Race Results for
Rocky Mount Stage Race
Benton, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:0:0 230433  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
2Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX0:0:54 245316  15 FCS Cycling Club/ Metro Volkswagen Cycli
3Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX0:1:22 224500  26 Velossimo Racing/ Velossimo Racing Team
4Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA0:1:29 263501  Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
5Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:1:33 166132  30 S3 Racing team
6Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA0:1:55 193992  Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
7Jared Lelievre (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX0:4:36 269780  23 Austin Nationals Cycling
8Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS0:4:46 213439  11 Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
9Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:4:47 248562  17 Precision Bikes Racing
10Jason Ham (1 - Cat2)   Benton, LA0:7:8 216512  Team LaS'port
11Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA0:7:27 229031  12 S3 Racing team
12William Rader   Dallas, TX0:7:38 201905  FCS Cycling Club/ Metro Volkswagen Cycli
13Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX0:7:41 266817  18 FCS Cycling Club
14William Frogge   Oakland, TN0:7:48 73209  22 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
15Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:7:51 228798  32 S3 Racing team
16Brooks Branham (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:8:0 203790  10 Mercy Cycling Team/ Mercy Cycling Team
17Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:8:4 238039  13 Precision Bikes Racing
18David Potter   Shreveport, LA0:8:4 225620  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
19Chris Alexander   Austin, TX0:8:5 48269  19 Herring Gas Cycling/ Herring Gas Cycling
20Joseph LaCour   Mansfield, TX0:8:6 171332  Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
21Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX0:8:7 24157  27 Velossimo Racing/ Velossimo Racing Team
22Benjamin Baumgartner   0:8:11  28 FCS Cycling Club/ check license
23Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA0:8:25 74  Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
24Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX0:10:22 271716  24 Velossimo Racing/ Velossimo Racing Team
DNFPeter Carey (Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 245129  14 0/ Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNFSamuel Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 180361  16 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFRyan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  20 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNFAustin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843  25 FCS Cycling Club/ Metro Volkswagen Cycli
DNFJohn Smith   Ephrata 115543  31 S3 Racing team
DNFKolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  Mercy Cycling Team
DNFRuss Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194  21 TX TOUGH Cycling/ TX TOUGH Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Hall   Ruston, LA0:0:0 239878  316 TriStar Cycling Team MS/ Absolute Racing
2Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA0:0:33 278956  307 Unattached
3Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA0:3:58 260014  320 Raising Cane's Racing
4Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA0:4:4 218330  315 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5Donald Young   Shreveport, LA0:4:9 259865  319 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
6Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX0:4:46 275193  304 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC/ Plano
7Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA0:4:52 238773  312 TriStar Cycling Team MS
8Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA0:5:5 274716  303 Unattached
9Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM0:5:6 260481  324 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC/ Plano
10Paul Norton   Shreveport, LA0:5:24 172817  313 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
11Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK0:5:32 260476  323 Tulsa Wheelmen/ Tulsa Tough Racing
12Norman Graham   Little Rock, AR0:5:37 275521  305 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE/ Team Carve
13Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:5:41 216985  326 Raising Cane's Racing
14Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA0:5:50 240744  301 Raising Cane's Racing
15Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA0:6:6 201615  314 S3 Racing team
16Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA0:6:40 255104  317 S3 Racing team
17Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK0:6:55 259567  318 Team Power Train
18Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA0:6:55 260332  321 S3 Racing team
19Michael Steeves   Garland, TX0:7:11 72640  310 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20john bullock   Shreveport, LA0:20:54 287422  309 Unattached
21D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS0:21:29 277969  308 TriStar Cycling Team MS/ Absolute Racing
22Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA0:49:50 234062  325 S3 Racing team
DNFSeth Thomas   Shreveport, LA 272782  302 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNFKeith McRee   Monroe, LA 254633  300 S3 Racing team
DNFBrantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA 275635  306 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNFJoe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS 291652  311 TriStar Cycling Team MS/ Absolute Racing
DNFJonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA 260420  322 Precision Bikes Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1greg tant   Madison, MS0:0:0 290458  107 TriStar Cycling Team MS
2Corey May   Austin, TX0:0:3 278832  102 ATC Racing
3Khari Omolara   Bogue Chitto, MS0:0:34 140000  118 Unattached
4Warren Bradley   0:0:39  116 LASPORT
5Balfe Michael   Shreveport, LA0:0:46 290250  105 Team LaS'port
6Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX0:1:0 293294  111 Edge City Cycling
7Scott Richards   0:1:7  114 
8Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA0:1:7 283284  100 S3 Racing team
9Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN0:1:39 274171  101 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
10Maradian Bell   Ashdown, AR0:2:30 205018  120 Edge City Cycling
11John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA0:3:26 290827  109 Team LaS'port
12Jeffery Heun   Shreveport, LA0:6:6 284739  103 Team LaS'port
13Eric Smith   Texarkana, TX0:8:50 174306  119 Edge City Cycling
14Saul Dupuis   Lafayette, LA0:9:37 289984  104 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFCraig Nicholson     117 
DNFJon Whitten   Shreveport, LA 255941  123 Team LaS'port
DNFJoel Boultinghouse     124 
DNFTim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399  122 Edge City Cycling
DNFKory LeBlanc   Shreveport, LA 218853  121 LASPORT
DNFChris Ross     115 
DNFscotty mccullough   Frierson, LA 294262  113 Unattached
DNFRandy Schmidt   Texarkana, TX 293589  112 Edge City Cycling
DNFMichael Pettit   Garland, TX 291823  110 Unattached
DNFDavid Magness   Texarkana, TX 290471  108 Edge City Cycling
DNFKale Magness   Texarkana, AR 290312  106 Edge City Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA0:0:0 218768  206 Midsouth Masters Cycling/ NOLA Lending R
2Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:2:44 24084  208 Dallas Racing/ 0
3Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX0:3:4 172139  201 Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
4Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ0:3:29 195843  203 Dallas Racing/ PARK Pl. DEALERSHIPS
5Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:3:30 271440  211 Midsouth Masters Cycling/ NOLA Lending R
6Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:3:33 198358  204 Midsouth Masters Cycling/ NOLA Lending R
7Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX0:4:2 214045  215 Dallas Racing/ PARK Pl. DEALERSHIPS
8Glenn Hill (1 - Cat3)   Trophy Club, TX0:5:23 192436  202 Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
9Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:5:48 49022  212 Dallas Racing/ 0
10Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX0:7:31 12865  200 Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
11Eric Spina (1 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS0:29:15 235015  207 TriStar Cycling Team MS/ Absolute Racing
DNFShan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639  209 TriStar Cycling Team MS/ Absolute Racing
DNFKeith Breaux   Monroe, LA 4704  210 
DNFTrey Buck (Cat3)   Arlington, TX 221017  213 Colavita Racing Inc./ 0

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:0:0 45586  410 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Team Desir
2Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX0:0:12 238163  416 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC/ Plano
3Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK0:0:26 57918  413 Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
4Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX0:0:39 190239  403 Colavita Racing Inc./ 0
5Brad Fisk   Graham, TX0:0:52 108489  401 Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
6John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM0:1:20 187822  417 Geri Atrix/ Geri Atrix
7Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:1:43 186366  400 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNFTimothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903  415 Team LaS'port/ 0
DNFGrant Dona   Monroe, LA 237710  408 S3 Racing team/ 0
DNFJackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260  414 Boston Mountain Cyclist/ Boston Mountain
DNFFrank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774  405 Colavita Racing Inc./ 0
DNFJeff Lang     418 
DNFCurtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479  402 Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
DNFMatthew Pond   Dallas, TX 57355  412 Mirage/ Mirage
DNFSteve Peneschi   Fort Worth, TX 233051  407 Colavita Racing Inc./ Colavita Racing
DNFBilly Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296  409 Unattached/ collect unattached rider fee
DNFPaul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447  411 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
DNFPitt Merryman   Boyce, LA 203643  404 S3 Racing team/ 0
DNFWylie Shores (Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 230999  406 Team LaS'port/ 0

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Eidt   Little Rock, AR0:0:0 173514  509 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE/ Team Carve
2Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:1:2 95831  508 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
3M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX0:1:42 59647  507 Violet Crown Sports Assoc/ 0
4Steve David   Lake Charles, LA0:2:55 179055  501 Unattached/
5Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA0:3:58 220677  502 Team LaS'port/ 0
6FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA0:11:6 236154  503 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
7Robert Brown   Lawton, OK0:15:44 118735  500 Oklahoma City Velo Club/ 0
DNSRobert McNeely   West Monroe, LA 23787  504 S3 Racing team/ 0
DNSTom Judson   Nacogdoches, TX 47332  506 Unattached/
DNSTim Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA 47076  505 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Smyth   Houston, TX0:0:0 286102  53 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
2Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR0:4:54 269877  52 TriStar Cycling Team/ Birmingham Bicycle
3Taylor Alexander (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:5:23 207782  50 Tiger Cycling Foundation/ 0
4Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA0:10:25 64143  54 Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
5Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK0:14:37 254411  51 Tulsa Wheelmen/ Tulsa Tough Racing
6Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA0:14:39 255097  57 S3 Racing team/ 0
7Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:17:51 237040  56 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ Team Desir
8Silvia Smith (1 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA0:24:13 255334  58 S3 Racing team/ 0
9Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX0:40:35 228874  55 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling/ Moritz Chevrol
DNFCourtney Lang   Benton, LA 295239  59 litew8/ 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee