Race Results for
Greenville Spring Series
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/ 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keir Plaice     15 Planet Energy
2 Timothy Henry     81 DLP Racing
3 Scott Jackson     10 DLP Racing
4 bryson bowers     24 Jet Fuel Coffee
5 Spencer Beamer     145 Team Mountain Khakis
6 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  85 Richmond Pro Cycling
7 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Hotel San Jose/Redbudsports
8 Thaddeus Dulin (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 130354  41 Myogenesis p/b United Health Care
9 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  60 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
10 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  19 Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
11 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  138 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
12 Boyd Johnson     161 DLP Racing
13 Ryan Aitcheson     31 Jet Fuel Coffee
14 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  47 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
15 Daniele DeFranceschi     23 Jet Fuel Coffee
16 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  96 Global Bike
17 Justin Beard (2 - Cat1)   Albemarle, NC 187935  58 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
18 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  75 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
19 Oneil Samuels     
20 Sondre Thorbergsen     129 
21 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC 6876  Land Rover/Touring Sport
22 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  127 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
23 William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  148 Mock Orange
24 Andrew Baker     107 TIME Pro Cycling
25 James Wingo   Columbia, SC 232419  90 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
26 Wilmar Vargas-Chaparro   Greer, SC 235366  83 Barley's Taproom Greenville
27 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  61 Mock Orange Racing
28 Samuel Rosansky (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 207088  69 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
29 spencer gaddy (3 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 256705  122 Uptown Cycles Racing
30 Chad Andrews   Charlotte, NC 69279  44 Giordana/Cliff Bar
31 Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795  68 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
32 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661  35 Unattached
33 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  66 Latino Cycling Team
34 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  37 INDUSTRY 9
35 Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC 254624  109 Palmetto Velo p/b Merrill Lynch
36 Eric Skoloff   Greenville, SC 77620  94 Unattached
37 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  165 Iron Data Cycling
38 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  18 myogenesis p/b united health care
39 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  126 Global Bike p/b Catoma
40 Jamie Riggs     30 JetFuel Coffee
41 John Doyle     76 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
42 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118  45 barley's taproom
43 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  Krystal Cycling Team
44 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC 229479  70 Boston Mountain Cyclists
45 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  65 Pacesetter Steel Service
DNF Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  Everedy Endurance/TCRC
DNF Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  721 Texas Roadhouse cycling
DNF Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  707 Mock Orange Racing
DNF Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  835 Security Bank
DNF Zach Garrett (Cat1)   Columbia 180662  22 US Armed Forces
DNF Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  101 DLP Racing
DNF Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN 233845  112 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Susnspot
DNF Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  124 Southeast Investments/Rock Hill Bike Sho
DNF Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  39 Iron Data Racing
DNF Craig McKinney   Greenville, SC 238986  20 Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNF Carl Soriano   Atlanta, GA 239703  40 Iron Data Racing
DNF Daniel Moss   Simpsonville, SC 243020  Blue Competition Cycles
DNF Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  128 Aerocat/Latino Cycling
DNF Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  738 Pacesetter Steel Service
DNF Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  788 Palmetto Velo p/b Merrill Lynch
DNF Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC 186026  71 Standard Pacific Homes
DNF Tyler Hawes (Cat1)   Naples, FL 222682  86 Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNF Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527  36 Industry Nine
DNF Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  Globalbike
DNF Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  51 Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  50 Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Roy Hutchinson (Cat2)   Mineola, NY 49419  53 Nalini Cycling Club
DNF Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  719 Team Globalbike
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  703 Team Globalbike
DNF Marcio Cemin     84 
DNF Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  43 Chain Reaction
DNF Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  52 
DNF Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  34 TCRC
DNF Torsten Wambold (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 129353  146 Mock Orange Racing
DNF Jonathan Clarke     100 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
DNF Kevin Hazzard     32 JetFuel Coffee
DNF enrico traini     28 Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Dariusz "Dirk" Rybak   Johnson City, TN 286626  Unattached
DNF Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Team Globalbike
DNF Bill Short     716 Juice Plus Cycling/NC Cycling
DNF Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649  11 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC 202069  12 All About Bikes Racing
DNF David Lee   Charleston, SC 77852  14 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  155 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
DNF Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  708 Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
DNF Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  761 Pacesetter Steel Service
DNF D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  762 Pacesetter Steel Service
DNF Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617  763 Peachtree Bikes
DNF David Byer     25 
DNF Ricardo Perea     26 
DNF Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  27 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  147 Hincapie Development team
DNF David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  169 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Bruce Humphries (Cat1)   Gaffney, SC 187757  56 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Adam Little (Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  59 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  64 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128  67 Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  73 Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
DNF Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA 185541  74 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Wentworth Knipe (Cat2)   Sheffield, MA 204568  77 Unattached
DNF Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  82 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
DNF Rich Hincapie   Greenville, SC 16252  93 Hincapie Development team
DNF Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  97 Unattached
DNF Tiago DePaula     29 DLP Pro Team
DNF Peter Mayrhofer   Tryon, NC 202219  92 Barley's Taproom
DNF Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  16 Salsarita's
DNF Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  33 Jittery Joe's U-25 p/b Kudzu.com
DNF James Hyatt Jr   Irmo, SC 155349  79 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
DNF Ira Sellers (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 239446  95 Barley's Taproom Greenville

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  179 VeloProject.com
2 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  544 Les Amis
3 Korby Chappell   Denton, NC 268359  575 
4 Liam MacDougall   Spartanburg, SC 255867  957 Les Amis Cycling Team
5 William Dorn   Greenville, SC 232039  513 Les Amis
6 Chandler Hill   Mars Hill, NC 273530  992 Flora Falcon Flyers
7 William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC 263648  542 Les Amis Cycling Team
8 Guthrie McQueen   Columbia, SC 287866  952 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
9 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  958 Tri Cities Road Club
10 William Ridlehuber   Spartanburg, SC 253896  555 Colavita South
11 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  980 East Tennessee Junior Cycling
12 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  939 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  988 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
DNF Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  974 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  972 Studio7Multisport
DNF Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC 289319  982 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF William Brower   Columbia, SC 289775  970 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Asher Wood     971 
DNF Eric Calder     994 
DNF Miller Hogan     990 
DNF Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  973 
DNF Edward Couvillion     984 
DNF Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  505 Les Amis
DNF Alex Howell     979 
DNF Lornell Hughes     986 
DNF Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  976 Tristar Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  965 Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
DNF Bradley Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261670  967 Les Amis Cycling Team
DNF Sophia Garrett     968 
DNF Jenna Kessler   Columbia, SC 265023  950 City of Forest Acres
DNF Camille Baylis   Columbia, SC 288225  908 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat McCallion   Greer, SC 118302  747 Go!Go!Gusto
2 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  713 MOB Cycling
3 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  757 Flight Club
4 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  748 Blue Competition Cycles
5 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  721 Texas Roadhouse cycling
6 Bill Short     716 Juice Plus Cycling/NC Cycling
7 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617  763 Peachtree Bikes
8 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621  753 Central CT Cycling Club
9 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  736 Reality Bikes Racing
10 Rich Wachtel   Columbia, SC 199936  733 Outspokin Bicycles Columbia
11 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610  756 Vision Screen Printing
12 Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  746 Lowcountry VW Racing
13 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429  732 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
14 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  708 Carter VW/Saab/Subaru
15 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982  714 MOB Cycling
16 Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  738 Pacesetter Steel Service
17 Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC 28541  712 Vision Screen Printing
18 Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC 153389  707 Mock Orange Racing
19 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  740 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates Cycling T
20 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  291 Globalbike
21 Jason Smith   Asheville, NC 118812  749 Biowheels Asheville
22 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  734 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
23 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  719 Team Globalbike
24 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  704 team globalbike
25 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  709 Mock Orange Bikes
26 Dirk Zikeli   Belmont, NC 262025  702 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
27 Matt McAfee   Cleveland, TN 226177  724 Economy Honda Masters Team
28 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313  715 Blue Competition Cycles
29 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  183 Colavita Racing
30 Michael Franklin   Atlanta, GA 74201  706 Round Here Racing
31 Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA 263806  745 Security Bank Cycling Team
32 William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  744 OSP
33 Jamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC 19727  710 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
34 Blair Hobgood   Charlotte, NC 192567  752 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
35 Matthew Kanes   Kernersville, NC 81207  727 CharlotteVelo Club
36 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  700 Charlotte Sports Cycling
37 Thomas Davis   Arden, NC 94999  726 BioWheels Racing- Asheville
38 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424  729 ABRC/Blue Chip Racing
39 Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  722 colavita
40 Robert Defoor   Greenville, SC 191401  741 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
41 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  723 Carolina Flyers
42 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  718 Security Bank
43 Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  758 piedmont orthopedic
44 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  750 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
45 Jeff Gunn   Greenville, SC 66489  731 Vision Screen Printing
46 Geoffrey Hill   Shelby, NC 193456  739 Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  737 window gang racing
48 Robert Kendrick   Clemson, SC 109241  760 Colavita Florida
49 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  728 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
50 Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615  790 BioWheels Racing- Asheville
51 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  717 Blue Competition Cycles
52 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  762 Pacesetter Steel Service
DNF Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  720 Team OSP
DNF Douglas Pielet   Greenville, SC 178810  711 Vision Screen Printing
DNF James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  703 Team Globalbike
DNF Patty Shoaf   Durham, NC 103224  202 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Reece Jackson   Greer, SC 110447  725 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
DNF Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC 132386  735 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Jason Leslie   Greenville 20967  743 Unattached
DNF Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  754 Central CT Cycling Club
DNF Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  761 Pacesetter Steel Service
DNF Richard Ridlehuber   Spartanburg, SC 29828  833 Colavita South
DNF Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  798 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047  321 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  155 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
2 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  802 City of Forest Acres
3 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  847 Charleston Bicycle Company
4 Glenn Thrift   Gray Court, SC 48723  807 Globalbike Racing
5 James Barker   Charlotte, NC 46299  838 
6 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  848 Boone Velo
7 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  891 Salsarita's
8 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  840 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  853 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
10 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326  884 BioWheels Racing Team
11 Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553  841 Atlantic Velo-Virginia
12 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  887 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Damon Christianbury     845 
14 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  822 Ashville Bicycle Racing Club - Blue Chip
15 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  846 Colavita Racing
16 Joel Price   Gaffney, SC 207000  844 Colavita Racing
17 Edgardo Beltran   Woodstock, GA 195909  849 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
18 Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  835 Security Bank
19 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  857 Economy Honda Masters Team
20 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  823 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
21 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC 53568  850 BOLT BROTHERS
22 Rex Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 269503  896 Greenville Spinners Racing
23 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  837 spinx racing
24 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828  801 Spinx Bike Race Team
25 Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA 272453  819 Security Bank
26 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  803 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
27 Ed McAlister   Greenville, SC 273356  817 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
28 Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897  824 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
29 James Cunningham   Simpsonville, SC 48246  829 Team Globalbike
30 Dan Hodge   Simpsonville, SC 197461  894 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
31 Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022  842 GSBRT
32 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  806 Economy Honda Masters Team
33 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  839 Spinx Racing Team
34 Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC 244824  826 Spinx Bike Race Team
35 Jim Brown   Spartanburg, SC 188186  814 Spinx Bike Race Team
36 Michael Pressley   Greer, SC 183344  811 Spinx Bike Race Team
37 J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH 53782  820 Team Inferno
38 Donald MacIntyre   Charlotte, NC 236908  851 Try Sports
39 Douglas Schneller   Dalton, GA 72784  804 Economy Honda Masters Team
40 Dale Vaughan   Macon, GA 109432  818 Macon Chain Gang
41 Steve Verdell     855 Les Amis
42 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  813 Hincapie Development team
43 John Dohan     832 
44 James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082  828 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
45 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  834 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  831 Blue Chip Racing
DNF Dennis Johnson   Gaffney, SC 162128  800 Colavita Racing
DNF Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  642 Carolina Flyers
DNF Gary Jackson   Asheville, NC 216845  880 abrc
DNF Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  809 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567  815 GTC (Gwinnett Touring Club)
DNF Terrence Shiels   Charlotte, NC 68524  889 unattached
DNF Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  852 Spinx Racing Team
DNF Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC 283145  893 City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  808 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Michael Dale   Gaffney, SC 222677  816 Colavita Racing
DNF Steve Loftis   Piedmont, SC 236313  821 Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Dwayne Spradley     825 
DNF Charles Moschel   Charlotte, NC 179439  827 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
DNF Richard Ridlehuber   Spartanburg, SC 29828  833 Colavita South
DNF Daniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC 153260  836 CharlotteVelo Club
DNF Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  798 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  16 Salsarita's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY 284284  307 Lees-McRae College
2 Austin Simmons   Greenville, NC 257131  323 The Gang Group
3 Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  306 Presque Isle Cycling Club
4 Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979  371 Jittery Joes Devo Team
5 joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821  363 Jittery Joes Coffee Development Team
6 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461  384 Sycamore Cycles
7 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  398 Hincapie Development team
8 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002  322 Seigler Sports
9 Parker Smith   Athens, GA 268766  297 Unattached
10 Thomas Wilson   Leicester, NC 38592  397 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Gideon Stitt   Milwaukee, WI 242895  361 Clemson University
12 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  339 Iron Data
13 Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604  282 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854  374 Solar Eclipse
15 John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  298 Jittery Joe's Devo Team
16 John Fender   Salisbury, NC 257303  356 Carolina Masters Team
17 Samuel Obermiller   Indian Trail, NC 227899  394 Salsarita's
18 Mark Nagy   Greenville, SC 222899  293 Spinx Bike Race Team
19 Matthew Gordon   Athens, GA 272991  324 MyoGenisis Devo
20 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  311 Colavita Racing
21 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305  313 Flight Club
22 Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835  375 Velosports Racing
23 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787  377 Brevard College
24 Robert Sweeney   Matthews, NC 251761  366 Cycleworks presented by HDR
25 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  373 ITS-Kane
26 Brendan Dillow   Raleigh, NC 260279  380 Unattached
27 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  338 Reality Bikes Racing
28 Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035  362 Land Rover of the Carolinas
29 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  367 barleys taproom
30 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550  341 TrySports
31 Bill Broussard   Knoxville, TN 54199  308 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
32 Charles Heafner   Stanley, NC 209501  316 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
33 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  325 Barley's Taproom Greenville
34 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  382 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates Cycling T
35 Christian White   Virginia Beach 208433  305 Unattached
DNF Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  333 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC 226560  381 BioWheels
DNF Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  261 Carolina Flyers / Standard Pacific
DNF William Stout   Lexington, NC 216371  309 VeloProject.com
DNF Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA 248676  329 Fulton Flyers
DNF Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  331 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL 219827  300 Colavita
DNF Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683  347 CycleWorks P/B HDR
DNF Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  343 Reality Bikes Racing Team
DNF Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC 259157  378 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  334 Security Bank
DNF David Lee   Greenville, SC 91837  393 
DNF Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  370 Velosports Racing
DNF Douglas Ott   Macon, GA 267754  337 Security Bank
DNF Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA 272360  350 Jittery Joes Coffee Development Team
DNF James Beers   Lexington, KY 3164  345 promotioncycling.com/CES
DNF Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014  722 colavita
DNF Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC 60104  296 Hearts
DNF Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  295 Jittery Joes Coffee Development Tea
DNF Joel Price   Boulder, CO 210712  310 Pacesetter Steel
DNF Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC 260795  269 Ashville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
DNF Travis Fender   Arden, NC 266011  383 UNCA
DNF Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  294 Jittery Joes Coffee Development Team
DNF Chad Carlson   Greenville, SC 107172  355 Les Amis Cycling Team
DNF JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC 267478  277 Les Amis
DNF Matt VanVleet   Greenville, SC 68401  301 Les Amis
DNF Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  357 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Shawn Scott   Pendleton, SC 275144  289 Unattached
DNF Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC 193828  336 Hincapie Development team
DNF Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  302 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313  715 Blue Competition Cycles
DNF Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  717 Blue Competition Cycles
DNF Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  304 Lees-McRae College
DNF Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  736 Reality Bikes Racing
DNF Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC 182861  314 Hincapie Development team
DNF Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  317 MOB Cycling
DNF Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  318 Unattached
DNF Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  320 Carolina Masters Team
DNF Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  327 Reality Bikes Racing
DNF Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC 236710  256 Revolution
DNF jordan wood   Charlottesville, VA 273244  335 Unattached
DNF Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714  340 Velosports Racing
DNF Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  290 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
DNF Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 279253  348 Unattached
DNF Anthony Hergert   Atlanta, GA 211702  353 Reality Bikes Racing
DNF Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  364 Hincapie Development team
DNF Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  368 Hincapie Development team
DNF Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376  369 Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Crawford     372 
DNF Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC 240167  379 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  292 Hincapie Development team
DNF Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  386 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
DNF Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  387 Unattached
DNF Jefferson Parker   Hendersonville, NC 57580  764 Sycamore Cycles
DNF Thad Walker     390 
DNF Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  391 Pacesetter Steel Service
DNF Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  392 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
DNF David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  846 Colavita Racing
DNF Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  351 Jittery Joe's Coffee Development Cycling
DNF Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061  354 Jittery Joe's Coffee Development Team
DNF Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA 255639  365 Pacesetter Steel
DNF Seth Fogle   Reston, VA 196380  303 Barley's Taproom Greenville
DNF William Buffington   Greenville, SC 226591  342 Barley's Taproom Greenville
DNF Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  281 Barley's Taproom Greenville

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641  459 SoutheastInvestments/RockHillBikeShop
2 Adam Brittton   Greer, SC 275941  598 Unattached
3 steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145  441 Unattached
4 Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  420 
5 Chris Chapman   Albemarle, NC 256237  589 Central Carolina Racing
6 michael chappell   Richfield, NC 271102  405 Central Carolina Racing
7 Matthew Lester   Rosedale, VA 221994  450 Rogues Racing
8 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  412 Les Amis
9 David Bright   Six Mile, SC 231430  434 Unattached
10 Kris Kjellquist   Asheville, NC 210217  439 BioWheels Racing
11 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  408 Globalbike Club Team
12 Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  429 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
13 Kurt Brechnitz   Charlotte, NC 204012  592 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
14 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC 214686  593 VeloProject.com
15 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  462 Unattached
16 Cesar David Espinoza   Marietta, GA 257140  422 Atlanta Cycling Club
17 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  457 Foothills Cyclists
18 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  191 Team AVE / Atlanta Velo Xchange
19 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  456 
20 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC 225837  167 Cyclones
21 Dan Robbins   Charlotte, NC 236783  440 Bolt Brothers Racing
22 Shannon Webb   Spartanburg, SC 196029  443 Globalbike Club Team
23 Larry Miller   Asheville, NC 273454  446 Velosports Performance Center
24 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  407 Greenville Spinners Racing
25 Tom Price   Charlotte, NC 248302  591 Standard Pacific
26 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819  404 Unattached
27 Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH 257263  437 Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
28 Patrick O'Neill   Kingsport, TN 59310  199 Unattached
29 David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  403 Freewheelers
30 Ryan Mayette   Knoxville, TN 283279  466 Youngblood Bicycles
31 Blair LaMarche    259006  562 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates Cycling T
32 Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969  188 Palmetto Velo
33 edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  175 revolution
34 Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC 190749  415 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
35 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  561 Georgia Southern Cycling
36 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487  447 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
37 David Hoechster   Waxhaw, NC 16393  421 Bolt Brothers
38 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  179 VeloProject.com
39 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC 272177  185 Harris Teeter Racing Team
40 David Proctor   Simpsonville, SC 55856  409 Globalbike Club Team
41 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  198 Tri-Cities Road Club
42 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  467 
43 Anthony Zanca   Lexington, SC 230992  463 Team Hoffenchard
44 Alfredo Carbonell   Greenville, SC 6075  469 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Race Team
45 Jeffrey Matz   Tega Cay, SC 240872  433 Team AVX Bikes
46 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  449 Habersham Flyers
47 George Darden   Atlanta, GA 281602  400 
48 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  590 TWCCRT
49 Don Sneller   Lexington, SC 208535  438 Unattached
DNF Luis Sanchez   Greenville, SC 223001  168 POA
DNF Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  718 Security Bank
DNF William Richter   Rock Hill, SC 250330  430 Carolina Cyclone Development Team
DNF Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  494 TrySports
DNF drew slocum   Macon, GA 259254  406 Security Bank Cycling Team
DNF Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  451 Carolina Cyclone / CPD
DNF Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA 263806  745 Security Bank Cycling Team
DNF E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  427 Revolution
DNF Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA 272453  819 Security Bank
DNF Jonathan Jackson   Hendersonville, NC 180649  468 
DNF Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146  431 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
DNF Mark Merrill   Columbia, SC 104824  442 Palmetto Velo
DNF Scott Solomon   Decatur, GA 218926  413 Aarons Cycling Team / New England Financ
DNF Kelly Lowry   Spartanburg, SC 286602  470 Globalbike Club Team
DNF Zach Arnold   Frisco 267223  435 Clemson Cycling
DNF Nick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC 240390  473 Palmetto Velo
DNF John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072  402 Sycamore Cycles
DNF William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  417 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Ernesto Alvarez     418 
DNF Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  584 Colavita Racing
DNF Olbap Rojas   Atlanta, GA 276165  423 Team AVX Bikes
DNF Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  426 Unattached
DNF George Moser   Greenville, SC 191399  444 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  452 Uptown Cycles
DNF Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  461 Unattached
DNF Brian Flinte   Greer, SC 207454  465 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Christopher Mackenzie   Charleston, SC 202220  746 Lowcountry VW Racing

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC 287783  508 Unattached
2 Fred Sexton   Charlotte, NC 274605  541 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
3 Robert Cotrell JR   Stockbridge, GA 267242  520 ATS/atlanta cycling
4 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  507 
5 Erik Olson   Atlanta, GA 287316  559 
6 Andrew Guthe   Huntersville, NC 282109  504 TrySports
7 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  537 Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Adam Jones     529 TrySports
9 Justin Turner   Columbia, SC 89728  515 Palmetto Velo Racing
10 Larry Gibson   Greensboro, NC 282339  516 Friendly Bike Shop
11 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  572 
12 Eric Lafontaine   Simpsonville, SC 273604  579 Greenville Spinners Racing
13 David Golden   Fpo, AE 192803  510 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
14 Jordan Garrett   Simpsonville, SC 261669  518 Les Amis
15 Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  501 Greenville Spinners Racing
16 colt newsome   Cleveland, GA 289129  581 Unattached
17 Jeremy Hargroves   Asheville, NC 145732  582 Biowheels
18 Chris C Bennet     509 
19 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  539 Painpathways/PVS
20 Stephen M Lucich     535 
21 Andre Prokopenko     511 
22 Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC 290553  530 Unattached
23 William Dorn   Greenville, SC 232039  513 Les Amis
24 Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC 248716  532 sycamore cycles
25 Joseph Owensby     540 
26 William Henderson   Fort Mill, SC 275209  502 South east investments
27 John Sowell   Greenwood, SC 287698  503 
28 Justin McNeill     527 
29 Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534  977 
30 Thomas L Moore     536 
DNF Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  988 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
DNF Alexander Fowler   Morganton, NC 261787  528 Boone Velo
DNF Thomas Dykstra   Kingsport, TN 288378  512 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  523 clemson cycling
DNF Eric Ritchardson   Brownstown, MI 290291  526 
DNF Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  973 
DNF William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC 263648  542 Les Amis Cycling Team
DNF Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  544 Les Amis
DNF Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  505 Les Amis
DNF Christopher Dyches   Greenville, SC 278906  506 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC 275965  521 Unattached
DNF Rob Hancock     533 
DNF Daniel J Smith     534 
DNF Kevin Dejonckheere     538 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Beam   Gastonia, NC 273653  609 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
2 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  639 
3 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  604 Les Amis
4 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA 289308  613 Habersham Flyers presented by Hayes Auto
5 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  608 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
6 Jeff Andrews     622 
7 Brad Horton   Atlanta, GA 289172  607 Round Here Racing
8 Gregory Bird   Chuckey, TN 286174  640 
9 Rob Crouch   Greenville, SC 279534  626 Go Tri Sports
10 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  636 Trek Bicycle Store
11 Moe Schlabach     634 
12 Victor Gonzalez   Mauldin, SC 272900  624 Greenville Spinner Tacing
13 Alfred Olivetti     627 
14 Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937  642 Carolina Flyers
15 Dave McQuaid   Greenville, SC 252750  633 Greenville Spinners Racing
16 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223  603 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
17 Stephen Reynolds     671 Unattached
18 John Frame     623 
19 Jon Wannemuehler   Charlotte, NC 275264  641 Harris Teeter Cycling
20 Kenneth A Wright     612 
21 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  681 Tri Cities Road Club
22 Dale Daugherty     620 
23 Michael DeGeorgis   Easley, SC 275307  614 Unattached
24 Mark Russo   Oakland, FL 275555  632 Colavita
25 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  637 East Tennessee Cycling
26 Bryant Young   Greenville 273282  654 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
27 Paul Gatlin     653 Greenville Spinners
DNF Christian Reinke   York, SC 288287  631 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNF Eric Hughett     602 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
DNF Alan Morrison   Canton, GA 267067  630 
DNF Craig Fischer   Charlotte, NC 287623  621 unaffiliated
DNF Terry Schleede   Mountulla, NC 290537  601 
DNF Chris McConnell   Simpsonville, SC 172841  616 
DNF David Blalock   Buford, GA 289385  605 Atlanta Pro Bicycle
DNF Anthony Kent   Greenville, SC 256452  617 Unattached
DNF Joseph D Rogers     656 
DNF Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  657 Piedmont Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Owen Page   Greenville, SC 290391  628 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Michael Shless   Cramerton , NC 205118  629 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNF Rob Holl   Asheville, NC 239948  635 Team Velosports
DNF Donald Briggs   Lexington, NC 272122  638 VeloProject.com

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102  209 Team Kenda
2 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  207 ValueAct Capital Cycling
3 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  275 Juice Plus Cycling
4 Patty Shoaf   Durham, NC 103224  202 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
5 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  211 Hincapie Development team
6 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN 271340  206 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  201 BMW-Bianchi
8 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  200 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
9 Kristin Jo Markham   Collierville, TN 251742  219 Team Kenda
10 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  247 BMW/Bianchi
11 April Gellatly   Palmetto, GA 279882  230 Unattached
12 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  249 BMW-Bianchi
13 Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC 237286  248 BMW Bianchi
14 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  217 Unattached
15 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  232 Team Med Plan
DNF Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688  223 Fiet Maan Racing
DNF Elizabeth Brady     203 
DNF Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608  204 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  242 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  213 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Adormarie Matinez     218 
DNF Amanda Haas     912 Spartanburg Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Rodman   Boiling Springs, SC 104244  926 Globalbike
2 Caroline Mills   Greenville, SC 240035  692 Greenville Womens Cycling
3 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  915 Team Velosports
4 sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  922 Mock Orange Bikes
5 Kristen Weinacker   Seneca, SC 273303  901 GHS Every Woman
6 Kelly Kozlowski     937 
7 Jenna Walker   Hendersonville, NC 274497  920 Sycamore Cycles
8 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  917 Velosports Women's racing
9 Camille Baylis   Columbia, SC 288225  908 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
10 Kelly Patton   Fountain Inn, SC 286122  905 GHS Every Woman
11 Jackie Lafontaine     914 
12 Jami Perry     921 
13 Ginger Wade   Louisville, KY 258580  947 Tristar/Team MedPlan
14 Jackie Batson   Greenville, SC 286310  900 GHS Every Woman
15 Paula Whitley   Greenville, SC 288303  910 GHS Every Woman
DNF Nicole Zimmerman   Greenville, SC 286507  946 GHS Every Woman / Donne Pedala
DNF Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778  935 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
DNF Jill Sikkelee   Greenville, SC 288085  931 GHS Every Woman
DNF Jenna Kessler   Columbia, SC 265023  950 City of Forest Acres
DNF Amanda Haas     912 Spartanburg Junior Cycling
DNF Patricia Black   Clemson, SC 289075  918 Unattached
DNF Catherine Opalka     919 
DNF Dawn Strickland   Greenville, SC 238962  906 Greenville Women's Cycling
DNF Jennifer Young   Greenville, SC 219509  907 Greenville Women's Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee