Race Results for
Promontory Park Criterium
Greeley, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blackgrove Heath     328 Hotel San Jose
2 Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO 194687  351 Rio Grande
3 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103  318 RMCEF
4 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  338 Bissell
5 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599  341 Team Rio Grande
6 Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO 48508  355 Rocky Mountain Bikes
7 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  339 Ride Clean
8 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  334 Subaru-Vista Auto Group
9 Joseph Pinkerton   Durango, CO 92204  315 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
10 Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO 86202  331 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
11 Martin Guess   Boulder, CO 242094  317 Rocky Mountain Bikes
12 Joseph Brenner   Colorado Springs, CO 195047  316 Map My Ride
13 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548  305 RMCEF
14 Timm Peddie   Atlanta, GA 48779  353 Rocky Mountain Bikes
15 Chris Winn     307 RMCEF
16 Ross Berger   Boulder, CO 220362  303 Rocky Mountain Bikes
17 Neil Coleman     322 GWR
18 Jonathan Garcia (2 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 220711  319 BMC Racing Team
19 Randy Reichardt (3 - Cat1)   Des Moines 209784  335 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
20 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090  332 Fly V Aus
21 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  301 Team Rio Grande
22 Seth Rubin (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO 80715  314 Subaru-Vista Auto Group
23 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  324 
24 Tomas Roba     344 Rocky Mountain Bikes
25 Joseph Siciliano (4 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 72879  306 RMCEF
26 Daniel Lionberg (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 195162  351 Team Rio Grande
27 James Mohan (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 47696  337 Horizon
28 Jonathan Heidemann   Littleton, CO 49993  312 RMCEF
29 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007  330 Primal/HART
DNF Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO 195176  304 Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
DNF Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607  309 RMCEF
DNF Heart Dixon     321 Primal/Hart
DNF Michael Burton   Denver, CO 236652  323 Rky Mnt Spine Sport
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  325 RMCEF
DNF Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801  329 Team Rio Grande
DNF Oinatz Uribe (Cat1)   Durango 288593  333 
DNF Ryan Belew   Colorado Springs 224524  336 Rocky Mountain Bikes
DNF Aaron Whalen   Madison 190872  340 Horizon
DNF Aaron Brown     342 Rocky Mountain Bikes
DNF Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO 277427  343 Velo-One
DNF Steven Herzfeld   Boulder Co 257835  356 
DNF Michael Catterall   Golden, CO 260202  308 RMSS
DNF Christopher Hill (Cat3)   Lakewood, CO 142125  310 RMSS
DNF Hugh MacEachran   Loveland, CO 49864  313 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
DNF Joseph Taddeucci (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 112914  326 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
DNF James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 241873  327 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
DNF Chris Cummings     320 Rocky Mountain Bikes
DNF Tini Srenaski     352 Rocky Mountain Bikes
DNF Chris Affranti     311 RMCEF

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  611 CSU
2 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO 288750  632 Black Sheep
3 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843  624 
4 Ben Norris     607 UNC
5 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY 272704  615 
6 Bradley Whetstone   Berthoud, CO 262262  631 CSU
7 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO 267838  629 Front Rangers
8 Dave Busha     605 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
9 William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072  609 Front Rangers
10 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  602 Metro
11 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO 287030  630 Black Sheep
12 Donald Feeley (1 - Cat4)   Usafa, CO 274408  613 AF
13 Jeremy Sie   New York, NY 248608  619 RMRC
14 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  625 CSU
15 Jason Burch (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO 291683  627 Green Mountain
16 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932  623 Front Rangers
17 Paul Allegretti     620 
18 John Ferut   Usafa, CO 274512  608 AF
19 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  600 Metro
20 Matt Mebane   Aurora, CO 276197  614 Rocky Mountain Spine
21 Ben Nochtrieb     604 DU
22 David Freeman (3 - Cat4)   Live Oak, TX 273785  617 Blue Sky Velo
23 Mikael Olson     618 GS Boulder
24 Anderson Tim     628 Rio Grande
25 Daniel Madruga     626 Rocky Mountain Spine
26 Scott Kemball-Cook   Centennial, CO 195814  616 Studio 1
27 Miki Hattton     610 AF
28 Murray Gabe     622 Black Sheep
29 Harris Butler (4 - Cat4)   Usaf Academy, CO 271176  621 AF
30 Kaz Teope (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 287628  606 USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team
31 Jonathan Swyers   Mead, CO 285628  601 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  536 DFT p/b TREADS
2 Diana Gibson   Boulder, CO 289682  530 Title 9
3 Kasey Bumrill     534 G.S Boulder
4 Jessica Keplan     529 Velo-One
5 Erin Kumher     535 Timex
6 Katherine Stoll   Boulder, CO 231157  533 G.S Boulder
DNF Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980  532 RMCEF
DNF Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  531 Value Act Capital

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee