Race Results for
Metro State Cycling Roadrunner Time Trial
Lakewood, CO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ18:36.11 90090  90 Fly Australia
2 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO18:52.73 46845  81 Excel Sports
3 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO19:29.27 102604  84 
4 Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO19:30.24 86202  89 Vitamin Cottage
5 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO19:32.26 34589  92 
6 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO19:57.05 195176  91 Rio Grande
7 Oinatz Uribe   Durango19:57.05 288593  88 
8 Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO20:9.16 264043  86 Ride Clean
9 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO20:10.32 176282  80 RMCEF
10 Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO20:36.50 206802  85 Excel Sports
11 Martin Guess   Boulder, CO20:43.50 242094  83 
12 Jonathan Mullen (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO20:56.92 221639  94 RMCEF
13 Aaron Brown   Boulder, CO22:13.34 54187  87 Rocky Mtn Elite
14 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO22:13.34 246610  82 
15 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO26:27.68 208544  93 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO19:52.47 209859  52 Skins Racing
2 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO19:56.90 276131  63 GS Boulder
3 David Kessler   Boulder, CO20:3.82 249191  51 
4 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO20:5.62 244759  57 
5 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO20:19.00 253182  54 Echelon Spokes/Slopes
6 Scott Bilyeu   20:21.84  58 
7 Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO20:24.13 277427  59 
8 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO20:31.10 214172  68 Bong Salon
9 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO20:36.68 257655  65 GS Boulder
10 Robert Kelly   Brighton, CO20:38.92 255218  67 ACA
11 Chris McGee   Golden, CO20:57.06 23458  60 
12 brian huggins   Parker, CO21:12.98 275490  62 HART
13 Brian Moffett   21:38.10  53 Skins Racing
14 Michael Hauger   Boulder, CO21:40.30 264281  61 VC
15 Keith Nordstrom   Louisville, CO21:44.11 140844  64 GS Boulder
16 Jonathan Whitney   Lafayette, CO21:44.67 61566  55 Echelon Spokes/Slopes
17 Clark Grimm   Stone Bank Wi22:0.38 111353  56 
18 Robert Helton   22:6.51  72 
19 Philip Dixon   22:39.60  71 HART
20 Scott Christopher   23:33.04  70 Green Mt Velo
21 Bradley Swenson   Evergreen, CO24:2.51 276627  69 Map My Ride
22 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO24:3.28 8455  66 Team Evergreen

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Foster (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO20:40.87 245218  39 Green Mt Sports
2 Peter Schimpf   Lafayette, CO20:48.94 348740  21 Echelon Spokes/Slopes
3 Brian Holcomb   20:58.93  33 Echelon Spokes/Slopes
4 Jeff Hall   21:9.91  34 Green Mt Sports
5 Nick Nigbet   21:10.36  36 Phoenix MS
6 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO21:57.61 185697  32 Green Mt Sports
7 Matt Mebane   Aurora, CO22:4.68 276197  38 RMSS
8 Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO22:5.85 221530  27 Body Sync
9 Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO22:14.56 247119  13 Twin Peaks
10 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO22:32.00 171924  28 Colorado 1 track
11 Ron Chavez   22:35.88  29 Body Sync
12 Mark Flanagan   22:39.86  17 Red Roads Cyclery
13 John Schimpf   22:51.03  18 Blue Sky Velo
14 Dan Madruga   22:56.06  35 RMSS
15 Bruce Richan   22:59.43  23 Excel
16 Rodney Erkson   Centennial, CO23:8.20 292126  31 Body Sync
17 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO23:10.75 77395  14 
18 Brian Henden   23:18.17  30 Body Sync
19 Brian Milnick   23:25.41  16 Green Mt Sports
20 Brad Licht   23:36.78  22 Body Sync
21 Matt Matteson   23:47.76  41 Mines
22 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO24:5.05 4880  37 Colo Bike Law
23 Richard Decker   24:50.11  12 
24 Peter Grano   24:55.31  20 Metro State
25 Michael Hatton   24:57.37  10 USAFA
26 Jack Boltz (2 - Cat4)   Morrison, CO25:4.06 275381  25 Chipolte-Titus
27 Jeff Stutsman (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO25:22.49 291933  40 Phoenix MS
28 John Ackleson   25:26.90  15 RMCEF
29 Jacob Kozyra   25:37.78  24 Metro State
30 John Huddle   26:20.38  26 DFT
31 Shawn Newman   33:0.15  11 Metro State

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Youngquist Lucy   Parker, CO23:45.09 211316  114 
2 Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO24:34.77 201277  115 
3 Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO24:39.67 120990  117 Ruby Canyon Cycles
4 Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO25:43.51 362735  118 
5 Laura Mizener   Boulder, CO26:2.86 253745  112 Rocky Mounts
6 Susan Johnson   26:15.85  120 
7 Kristen McGlinnen   26:33.72  122 Defined
8 Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO26:36.09 275382  113 Chipotle - Titus
9 Marci Catallo   27:6.09  119 
10 Coreen Wright   Evergreen, CO27:36.01 290266  111 
11 Kim Novak   29:14.84  116 
12 Cynthia Raber   34:00.18  121 Team Evergreen

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO22:11.13 194394  167 Defined
2 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas24:48.17 221146  166 Prodesign

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee