Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  590 Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
2 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  589 fiets mann
3 Bill Crank   Lexington, KY 8075  587 Pedal the Planet/CES
4 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819  583 Vortechs Group
5 Joshua Feazell   Fayetteville, WV 300017  579 Endura
6 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  581 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
7 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115  578 Team Awesome
8 Jim ALMGREN     586 MOUNTAIN FLYER
9 Michael Dulin   Louisville, KY 84921  592 
10 Roger WILSON     584 pedal the planet/ces
10 Kerry Nordstrom   Cincinnati, OH 237155  591 Team Hungry
11 Joshua MURPHEY     585 The Creeping Bridage

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
3 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
4 Geoff KABUSH     Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
5 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  Team Champion System
6 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  Kona
7 Nicholas WEIGHALL     16 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  11 Team Jamis Bikes
9 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  Team Fuji
10 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  12 Planet Bike
11 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  15 Team Geargrinder
12 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776  18 Thule/Van Dessel
13 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  28 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
14 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  19 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  13 Team Clif Bar
16 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  21 Cannondale
17 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  48 Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  47 Clif Bar
19 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  64 Team Plan C
20 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID 228474  42 Team BODE
21 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  33 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  65 Industry Nine
23 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  20 Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
24 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  63 KCCX/Verge
25 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  26 Hup United
26 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  39 HRS / Rock Lobster
27 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  51 Moots
28 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  34 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
29 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859  31 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
30 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  36 VO2 Sports
31 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  35 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
32 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  52 Wolverine Sports Club
33 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  66 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
34 Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  57 KCCX/Verge
35 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  45 Alderfer Bergen
36 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  53 
37 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  37 Calistoga Racing Team
38 Bill Marshall Jr     60 KCCX/Verge
39 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  50 Barbasol
40 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  27 Courage
41 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  49 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
42 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  67 ABRC/Mars Hill College
43 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO 34451  54 Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling
44 Kat Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  56 Pioneer Racing
45 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  40 DRT Racing
46 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432  46 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
47 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  68 Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis
48 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  44 Sisu Custom Cycles

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  226 Red Zone Cycling
2 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  257 Birmingham Bicycle Co.
3 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  313 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  275 NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  205 My Wife Inc
6 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  283 The Hub Cycling Team
7 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  246 Team Louisville
8 Joshua Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  312 DRT Racing
9 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  278 KCCX / VERGE Elite Cyclocross Team
10 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  209 Fetzer Cycling Team
11 Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN 272218  248 Team OS
12 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  223 
13 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  281 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  203 xXx Racing
15 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  258 Alderfer Bergen
16 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI 264374  291 Cycletherapy
17 Travis Mullen   Lexington, KY 170108  300 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
18 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  247 Team Bikers Choice
19 Travis Book   Nellysford, VA 112815  295 Team Bikers Choice
20 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  225 Alderfer Bergen
21 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  200 NashvilleCyclist.com
22 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  284 Blue Chip Racing
23 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  282 SEMO Cycling Team
24 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  238 
25 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  268 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
26 Tyler Karnes (2 - Cat2)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  259 Hincapie Development team
27 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  299 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
28 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  270 Team Mack
29 Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149  239 echelon cycling team
30 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  274 Krystal Cycling Team
31 John Carlton Breslin   Louisville, KY 62318  267 schellers racing
32 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  311 Pedal the Planet/ CES
33 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  231 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
34 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  260 Fetzer Cycling Team
35 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  240 my wife inc
36 Matthew Kiel   Indianapolis, IN 274433  296 N/a
37 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  235 warp9bikes.com - TriStar
38 Adam Jackson (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 254042  271 
39 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  277 Team Bikers Choice
40 Michael Seiler   Louisville, KY 186628  211 Rogue Racing Project
41 Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377  276 Clarksville A-Team's Old Kit
42 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  286 DrWahner.com
43 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  237 
44 William Davis   Vail, CO 295345  272 
45 John Osgood   Kimball, MI 254343  202 Team Sandbag
46 Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  208 Alderfer Bergen
47 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  233 Ohio Valley Velo
48 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  206 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
49 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  201 HUP United
50 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  216 Cumberland Transit Cycling
51 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  252 Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
52 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  243 SVMIC
53 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  297 
54 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  254 Gear Grinder
55 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  227 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
56 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  244 Team Dayton Bicycling
57 Russell Melton   Hyden, KY 207560  261 Sports Connection Hyden
58 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY 220314  212 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
59 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY 83942  315 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
60 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935  228 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
61 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  213 Flying Penguins
62 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  245 Iowa City Cycling Club
63 John Maggard   Louisville , KY 230657  241 4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Photograp
64 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  214 Ohio Valley Velo
65 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  218 Team Biker's Choice
66 Josh Biven   New Albany, IN 234251  242 Louisville Firefighters
67 Rick Smith   Louisville, KY 145045  310 
68 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  210 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
69 David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  217 National Engineering
70 Ryan Lindsay (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 156487  264 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
71 Cory St Clair (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  293 ProChain Cycling
72 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  250 Tri Cities Road Club
73 Martin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250  279 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
74 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  306 NUVO Cultural Trail
75 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  292 National Engineering
76 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  204 Specialized
77 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  288 Guys Racing Club
78 Jason Leaman   Copley, OH 246492  269 Stark Velo
79 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  232 Team IPro
80 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  273 Fiets Maan Racing
81 Andrew Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 123421  301 Seven Hills Racing
82 Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  290 One Call Now
83 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  253 Zephyr Wheel Sports
84 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  308 CKW Racing
85 Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  220 Some Guys Cycling
86 Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587  249 Team Louisville
87 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  221 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
88 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  307 Zephyr Wheelsports
89 John RYAN     314 Alderfer Bergen
90 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  255 Bike Link Racing
91 Phillip Boydelatour   Columbus, OH 276993  280 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
92 John Harris   Louisville, KY 292658  251 Rogue Racing Project
93 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  263 One Call Now
94 Michael Benedek   Fort Wayne, IN 253106  287 Team Lake Effect
95 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  309 One Call Now

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  463 Red Zone Cycling
2 Andrew BONEFF     472 
3 Jeff CARLSEN     420 tricities road club
4 Edwin COLVIN     427 
5 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  441 Humana/Cycler's Cafe
6 Michael Friedberg   Louisville, KY 267152  410 Fetzer Cycling Team
7 Chauncey Joyce   Cincinnati, OH 296435  432 Mercy Health Plex
8 William TOLER     425 
9 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  416 SnakeBite Racing
10 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  444 Krystal Cycling Team
11 Spencer CONE     436 Wildside
12 David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  405 Drake's Coffee
13 Andrew FORRON     422 New River Bike
14 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  445 Everedy Endurance
15 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  454 Wolverine Sports Club
16 Christoph UHLENBRUCH     413 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
17 Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  466 Spin
18 Trevor STITH     489 Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
19 Luke Stifler   Utica, IN 201525  443 
20 Nate Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  452 Kona Grassroots
21 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  455 sheboygan Bicycle company
22 Erik MARTIN     437 Dogfish Racing
23 Tim WEGNER     473 Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
24 Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635  418 Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  476 
26 Joe CZERWONKA     447 Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
27 Bryan DALMAN     421 Speedway Wheelmen
28 Shannon Smith   St. Paul, MN 222039  451 Darkhorse Racing
29 Dwight SMITH     446 tcrc
30 Thomas Waggener   Shelbyville, KY 242460  487 Main Street Velo
31 Kay OHTA     435 
32 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  406 Team Abundance
33 Kellan 1     457 Semo Cycling Team
34 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  474 Sustainable Cycling
35 Zachary DORSEY     465 Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
36 Jesse Roberson   Crestwood, KY 126455  496 
37 Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH 198933  497 Prochain
38 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN 253996  419 Homegrown Bicycles
39 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  431 Team Dayton Bicycling
40 Doug Roemer   Louisville, KY 271151  411 Rogue Racing Project - 502
41 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  402 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
42 Cas LANE     469 georgetown college
43 Faris Moore     492 Lindsey Wilson
44 Pope Mobley   Louisville, KY 274141  429 BickClicks/Team Louisivlle
45 Don HASNER     448 Fetzer Cycling Team
46 Jimmy FLAHERTY     485 fuckgas.org/Rogue Racing Project
47 Greg JOHNSON     479 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
48 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  464 Team Fusion
49 Wes HARRIS     470 speedway wheelmen
50 Adam GOHN     453 Semo Cycling/CycleWerx
51 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  484 CKW Racing
52 Thomas Standers   Greencastle, IN 201563  481 Some Guys Cycling
53 Jeff HARDIN     439 
54 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  480 
55 Don FIELDS     404 Cumberland Transit
56 Zach RICE     456 SEMO Cycling
57 John Coleman     495 
58 Rodger Cooper   London, KY 221784  417 
59 William R FAULK     433 Cullman Cycling Club
60 Kyhle PORTER     486 J's Bikes
61 Derrick Young   Gahanna, OH 285243  400 COBC National Engineering
62 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342  423 World Bicycle Relief
63 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  434 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
64 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385  438 
65 Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH 301009  507 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
66 Charles HICKS     461 Fiets Maan Racing
67 Adam MAGGARD     428 
68 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  449 Cumberland Transit Cycling
69 Brian Hazelwood     494 
70 Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  491 National Engineering
71 john molnar   Louisville, KY 269895  478 louisville dirt club
72 Tim BENDER     468 
73 Richard McCreary   Cincinnati, OH 139952  415 Team Dayton
74 Chip EDWARDS     462 None
75 Dave bower     493 Bike Source
76 JOHN PATRICK RADEMACHER   Loveland, OH 269307  458 Queen City Wheels
77 David WRIGHT     490 
78 Brian BECKETT     477 Team Spider Monkey
79 Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  407 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  SPECIALIZED
2 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  Church of the Big Ring/LOOK
3 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  Wolverine Sports Club
4 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance - Colnago
5 Gary Yates (1 - Cat1)   Robbinsville, NC 142195  46 Unattached
6 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  11 Cole Sport
7 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
8 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  DRT Racing
9 Tim Butler   Portland, OR 211505  River City Bicycles
10 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  42 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452  26 Bikelane/Momenta Training Systems
12 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH 52520  18 Bio Wheels Racing
13 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  14 Louisville Firefighters
14 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  13 BikeReg.com
15 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  38 Wolverine Sports Club
16 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  15 BikeReg.com
17 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  SATURN OF TOLEDO
18 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY 257632  16 Louisville Firefighters
19 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  10 Barbisol
20 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  20 Schellers
21 Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH 245279  32 alan north america
22 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  45 University of Arizona
23 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  23 COBC National Engineering
24 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  39 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
25 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  48 Tri Cities Road Club
26 Todd McKean   Hallsville, MO 204348  43 Trek China Racing
27 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  30 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH 200121  44 Darkhorse Racing
29 Ron Gratop   Toledo, OH 179520  21 Drakes Coffee
30 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  33 Tri Cities Road Club
31 Donovan Carroll   Sugar Grove, NC 98611  40 Boone Bike
32 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030  49 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
33 Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  41 Boone Velo

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  350 Inside Ride
2 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  326 Calistoga Racing Team
3 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  339 Calistoga Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  353 Fiets Maan Racing
5 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  364 KCCX/Lincoln Industries
6 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  357 Amgen Cycling Club
7 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  340 Calistoga Racing Team
8 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ 189612  347 Ridley Factory Team
9 Bob BERGMAN     330 
10 John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  333 Mi Duole
11 John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866  362 Huntington Bank
12 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  329 Mambo Kings Racing
13 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051  358 DrWahner.com
14 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623  360 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  334 okc velo
16 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI 157319  336 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  341 Fetzer Cycling Team
18 Joe Collins   Louisville, KY 204563  359 Rogue Racing Project
19 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  344 Cole Sport
20 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  335 Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling
21 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  345 Team Columbus
22 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045  343 Specialized
23 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  370 7 hills racing
24 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  356 Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 Anthony Dorage   Asheville, NC 197855  361 Boone Velo
26 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  351 Tri Tech
27 Rick MELOFF     355 La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
28 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  373 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
29 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  338 Speedway Wheelmen
30 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  342 Speedway Wheelmen
31 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 284982  363 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  365 7 Hills Racing
33 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  349 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
34 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  346 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
35 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036  368 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
36 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  352 Tri Cities Road Club
37 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071  372 Alan north American Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  570 Planet Bike
2 Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  572 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
3 Bill Kennedy   Louisville, KY 172301  571 Purple Haze Racing
4 Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH 206457  568 Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling
5 Chuck Luddeke   Sugar Grove, NC 236058  567 Boone Velo
6 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  569 Bissell Cycling Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody KAISER     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  89 Red Zone Cycling
2 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  77 Red Zone Cycling
3 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  76 Red Zone Cycling
4 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  96 Lionhearts
5 James FRANCISCO     91 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
6 Ben GLOVER     79 Red Zone Cycling
7 Jedidiah FRITZINGER     84 Red Zone Cycling
8 Edward FRITZINGER     83 Red Zone Cycling
9 Erick MADIS     86 Project Velo / One Call Now
10 Sam Crecelius     128 Unattached
11 Noah Bell   Washington, DC 284455  81 RacerHeads SLC
12 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  130 Red Zone Racing
13 John Morris   Cincinnati, OH 301022  97 Lionhearts
14 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  85 Red Zone Cycling
15 Jack HARDIN     82 Red Zone Cycling
16 Ryan MADIS     87 Project Velo / One Call Now
17 Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448  95 Lionhearts
18 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  93 Lionhearts
19 Martin walsh   Louisville, KY 274457  88 RedZone
20 Nicholas BEIRNE     90 Red Zone Cycling
21 Luke Johnson   Warsaw, IN 301644  129 
22 Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180  100 Lionhearts
23 Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH 301019  99 Lionhearts
24 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  98 Lionhearts
25 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226  92 Lionhearts
26 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  94 Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  114 Planet Bike
2 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  123 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  126 One Call Now
4 Cyprien JOSSE     122 Union Sportive Jarrie Champ
5 Mark RENN     118 Red Zone Cycling
6 Vincent NOLD     124 RedZone Cycling
7 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  125 QCW Kids on Bikes
8 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  121 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  116 RedZone Cycling
11 Alex MELLOY     119 Red Zone Cycling
12 Nolan MCQUEEN     117 Red Zone Cycling Team
DNF JR MAY   Red Zone Cycling  John 115

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254024  SV Kirchzarten
3 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  KCCX/Verge/Navigators
4 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025  SV Kirchzarten
5 Jeffrey BAHNSON     Thule / Van Dessel
6 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD 254864  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Development Team
8 William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  Team Louisville

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  Luna Pro Team
2 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
3 Alison Dunlap (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 10194  19 LUNA Pro Team
4 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  LUNA Pro Team
5 Alison SYDOR     Maxxis Rocky Mountain
6 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  Monavie-Cannondale.com
7 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  10 Velo Bella
8 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  Planet Bike
9 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  11 Team TIBCO
10 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  Planet Bike
11 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  16 BH USA
12 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  14 Vantaggio/Specialized
13 Wendy Williams   Portland, OR 38437  13 Hudz/Subaru
14 Elizabeth Frye (2 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 104859  15 Boone Velo
15 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  20 DRT Consulting
16 Lisa Strong   Arvada, CO 122014  22 Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  30 Scott Bikes
18 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  17 Team Kenda
19 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  21 Mercy-Specialized
20 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN 256188  36 Marx and Bensdorf
21 Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN 261947  27 Ridley Factory Team
22 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE 160128  29 Secret Henry's Team
23 Dayna Deuter (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 263368  34 Church of the Big Ring
24 Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273  31 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
25 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776  24 Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles
26 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823  33 Vanderkitten
27 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742  32 Team Kenda
28 Whitney Kroll (3 - Cat2)   Lafayette, IN 196469  25 Cane Creek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah HUANG     557 Planet Bike
2 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA 285899  370 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Golden Moore   Lenoir, NC 300687  588 Fiets Maan Racing
4 Erika EDWARDS     534 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
5 Jessica Kates Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343  526 Flying Penguins
6 Olivia Jaras (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 197054  547 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  552 Team Mack
8 Angi WESTON     563 Kona/Team Indifference
9 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  530 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Shelli Welch   Lenoir, NC 253534  531 Fiets Maan Racing
11 Julie Wilson   Loveland, OH 287605  529 Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Melissa WICK     556 National Engineering/cobc
13 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  546 
14 Lauren MITCHELL     562 Bob's Red Mill
15 Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557  539 National Engineering/COBC
16 Hannah MOSSMAN     538 OneCall Now/Project Velo Racing
17 Kelsey Markham   Collierville, TN 283199  550 
18 Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH 293120  544 Bio Wheels Racing
19 Alison Bedingfield   Cincinnati, OH 284729  559 Team Hungry
20 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  540 One Call Now
21 ColleenF Morris (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 281857  541 One Call Now
22 Laurie JOHNSTON     555 West Virginia Night Club
23 April Beckner (1 - Cat3)   Troy, OH 193162  533 One Call Now
24 Laura MELENDEZ     549 West Priority Health
25 Brooke WEBBER     545 Rogue Racing Project
26 Casey POTTS     564 Rogue Racing Project
27 Karin REED     542 Team Dayton
28 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  527 ABD
29 Suzanne Webster   Louisville, KY 278792  528 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
30 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  551 Team Fusion
31 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN 170782  566 
32 Tiffanie HILLS     532 Team Dayton

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  394 Wolverine/American Cycle & Fitness
2 Gerry Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  398 Bio Wheels Racing
3 Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  396 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
4 Angie KNOECHEL SEXTON     397 Cycle Sport
5 melissa corliss   Dayton, OH 285661  392 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Angela Connaughton   Robbinsville, NC 239643  395 Unattached

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  132 Planet Bike
3 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  112 Lionhearts
4 Emily FALK     107 Red Zone Cycling
5 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  109 Red Zone Cycling
6 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  106 Red Zone Cycling
7 Cate MCSHANE     105 Red Zone Cycling
8 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  111 Lionhearts
9 MaryFrances SharpShair   Cincinnati, OH 301029  131 Lionhearts
10 Sarah HASNER     114 Red Zone Cycling
11 Abigail Roof   Blueash, OH 285997  113 Lionhearts

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  108 Red Zone Cycling
1 Amy Czerwonka     127 Bob's Red Mill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee