Race Results for
2009 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series
New York, NY
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376   
2 Tim Spence      
3 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590   
4 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   
5 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390   
6 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451   
7 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365   
8 Geoff Bickford   New York, NY 47068   
9 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   
10 Ken Plundeke   San Luis Obispo, CA 86735   
11 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY 185052   
12 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT 145267   
13 Peter Cotsis   Chester, NY 59008   
14 George Suter   New York, NY 109196   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Lesnak   Brooklyn, NY 280490   
2 Alexander Vogenthaler   Denver, CO 261616   
3 Simon Bennett   Greenwich, CT 242082   
4 Joe Praino      
5 Jeffrey Gelfand   Severna Park, MD 265610   
6 Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551   
7 Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551   
8 Matthew Wilpers      
9 James Keeley      
10 Georges Rouan   New York, NY 166881   
11 Trygve Cossette   New York, NY 275195   
12 Angel Molina   Brooklyn, NY 207223   
13 Robert Donovan   Los Angeles 293496   
14 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 243357   
15 Victor Perez   Brooklyn, NY 289680   
16 Michael Martin   Forest Hills, NY 290492   
17 Antonello Guzzo      
18 Daniel Wong   Brooklyn, NY 290140   
19 Frank Curra      
20 Michael Genauer      
21 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY 290874   
22 Alfred Peterson      
23 Benjamin Gelfand      
24 Brian Brooks   New York, NY 120174   
25 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   
26 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   
27 Stacy Jargowsky   Newyork, NY 282018   
28 Sonny Bindra   New York, NY 219492   
29 Florian Feder   New York, NY 284452   

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernie McGarry   Yonkers, NY 54998   
2 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY 222962   
3 Michael Chapleau   Danbury, CT 157751   
4 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ 186969   
5 David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026   
6 Patrick Dietz   San Francisco, CA 252854   
7 Daniel Storer   Ridgefield Park, NJ 177312   
8 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY 247758   
9 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792   
10 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   
11 Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037   
12 Sheldon Warner      
13 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181   
14 Aaron Deutsch   New York, NY 287187   
15 Guillermo Rincon   New York City, NY 227524   
16 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY 216737   
17 Mario Sierra (1 - Cat4)   Maspeth, NY 193175   
18 Ted Pozniakoff (2 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ 203839   
19 Micheal Rainy      

- pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839   
2 Ken Harris (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 204430   
3 Colin Prensky (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 274257   
4 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008   
5 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY 244093   
6 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464   
7 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360   
8 JP Partland      
9 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328   
10 Peter       
11 Raymond Tirado   Brooklyn, NY 105923   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee