Race Results for
NBX Grand Prix of Cross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:01:18 79102  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
2 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:01:27 174590  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
3 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:27 52534  Cycle-Smart
4 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:01:27 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
5 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:02:20 203975  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
6 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:02:52 229135  31 Team Champion System
7 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:03:33 217857  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
8 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:03:33 268394  32 CCb Racing
9 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:03:59 4922  KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
10 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR1:04:04 153801  18 Sunnyside Sports
11 Nathan Chown   1:04:25  15 handlebars CC
12 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI1:04:25 194504  30 Hudz/Subaru
13 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:04:29 122912  27 Team Jamis
14 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:04:43 129914  22 Cycle-Smart / NCC
15 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:05:17 219955  10 Rutgers University Cycling Team
16 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:05:24 266733  26 CyclocrossWorld
17 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY1:05:42 300267  25 NYU
18 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:05:42 129563  19 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
19 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:05:55 149237  20 Bikeman.com
20 Shawn Marshall   1:07:25  13 Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
21 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:07:36 172966  28 IF/Lionette's
22 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:07:42 232942  12 UVM Cycling
23 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:08:06 199084  Cycle-Smart / NCC
24 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:08:22 147771  21 International Bicycle/crossresults.com
25 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA1:08:38 4296  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
26 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA1:08:38 200707  17 Embrocation Cycling Journal
27 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA1:08:52 119871  16 NYC Velo
28 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:09:38 203466  24 Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy
29 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1L 5230  35 CCB/VW
30 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1L 126022  34 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
31 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA1L 131716  33 CCB/VW
DNF Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  29 NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:39:55 23101  104 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:39:56 16266  127 Corner Cycle
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:40:10 117383  134 Corner Cycle
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:40:27 136195  132 Westwood Velo
5 Matthew Kraus (1 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY0:40:41 86404  145 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
6 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:40:49 120079  147 Planet Bike
7 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:41:02 167407  137 bikebarnracing.com
8 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:41:06 162473  153 Bikeman.com
9 Steve Proulx   0:41:08  133 Stevens Racing
10 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:41:09 125555  156 Cyclonauts
11 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:41:25 90394  150 Joe's Garage
12 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:41:36 76361  141 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:41:44 147125  142 Bikeman.com
14 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:41:46 3496  143 CCB Racing
15 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA0:41:51 82049  130 ECV
16 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:42:16 47077  103 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
17 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH0:42:35 159160  131 
18 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:42:48 208969  152 Zanconato Racing
19 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY0:42:56 149684  128 Handlebars cycling company
20 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:43:00 16749  144 BikeReg.com
21 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:43:05 209269  107 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
22 Michael Magur (1 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY0:43:12 22149  136 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
23 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:43:18 103758  158 Corner Cycle
24 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:43:25 82776  135 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
25 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:43:25 255432  112 Essex County Velo
26 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:43:27 199986  106 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
27 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:43:30 42403  157 Welovebicycles
28 Matthew Domnarski (1 - Cat2)   Ware, MA0:44:00 9762  111 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
29 Gary David   Stow, MA0:44:10 220459  114 Minuteman Road Club
30 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:44:16 171530  124 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
31 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:44:34 208131  151 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
32 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:44:38 19773  159 Ridley
33 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:44:54 339  121 Planet Bike
34 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:44:58 189874  110 NHCC- Seven Cycles
35 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH0:45:00 254777  108 Essex County Velo
36 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:45:06 2049  116 zephyr
37 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA0:45:12 242376  129 Corner Cycle
38 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:45:23 133412  115 Minuteman Road Club
39 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI0:45:24 190503  155 NBX
40 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:45:43 77718  125 Planet Bike
41 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI0:45:58 183231  146 Arc en Ciel Racing
42 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:46:01 60566  138 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
43 David Stacey   Methuen, MA0:46:04 33736  126 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
44 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI0:46:28 37098  102 Cox Communications
45 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI0:46:41 163305  148 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
46 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:47:15 116020  109 GMBC/Catamount
47 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI0:48:26 5093  100 Cox Communications Cycling Team
48 Scott Medeiros   Grove City, PA0:48:34 166418  101 Cox Communications
49 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI0:49:14 160060  119 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com
50 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI0:49:52 46677  154 NBX

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:41:32 207152  369 CycleSmart / NCC
2 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:41:40 141247  366 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
3 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:41:40 284535  381 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
4 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:41:55 172135  376 Cycle Smart / NCC
5 Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA0:41:55 94079  380 Corner Cycle
6 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:41:55 276237  387 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
7 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:42:15 246459  356 Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:42:15 243924  355 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
9 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:20 227984  365 Zanconato Racing
10 Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:42:37 281380  364 HIGHLAND BIKE
11 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:42:41 224122  374 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
12 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:42:41 300212  335 King Kog
13 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:43:03 121967  329 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
14 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX0:43:07 102061  359 Minuteman Road Club
15 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:43:07 242892  360 UVM Cycling
16 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:43:07 253757  319 MIT Cycling / FXDD
17 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:43:34 252197  361 UVM Cycling
18 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:43:42 228998  378 Zanconato Racing
19 Scott Martin   Westport, MA0:43:42 225876  314 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
20 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:43:50 202213  321 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT0:43:55 198143  362 UVM Cycling
22 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY0:43:55 270293  350 USMA Cycling Team
23 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:44:00 292899  379 BU
24 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:44:13 221583  344 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:44:13 260852  353 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
26 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:44:13 283620  389 Bike Barn
27 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:44:13 148404  322 Rapha Racing
28 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:44:26 268677  386 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
29 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:44:50 222927  383 Maietta Factory Racing
30 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:44:55 238152  343 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
31 shawn stafford   Austin, TX0:44:55 269754  375 Allied Milk Cycling
32 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:45:01 242695  308 OrganicAthlete
33 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:45:01 296573  373 UVM Cycling
34 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:45:01 254441  331 Team Wheelworks
35 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:45:01 260908  330 Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Sho
36 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:45:01 268020  301 Colavita Racing Inc.
37 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:45:10 126345  315 Muddy Cup Cycling
38 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH0:45:10 231692  384 MetLife Cycling Team
39 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ0:45:20 259535  339 Rutgers University Cycling Team
40 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:45:47 136392  325 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
41 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:45:52 240810  357 Exodus Road Racing
42 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:46:05 270420  345 North Haven Bike
43 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:46:13 257150  390 Backoffice Association
44 Chris Haeni   Concord, MA0:46:19 280502  337 Minuteman Road Club
45 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY0:46:23 106358  342 Verge Sport Test Pilot
46 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY0:46:30 220944  312 Kissena
47 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:46:40 117641  327 IBC racing
48 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:44 200509  326 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Danc
49 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:46:44 182794  310 Bikeman.com
50 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:46:44 178542  320 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:46:44 27401  306 Minuteman Road Club
52 Ian Schon   Allston, MA0:46:44 290782  382 Boston University
53 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:47:00 169310  305 Minuteman Road Club
54 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA0:47:03 216178  385 QuadCycles
55 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:47:08 214803  368 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
56 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:47:08 257587  391 TargetTraining
57 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT0:47:28 95397  311 Connecticut Coast Cycling
58 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY0:47:35 32733  307 NAV/Classbook.com
59 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA0:47:56 294033  338 Bicycle Therapy
60 David Anderson   Madison0:48:43 220897  328 
61 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY0:48:43 206384  377 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
62 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT0:48:53 98848  333 Cycle Smart
63 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA 225246  370 Team International Bicycle Centers
64 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  388 BIKEMAN.com
65 Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI 59720  300 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
66 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ 273257  371 Rutgers University Cycling Team
67 Jeremy May   West Point, NY 256341  352 USMA Cycling Team
68 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT 178280  348 Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop
69 Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI 4062  392 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
70 Theodore Essenfeld   Middletown, RI 94357  332 US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises
71 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA 92607  304 Joe's Garage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:35:48 138727  444 New Hampshire Cycling Club
2 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:36:01 301880  448 team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circle A
3 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:36:30 60318  533 Echelon
4 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:36:30 214250  428 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
5 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:36:45 245369  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:36:48 38394  520 circle69 Racing
7 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:36:51 216890  456 Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania
8 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT0:37:22 290875  440 
9 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH0:37:25 216414  424 HUP United
10 Arnold Roest   0:37:30  501 Team Psycho
11 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA0:37:47 273376  437 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
12 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI0:37:52 291993  423 Cox Communications
13 Michael Apfelbaum   0:37:59  514 
14 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:37:59 264873  438 Refunds Now
15 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA0:38:05 148463  499 spooky/dedham bike
16 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:38:08 300326  489 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
17 Roger Howard   0:38:13  515 
18 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:38:30 202056  455 union velo
19 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:38:40 298358  468 Team Waterloo
20 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:38:50 301422  487 RIT Cycling
21 Charlie Schubert   0:38:50  473 Bikes Not Bombs
22 James Parascandola   0:38:50  512 RIT Cycling
23 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY0:38:50 286126  518 Sids Bikes NYC/Joe Matta
24 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:38:57 291994  452 Block Island Velo Club
25 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:38:57 120142  430 cyclonauts racers
26 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:39:09 284372  500 Geekhouse Bikes
27 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA0:39:09 176602  490 Geekhouse Bikes
28 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN0:39:12 209846  491 MIT Cycling/FXDD
29 Ron Hines   0:39:22  466 QuadCycles
30 Lee Salway   Wallingford, CT0:39:25 263177  460 
31 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:39:26 276263  442 Cape Cod Racing / C4
32 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:39:32 186205  457 Rutgers University Cycling Team
33 Tim Klingenberger   Hudson, MA0:39:32 285393  528 
34 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:39:42 133878  429 BikeBarnRacing.com
35 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA0:39:42 268585  434 QuadCycles
36 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:39:47 235849  507 MIT Cycling / FXDD
37 Stephen Rogacki   0:39:47  469 USMA Cycling Team
38 Greg Tolley   0:39:53  480 bikebarnracing.com
39 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:40:02 253074  481 Cyclonauts Racers
40 James Grimley   Riverside, RI0:40:02 82023  510 
41 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:40:07 225211  441 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
42 John Pescatore   0:40:07  531 
43 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA0:40:22 262023  495 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
44 Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RI0:40:27 194693  421 Cox Communications Cycling Team
45 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:40:27 294916  479 bikebarnracing.com
46 eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA0:40:27 286230  522 firehouse bicycles
47 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:40:32 114581  425 GMBC/Catamount
48 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT0:40:55 205980  504 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
49 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:40:55 295442  534 Buttonhole United
50 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:40:58 177144  436 
51 Josh Garlich   Boston, MA0:41:01 295922  505 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
52 Humberto Raposo   Lisbon, CT0:41:16 196909  509 
53 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:41:16 300548  503 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
54 Ryan Hough   Clinton, MA0:41:25 109390  526 Fitchburg Cycling Club
55 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:41:25 152451  483 MassBay RoadClub
56 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:41:29 199705  475 cyclonauts racers
57 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:41:36 284750  463 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
58 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA0:41:46 296577  524 Bikebarnracing.com
59 John Burns   Needham, MA0:41:46 283717  536 Team CitySports
60 Anthony Maietta   0:41:46  486 Maietta Factory Racing
61 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT0:41:58 22175  519 Bethel Cycle
62 Alexander Twombly   0:42:00  474 Bikes Not Bombs
63 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY0:42:10 146461  461 Muddy Cup Cycling
64 Kevin Rutherford   0:42:16  470 USMA Cycling Team
65 Armand Rodrigue   Carver, MA0:42:28 30306  478 www.bikebarnracing.com
66 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:42:28 225167  513 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
67 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:42:42 285846  508 Rutgers University Cycling Team
68 Christopher Galli   Apalachin, NY0:42:42 301122  482 311 Industries CNS
69 William Morgan   Vestal, NY0:42:48 301103  484 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions
70 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:42:52 288898  497 Northampton Cycling Club
71 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:42:58 270467  443 Team Wheelworks
72 John Souza   Brewster, MA0:43:09 294066  537 Cape Cod Cyclists
73 doran abel   Natick, MA0:43:12 292923  523 minuteman road club
74 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:43:26 285424  535 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
75 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:43:43 268805  493 Cyclonauts Racers
76 Jason Clark   North Providence, RI0:43:48 252894  498 N/A
77 Stanford Smith   Wellesley, MA0:43:54 302879  451 
78 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:44:11 301774  494 Team Wheelworks
79 Jeff Caisse   Nashua, NH0:44:11 246402  488 Watts-Up Racing
80 Nick Loomis   Cambridge, MA0:44:22 222012  530 MIT Cycling - FXDD
81 Joshua Krzyzek   0:44:40  511 
82 Max Smith   0:45:06  471 USMA Cycling Team
83 Patrick McCue   Cumberland, RI0:45:06 232510  472 Minuteman Road Club
84 Steven Tower   Rockland, MA0:45:23 283046  516 Key Program
85 Edward Rocha   Tiverton, RI0:45:39 256159  527 Scottee's Westport bicycle
86 David Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:45:39 302753  521 
87 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA0:46:12 161373  532 union velo
88 Eric Cawley   -1 lap  506 RIT Cycling
89 Jay Tarrant   -1 lap  517 sids bikes nyc
90 David Rudnick   Canton, MA-1 lap 302523  467 Landry's Bicycles

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:41:41 146710  258 Team FUJI Clif Bar
2 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:08 25187  267 Corner Cycle
3 John Funk   South Kent, CT0:42:15 12562  265 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
4 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:42:46 140765  269 Team Wheel Works
5 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:43:21 4300  275 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:43:30 143626  279 scottee's westport bicycle
7 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:43:46 47271  282 CCC/Keltic Construction
8 Robert Orange   0:43:54  252 Ride with Rendall
9 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:44:01 191352  287 Bikebarnracing.com
10 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:44:01 22572  263 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
11 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:44:33 54002  231 JRA Cycles
12 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:44:47 153475  242 noreast cycling
13 Thierry Blanchet (1 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY0:44:56 190039  256 North Atlantic Velo
14 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:44:56 91485  239 Team Wheelworks
15 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:44:56 84926  277 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:44:56 82305  281 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
17 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY0:45:03 70398  241 NYCross/VO Max - CBRC
18 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:45:14 2309  260 HUP United
19 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:45:20 5860  266 Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:45:20 77357  271 BIKEMAN.COM
21 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:45:20 66046  253 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
22 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:45:40 282269  240 Expo/Superior Energy
23 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:45:49 38714  270 Minuteman Road Club
24 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:46:14 32365  268 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
25 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:46:41 137127  237 Colavita Racing
26 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:46:45 281196  249 
27 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:46:45 162513  264 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
28 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:47:05 5508  272 Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
29 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:47:12 138735  243 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
30 David Fagnant   Cumberland0:47:19 11165  257 na
31 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:47:19 268853  234 Essex County Velo
32 James Paterson   0:47:44  233 
33 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:47:44 213915  273 Bethel Cycle
34 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA0:47:53 203481  276 
35 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:47:53 63446  274 Bicycle Link/MBRC
36 Michael Zimicki   Bondville, VT0:48:02 39488  280 Super Relax
37 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:48:21 37617  230 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portl
38 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:49:27 207051  245 HUP United !
39 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:49:43 118120  285 NBX
40 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:49:43 120116  254 Recycled Sports
41 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT0:50:02 146313  251 Cyclonauts
42 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:50:02 245153  246 Bikebarnracing.com
43 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:50:02 60916  235 Tokeneke Road club
44 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT0:51:22 170260  250 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
45 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI-1 lap 185168  261 Union Velo
46 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME-1 lap 43998  284 Maine Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:46:51 118994  573 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 George Pawle   Wenham, MA0:46:59 239892  581 Cyclonauts Racers
3 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:47:07 225280  569 Northampton Cycling Club
4 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:47:11 45884  572 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
5 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:47:21 158018  576 MosaicSmalti.com
6 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:47:24 116954  575 Mass Bay Road Club
7 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:48:08 195095  568 NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC
8 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:48:08 285089  585 ECV/TRIFIT Training
9 Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA0:48:42 230851  583 Bikebarnracing.com
10 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:49:51 181699  570 cyclonauts
11 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:50:00 24537  574 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
12 Jerry White   Auburn, NH0:51:02 71270  571 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
13 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA 222684  578 Cyclocrossworld
14 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  584 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  577 Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network
16 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI 203000  567 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799  582 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18 Ron DeAngelis (1 - Cat4)   Cranston, RI 197475  566 Cox Communications
19 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  579 GMBC/Catamount

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:28:58 234564  551 minuteman road club
2 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:29:46 254653  548 Tokeneke Road Club
3 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:30:16 302730  547 
4 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:32:16 283705  559 Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount
5 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:33:02 236412  557 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:34:44 302632  554 
7 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:35:58 281925  549 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Tom Pescatore   0:37:51  553 
9 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:42:52 301790  556 BIKEMAN.COM
10 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA-1 lap 301613  552 Team FUJI
11 Graeme Brown   Wakefield, RI-1 lap 254268  546 Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 Kevin Stacey   Methuen, MA-1 lap 300932  555 NEBC/CYCLELOFT

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Mcneely   0:40:04  677 EMD Serono / Specialized
2 Karl Hoppner   0:41:33  679 EMD Serono Specialized
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:41:40 234696  682 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
4 Kiernan Orange   0:41:49  676 Ride with Rendall
5 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:00 235572  680 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
6 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:42:14 208018  685 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
7 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:42:50 229606  692 CL Noonan
8 Conor O'Brien   0:43:09  681 EMD Serono-Specialized
9 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:43:10 211959  690 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
10 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:06 285629  694 CL Noonan
11 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:46:15 271342  688 Farm Team Cycling
12 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA0:46:25 234733  684 Hot Tubes Development Team
13 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:47:30 250355  678 Cycle-Smart
14 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA0:49:43 238894  683 Hot Tubes Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:42:43 129285  61 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
2 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:42:52 181710  65 Minuteman Road Club
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:44:04 36345  62 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:44:17 234148  76 Minuteman Road Club
5 Gesa Bruechmann   0:44:55  82 Stevens Racing Team
6 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:45:04 145201  68 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
7 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:45:09 224763  67 October Factory Racing
8 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:45:31 202473  66 Minuteman Road Club
9 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:45:53 225263  69 Hub Racing
10 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:45:53 241201  70 US Army/ Central Wheel
11 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:46:03 223212  64 Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
12 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:46:07 262939  78 Minuteman Road Club
13 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:46:11 198610  71 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
14 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:46:50 182117  75 Minuteman Road Club
15 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:47:01 261361  73 Cycle-Smart / NCC
16 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:47:01 241197  80 Cycle-Smart/NCC
17 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:48:20 235753  79 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
18 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0:48:25 209883  81 Anthem Sports
19 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA0:48:36 69902  84 Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA0:49:06 210916  83 Joe's Garage
21 Lesley Chown   0:51:10  85 Handlebars CC
22 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:51:57 247307  77 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  74 Verge Test Pilot

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:28:52 275988  615 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:29:34 223627  611 International Bicycle/Global
3 Rebecca Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Newport, RI0:30:27 295789  605 
4 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:30:43 178513  602 JRA Cycles
5 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:31:04 293974  608 QuadCycles
6 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:31:20 270038  604 QuadCycles
7 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:31:23 285193  606 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
8 Natalia McKittrick (1 - Cat3)   Roxbury, MA0:31:28 298910  627 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
9 Andrea Brayman   0:31:32  630 
10 Jessica Hayes-Conroy (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY0:31:42 254213  601 North Atlantic Velo
11 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:31:52 280476  607 Kissena
12 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:31:52 146312  628 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:32:29 250112  603 Velo Bella
14 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:32:45 245564  622 Independent Fabrication
15 Rebecca Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:32:45 253677  610 Zanconato Racing
16 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:33:02 273144  619 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
17 Kathleen Gagnon   Manchester, NH0:33:10 281867  626 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
18 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:33:13 294746  609 MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY0:34:22 275842  631 Muddy Cup Cycling
20 Millie Milton   Northborough, MA0:35:34 286254  634 MRC
21 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:35:34 289723  617 Rutgers University Cycling Team
22 Molly Hamill   0:36:08  635 Bikes Not Bombs
23 Zuzana Trnovcova (3 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:36:31 254750  621 MIT Cycling / FXDD
24 Cindy Brennan   0:36:47  625 Bikes Not Bombs
25 Karin Turer (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:38:29 143217  612 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
26 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma0:40:27 226695  600 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
27 Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA0:40:54 360649  636 MIT Cycling/FXDD
28 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA0:41:28 302207  633 MRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee