Race Results for
2009 Georgia Cup- Union City
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Rogers      
2 Dave Lowe      
3 James Gotsick      
4 Scott Carew      
5 Michael Jennings      
6 Rick Richardson      
7 Brad Haprer      
8 Xavier Cortez      
9 Andy Lougher      
10 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055   Aarons L5Flyers p/b NEF
11 Jose Solis      
12 Roy Simmons      
13 John Litz      
14 Neil Kopitsky      
15 Nello Teer      
16 Michael Steimle      
17 Tim Stone      
18 Gil Shillcutt      
19 Steve Murray      
20 Bob Vezeau   Norcross, GA 211497   
21 Eric Anderson      
22 Eric Rodriguez      
23 Jim Lambing      
24 John Fillyaw      
25 Michael Gordon      
26 Mike Fitzgerald      
27 Robert Sweeney      
28 Terry O'Toole      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Allison      
2 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447   Aaron's p/b New England Financial
3 Patrick Vrana      
4 Benjamin Bryant      
5 Chris Allison      
6 Cody Hall      
7 Marcelino Nicholas      
8 Tony Esposito      
9 Matt Gordon      
10 Steve Walker      
11 Brannon Amtower      
12 Jake Andrews      
13 Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069   
14 Marc Crouch      
15 John Stowe      
16 Matthew Stahl      
17 Matt Lipscomb      
18 Nathan Sibly      
19 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888   
20 Mohamed Niang      
21 Oscar Rodriguez      
22 Mary Mayhew      
23 Joe Greenfield      
24 Nick Gastley      
25 Calvin O'Keefe      
26 Eric Neely      
27 John Derussy      
28 Sammy Flores      
29 Jared Nichols      
30 Rich Bayman      
31 Jeff Richards      
32 Leonard Moon      
33 Mike Carter      
34 Jan Kolar      
35 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000   
36 Michael Lackey      
37 Graham Swift      
38 Brandon Curtis      
39 Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661   
40 Andy Lupo      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Plain      
2 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   
3 Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA 248362   
4 Doug Gilfillan      
5 Tucker Solt      
6 Ritch Allison      
7 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037   
8 Luis Silva      
9 Michael Loftus      
10 Matt Ragan      
11 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
12 Daniel Rudalev      
13 Will Ford      
14 Jorge Collado      
15 Isaac Strickland      
16 Isaac Strickland      
17 Jeff Ingle      
18 Star Bridges      
19 J.D. Vibert      
20 David Lansden      
21 Cameron Kennington      
22 Robert Cotrell    Stockbridge, GA 267242   
23 Chris Lessing      
24 Kenneth Wood      
25 Bart Debacker      
26 Dan Klapheke      
28 Olbap Rojas      
29 Chad Bozeman      
30 Scott Solomon      
31 Charles Davis   Atlanta, GA 270993   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Crowell      
2 Peter Shannon      
3 Neil Purcell      
4 Alex Devereaux      
5 Brian Rogers      
6 Brian Walter      
7 Vu Dinh Nguyen      
8 Gregg Palaian      
9 Lou Cataland      
10 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916   
11 Scott Gibbs      
12 James Shirley      
13 Russell Forrister      
14 Jef Esslinger      
15 Michael Maready      
16 Chris Corts      
17 Jim Bilotto      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee