Race Results for
Sprung Forward Rutledge Time Trial and Criterium
Rutledge, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540   LMC Cycling
2 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649   LMC Cycling
3 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885   Global Bike
4 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   Texas Roadhouse / KY Flyers
5 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327   LMC Cycling
6 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   Global Bike
7 David Worth      Nashville Cyclist
8 Sean Condran      LMC Cycling
9 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184   Hincappie
10 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   Industry NME
11 Jeff McCrane      Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791   Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
13 Ryan Crawford      LMC Cycling
14 Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN 3720   Krystal / SCV
15 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
16 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Mason Hill   Crossville, TN 278496   -
3 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331   TriStar MedPlan

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McCloud      Industry NME
2 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105   Amgen
3 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
4 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511   Blue Chip Eacing
6 Tim Valentine      Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592   Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782   Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488   Tri-Cities Road Club
10 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
11 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
12 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
13 Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN 220848   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
14 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   KnoxVelo
15 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   KnoxVelo
16 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503   ACME
17 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
DNF Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774   Krystal / SCV

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
2 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
3 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Daniel Shiels   Huntersville, NC 178846   Flightclub
5 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431   Tri-Cities Road Club
6 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180   KnoxVelo
7 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702   Tri-Cities Road Club
8 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705   Krystal / SCV
9 Ed McCallister      Greenville Spinners Racing Team
10 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711   Tomato Head
11 Joe Safebright      Acme Multisport
12 Carl Bowden      ACME

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854   LMC Cycling
2 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592   Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Christian White   Virginia Beach 208433   LMC Cycling
4 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094   Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488   Tri-Cities Road Club
6 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
7 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   Hincapie Development Team
8 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339   Cumberland Transit
9 Jon Crowson      KnoxVelo
10 Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC 260795   Ashville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
11 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN 193104   Krystal / SCV
12 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170   Melting Pot / Knox Velo
14 Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC 214941   LMC Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641   Krystal / SCV
2 Ricky Lack   Sparta, TN 266187   Upper Cumberland Wheelman
3 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054   Krystal / SCV
4 Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN 220768   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Harry McIntosh   Townsend, TN 268130   Dancing Bear
6 steve crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556   Krystal / SCV
7 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871   Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
8 David McDaniel   Chattanooga, TN 254099   Krystal / SCV
9 Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176   Bikers Choice
10 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503   Acme Multisports
11 Dwight smith   Church Hill, TN 269901   Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874   Cumberland Transit
13 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180   KnoxVelo
14 Jason Cooper   Erwin, TN 276058   Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN 264294   Cookeville Cycles
16 Patrick O'Neil      
17 Larry Czarneki      Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Mike Weber      KnoxVelo
19 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775   KnoxVelo
20 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062   Krystal / SCV
21 Russell Lowery   Knoxville, TN 229490   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
22 Thomas Hanlon   Knoxville, TN 241322   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
23 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Jake Lewis   Winston Salem, NC 289440   LMC Cycling
3 Jeffrey Foster   Knoxville, TN 288794   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633   Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Tom Floyd      Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8 Jeff Slade   Ooltewah, TN 287491   Krystal / SCV
9 Gregory Bird   Chuckey, TN 286174   -
10 Adam Edmonds   Knoxville, TN 293166   KnoxVelo
11 Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196   Tomato Head
12 Curtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC 177180   Greenville Spinners
13 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489   Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Sean-Ross McCoy   Banner Elk, NC 274112   LMC Cycling
15 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   Tri-Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC 272818   LMC Cycling
2 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637   VeloBella
3 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041   TriStar MedPlan
4 Adormarte M. Adorno      LMC Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Smith   Greer, SC 284343   LMC Cycling
2 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331   TriStar MedPlan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee