Race Results for
Le Tour de Husker
Lincoln, NE
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841   
2542.63Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573   
3545.26Logan Evans   Hillsboro, OR 290719   
4547.89Erik Sanders   Burnsville, MN 290718   
5550.53Nicholas ParkesPerret   Iowa City, IA 292365   
6Matthew Burton-Kelly      
7Anders Ahlberg      
8558.42Seth Stover   Manhattan, KS 268909   
9561.05Nicholas Hill   Grinnell, IA 294404   
10Nicholas Rusk      
11566.32Ken Hum   Waukesha 291669   
12568.95Jake Kuperman   Chicago, IL 291914   
13Joseph Wade      
14574.21Matthew Theisen   Los Angeles, CA 274391   
15Kyle McClintock      
16Garrett Copeland      
17Andrew McClure      
18584.74Jon Erdahl   Ames, IA 293204   
19587.37kyle Silvey   Crescent, IA 292228   
20590.00Philip Thaldorf   Iowa City, IA 289820   
DNFMike MacFarlane   Minneapolis, MN 257697   
DNFAlex Libin   Clive, IA 228194   
DNFMitchell Ryon      

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221   
2545.00Chad Boehm   Grand Forks, ND 272862   
3Sean Big      
4555.00Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841   
5560.00Tom Santacroce   Cedar Rapids, IA 246351   
6565.00Leif Johnson   Columbia Heights, MN 178531   
7Nick Wollen      
8575.00David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500   
9580.00Trevor Madden   Lincoln, NE 251370   
10585.00Matt Bloom   Iowa City, IA 291829   
11590.00Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172   

Men - A/B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   
2544.55Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI 197944   
3Patrick Harrigan      
4553.64Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796   
5558.18Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931   
6562.73Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161   
7567.27Chet Henry   Longmont, CO 222708   
8571.82Justin Schnee   Ames, IA 257018   
9Jameson Ribbons      
10Rich Schearts      
11585.45Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474   
12590.00Andrew Sherve   Minneapolis, MN 250622   
DNFMatt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813   
DNFMariusz Czarnowski      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870   
2545.56Devin Bethune   Wayne, NE 245587   
3551.11John Vondracek   Lincoln, NE 240248   
4Nick Zemet      
5Mark Smelser      
6567.78Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE 5519   
7573.33bryan redemske   Omaha, NE 257782   
8578.89James ODonnell   Papillion, NE 289890   
9584.44Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684   
10590.00Joseph Savoie   Omaha, NE 170992   
DQChris Spence   Omaha, NE 164302   
DNFBill Gottberg (Cat3)   Omaha, NE 194046   
DNFTom Price      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.76Justin Manning   Sioux Falls, SD 273463   
2520.71Jon Protaskey   Omaha, NE 266749   
3525.66John Spray   Norfolk, NE 209058   
4530.61Brian Tangen   Gretna, NE 268764   
5Mariusz Czarnowski      
6540.51Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474   
7545.46Brandon Fenster   Omaha, NE 275996   
8550.41RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142   
9Daniel Spray      
10560.30Rick McGee   Gretna, NE 110127   
11Jameson Winklepkek      
12570.20Trevor Madden   Lincoln, NE 251370   
13575.15Chad Boehm   Grand Forks, ND 272862   
14580.10Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221   
15585.05Richard Hake   Madison, NE 261508   
16590.00Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702   
DNFvaughn pierce   Gretna, NE 285170   
DNFJeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841   
2544.55Craig Harding   Omaha, NE 241367   
3Logan Evans      
4553.64Daniel DiLoreto   Reno, NV 267342   
5558.18Robert Tucker   Lincoln, NE 288064   
6Jeremy Cook      
7Rick Willmott      
8Roy Katz      
9576.36Shawn Darnall   Lincoln, NE 294517   
10Sam Oakes      
11Juan Perez      
12Ashton Lambie      
DNFKyle McClellan      

Women - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   
2548.33Claire Armstrong   Glen Allen, VA 263414   
3556.67Kristin Ostdiek   Columbus, NE 290419   
4Laura Murphey      
5573.33Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333   
6Stacy McQuery      
7Sara Reynolds      

Women - A/B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kari Edvensen      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Soden   Lincoln, NE 73076   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Carreth      
2556.67Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   
3573.33Claire Armstrong   Glen Allen, VA 263414   
4Megan Mclaufghlin      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee