Race Results for
Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series
Coxsackie, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2.25.48 205717  18 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2.25.51 136195  Westwood Velo
3 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT2.28.12 247736  56 CCNS
4 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2.28.12 126915  19 TARGETRAINING
5 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2.28.12 6406  Westwood Velo
6 Patrice Bessy   2.28.12  CR4C Roanne
7 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT2.28.23 237769  52 Hot Tubes Dev
8 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA2.28.58 224998  Metromint Cycling
9 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2.30.44 204817  Anthem Sports Elite Development
10 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2.30.46 135665  51 Fanata's Table Rock
11 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY2.31.46 271859  17 Cadence Cycling
12 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT2.32.02 248621  64 CCCC IRS Medics
13 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2.32.02 184269  144 Signature Cycles
14 Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY2.32.02 11179  59 Battenkill United
15 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ2.32.02 251325  44 CRCA/Foundation
16 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2.32.02 47271  31 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2.32.02 236879  58 NCC
18 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2.32.02 38789  46 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
19 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2.32.02 30121  30 NCC
20 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2.32.02 83357  11 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
21 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2.32.02 230301  23 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
22 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2.32.02 239476  48 Anthem
23 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2.32.02 77226  41 Westwood Velo
24 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2.32.02 160291  50 CBRC
25 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2.32.02 223454  14 CCNS
26 Humberto Cavalheiro   Centeral Vally, NY2.32.02 192485  47 Westwood Velo
27 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2.32.02 190793  CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
28 Joel Pelletier   2.32.02  26 
29 Brian Tompkins (1 - Cat3)   Newington, CT2.32.02 255806  42 CCNS/Pedal Power
30 Benoit Lussier   2.32.02  21 Équipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss -
31 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT2.32.02 24085  25 
32 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT2.32.02 4629  CCNS/charlescoaching.com
33 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2.32.02 115222  TARGETRAINING
34 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2.32.02 11937  66 BOB
35 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2.32.02 70398  29 CBRC
36 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2.32.02 156640  61 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
37 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2.32.02 204817  Anthem Sports Elite Development
38 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2.32.02 35822  43 Liberty Cycle
39 unknown rider   2.32.02   
40 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2.32.14 228810  28 Battenkill United
41 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY2.32.14 49419  15 EECT/Kreb Cycle
42 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2.32.14 218866  49 Anthem
43 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA2.32.14 36345  53 C3
DNF Patrick Clifford (Cat3)   Gardiner, NY 236141  BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz NY
DNF Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  10 NorEast Cycling
DNF Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ 169549  33 Strictly Bicycle
DNF Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  34 CBRC/NYCROSS.com
DNF Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC 229605  38 CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
DNF Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA 206395  60 Brooklyn Velo Force

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY1.41.36 277525  149 GS Gotham
2 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY1.41.36 90680  134 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
3 paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY1.41.36 262328  114 Battenkill United
4 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY1.41.36 271259  116 CBRC
5 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY1.41.36 216570  130 Westwood Velo
6 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY1.41.36 209335  120 CRCA/ FGX Racing
7 Eric Schou   Albany, NY1.41.36 243609  136 CBRC
8 Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY1.41.36 190803  118 CBRC
9 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1.41.36 190039  101 North Atlantic Velo
10 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT1.45.24 24938  129 Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
11 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY1.45.24 168255  127 Overlook Mtn Bikes
12 Andrew Kalter   South Fallsburg, NY1.45.24 85243  122 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY1.45.24 192318  132 CBRC
14 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY1.45.24 215593  133 Battenkill-United/CCB
15 Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY1.45.24 254486  110 Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling
16 Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY1.45.24 10426  112 North Atlantic Velo
17 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY1.45.24 200159  143 CBRC
18 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1.45.24 277471  131 Farm Team Cycling
19 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT1.45.24 252769  121 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
20 unknown rider   1.45.24  ??? 
21 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY1.45.24 208323  139 Battenkill-United
22 Ken Coleman   New York, NY1.45.24 199626  105 Housatonic Wheel Club
23 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY1.45.24 152016  141 Battenkill/United
24 David Birrell   Adams, MA1.45.24 116151  146 Competitive Edge Racing Team
25 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY1.45.24 272120  123 CRCA/ Comedy Central
26 Nick Bove   Windham, NY1.45.24 148593  102 Windham Mtn. Outfitters
27 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY1.45.24 241083  108 battenkill united/cvc
28 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY1.45.24 186883  147 CBRC
29 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY1.45.24 207033  137 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
30 Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY1.45.36 250688  135 CRCA/FGX Racing
31 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ1.45.36 209408  126 CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD
DNF James Dutko   Albany, NY 221518  111 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tedd Rama   Charlestown, MA56.48 230958  229 Favata's Table Rock Tours
2 Stephen Hoelter   Hurley, NY56.48 135948  216 catskill multisport
3 Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NY56.48 271790  249 
4 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT56.48 268391  235 
5 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY56.48 276954  223 C B R C
6 Gary Campbell   56.48  207 New York State Police
7 Michael Keane   Kerhonkson56.48 271701  218 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes
8 Gavin Klami   Albany, NY56.48 283211  241 CBRC
9 Randy Swift   56.52  234 
10 Charlie Casey   Alplaus, NY56.52 286408  246 
11 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY56.52 290865  208 Pawling Cycle & Sports
12 Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NY56.52 184926  245 
13 davis wornall   56.52  240 Table Rock Tours
14 Glenn Allen   Gloversville, NY56.52 197687  201 Unattached
15 Matthew Titus   Troy, NY56.52 275706  236 Rensselaer Cycling
16 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY56.58 140892  248 
17 Alfenso DiMeo     247 
18 Eric Whiting   Greeenwich, NY 294135  239 Cambridge Valley Cycling
19 Kenneth Plowman   Albany, NY 292774  227 
20 anthony mitchell     222 
21 Jay Shelgren     231 
22 Kenneth Sadlemire   Waterford, NY 197502  230 Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club
24 Frank PAMBIANCHI     225 
25 gregory blomquist     202 
26 James Bogue   Buskirk, NY 257728  203 Cambridge Valley Cycling
27 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750  237 Rensselaer Cycling Team
28 Gary Longhi     219 
29 Fulton Lopez   Clifton Park, NY 273370  220 
30 Timothy Bonnier     251 New York State Police
31 Mike Muche   Malta, NY 293314  224 
32 Lisa Loughran     250 
33 Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NYrelegated 276042  210 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Roger Loughran     221 Bike Brothers - Kingston NY
DNF John Budnik   New Paltz, NY 83487  206 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNF Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  209 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357  211 CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealbany.com
DNF Matthew Hoffer     217 Farm Team Cycling
DNF jeremy peters   Londonderry, VT 281663  226 Claremont Cycle Depot

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA1.45.24 75172  145 Competitive Edge Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Hard   Marlton, NJ56.52 125624  215 Summit

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ1.45.24 142893  113 Anthem Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY 293835  204 SCC/Elevate Cycles
2 susan stewart     232 
3 Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846  233 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee