Race Results for
Mesa State College - Mad Cow Classic
Fruita and Whitewater, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Tyler Nabours   Boulder, CO 294028  201 CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  274 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO 289499  280 Metro State Cycling Club
4 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO 290568  296 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Nicholai Smith     260 University of Wyoming Cycling
6 Bryce Christensen   Broomfield, CO 287506  292 University of Denver
7 Joshua Agenbroad   Fortcollins, CO 290778  277 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8 Timothy Ruckh   Somerville, MA 290033  283 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  288 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
10 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  218 University of Denver
10 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  347 Metro State Cycling Club
11 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD 260582  252 CU Cycling - Boulder
12 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  291 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
13 James Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424  266 University of Wyoming Cycling
14 Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT 242676  210 University of Utah Cycling Club
15 David Bemis   Pueblo, CO 228130  204 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
16 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  285 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
17 Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO 276061  293 University of Denver
18 Robson Glasscock   Richmond, VA 290828  256 University of Denver
19 Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT 292920  207 Utah State University Cycling Club
20 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  282 CU Cycling - Boulder
20 Austin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT 291966  206 Utah State University Cycling Club
21 Alexander Roberts   Boulder, FL 289374  259 CU Cycling - Boulder
22 Michael Warren   Greeley, CO 248198  290 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
23 Heath Patterson   Laramie, WY 277182  258 University of Wyoming Cycling
24 Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT 289987  212 University of Utah Cycling Club
25 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO 229602  297 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
26 Jonathan Ligrani   Greeley, CO 290107  284 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
27 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  219 CU Cycling - Boulder
29 Eli Lieberman   Boulder, CO 291336  229 CU Cycling - Boulder
30 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO 270635  295 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
31 Aaron Vega   Albuquerque, NM 259554  211 UNM Lobo Cycling Team
32 Steven Hartman   Grand Junction, CO 259399  279 Mesa State Cycling
33 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  248 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
34 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  217 Mesa State Cycling
34 Andrew Duty   Golden, CO 290550  253 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
35 Henry Kenyon     246 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Bradley Whetstone     250 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 199914  316 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
2 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  330 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
3 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  326 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Danny Poulson   Grand Junction, CO 137605  329 Mesa State Cycling
5 Marshall Holmes   Parker, CO 275473  301 Metro State Cycling Club
6 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 182250  346 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
7 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  339 Metro State Cycling Club
8 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  309 Metro State Cycling Club
9 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO 243834  321 University of Denver
11 Johnathan Peterson   Fort Collins, CO 269346  305 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
12 Alex Whitney   Salt Lake City, UT 223077  344 University of Utah Cycling Club
13 David Leonard   Arvada, CO 252449  348 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
14 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  308 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
15 Harris Butler   Usaf Academy, CO 271176  302 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
DNF Levon Kalemkiarian   Stillwater, MN 243156  340 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  315 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  324 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Carlos Rueda   Denver, CO 276326  322 University of Denver
DNF Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  345 Fort Lewis College Cycling

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  Mesa State Cycling
2 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  72 Fort Lewis College Cycling
3 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  33 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Brandon Emmert   Durango, CO 254680  31 Fort Lewis College Cycling
5 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  38 Fort Lewis College Cycling
6 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  Mesa State Cycling
7 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  CU Cycling - Boulder
8 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  20 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Ben Quinn   Denver, CO 247278  74 University of Denver
10 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129  54 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
11 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  40 Fort Lewis College Cycling
12 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK 233174  49 Colorado College Cycling Team
13 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  29 University of Denver
14 Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM 223008  Mesa State Cycling
15 Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA 275284  56 US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
16 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ 142434  73 University of Utah Cycling Club
17 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  67 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
18 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  Mesa State Cycling
19 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  68 Fort Lewis College Cycling
20 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209  17 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
21 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO 241483  64 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
22 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  70 Fort Lewis College Cycling
23 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  51 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
24 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198737  14 Fort Lewis College Cycling
25 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  37 Fort Lewis College Cycling
26 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  39 Fort Lewis College Cycling
27 Yarden Gazit   Durango, CO 252257  71 Fort Lewis College Cycling
28 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412  US Air Force Academy Cycling Club
29 Jonathan Kranzley   Durango, CO 248101  75 Fort Lewis College Cycling
30 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  21 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
31 Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625  58 University of Denver
DNF Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  30 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNF Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO 219419  62 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNF Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  10 Fort Lewis College Cycling
DNF Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  43 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  65 CU Cycling - Boulder

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  520 Fort Lewis College Cycling
2 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  502 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Brie Hawley   Fortcollins, CO 288749  513 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
4 Sarah Roberts   Golden, CO 277102  533 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
5 Cat Morrison     555 Utah State University Cycling Club
6 Dana Tower   Anchorage, AK 257547  551 Middlebury College (ECCC)
7 Claire Bensard     531 CU Cycling - Boulder
8 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  522 CU Cycling - Boulder
9 Courtney Steen   Golden, CO 284581  518 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
10 Lisa Lloyd   Logan, UT 259742  553 University of Utah Cycling Club
11 Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO 275711  526 CU Cycling - Boulder
12 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO 281582  511 CU Cycling - Boulder
13 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  512 University of Denver
14 Hilary Smallwood   Durango, CO 256358  540 Fort Lewis College Cycling
15 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  543 CU Cycling - Boulder
16 Talia Sorrentino   Boulder, CO 291289  528 CU Cycling - Boulder
17 Emily Shangraw     542 CU Cycling - Boulder
18 Gina Shively     510 University of Wyoming Cycling
19 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  501 U of Northern Colorado Cycling
20 Bethany Torbensen   Kaysville, UT 292598  552 University of Utah Cycling Club
21 merilee linfield   Boulder, CO 289497  523 CU Cycling - Boulder
22 emily latta   Denver, CO 289164  508 Metro State Cycling Club
24 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO 290464  514 University of Denver
25 Lisa Pallagi   Parker, CO 290591  525 CU Cycling - Boulder
26 Kaitlyn Zimmitti   Boulder, CO 292609  549 CU Cycling - Boulder
DNF Amy Secor   Denver, CO 257988  539 University of Denver

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029  616 CU Cycling - Boulder
2 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  603 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
3 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO 259506  614 Fort Lewis College Cycling
4 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma 287393  601 CU Cycling - Boulder
5 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  602 CU Cycling - Boulder
6 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212  604 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
7 Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO 259197  608 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
8 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  605 Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team
9 Tyera Eulberg   Berthoud, CO 260105  606 CU Cycling - Boulder
10 Jennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO 364362  609 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
11 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  613 Fort Lewis College Cycling
12 Tina Dominic   Petoskey, MI 215537  618 Fort Lewis College Cycling
13 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO 198738  619 Fort Lewis College Cycling
14 Lydia Collins   Denver, CO 275907  610 Colorado School of Mines / Mines Madness
DNF Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336  617 CU Cycling - Boulder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee