Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  239 UNATTACHED
2 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  240 UNATTACHED
3 AUSTIN DIFFENBACHER     250 UNATTACHED
4 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  249 One Call Now

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  518 Carbon Racing
2 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  577 October Lake Effect
3 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  561 PVR
4 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  578 TEAM COLUMBUS
5 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  538 national engineering
6 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  581 A&F p/b inferno
7 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  512 Carbon Racing
8 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  527 LAKE EFFECT
9 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  542 Carbon Racing
10 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  545 Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  579 texas roadhouse
12 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  502 Carbon Racing
13 Brendan Quirk   Park City, UT 49876  580 UNATTACHED
14 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  524 RGF Solutions
15 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  569 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Cl
16 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998  565 hollyloft/kwikfill
17 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  571 Color Me Safe
18 Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100  532 LAKE EFFECT
19 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  573 STARK VELO
20 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  503 STARK VELO
21 Anthony Mazza   Erie, PA 249080  572 UNATTACHED
22 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  516 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
23 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  530 Carbon Racing
24 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  508 Inferno Racing LLC
25 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  537 Team Lake Effect
26 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  528 Lake Effect Cycling Team
27 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  567 Club Spin
28 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  563 Rainbow Inks
29 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  558 panther/rgf p/b felt bikes
30 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  557 Spin
31 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  517 Spin
32 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  514 STARK VELO
33 Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH 283160  574 RGF Solutions
34 Chadwick Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Macedonia, OH 50817  576 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
DNP Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  173 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNP Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  448 Team Lake Effect
DNP Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  534 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
DNP Michael Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044  540 Spin
DNP James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  553 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNP Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  564 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNP Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  570 COBC
DNP Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  575 Spin Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  551 TORELLI
2 Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  568 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
3 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  921 STARK VELO
4 Brian Diffenbacher (1 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  403 LAKE EFFECT
5 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  564 ALL IRELAND RACING
6 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  402 Rainbow Inks
7 JOHN WILLSE (1 - Cat4)   Rocky River, OH 290650  931 Spin/Second Sole
8 Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690  406 Spin
9 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  448 Team Lake Effect
DNP Robert Rodgers   Cleveland, OH 211725  411 UNATTACHED
DNP Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639  566 mountain roads racing
DNP Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037  571 Color Me Safe
DNP Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  909 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  187 Panther / RGF pb felt
2 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  169 Spin
3 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  168 mountain roads racing
4 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  193 MVC
5 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  183 UNATTACHED
6 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  184 MVC
7 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  174 UNATTACHED
8 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  301 Rainbow Inks
9 Rick Pudoka   Akron, OH 56795  189 GLENWOOD
10 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  176 GLENWOOD
11 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  199 STARK VELO
DNP Larry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH 45541  170 Pista Elite
DNP Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  173 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNP Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  196 Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  935 STARK VELO
2 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  911 SNAKE BITE RACING
3 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  910 Snakebite Racing
4 K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065  903 Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 JOHN WILLSE   Rocky River, OH 290650  931 Spin/Second Sole
6 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  909 STARK VELO
7 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  914 Spin
8 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  929 Steel City Endurance
9 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  933 Chagrin River Cycling
10 John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  905 Snakebite Racing
11 Stephen Heim   Bay Village, OH 234891  915 SNAKE BITE RACING
12 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  926 Steel City Endurance
13 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499  932 ORVILLLE
14 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  930 UNATTACHED
15 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765  919 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
16 Thomas Cartwright   Streetsboro, OH 56996  934 STARK VELO
DNP Selden Makin   Chippewa Lake, OH 143875  928 ALLIED DECALS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Hoover   Harmony , PA 285790  58 UNATTACHED
2 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  36 STARK VELO
3 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  73 UNATTACHED
4 Scott Dallinga   Orange Village, OH 267994  21 Rainbow Inks
5 Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  31 STARK VELO
6 David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  68 Snakebite Racing
7 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  81 Team Lake Effect Racing
8 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  82 Rainbow Inks
9 David Cramer   Sagamore Hills, OH 294009  60 UNATTACHED
10 Michael Sherman   Peninsula, OH 294835  63 UNATTACHED
11 CURTIS HENDRIX     76 UNATTACHED
12 Bryan Prack   Cleveland Heights, OH 272032  77 UNATTACHED
13 BLAKE DARROW     78 UNATTACHED
14 MICHAEL ADAMS     79 UNATTACHED
15 Joseph Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015  23 UNATTACHED
16 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  66 Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
DNP Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  33 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Andrew Mangano   Wadsworth, OH 277629  40 STARK VELO
DNP Josh McClay   Massillon, OH 259537  52 UNATTACHED
DNP DEAN SAVER     54 UNATTACHED
DNP Jeff James   Mantua, OH 295778  74 UNATTACHED
DNP Peter Pang   Cleveland, OH 247191  75 UNATTACHED
DNP Matthew Moyers   Akron, OH 67811  80 STARK VELO
DNP shaigon ghaeni   Akron, OH 295585  83 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 TIFFANY ELS     251 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  931 SUMMA
2 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  926 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
3 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  945 Carbon Racing
4 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  22 Carbon Racing
5 Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH 159671  940 Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
6 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  949 Steel City Endurance
7 LEAH HALLORAN     948 UNATTACHED
8 Jackie Schellenberger   Nashua, NH 294402  946 UNATTACHED
9 Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  941 Steel City Endurance
10 Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058  947 UNATTACHED
11 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  936 UNATTACHED
12 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  942 Steel City Endurance
13 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  939 Steel City Endurance
14 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377  938 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
15 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  943 Steel City Endurance
16 Carol Franko (1 - Cat4)   Bethel Park, PA 209120  944 UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee