Race Results for
Fat Chuck's Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
Marathon on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.23Scott Henry   Austin, TX4:36:42.00 254  77 Hammerhead
2548.17Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX4:51:35.00 33754  66 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
3562.12Eric Fleming   Damon, TX5:1:58.00 264099  47 Dallas Bike Works/Orbea
4576.06Chad Hart   Austin, TX5:32:10.00 275429  
5590.00Ian Fleming   Damon, TX5:52:22.00 264098  49 Cycle Progression
DNSKip Biese   Colorado Springs, CODNS 92714  Old Town Bike Shop
DNFRick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  Solar Eclipse
DNFEric Hess   Austin, TXDNF 139534  68 Austinbikes
DNFSean Sindt   Austin, TXDNF 235943  65 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFBrian Jones   Austin, TXDNF 18135  69 AUSTIN BIKES
DNFMatt Gordon   Austin, TXDNF 13715  72 Team SIX

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andy Pace   Houston, TX5:16:12.00 186414  75 Team Bike Lane
2552.50Christopher Woods   Mission, TX6:35:18.00 288884  34 Team McAllen
3Christopher Garza   9:51:11.00  38 Southern Elite
4577.50Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX6:55:32.00 287031  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
5Joseph Wheeler   7:21:9.00  43 Texas Thunder
DNFJustin Berndt   Roanoke, TXDNF 209652  50 NRC / Pedalmasher
DNFAndrew Pentico   DNF  42 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNFPatrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LADNF 226259  Raising Cane's Racing
DNFAndrew Leach   Houston, TXDNF 286014  Bikesport/Ion
DNFEnrique Williams   DNF  Bicycle World & Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Farmer   Olathe, KS4:58:35.00 267715  10 JF2R
2Joshua Crixell   5:18:25.00  56 Phat Phree
3Adrian Barron   5:25:17.00  59 
4Jason Maloney   5:33:26.00  76 Bikelane
5Jason Collier   5:39:43.00  Bikeworld
6John Martin   6:2:30.00  13 
7577.50Cam Mayfield   Dallas, TX6:9:5.00 280384  14 
8583.75Corey Moser   Austin, TX6:38:7.00 286047  15 Tender Gooch
9Steve Sikes   9:18:45.00  17 Team Pemadusi
DNSJames Mullins   Austin, TXDNS 157790  16 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFChris Lovin   Austin, TXDNF 238600  12 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNFJason Peel   DNF  37 Pemadusi
DNFSteve Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271761  52 Cycle Progression
DNFA Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TXDNF 181013  73 Jean ALS-C3
DNFChris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  64 Bikesport/Ion
DNFMatt Tyrrell   DNF  18 Mountain High

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.14Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX5:44:5.00 188556  71 Texas Pro Health Racing
2Charles Bisantz   5:45:18.00  58 Jack & Adams
3544.20Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA5:45:45.00 157791  46 Delta Racing
4David Campbell   5:48:15.00  21 
5551.26David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX5:53:47.00 290383  44 
6554.78Samuel House   Austin, TX6:2:11.00 160018  23 Bicycle Sport Shop
7558.31Bradley Hagestad   Irving, TX6:9:10.00 160266  22 Metro Volkswagon
8561.84Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX6:16:47.00 265914  24 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
9565.37David Priest   Ft Worth, TX6:31:26.00 208741  40 Mad Duck
10Iain Hackett   6:49:39.00  11 Hammerhead Bicycle Inc.
DNFRob Abell   San Clemente, CADNF 1036  19 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFTed Garza   DNF  39 Southern Elite
DNFRobert Sparacino   DNF  26 cinotrio Racing
DNFNick Sheen   Austin, TXDNF 209161  53 Cycle Progression
DNFSteven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TXDNF 61969  20 Bikesport/Ion
DNFAlex Hernandez   Plano, TXDNF 289404  35 Big Pig Racing
DNFDwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TXDNF 188559  55 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFBarton Beddingfield   Austin, TXDNF 93976  45 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFDon Losawyer   Arlington, TXDNF 275430  32 PACC
DNFTheodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TXDNF 271895  25 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00W Hill Abell   Austin, TX5:37:45.00 1035  27 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
2548.33ray porter   Dallas, TX5:41:41.00 270765  33 YBS Bikes
3556.67Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX6:28:22.00 109257  70 Bicycles Outback
4565.00Edmund Beaudet   Austin, TX6:36:49.00 3044  63 Bicycle Sport Shop
5Thomas Harris   9:20:46.00  28 
6Brian Gandy   7:59:00.00  48 
7590.00Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX9:26:54.00 105398  36 Bikesport/Ion
DNFBohumil Kral   Beaumont, TXDNF 129177  41 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire McKenna   Austin, TX5:27:47.00 280868  74 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.
2Luan Roberts   Idaho Springs, CO9:27:46.00 284509  UH
DNFMelanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271764  51 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX6:19:35.00 206021  62 Bike Sport / ION

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Collier   6:27:59.00  29 Bikeworld
2Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX9:51:46.00 291188  54 Austin Flyers
DNFSheila Wadley   Austin, TXDNF 178474  30 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFI Ling Matthews-Thompson   DNF  60 Austin Bikes/Revenant

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX6:40:16.00 136688  61 Bikesport
2Julie Urlaub   Golden, CO6:42:1.00 204051  31 Bikesport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee