Race Results for
Sprung Forward Rutledge Time Trial and Criterium
Rutledge, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bassett Stephen   37:17:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2Lang Jessica   47:09:00   TriStar MedPlan

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bostick Kent   53:58:00   Amgen
2Hirt Shawn   56:45:00   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
3Valentine Timothy   57:54:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4McGrane Jeffrey   59:01:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5Westbrook Jay   59:04:00   Blue Chip Eacing

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cannon Perry   1:00:03:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
2Bennett Thomas   1:00:21:00   Melting Pot / KnoxVelo
3Schmook Ralph   1:01:36:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
4Higgins Durward   1:01:57:00   Krystal / SCV
5Passerello Mike   1:02:02:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6Wilson Ron   1:03:06:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7McAlister Ed   1:04:11:00   Greenville Spinners Racing Team
8Bowden Carl   1:05:33:00   ACME
9Scalf Mike   1:05:53:00   Gran Fondo
10Wikle John   1:06:35:00   Krystal / SCV
11Gouldthorp David   1:08:05:00   -
12McCalley Ed   1:08:07:00   Team Ed
13Bridge William   1:08:48:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
14King Thomas   1:11:00:00   Tomato Head
15Saferight Joe   1:14:02:00   Acme Multisport
16Bogart Barbara   1:31:45:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pohlmann Dirk   54:10:00   Texas Roadhouse / KY Flyers
2Jeansonne Jason   54:55:00   Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
3Spears Bradley   55:54:00   Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
4Worth David   56:59:00   Nashville Cyclist
5Binkley Robert   1:01:43:00   Krystal / SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nave Zachary   59:23:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
2Walters Michael   59:51:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
3Kidd Robbie   1:00:58:00   Melting Pot / Knox Velo
4Rutters Kingsley   1:03:57:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seeley Robert   0:58:23:00   Krystal / SCV
2543.61Tony Falin   Maryville, TN0:59:33:00 188818   Tri-Cities Road Club
3Martin Jay   1:01:27:00   Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
4Tidwell Timothy   1:02:47:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5McDaniel David   1:04:35:00   Krystal / SCV
6Ford William   1:04:35:00   Krystal / SCV
7Cooper Jason   1:06:06:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
8Pectol JB   1:08:24:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Slade Jeff   58:28:00   Krystal / SCV
2Jackson Curtis   1:03:56:00   Greenville Spinners Racing
3Ransom William   1:05:17:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4Pemberton Seth   1:06:11:00   -
5580.00David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN1:06:51:00 289952   -
6Hughes Brad   1:14:06:00   Tri-Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travers Beth   1:03:33:00   TriStar MedPlan
2Weeks Olga   1:07:37:00   VeloBella

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Farmer Carol   1:03:33:00   Velo Vixens
2Kissick Ashley   1:08:45:00   -
3Hayes Kit   1:10:08:00   Tri-Cities Road Club
4Holland Lindsay   1:12:45:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5Knight Teresa   1:18:14:00   Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee