WA2:54:06 213392  594 Second Ascent
36 David Schmidt   Chimacum, WA2:54:06 196944  599 First Rate Mortgage
37 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT2:54:06 225407  548 Hammer Nutrition
38 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA2:54:06 179918  530 Recycled Cycles/Rale
39 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO2:56:58 223157  568 Recycled Cycles/Rale
40 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT2:56:58 235728  566 Great Northern Cycli
41 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT2:56:58 225798  588 Northern Rockies Ort
42 Matthew Heck   Seattle2:56:58 271381  514 Cucina Fresca
43 Thomas Volk   Walla Walla, WA2:56:58 110380  193 L'Ecole No. 41 Wheat
44 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA2:56:58 51628  585 Lenovo
45 Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA2:57:54 230092  197 Apex Racing Team
46 Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA2:57:57 204808  541 Garage Racing
47 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID2:57:57 264340  517 Broken Spoke Cycling
48 Steven Markley   Seattle, WA2:57:57 220022  546 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
49 Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA2:57:57 265679  503 ASC Racing/Redline
50 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA2:57:57 147208  550 Emde sports
51 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA3:01:12 193987  576 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
52 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI3:01:12 259572  596 Recycled Cycles/Rale
53 Michael Wasserman   Renton, WA3:01:12 113255  591 Lenovo
54 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT3:01:12 182933  553 GAS / Intrinsik
55 Cameron York   Colbert, WA3:01:12 148725  515 Two Wheeler/Speciali
56 Keaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID3:01:16 253591  526 Vertical Earth
57 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA3:01:16 289231  560 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
58 Zac Strode   Seattle, WA3:02:45 260766  559 
59 Jakub Wasiela   3:04:02  521 Escape Velocity -Dev
60 Mike Gladfelter   Redmond, WA3:04:02 267218  574 Team Cucina Fresca
61 Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA3:04:02 232167  567 Arlberg / Wenatchee
62 Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA3:04:02 215821  595 First Rate Mortgage
63 Greg Arden   Seattle, WA3:04:02 1873  569 Apex Racing Team
64 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA3:04:02 271591  551 Spokane Rocket Velo
65 Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA3:04:02 198748  519 Fanatik Bike Co.
66 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA3:04:02 155561  578 Second Ascent
67 Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA3:04:02 196878  573 Garage Racing
68 Marty Houck   Bainbridge Island, WA3:04:02 177235  543 First Rate Mortgage
69 Chris Di Re   Seattle, WA3:04:02 211166  505 First Rate Mortgage
70 Keith Jones   3:04:02  191 Team BC
71 Michael Brown   Duvall, WA3:04:02 169016  555 Recycled Cycles/Rale
72 Peter Banko   Seattle, WA3:04:02 46648  571 Herriot
73 Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA3:04:02 187588  513 Recycled Cycles/Rale
74 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO3:08:36 112103  529 Cucina Fresca
75 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO3:08:36 91050  194 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
76 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI3:08:36 203875  554 Apex Racing Team
77 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID3:08:36 224310  512 George's
78 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA3:09:40 225834  192 First Rate Mortgage
79 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX3:09:44 140978  528 Recycled Cycles/Rale
80 James Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID3:10:58 38450  592 Two Wheeler/Speciali
81 Eric Davis   Novato, CA3:11:43 207923  561 Lenovo
82 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA3:11:43 113072  586 Recycled Cycles/Rale
83 Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID3:15:39 228150  598 Mountain View Cycler
84 Bryen Graver   Monroe3:15:39 181937  542 First Rate Mortgage
85 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT3:15:39 212074  538 Great Northern Cycli
86 Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA3:15:43 220003  520 IJM.com
87 Sylvio Bravetti   Brier, WA3:15:44 144794  577 IJM.org
88 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID3:15:44 212099  556 Mountain View Cycler
89 Michael Sirott   Spokane, WA3:15:44 229111  564 Spokane Rocket Velo
90 Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA3:16:28 251280  547 Apex Racing Team
91 Brian Snyder   Seattle, WA3:17:59 228850  582 IJM.org
92 Alex Farnand   Seattle, WA3:18:03 144414  589 Hagens Berman LLP Cy
93 Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA3:18:03 223558  509 Veloforma/Zym
94 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA3:18:03 53908  557 Viking Sport Seattle
95 Christopher Menge   Woodinville, WA3:21:07 82725  525 Cucina Fresca
96 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA3:25:57 159943  198 Recycled Cycles/Rale
97 Nicholas Barile   Kirkland, WA3:25:57 210204  544 Gregg's Cycles/Trek
98 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA3:25:57 77119  518 Second Ascent
99 Greg Valentin   Portland, OR3:29:14 194286  565 Wines of Washington
100 Wade Praeger   Bothell, WA3:30:52 55549  535 Veloforma/Zym
101 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT3:40:27 261065  536 Northern Rockies Ort
DQ Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  597 Sun Summit Cycling C
DNF Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA 265795  524 Second Ascent
DNF david hurt   Seattle, WA 287072  537 Starbucks Cycling Te
DNF Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA 253510  579 Cucina Fresca

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Trew   1:44:39  217 Trek Red Truck Racin
2 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA1:44:39 241002  207 Wines of Washington/
3 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID1:44:39 69008  201 Riverstone Women's R
4 Rachel Canning   1:44:39  234 dEVo
5 Jadine Riley   Seattle1:44:43 187804  223 Team Group Health
6 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID1:44:43 22279  216 Riverstone Women's R
7 Gillian Carleton   1:44:43  209 Total Restoration Cy
8 Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID1:44:43 139667  228 Kristin Armstrong Cy
9 Lisa Dorian   1:44:43  226 Mighty Riders
10 Jessica Hannah   1:44:43  208 Total Restoration Cy
11 Jennifer Luebke   Bend, OR1:44:43 280870  385 Northern Rockies
12 Amy Herlinveaux   1:44:43  219 Trek Red Truck p/b M
13 Kristine Brynjolfson   1:44:43  220 Westwood/Cannondale
14 Shoshauna Laxson   1:44:43  229 Local Ride
15 Sarah Stewart   1:44:43  210 Total Restoration Cy
16 Steph Roorda   1:44:43  227 Jazz Apple
17 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:54:12 243762  359 Gas/Intrinsik Archit
18 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA1:54:12 65334  204 Wines of Washington/
19 Sirikit Valentin (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR2:04:43 205858  206 Wines of Washington/
DQ Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA 214247  205 Wines of Washington/
DNF Gillian Moody     212 Total Restoration Cy
DNF Naomi Cooper     231 dEVo/escape velocity
DNF Sarah Nathan     357 Westwood/Cannondale
DNF Jennifer Gerth     375 Westwood Cycles/Cann

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee