Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO53:29:00 194799  202 Garmin Felt
2 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA53:52:00 183803  224 California Giant Berry Farms/s
3 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA54:37:00 229135  200 Champion Systems
4 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI54:38:00 211784  205 Plan C
5 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA55:20:00 222762  215 California Giant/specialized
6 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC55:29:00 161583  204 Champion System / Cannondale
7 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO55:41:00 237726  227 
8 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO55:49:00 138150  209 Clifbar Development Team
9 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA55:56:00 150862  229 Rad Racing Nw
10 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA56:09:00 204225  235 Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman
11 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN56:18:00 150540  207 
12 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY56:19:00 222859  243 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
13 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO56:31:00 203760  208 Colorado College
14 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN56:41:00 283629  210 Plan C
15 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA56:52:00 196503  201 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / I
16 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO57:16:00 218345  218 Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman
17 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS57:24:00 197714  213 Kccx/verge
18 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC57:30:00 192115  211 Lees-mcrae
19 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO57:34:00 237586  228 Rmcef/westdide Cycling
20 Will Ross   Anchorage, AK57:52:00 222489  231 Kaladi Brothers/subway
21 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC57:54:00 210339  234 Raleigh All Stars P/b Cady Con
22 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ58:48:00 219955  246 Rutgers University Cycling Tea
23 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO59:14:00 226879  214 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
24 Kyle Murphy   San Francisco Ca1:00:08 303659  244 
25 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA1:01:06 237491  247 Cycleur
26 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC1:01:32 253847  233 North Carolina State Universit
27 Cory Simpson   Kirkland, WA1:02:03 414058  221 Woodinville Bicycle/bikefit
28 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID1LAP 228474  212 Smith Optics
29 Brian Jorgensen   Bend1LAP 186022  220 
30 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO1LAP 208217  245 Kccx
31 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO1LAP 252120  241 Mesa State College
32 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO1LAP 213958  236 Drt Racing
33 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA1LAP 177959  216 Socalcross
34 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO1LAP 227873  222 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
35 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK2LAPS 283977  240 
36 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA3LAPS 228238  203 Stevens/classic Cycle
37 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC3LAPS 255774  237 Inland Construction
38 Justin Evans   Boone, NC3LAPS 267363  226 C4 Racing
39 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN3LAPS 258621  242 Team Plan C
DNS Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  217 Pioneer Racing
DNS Zane Freebairn   Slc, UT 272712  219 Porcupine/specialzed Racing
DNS Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210  230 
DNS Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  232 
DNF Carson Miller   Seattle, WA 203931  223 Team Rubicon-orbea
DNF alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  225 The Hub
DNF Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  238 Dlp Racing
DNF Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  239 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Berry   Durango, CO47:31:00 148636  621 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
2 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO47:57:00 75732  610 Hudz-subaru
3 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR48:08:00 189912  614 
4 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA48:19:00 135947  613 Hrs Rock Lobster
5 Eric Rasmussen   Bountiful, UT48:35:00 29190  606 Porcupine/specialized
6 Ryan Leech   State College, PA48:36:00 20753  604 
7 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR48:39:00 206349  605 Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Evan Plews   Salem, OR48:54:00 28290  619 Scottusa/csc
9 Troy Heithecker   Ogden, UT49:03:00 194859  620 
10 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD49:21:00 122030  626 C3-athletes Serving Athletes
11 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA50:13:00 207755  603 Rock N Road
12 Davy Yeater   Portland, OR50:32:00 178503  645 River City Bicycles
13 Kristopher Holden (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA50:41:00 148376  624 Vertical Earth
14 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC51:00:00 217857  601 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / I
15 Seth Patla   Hillsboro, OR51:00:00 293183  607 River City Bicycles
16 Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA51:12:00 97881  617 
17 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL51:20:00 153182  630 Courage
18 Matthew Fox   Bend, OR51:21:00 301585  612 Sunnyside Sports
19 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC51:45:00 38071  611 Team Globalbike
20 David Meyer (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN51:49:00 117052  637 Freewheel
21 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO52:00:00 243114  667 Colobikelaw.com
22 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA52:06:00 193522  609 Bike Religion
23 Paul LaCava   Portland, OR52:08:00 20084  675 Giant Bicycles
24 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR52:21:00 153801  623 Sunnyside Sports
25 Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI52:25:00 116891  652 Sisu Cycles
26 Corey Ward (1 - Cat1)   Morgan Hill, CA52:27:00 157390  608 Team Chico
27 Trevor ONeal (2 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg Ms52:35:00 303238  668 None
28 David Pilz   Portland, OR52:35:00 79661  615 Gentle Lovers
29 Christopher Bagg   Portland, OR52:43:00 241689  640 Athlete's Lounge
30 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX52:44:00 102467  602 Hrrc/trek Stores
31 jeremy whitman   Boise, ID52:48:00 269827  688 Custom Cycle
32 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY52:54:00 65486  650 Finger Lakes Cycling
33 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY52:56:00 204147  625 Hudz-subaru
34 Ryan Weaver   Portland, OR53:09:00 43954  687 
35 Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO53:14:00 177692  639 Unattached
36 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI53:27:00 129069  616 Team Bearclaw
37 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA53:29:00 250444  649 Rock N' Road
38 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN53:48:00 147524  622 Nature Valley/penn Cycle
39 Benjamin Ollett (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT53:53:00 191650  683 
40 Dylan VanWeelden   Portland, OR53:59:00 95267  661 Yakima
41 George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA54:02:00 221737  662 Team Helen's
42 Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA54:04:00 227735  670 Alki / Rubicon
43 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA54:07:00 258769  663 Chinook Cycling
44 Harris McMullin   Meridian, ID54:34:00 224770  635 Team Reel Theatre
45 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA54:45:00 190800  654 Team Bbc
46 Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA54:46:00 274079  643 Fanatik Bike Co.
47 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN54:49:00 160630  636 Nature Valley/penn Cycle
48 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT54:56:00 198136  658 Hagens Berman Cycling
49 David Condon (3 - Cat4)   Wilsonville, OR54:56:00 283249  677 Unattached
50 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM54:58:00 195035  644 Race Team
51 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA55:10:00 186081  660 Webcor/alto Velo
52 Mike Olson (4 - Cat4)   Bend, OR55:23:00 230234  686 Webcyclery.com
53 Greg Adams (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR1LAP 303078  646 
54 Andrew Shatz   San Francisco, CA1LAP 287530  678 Team Roaring Mouse
55 Nathan Garrett (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA1LAP 12869  657 Victory Velo
56 Tim Joslin   Portland, OR1LAP 106146  685 
57 Stephen Maluk   Seattle, WA1LAP 224388  633 Desalvo Custom Cycles
58 Eric Russell   San Anselmo, CA1LAP 184761  628 Team Clif Bar
59 Robert DeClerk   Bend, OR1LAP 302679  689 
60 Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA1LAP 198748  656 Fanatik Bike Co.
61 Ryan Vanderloop   Shorewood, WI2LAPS 204010  669 Corpore Sano
62 Eric Denning   Boise, ID2LAPS 222017  651 Team Reel Theatre
63 Aaron Tarnow (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR2LAPS 85949  679 
64 Chris Goodson (5 - Cat4)   Soquel, CA3LAPS 137121  672 
65 Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO3LAPS 226855  674 Blue Sky Velo
66 Sandy Poulson   Richland, WA3LAPS 238139  681 Chinook Tri Cities
67 Andy Jones   Springfield, OR3LAPS 136700  680 Htfu
68 Joel Morrissette (4 - Cat3)   Beaverton, OR4LAPS 302686  665 Team Oregon
69 Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID4LAPS 202182  684 
70 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA4LAPS 113072  664 
DNS Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  600 Ice Krieg Cycling
DNS Matthew Wills   Portland, OR 238383  618 Courage Cycles
DNS Anthony Coando (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 170101  629 Active Athlete/squadra Ovest
DNS Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA 232855  631 Beer / East Sac Bike
DNS Tyson Mitchell (Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 24628  632 
DNS Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  634 Freewheel Bike
DNS Reny Townsend (Cat2)   Medford, OR 209018  638 Desalvo Custom Cycles
DNS Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO 142227  647 
DNS Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  648 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNS John Scarafotti   Wenatchee, WA 191979  653 
DNS Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO 271402  666 Na
DNS Brody Boeger (Cat4)   Portland, OR 302535  671 Ironclad Performance Wear
DNS Brian Cadman   Park City, UT 296523  673 Church Of The Big Ring
DNS Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  676 Murray/renaissance
DNF Eric Hanzel (Cat3)   Frisco, COFelt 176736  655 Mafia Racing
DNF Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  627 Mafiaracing/pabst/felt
DNF Geoffrey Huber (Cat4)   Eugene, OR 226968  682 
DNF Darrin Seeds   Vancouver, WA 302713  641 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  659 Bicycle Johns

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO48:07:00 186350  832 Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani
2 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA48:11:00 30191  824 California Giant Berry Farms/s
3 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT48:25:00 13796  815 Thechurchofthebigring/realcycl
4 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO48:28:00 90939  800 Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Shannon Skerritt (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR49:26:00 116968  823 The Vanilla Workshop-speedvage
6 Kevin Hulick   Madison, WI49:49:00 17086  802 Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagen
7 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA49:54:00 23487  819 Hrs/rock Lobster
8 Eirik Schulz   Portland, OR49:54:00 31865  812 Specialized/river City Bicycle
9 Matthew Kraus (2 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY49:54:00 86404  827 Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches -
10 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS50:21:00 138402  805 Kccx / Verge
11 John Bailey   San Diego50:27:00 233503  803 Bailey Bikes
12 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH50:40:00 120079  834 Refunds Now
13 Donald Reeb (3 - Cat1)   Keizer, OR50:50:00 81509  839 Santa Cruz/wtb/giro
14 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH50:51:00 91766  826 Carlos Obriens Racing
15 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA51:02:00 11877  806 Calfornia Giant
16 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR51:05:00 43087  833 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT51:15:00 201749  908 Church Of The Big Ring
18 Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR51:25:00 145237  801 Veloce/felt
19 Timothy Jones   Bend, OR51:28:00 83223  807 Team Webcyclery.com
20 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN51:30:00 212310  865 Drt Racing
21 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC51:43:00 66359  840 Inland Construction/back To Di
22 Chris Snyder   Portland, OR51:44:00 302536  845 Bicycleattorney.com
23 Alex Work   Santa Cruz, CA51:44:00 285472  836 Hrs Rocklobster
24 Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO51:59:00 115063  856 Collins/specialized
25 Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CA52:00:00 31445  849 Bullseye/east Sac Bike
26 Patrick Wilder   Olympia, WA52:04:00 217971  821 
27 Matt Williams   Bend, OR52:05:00 207429  813 Grandstay Hotels
28 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL52:13:00 220282  822 Courage
29 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD52:16:00 37442  818 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
30 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO52:29:00 102604  817 Hudz-subaru Cycling Team
31 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id52:33:00 181890  830 Scott/ritchey
32 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE52:34:00 136364  931 Monkey Wrench
33 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX52:36:00 157452  857 Team Bikelane
34 John Behrens   San Diego, CA52:37:00 119862  814 Bailey Bikes
35 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA52:57:00 211399  843 Vitamix/sixtufit
36 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA53:02:00 101476  844 Platinum Racing Team
37 Michael Schindler   Bend, OR53:04:00 78286  838 Sunnyside Sports
38 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA53:07:00 42222  850 Buy-cell.com
39 William Butcher (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI53:09:00 285688  947 Magnus
40 Max Clifford (4 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA53:10:00 242026  842 Hrs/rocklobster
41 Scott Bradway   Portland, OR53:12:00 284327  811 Team S&m Sellwood Cycle
42 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA53:12:00 255453  918 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
43 Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA53:16:00 55050  860 Hup United
44 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR53:16:00 208558  816 
45 Michael Brown   Bend, OR53:16:00 206751  828 Therapeutic Associates/genr8
46 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA53:18:00 215179  866 Norcal Bike Sport/jamis
47 Ian Leitheiser   Portland, OR53:23:00 126276  883 
48 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD53:35:00 2065  804 C3-sollay.com
49 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA53:36:00 245591  810 Hrs Rock Lobster
50 William Reuss   Redding, CA53:43:00 204939  949 Owens Healthcare
51 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA53:50:00 26778  869 Bicycle Centres/collision 1
52 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT53:52:00 119248  907 
53 Jesse Mayberry (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA53:53:00 204157  854 Scott Ritchey Cyclocross
54 Joel Wilson   Eugene, OR53:56:00 38537  921 
55 Monte Boyle (1 - Cat3)   Simms, MT53:58:00 218669  945 Team Clover
56 Alec Sim (3 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo53:58:00 219871  890 Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories
57 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO54:01:00 175586  944 
58 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA54:05:00 195327  852 Sycip/schwalbe
59 Joe Brennan   Mountain View54:20:00 215198  881 Hagens Berman Cycling
60 Scott Brooks (4 - Cat2)   Westford, MA54:41:00 189995  897 Maietta Factory Racing
61 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE54:42:00 149635  948 Lincoln Industries
62 Todd Dye   Corvallis, OR54:50:00 101157  893 Pacific Power Blue Sky
63 Yuri Hauswald (5 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA54:54:00 102310  831 Marin Bikes
64 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA55:03:00 269711  870 Nrc-kona
65 T Henshall   Boise, ID55:05:00 15869  896 Therapeutic Associates
66 Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA55:19:00 189528  898 Nrc/kona
67 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA55:21:00 19475  876 Vertical Earth
68 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA55:22:00 169857  924 Mako/mellow Motors
69 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO55:24:00 104091  910 Chipotle-titus Mountain Bike T
70 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA55:31:00 92171  867 Bicycle Centers/collision One
71 Devin Avery   Rancho Cordova, CA55:32:00 252381  894 Beer
72 Erik Bergstrom   Bend, OR55:32:00 207789  880 Therapeutic Associates / Genr8
73 Andrew Sargent   Bend, OR55:49:00 31309  835 Alberto's
74 Wade Miller   Bend, OR55:53:00 42488  846 Sunnyside Sports
75 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO55:57:00 12316  946 Aspire Performance
76 Erik Voldengen   Portland, OR55:58:00 101908  853 Bbc / Bike N' Hike
77 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID1LAP 242245  922 Lactic Acid Cycling
78 Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID1LAP 253865  859 Vertical Earth
79 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA1LAP 251227  863 
80 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY1LAP 275805  892 Louisville Firefighters
81 Chad DeMoss (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1LAP 302575  958 
82 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA1LAP 53908  935 Ubrdo Team Project
83 David Pedersen   Washington, DC1LAP 141362  902 Altezza 4 Racing
84 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT1LAP 77718  905 Planet Bike
85 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA1LAP 75094  969 Rock Lobster
86 Thom Kneeland (6 - Cat2)   Medford, OR1LAP 113273  851 Desalvo Custom Cycles
87 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA1LAP 171061  914 Ubrdo Team Project
88 Tim Hegg   Tacoma, WA1LAP 265012  929 Phils Southside Cyclery/team T
89 John Craft (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR1LAP 210361  985 
90 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI1LAP 339  941 Planet Bike
91 Michael Dennis (1 - Cat4)   Bend, OR1LAP 302690  971 
92 Luke Mason   Bend, OR1LAP 22819  891 Sagebrush Cycles
93 Dmitri Keating   Tacoma, WA1LAP 18674  889 Old Town Bicycle Race Team (ot
94 Timothy Spence   Austin1LAP 269816  951 Nrc/kona
95 Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT1LAP 212198  943 
96 Barney Gill   Vashon, WA2LAPS 222992  980 Planet Bike
97 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA2LAPS 23832  983 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
98 David Prause   Portland, OR2LAPS 302620  940 Super Relax
99 Mario Martinez   Albuquerque, NM2LAPS 275848  906 Nob Hill Velo
100 Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO2LAPS 235901  955 
101 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID2LAPS 202427  874 Emde Sports
102 Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA2LAPS 131748  979 Classic Cycle
103 Bradley Cole   Cameron Park, CA2LAPS 142505  939 
104 Eric Lanners (4 - Cat3)   Portland, OR2LAPS 191694  932 Word-RCB
105 Andrew Juskaitis   Thousand Oaks, CA2LAPS 18382  978 Giant
106 Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA2LAPS 187588  938 Recycled Cycles Racing
107 ryan linville   Seattle, WA2LAPS 258660  973 Byrne Invent
108 Lane Miller   Lafayette, CO2LAPS 269364  882 Louisville Cyclery
109 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID2LAPS 80194  887 Team Reel Theatre
110 Ryan Reisbick   Yakima, WA2LAPS 280153  952 Chinook Cycling Of Yakima
111 Kyle Wuepper   Bend, OR3LAPS 39076  903 Bend Bike N Sport
112 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ3LAPS 89168  855 Beacon
113 E Brown (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3LAPS 202566  899 
114 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA3LAPS 51628  926 Lenovo
115 Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA3LAPS 283708  942 Joe Bar
116 Ted Burns   Madison, WI3LAPS 51292  901 Webcor/alto Velo
117 Jonathan Vinson (7 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3LAPS 220318  884 Gentle Lovers
118 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO3LAPS 33814  915 36 Racing
119 Dan Werle   Portland, OR3LAPS 209561  933 
120 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA3LAPS 60117  862 Hagens Berman Cycling Team
121 Jeff Evans   Tacoma, WA3LAPS 142720  916 Doublecheck
122 Ian Dewar   San Jose, CA3LAPS 197747  904 Team Specialized Bicycles
123 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA3LAPS 238135  930 Fresnoakland
124 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA3LAPS 253377  900 Ijm.org
125 Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA4LAPS 232894  909 Taleo Racing
126 Brian Schur (2 - Cat4)   Kennewick, WA4LAPS 226408  970 Chinook Cycling
127 Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM4LAPS 246420  966 Team Cross
128 Andrew Filler   Boise, ID4LAPS 294643  984 
129 Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh4LAPS 40640  913 Hagens Berman Llp
130 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA5LAPS 98835  895 Arlberg Sports
131 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ5LAPS 127936  820 Pioneer Racing
132 vaughn aldredge (3 - Cat4)   Portland, OR5LAPS 302564  957 
133 Keith Mastranunzio (4 - Cat4)   Portland, OR5LAPS 302594  962 
134 Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI5LAPS 300426  977 Planet Bike
135 Kevin Donovan (8 - Cat2)   Boise5LAPS 186738  868 Lactic Acid Cycling
136 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA5LAPS 271249  934 Taleo Racing
DNS Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  808 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNS Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  809 United Healthcare
DNS Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  825 Humanzoom/pabst Blue Ribbon
DNS Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333  829 Allegiant Air/ Team Pain
DNS Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215  837 Team Redlands
DNS Gary Yates (Cat1)   Robbinsville, NC 142195  841 
DNS David Salo   Seattle, WA 235240  858 Second Ascent
DNS Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  861 
DNS Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  864 Okc Velo
DNS Todd Morse Tucker   Seattle, WA 251275  871 Bicycle Centres-collision 1
DNS Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO 80580  872 Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootr
DNS Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV 6691  875 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Slate Olson   Portland, OR 276791  877 Hup United
DNS Robert Weyman   Venice, CA 57687  878 Kahala/la Grange
DNS Rory Shackles   Cape Girardeau Mo 232712  879 Turin Bicycle/barker+nestor
DNS Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726  886 Team Six
DNS Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO 236449  911 Svelte Cycles / Pb Pedros
DNS Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA 179918  912 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO 26780  917 Pro Peloton Racing
DNS Jeff Edes   Camas, WA 302540  919 Team S&m
DNS Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975  920 Crossniacs
DNS Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO 152172  923 Rrv
DNS Scott Keiper   Seattle, WA 18732  925 Ragnarok
DNS Jeff Lorenzen (Cat3)   Hood River, OR 93175  927 Unattached
DNS Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  936 Godspeed Courier
DNS David Neubeck (Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 136870  937 The Valley Athletic Club
DNS Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119  950 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNS adam toothaker (Cat4)   Boise, ID 302574  956 Northstar Couriers
DNS David Rosen   Beaverton, OR 30573  959 Half Fast Velo
DNS Devin Flynn   Portland, OR 154458  961 Team Buttercup
DNS Peter Mitchelmore   El Dorado Hills, CA 269794  965 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS David Summers   Fullerton, CA 247210  967 Team Velocity
DNS Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694  972 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Bradley Arnold   Scottsdale, AZ 217841  974 Counterbalance Bicycles Racing
DNS Pete Galt (Cat4)   Boulder, CO 302913  975 
DNS Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA 175926  976 Sc Velo
DNS James Downs (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 248005  981 Paa
DNS Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  982 Northern Rockies
DNS Tre HENDRICKS     888 Mt. View Cycles
DNF doug laplaca   Bend, OR 302570  847 Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978  873 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA 271163  885 Blue Rooster/sports Med
DNF Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA 199374  928 Market Street Cycling
DNF Jason Cruz   Santacruz, CA 302572  953 Family Cycling Center
DNF Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  954 Montana Velo
DNF Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA 204220  960 
DNF Brent Wallace (Cat3)   Portland, OR 37035  963 Organic Athlete
DNF Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293  964 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO40:36:00 66936  314 
2 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA41:17:00 25636  307 
3 Douglas Reid   Seattle, WA41:24:00 68272  305 Second Ascent
4 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO41:24:00 109619  372 Rockymounts/izze Racing
5 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL41:32:00 72722  312 Sram Factory
6 Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA41:35:00 16401  304 California Giant Berry Farms/s
7 Barton Bowen   Bend, OR41:41:00 47833  310 
8 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME41:49:00 82836  333 Hammer Nutrition
9 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID41:57:00 24621  322 Bode
10 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI41:58:00 119033  302 Specialized
11 Jeff Winkler (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO41:58:00 48568  306 Kccx/verge
12 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ42:12:00 136195  300 
13 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA42:12:00 206144  309 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
14 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID42:28:00 11408  301 Durance - Colnago
15 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA42:31:00 28646  303 Celo Pacific / B&l
16 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT42:37:00 26546  319 Churchofthebigring/realcyclist
17 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID42:46:00 12623  368 Vertical Earth
18 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO42:48:00 64112  387 
19 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT42:58:00 61600  317 Cole Sport
20 Michael Benno   Portland, OR43:03:00 3347  331 Veloce Racing
21 Tim Butler   Portland, OR43:04:00 211505  321 River City Bicycles
22 John Bravard   Portland, OR43:13:00 88883  336 Cyclepath Racing
23 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID43:27:00 81054  367 Vertical Earth
24 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT43:30:00 9603  337 Cyclepath Racing
25 Tim Thompson   San Jose, CA43:41:00 35481  315 Team Rambuski Law
26 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA43:48:00 89186  386 Wtb
27 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN43:50:00 214654  313 Grandstay Hotels
28 David Klipper   Portland, OR43:52:00 52453  339 Guinness Cycling Team
29 Aaron Leritz   Portland, OR43:53:00 62868  327 
30 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA44:01:00 18854  311 Buy Local Cycling
31 Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT44:02:00 12685  384 Montana Junior Cycling Foundat
32 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA44:02:00 103745  348 Lenovo
33 Brij Lunine   Santa Cruz, CA44:07:00 21861  366 Team Santa Cruz
34 John Flack   Olympia, WA44:23:00 11775  388 Valley Athletic Club
35 Todd Meier   Boise, ID44:26:00 277032  353 Broken Spoke Cycling
36 James Lehman   Colorado Springs, CO44:36:00 20802  369 Ride Clean
37 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC44:45:00 16709  488 North Carolina Cyclocross
38 Matthew Engel   Bend, OR44:47:00 302544  356 Bend Bike N Sport
39 Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO45:02:00 25167  377 Nm Team Cross
40 doug evans (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR45:03:00 302569  326 Bicycleattorney.com
41 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA45:03:00 121967  399 Boston Road Club
42 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI45:06:00 8412  445 The Vanilla Workshop-speedvage
43 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY45:06:00 98515  438 Barbisol
44 Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO45:11:00 63803  396 
45 Matthew Hill (3 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA45:20:00 131504  308 
46 LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA45:20:00 181380  351 Ragnarok Racing
47 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID45:22:00 50296  370 
48 Ronald Miller   Boise, ID45:33:00 24340  363 
49 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA45:39:00 6002  325 
50 Daniel McNally   San Francisco, CA45:39:00 23850  419 
51 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO45:40:00 11286  412 Blue Sky Velo
52 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA45:46:00 90245  398 Freewheel Bike Shop
53 James Brown   Olympia, WA45:53:00 5083  371 Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman
54 Jason Crago (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR45:55:00 302082  334 
55 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX45:57:00 93265  343 Team Bikesport/ion
56 Erik Zimmer   Pleasanton, CA46:03:00 39490  320 Van Dessel Factory Team
57 Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT46:08:00 26608  375 
58 UNKNOWN RIDER   46:11:00  493 -------
59 Michael Martin   Bend, OR46:16:00 22703  420 
60 Kyle Boschen (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO46:16:00 212845  444 Colobikelaw.com
61 Jared Roy (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR46:20:00 77759  391 Crossniacs
62 Doug Karet (2 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO46:30:00 101115  436 
63 Carl Boni   Erie, CO46:30:00 244813  408 Blue Sky Velo
64 David Hagen   Durango, CO46:35:00 14591  487 Fort Lewis College
65 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI46:37:00 245538  381 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
66 Christopher Sautter   Portland, OR46:48:00 41824  373 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
67 Rob Deeble   Boise, ID46:53:00 231495  355 Team Reel Theatre
68 Barry Holman   Washington, DC47:03:00 179265  404 T.e.a.m. Fuji
69 Justin Serna (6 - Cat1)   Portland Or47:08:00 116135  329 Guinnesscycling.com
70 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI47:14:00 227470  389 
71 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT47:19:00 271396  397 
72 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA47:21:00 19773  409 Ridley
73 Chad Sage   Bend, OR47:22:00 302549  338 Sunnyside Sports
74 Blake Von Knopka   San Francisco, CA47:31:00 198093  460 
75 Derwyn Harris (3 - Cat3)   Portland, OR47:36:00 15188  426 Specialized River City Bicycle
76 Mark Duff (1 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO47:39:00 10112  390 Veloforma
77 Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CA47:50:00 129703  448 
78 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO47:56:00 77069  413 Feedback Sports
79 Arthur Weichbrodt   Auburn, WA47:59:00 37558  402 Viking Sport/ Zoka
80 Steve Jensen   Tacoma, WA48:01:00 17785  432 
81 Harald Graham   Vancouver, WA48:03:00 302537  405 Specialized River City Bikes
82 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO48:04:00 208678  481 
83 Sean Rogers   Bend, OR48:07:00 186717  455 
84 Jeff Herring (4 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA48:18:00 79728  430 Team Cicle
85 Michael Hyde (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA48:19:00 131609  492 Buy-cell.com
86 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO48:19:00 91050  394 Hagens Berman Llp
87 Tom Elder   Boise, ID48:21:00 231717  418 Team Reel Theatre / Tvcc
88 Robert Uetrecht   Bend, OR48:34:00 117604  376 
89 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA1LAP 23775  362 Sterling Sports Group
90 Michael Rabinowitz (2 - Cat4)   Portland, OR1LAP 302627  474 
91 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN1LAP 31828  490 Webcyclery
92 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA1LAP 13409  461 Cucina Fresca
93 Scott Carothers   Reno, NV1LAP 234765  478 Great Basin Imaging
94 Robert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT1LAP 225568  425 
95 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO1LAP 55555  483 Velo-one Cycling
96 Brandon Sincock   Los Angeles, CA1LAP 302377  489 
97 David Karman   Seattle, WA1LAP 88557  352 Hagens Berman Cycling
98 Kelly Glenn   Salt Lake City, UT1LAP 261649  434 
99 George Wescott (3 - Cat4)   Bend, OR1LAP 302380  482 
100 Martin Baker   Hillsboro, OR1LAP 137718  428 Presto Velo
101 David Kerr   Albuquerque, NM1LAP 18988  360 Nob Hill Velo
102 Michael Adkisson   Federal Way, WA2LAPS 135239  471 
103 matt mcguire (4 - Cat4)   Portland, OR2LAPS 302646  479 
104 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO2LAPS 2843  449 
105 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA2LAPS 27941  435 Spokane Rocket Velo
106 Brian Price   Boise, ID2LAPS 256458  485 Lactic Acid Cycling
107 John Albrecht (5 - Cat3)   Incline Vlg, NV2LAPS 81232  442 Team Clover
108 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT2LAPS 266523  345 Gas / Intrinsik
109 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA2LAPS 223810  446 Team Roaring Mouse
110 David Grant   Marquette, MI2LAPS 13898  407 
111 Robert Quinlan   Albuquerque, NM2LAPS 46563  458 Nob Hill Velo
112 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA2LAPS 38143  440 Freddie Fu Cycling
113 J Juelis   Calabasas, CA2LAPS 205913  403 Joe Bar
114 David Masessa   Medford, OR2LAPS 253402  433 Desalvo Custom Cycles
115 Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA2LAPS 88185  374 Successfulliving.com
116 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC3LAPS 24958  429 Fiets Maan Racing
117 Richard Blanco   Olympia, WA3LAPS 3890  422 
118 Scott Mares   Portland, OR3LAPS 48456  427 Verge
119 Timothy Schauer   Camas, WA3LAPS 302531  423 Specialized River City Bikes
120 David Drumm   Portland, OR3LAPS 182110  466 Fts Cycling
121 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA3LAPS 42445  395 Celo Pacific
122 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA3LAPS 203737  456 Squadra Abruzzo
123 Scott Hamness (6 - Cat3)   Lakeoswego, OR3LAPS 303741  491 Artisan Family Racing
124 Marc Romano   Portland, OR3LAPS 302748  484 
125 Carl Anton   Seattle, WA3LAPS 272872  431 
126 Paul Formiller (7 - Cat3)   Portland, OR3LAPS 302602  470 Portland Velo
127 Christopher Wherity   Florence, OR3LAPS 230335  462 
128 Sam Taagen   Seattle, WA3LAPS 214617  411 2/2 Fuel
129 Matthew Lasala   Bend, OR3LAPS 226552  350 Bend Bike N Sport
130 Joshua Smith (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA3LAPS 255553  443 Planet Bike
131 Ladd Williamson   Boise, ID3LAPS 236285  453 Team Reel 1
132 Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA3LAPS 234186  364 Team Cicle
133 Dominic DAngelo   Snohomish, WA3LAPS 285545  476 Bicycle Centres - Collision 1
134 Kevin Andres (5 - Cat4)   Mukilteo, WA3LAPS 260600  475 Bicycle Centres
135 scott ballard (6 - Cat4)   Portland, OR3LAPS 302578  465 Half Fast Velo
136 Anthony Lackey (7 - Cat4)   Marquette, MI3LAPS 261754  451 KMK
137 Corey Green   Mason, OH3LAPS 150266  439 Zephyr Wheel Sports
138 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA4LAPS 27999  332 Spk/speedgoat
139 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH4LAPS 138727  473 Nhcc
140 Franz Martin   Redmond, WA4LAPS 190617  383 Nrc/kona
141 Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA4LAPS 51092  421 Squadra Abruzzo
142 Blaine Zumwalt (8 - Cat4)   Eugene, OR4LAPS 132614  463 
143 Glen Copus   Spokane, WA4LAPS 47937  467 
144 Chad Thomas   San Mateo, CA4LAPS 272148  454 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
145 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO4LAPS 252986  447 
146 Michael Szwaya   Portland, OR4LAPS 302554  323 Bicycleattorney.com
DNS Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485  318 Baileybikes.com
DNS Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  328 Bikereg.com
DNS Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  330 
DNS Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI 2499  335 Team Type 1
DNS Brady Brady (Cat2)   Portland, OR 210264  340 Team S & M
DNS Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  342 Team Osp
DNS Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969  346 Hup United
DNS Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA 263438  347 
DNS Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT 83357  349 Keltic Construction/ccc
DNS Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA 4379  354 Essex County Velo
DNS Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT 49051  357 Porcupine/specialized Racing
DNS Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  359 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
DNS David Frye (Cat2)   Boone, NC 77604  361 
DNS Bradley Koester (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 89242  365 
DNS Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  378 Death Row Velo
DNS John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  380 C4/wells Fargo/vandenberghe Pr
DNS M Sutter   Boulder, CO 77394  385 Horizon Organic Pb Prerace.com
DNS R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  400 Nav / Classbook.com
DNS Brian Nelson (Cat3)   Redmond, OR 284166  406 Na
DNS Kenny Wehn (Cat2)   Durango, CO 37549  410 Colavita New Mexico
DNS Tim Wood   Seattle, WA 236278  414 2/2 Fuel
DNS Dan Becraft   Seattle, WA 218169  415 Moots Racing
DNS Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678  417 Cal Giant
DNS Nathan Kiger (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 77119  437 Second Ascent
DNS Maxwell Kullaway   Seattle, WA 93176  441 Hup United/ 333fab
DNS Mark Rogers   Woodinville, WA 269636  450 Hagens Berman
DNS Paul McKenna   Eagle, ID 23621  452 Tvcc
DNS Steve Collie   Truckee, CA 296920  457 
DNS Shaun Locker   Martinez, CA 212488  459 Etna Brewing Co./desalvo Cycle
DNS Richard Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO 34977  464 Coloradobikelaw.com
DNS Brad Roberts (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 203373  468 
DNS Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA 190209  469 
DNS Paul Maciel   Hayward, CA 247944  472 Myvelocoach.com
DNS Sean Vali (Cat4)   Lagunabeach, CA 302650  480 
DNS Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA 253510  486 Cucina Fresca
DNS Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO 16334  382 Boulder Racing
DNS Tim Kelley   Boise 212853  401 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
DNF Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA5LAPS 192630  392 Hrs Rocklobster
DNF Tao Bernardi   Dublin, CA 3487  316 Van Dessel
DNF Aaron Kereluk (Cat1)   Felton, CA 18971  324 Hrs-rock Lobster
DNF Karl Mikkelson (Cat2)   Hood River, OR 24306  344 Mountain View Cycles
DNF john gorman   Bend, OR 302592  379 
DNF Sean Haidet   Bend, OR 153943  393 
DNF Robert Trombley   Seattle, WA 143968  416 Recycled Cycles Racing / Ralei
DNF Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  477 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
DNF Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  341 Wissahickon

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA44:26:00 16266  208 Corner Cycle
2 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA45:13:00 254985  201 Platinum Performance
3 Richard Cramer   Beaverton, OR45:50:00 8058  220 
4 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS45:57:00 28705  214 Kccx/verge
5 John Wilson   Corvallis, OR45:58:00 222495  213 Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA46:02:00 13042  222 Team Rambuski Law
7 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC46:27:00 32470  202 Carolina Masters
8 John Thompson   Shoreview, MN46:32:00 63849  230 St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA46:42:00 94612  246 
10 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD46:49:00 32463  217 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
11 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA47:28:00 127410  209 California Giant Berry/special
12 Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA47:51:00 29071  206 Team Rambuski Law
13 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID47:58:00 187144  242 Ico
14 Chris Tauscher (1 - Cat1)   Camas, WA48:00:00 271608  211 Tireless Velo
15 Tim James   Lafayette, CO48:00:00 271425  278 Team E-mortgage Strategy
16 William Stevens   Bolton, MA48:20:00 34102  237 Gear Works Spin Arts Cycling T
17 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI48:27:00 41215  205 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO48:37:00 5632  228 Durango Wheel Club
19 Jim Miller   Portland, OR49:05:00 54985  216 Cyclepath Racing
20 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH49:06:00 33715  233 Lake Effect Racing
21 Mark Bradley   Roseburg, OR49:09:00 302675  265 
22 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT42:28:00 8770  301 Contender Bicycles
23 Pete Krumins   Tacoma, WA49:17:00 207996  236 Old Town Bicycles
24 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID49:22:00 104415  247 
25 Steve Yenne   Salem, OR49:26:00 39209  227 Capitol Subaru
26 Alan Ott   Eugene, OR49:28:00 302636  291 Hrs ock Lobster
27 Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA49:29:00 281755  263 2/2 Fuel
28 Edward Miszkiewicz (1 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA49:29:00 253581  275 
29 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM49:59:00 15911  298 Active Knowledge
30 Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO50:01:00 53465  218 Rocky Mounts
31 David Luoma (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR50:02:00 204221  245 Guinness Cycling
32 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA50:02:00 45053  261 Allegro Cyclery
33 John Bliss   Boulder, CO50:05:00 83145  272 Chipotle/titus
34 Charles Morris   Orange, CA50:13:00 25120  295 
35 Roy Colven   Seattle, WA50:24:00 285221  249 Wines Of Washington/bikesale.c
36 David Burnard   Forest Grove, OR50:47:00 143865  264 
37 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD50:59:00 45276  262 Chesapeake Wheelmen
38 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO51:00:00 20229  292 Dccx
39 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT51:16:00 37860  234 Five Valley Velo
40 Doug Smith   Bend, OR51:19:00 302682  293 Bend Bike 'n Sport
41 Gregg Leion   Hood River, OR51:23:00 303113  297 Mountain View Cycles
42 Mike Hayes   Seattle, WA51:36:00 283183  258 Fuel 22
43 Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL51:39:00 34874  241 
44 Andrew Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR51:54:00 302556  256 Existential Velo
45 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA52:00:00 171862  253 Team Roaring Mouse
46 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA52:00:00 189959  281 Plus 3 Network
47 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO52:17:00 29891  288 
48 Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID52:17:00 183968  260 Elephant's Perch Cycling
49 Andrew Forbes   Boise, ID52:32:00 222745  287 George's/bode
50 William Kuster   Anoka, MN52:37:00 59499  257 Loon State Cyclists
51 William Macy   Statesville, NC53:15:00 255531  284 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
52 Michael Hines   Pls Vrds Est, CA53:22:00 16269  232 Pvgc
53 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA1LAP 195443  248 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
54 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC1LAP 233657  268 Mock Orange Racing
55 Brian Smith   Bend, OR1LAP 131413  269 
56 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT1LAP 193624  259 Ccc/keltic Construction/zanes
57 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ1LAP 196028  270 Liberty Cycle
58 Kevin Beshlian   Seattle, WA1LAP 3549  252 2/2 Fuel
59 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID1LAP 177132  244 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
60 Daniel Davis (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR1LAP 51610  204 Webcyclery
61 Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA1LAP 250983  282 Myvelocoach.com
62 James Thiele   Hillsboro, OR2LAPS 220305  250 Team Rose City
63 Brad House   Dallas, TX2LAPS 16837  304 Backontrack
64 Tad Gotting   Portland, OR2LAPS 304343  302 
65 Steven Ellis   Seattle, WA2LAPS 270362  279 Blue Rooster/the Sports Medici
66 Robert Adams   Boise, ID2LAPS 288562  299 
67 Brendan Quinlan   Beaverton, OR2LAPS 28931  303 Bob's Red Mill
68 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY2LAPS 13087  285 Whole Athlete
69 Ambrose Su   Bend, OR2LAPS 34532  225 Hutchs Bend/the Laser Nail Cli
70 Scott Toll   Ashland, OR2LAPS 303408  300 Desalvo Custom Cycles
71 Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA2LAPS 48815  238 First Rate Mortgage Cycling Te
72 Joseph King   Madison, WI2LAPS 190745  251 Brazen Dropouts
73 Vern Krist (2 - Cat4)   Portland, OR2LAPS 222491  274 Showers Pass
74 David Smith   Portland, OR2LAPS 302550  286 
75 Steven Olsen   Boise, ID2LAPS 302557  276 Team Reel Theatre
76 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN3LAPS 137673  296 Rogue Racing Project
77 David Stanton   Kenmore, WA3LAPS 52077  271 Cucina Fresca
78 Chris Gescheidle   Richardson, TX4LAPS 259052  290 
DNS Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268  200 Calgiant Strawberry/specialize
DNS Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  223 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  224 Team Giant
DNS Jeff Tedder   Portland, OR 302593  229 Hammer Velo
DNS Joseph Field (Cat2)   Portland, OR 267123  240 Fred Meyers Cycling
DNS Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773  255 Evolution Racing
DNS Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  266 Ccb/volkswagen
DNS Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626  273 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNS James White   Pocatello, ID 156373  280 Ice/rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
DNS Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA 262232  289 Fightin Bobas
DNF Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  203 Planetbike
DNF Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  207 Montana Velo
DNF Brett Lambert   Scotts Valley, CA 241560  212 Hrs Rocklobster
DNF Bruce Hodgkins   Boulder, CO 206802  215 
DNF R Brook Watts   Longmont, CO 125080  219 Great Divide Brewing
DNF Jeffrey Craft   Madison, OH 8033  221 Team Lake Effect
DNF Dave Reed   Seattle, WA 163525  226 Hup United
DNF Rick Raymond   Olalla, WA 29283  231 Old Town Bicycle
DNF Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396  235 Team Clover
DNF Steve Miller   Lake Stevens, WA 203491  239 
DNF Kevin Beshlian   Seattle, WA 3549  254 2/2 Fuel
DNF Tim Ellerbruch   Lakeoswego, OR 302573  283 
DNF Jim Hinkley (Cat4)   Portland, OR 254511  294 Southtown Velo
DNF Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA 272601  277 Bikesale.com
DNF Michael Rosenberg   Eugene, OR 49980  210 Hutch's

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA40:59:00 202564  700 California Giant Berry Farms/s
2 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE41:46:00 227837  701 Thule/vandessel
3 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO41:58:00 284764  703 Black Sheep
4 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS42:54:00 220920  702 Kccx/ Verge
5 John Burton   North Logan, UT42:59:00 261602  717 Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories
6 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA42:59:00 220350  711 Clif Bar Development Cross Tea
7 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR43:04:00 282292  724 Team Redline
8 J Fette   Woodinville, WA43:11:00 197956  731 Hagens Berman Cycling
9 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR43:25:00 284714  713 Hammer Velo
10 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ44:03:00 241672  726 Team Plan C
11 Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA44:13:00 279805  706 Above Category Racing
12 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA44:17:00 229606  718 Clnoonan
13 Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM44:26:00 277364  714 Khsnm.com
14 Gordon Cottle   Sandy, UT44:33:00 269345  704 Porcupine/specialized Racing
15 William Rader   Dallas, TX44:50:00 201905  715 Bicycles Plus
16 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC45:16:00 264871  710 C3athletes Serving Athletes
17 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA45:27:00 200484  737 Rad Racing Hb
18 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA45:29:00 234154  709 Quadcycles Junior Team
19 Kosta Psaltis   Olympia, WA45:33:00 266092  708 Radracing Nw/hagans Berman Llc
20 Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA45:37:00 211165  712 
21 Nick Bell   Coeur D Alene, ID45:52:00 293230  732 
22 Cole Cutright   Kent, WA46:02:00 200636  707 Asc Racing/redline
23 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA46:19:00 213564  728 Major Motion
24 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA46:19:00 237360  723 Guys Racing
25 Peter Morris   Corona Del Mar, CA46:21:00 218732  727 
26 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA48:49:00 302677  721 
27 Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID49:49:00 302538  730 Byrds
28 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA1LAP 234610  733 Davis Bike Club
29 David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA1LAP 302619  719 
30 Cole Sprague   Bend, OR1LAP 303580  736 
31 Ethan Welshon   Edgewater, CO2LAPS 302669  725 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
32 Taylor Stewart   Scotts Valley, CA3LAPS 303609  735 Bike Trip
DNS Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  705 Pioneer Racing
DNS Gabe Watson-Norris   Olympia, WA 267324  716 Radracing Nw/hagans Berman Llc
DNS David Kessler   Boulder, CO 249191  720 Mojo Wheels
DNS Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  722 Hudz-subaru Jr-devo Team
DNS Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500  729 Active Knowledge
DNS David Rokisky   Albuquerque, NM 302821  734 Team Cross

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee