Race Results for
Minnesota State Cyclocross Championships
Crystal, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.99Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN40:00 214654  702 Grandstay
2360.55Ezra Taylor   Minneapolis, MN-0:11 35083  713 Peacock Groove/DT Swiss
3370.11David Meyer   Minneapolis, MN-1:34 117052  719 Freewheel Bike
4379.67Aric Hareland   Seattle, WA-1:39 172133  716 Synergy
5389.23cody larson   Northfield, MN-1:44 298311  724 Unattached
6398.79David Schuneman   Duluth, MN-2:04 130941  723 Peace Coffee
7408.35Cory Gross   Saint Paul, MN 95958  707 Unattached
8417.91Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  712 FCCC
9427.47Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  715 FCCC
10437.03Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  714 Loon State Cyclists
11Jeff Bailey     720 MPLS Maffia
12456.15Aaron Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 237085  706 Team Alameda
13465.71Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN 298216  703 Behind-Bars/LGR
14475.27Kolyn Kirkham   Minnetonka, MN 201621  726 Peace Coffee
15484.83Matthew Lysne   Falcon Heights, MN 253300  704 Unattached
16494.39Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  705 Behind-Bars/LGR
17Gregorio Ramirez     722 Dominican Republic
18Donald Peterson     711 Unattached
19523.07Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 227969  709 Crossniacs
20532.63T Ross   Minneapolis, MN 240904  708 St. Olaf College
21Mathew Swanson     727 Unattached
22551.75Carrie Swiggum   Minneapolis, MN 262495  710 Silver Cycling
23Matt Moore     725 Surly
24570.87Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317  721 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25580.43Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  718 Gopher Wheelmen
26589.99Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  717 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.58Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN43:49 210769  Texas Roadhouse
2362.81Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA-0:05 121702  53 Iowa City Cycling Club
3368.04Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN-0:36 102633  31 Grandstay
4373.27Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN-0:46 283629  35 Ridley Factory Team
5378.50Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN-1:06 147524  13 FCCC
6383.73Matt Williams   Bend, OR-1:09 207429  Grandstay
7388.96Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN-1:14 200426  29 Behind-Bars/LGR
8394.19Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI-1:18 229280  Planet Bike
9399.42Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI-1:38 145996  39 Grandstay
10404.65Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN-1:49 227560  26 Specialized
11409.88Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN-1:53 182827  74 Velo Rochester
12415.11Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD-2:37 198417  30 SC Velo
13420.34Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN-2:39 263471  49 Bianchi/Grand Performance
14425.57Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN-3:02 160630  12 FCCC
15430.80Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN-3:13 151943  50 Freewheel Bike
16436.03Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN-3:29 211935  23 FCCC
17441.26Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN-3:36 211093  28 Silver Cycling
18446.49Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN 149743  75 Kenwood Racing
19451.72Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235  34 Loon State Cyclists
20456.95Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869  56 Gopher Wheelmen
21462.18John Thompson   Shoreview, MN 63849  Bianchi/Grand Performance
22467.41Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  24 Behind-Bars/LGR
23472.64Ezra Taylor   Minneapolis, MN 35083  22 Peacock Groove/DT Swiss
24477.87Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  15 Silver Cycling
25Josh Gillingham     46 The Cyclepath

Men - Cat 3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.98Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804  451 Great Plains Cycling Club
2376.87Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  427 Unattached
3384.76Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791  472 Gopher Wheelmen
4392.65Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  428 Unattached
5400.54James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  412 Silver Cycling
6408.43Asa Jacobs   Fargo, ND 294425  439 Great Plains Cycling Club
7416.32Tim Brandvold   Minneapolis, MN 193345  454 Silver Cycling
8424.21Caleb Goltz   Minneapolis, MN 281688  410 Synergy
9432.10Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887  431 Gopher Wheelmen
10439.99Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  475 Ridley Factory Team
11447.88Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN 261881  421 U of M
12455.77Marc Wiken   Woodbury, MN 38193  452 Bent Crank
13463.66Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501  473 Specialized
14471.55chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584  416 Bianchi/Grand Performance
15479.44Mason Bacso   Plymouth, MN 260595  438 Gear West
16487.33Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461  433 Tonka Cycle
17495.22Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  420 Hub Cycling League
18503.11Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN 251565  418 Ridley Factory Team
19511.00Stephen Vitvitsky   Minneapolis, MN 278937  411 Hup United
20518.89Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis 162653  414 Unattached
21526.78Kent Smith   Edina, MN 224926  443 Unattached
22534.67Thomas Nelson   Minneapolis, MN 218018  474 Balance
23542.56Aaron Koehler   Edina, MN 252392  453 Unattached
24550.45Tyler Denniston   Minneapolis, MN 218615  455 Category 6 Racing Squad
25558.34Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN 298216  413 Behind-Bars/LGR
26566.23Andrew Sherve   Minneapolis, MN 250622  460 Unattached
27574.12Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195  444 Silver Cycling
28582.01Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547  459 Athletes Under Construction
29589.90Chris Schommer   Minneapolis, MN 283567  470 Crossniacs
DNFFrederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498  402 Category 6 Racing Squad
DNFAlex Berge   Chicago, IL 250482  445 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Collins     131 Unattached
2415.43Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756  160 Birchwood/GIS
3419.22Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  105 HBMHF
4423.01Tim Norrie   Minneapolis, MN 101445  223 Silver Cycling
5426.80Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  122 FCCC
6430.59Charles Parsons   Minneapolis, MN 242039  119 Unattached
7434.38Scott Sabol   Chanhassen, MN 245818  145 Great Plains Cycling Club
8438.17Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088  234 Gopher Wheelmen
9441.96Andrew Chaffe   Saint Paul, MN 159664  138 GSCA
10445.75Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  126 Pella Bike Racing
11449.54Alfred Lajon   Minneapolis, MN 251968  118 Unattached
12453.33montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560  127 Unattached
13Tom Puzak     226 Unattached
14460.91Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  222 IC3
15464.70Kris Weum   Minneapolis, MN 297172  112 Bianchi/Grand Performance
16468.49Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN 301985  104 Unattached
17Ted Byram     159 Beer Powered Bikes
18Nathan Goltz     108 Unattached
19Tim Gut     217 Unattached
20483.65spencer Salmon   Fargo, ND 299703  150 Great Plains Cycling Club
21487.44Jeffrey Anderson   Blaine, MN 279956  116 Loon State Cyclists
22Stephen Wilson     142 Unattached
23495.02Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930  114 Silver Cycling
24498.81Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927  113 Silver Cycling
25502.60john adleman   Minneapolis, MN 300963  117 Unattached
26Richard Tauer     140 Unattached
27510.18Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 302222  121 Birchwood/GIS
28513.97Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  143 FCCC
29517.76Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  124 Birchwood/GIS
30521.55Stephen Cottrell   Minneapolis, MN 238013  135 MBRC/Flanders
31525.34Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460  146 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32529.13Benjamin Metzger   Indianapolis, IN 266233  218 Bianchi/Grand Performance
33Daniel Novak     219 Unattached
34536.71Bret Zimmerman   Minneapolis, MN 294588  154 Unattached
35540.50Brandon Whittey   Minneapolis, MN 233842  144 Behind-Bars/LGR
36544.29Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126  180 Unattached
37Nathan Evenson     224 Birchwood/GIS
38Quinn Williams     106 Unattached
39Larry Warrington     228 Unattached
40559.45Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN 301767  163 Unattached
41563.24Stephen Noyes   Northfield, MN 292222  220 Unattached
42Jeff Young     115 Shimano
43570.82Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN 129574  231 Unattached
44Tim Bergeson     176 Unattached
45Eric Fredrickson     233 SPH Cycling
46David Bruning     177 Unattached
47Kevin lyons     172 Unattached
48589.77Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  132 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.92Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN44:10 9437  MBRC/Flanders
2291.98Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN-0:52 118619  Hup United
3305.04Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN-0:55 244650  27 Crossniacs
4318.10Jared Roy   Portland, OR-2:13 77759  Crossniacs
5331.16Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN-2:33 200784  19 Curt Goodrich
6344.22John Struchynski   Fargo, ND-2:46 161308  52 Great Plains Cycling Club
7357.28Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN-2:47 155011  10 Crossniacs
8370.34Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN-2:48 33354  76 Silver Cycling
9383.40Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909  54 Silver Cycling
10396.46Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507  61 Curt Goodrich
11409.52Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  25 Bikery
12422.58Wallace Alexander   Minneapolis, MN 193389  41 Curt Goodrich
13435.64Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 117428  48 Curt Goodrich
14448.70Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN 188055  38 Bianchi/Grand Performance
15461.76James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  MBRC/Flanders
16474.82Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557  44 Bianchi/Grand Performance
17487.88Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556  57 Silver Cycling

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.82Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN 147307  327 Crossniacs
2351.74Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN 234427  367 Curt Goodrich
3372.66Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  366 Ridley Factory Team
4393.58William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  314 Loon State Cyclists
5414.50Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333  322 Bent Crank
6435.42David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959  358 Silver Cycling
7456.34Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987  309 Big Ring Flyers
8477.26Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273  306 Silver Cycling
9498.18Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056  364 Crossniacs
10519.10Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  317 FCCC
11540.02Tim Holmstrom   Excelsior, MN 64807  365 Excel Cycles

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.10Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  307 Bianchi/Grand Performance
2435.64Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  359 Planet Bike
3454.18Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  319 Bikery
4472.72Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145  308 Kenwood Racing
5491.26Robert Benedum   Amery, WI 51817  325 Great Dane VC
6509.80David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  361 MBRC/Flanders

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  904 Gopher Wheelmen
2565.00Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  903 Gopher Wheelmen
3Marcus Warrington     229 Unattached

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.17Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  901 Tonka Cycle
2501.45Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  908 Silver Cycling
3545.73Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  225 MNJRC
4Brody Pasciullo     909 Cyclepath

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.78Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA 217761  612 Iowa City Cycling Club
2353.62Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568  607 Specialized
3367.46Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA 235018  605 Great Plains Cycling Club
4381.30Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  609 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5395.14Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN 261947  608 Ridley Factory Team
6408.98Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317  611 Bianchi/Grand Performance
7422.82Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN 259658  604 Behind-Bars/LGR
8436.66Beckie Alexander   Minneapolis, MN 12525  606 Curt Goodrich
9450.50Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  613 Silver Cycling
10464.34Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  601 Speedfix Racing
11478.18Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941  357 Silver Cycling
12492.02Amy Campbell   Minneapolis, MN 263493  614 Silver Cycling
13505.86Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  602 Unattached
14Jeannette Sample     362 Verve Racing
15533.54Andrea PotyondySmith   Champlin, MN 284728  363 Loon State Cyclists

Women - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.39Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN 302812  128 Unattached
2482.74Amy Campbell   Minneapolis, MN 263493  173 Silver Cycling
3491.09Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941  151 Silver Cycling
4499.44Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  103 Silver Cycling
5Meredith Rambow     152 Birchwood/GIS
6516.14Nicole Waxmonsky-Tu   Saint Paul, MN 277897  107 Hub Cycling League
7524.49Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416  101 Synergy
8Emily Goltz     109 Unattached
9541.19Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  227 Unattached
10549.54Caitlin Marine   Northfield, MN 262860  216 St Olaf
11557.89Manda Lo   Albuquerque, NM 235518  149 Velo Bella-Kona
12566.24Jenifer Fischer   Red Wing, MN 297493  175 Behind-Bars/LGR
13Jenny Barba     230 Unattached

Women - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Greeley   Wyoming, MN 301996  232 Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee