Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup
Sun Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  582 GrandStay Hotels
2 Wallace Alexander   Minneapolis, MN 193389  583 Goodrich Cyclocross Team
3 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  580 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Garage 864
4 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  576 Gravy Train
5 Carl Ham   Madison, WI 142021  585 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  577 Proctor Cycling Team
7 Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  584 
8 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  581 Mad City Velo
9 Timothy Bates   Madison, WI 53247  579 Bare Knuckle Brigade

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
2 Erwin VERVECKEN     Team Revor-Baboco-Champion System
3 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  Planet Bike
4 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  KONA
5 Geoff KABUSH     11 Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  17 Team Champion System
7 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
8 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  10 Team Jamis Bikes
9 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  Bissell Pro Cycling
10 Tim VAN NUFFEL     20 Rendement-Hypo Cycling Team
11 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  16 Planet Bike
12 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  28 BikeReg.Com
13 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  15 Team Geargrinder
14 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Clif Bar
15 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  46 Planet Bike
16 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  13 Kona
17 Chance NOBLE     23 California Giant-Specialized
18 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  26 Alderfer Bergen
19 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349  21 Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  25 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
22 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  62 Planet Bike
23 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975  45 Pioneer Racing
24 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  48 Moots
25 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  40 SRAM Factory
27 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  41 Rapid Transit Racing
28 Shannon Skerritt (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 116968  32 Vanilla Bicycles
29 Kevin Hulick   Salt Lake City, UT 17086  29 The Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagen Racing
30 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776  19 Thule/Van Dessel
32 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  12 Rad Racing NW
33 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  61 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
34 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  30 Bear Valley Bikes
35 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966  18 Ridley Factory Team
36 Kyle FRY     22 MCOR
37 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  31 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
38 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  59 Park Place Dealerships
39 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  36 Courage Cycles Inc
40 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  37 Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
41 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  56 Barbasol
42 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  49 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
43 Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950  33 Great Dane Velo Club
46 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  35 behind bars/ lgr
47 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  44 Team Bearclaw
48 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  34 Behind Bars/LGR
50 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  43 Sisu Custom Cycles
51 James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  58 Unattached
DNF Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI Inc. 170411  42 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Fo

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  53 KCCX/Verge
26 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  55 Bianchi/Grand Performance
44 Luca Lenzi (1 - Cat1)   Wilmette, IL 247463  60 The Pony Shop
45 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  51 Ridley team
49 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  52 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI 264374  257 Cycletherapy
2 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  201 Iron Cycles
3 David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  252 Team Magnus
4 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  255 
5 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  253 SKC Racing
6 Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  266 Velo Trocadro
7 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  228 Team Magnus
8 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  214 Courage
9 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  246 
10 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  211 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  259 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
12 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  250 Red Zone Cycling
13 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  262 Great Dane Velo Club
14 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  281 velo trocadero cycling
15 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  221 Alderfer Bergen
16 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404  258 Rapha Racing
17 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  256 Team Pegasus
18 Garrison Riegel (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 285536  241 
19 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  230 
20 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  204 My Wife Inc
21 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  207 My Wife Inc.
22 Matt LIGHT     220 Alderfer Bergen
23 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  270 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
24 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  249 velo trocadero cycling
25 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  238 Amgen Cycling Club
26 Paul Belknap   Ashland, WI 253444  226 Hudz/Subaru
27 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  213 Team Pegasus
28 Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  263 Fuel Cafe / T6
29 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  265 Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  280 velo trocadero cycling
31 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  282 5Nines Cycling
32 Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  219 Kettle Moraine Flyers
33 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  276 IS Corp
34 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  224 Flatlandia
35 Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN 166411  229 Behind Bars / Little Guy Racing
36 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  268 SilverCycling
37 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  222 Chicago Cuttin Crew
38 Zack Rielley (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 218401  272 
39 Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974  216 Birchwood/GIS
40 Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  218 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
41 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  215 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
42 Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  261 Magnus
43 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  237 Loon State Cyclists
44 Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  209 Alderfer Bergen
45 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801  205 Behind-Bars/LGR
46 Jeff Abel   Cary, NC 205894  269 DICE
47 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  245 Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycling
48 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  278 Team Pegasus
49 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  233 5Nines Cycling
50 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  247 5Nines Cycling
51 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  283 Great Dane Velo Club
52 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  210 Flying Penguins
53 Brent Keller (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 241357  275 
54 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  206 Blue Competition Cycles
55 Ryan Lindsay (3 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 156487  267 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
56 Kerry Drake (4 - Cat3)   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  284 
57 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  223 Half Acre Cycling
58 Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI 198979  240 Planet Bike
59 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  212 My Wife Inc.
60 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  234 Flatlandia
61 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  279 TwinSix
62 Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY 193178  251 Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF
63 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  225 Iowa City Cycling Club
64 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  271 Team Magnus
65 Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747  232 Velo Rochester
66 Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  227 Half Acre Cycling
68 Michael Benedek   Fort Wayne, IN 253106  260 Team Lake Effect
69 Timothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL 89023  248 Team 53X11 Coffee
70 Nils Gibson (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 211831  273 Team Magnus
71 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  239 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  434 Scheller's
2 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  432 Unattached
3 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  411 xXx Racing
4 Spencer CONE     472 
5 Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  418 5Nines Cycling
6 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  440 Johnny Sprockets
7 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  461 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Corey Stelljes     495 Chain Smokes
9 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  423 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
10 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  422 Team Pegasus
11 Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  493 Unattached
12 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  416 SnakeBite Racing
13 Hoenisch ANDY     442 
14 Derek NUSSBAUM WAGLER     476 Mad City Velo Club
15 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  417 Proctor Cycling Team
16 Andrew Rosch   Madison, WI 240507  499 
17 Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  430 Wildside Velo Club
18 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  452 Brazen Dropouts
19 Swartz ANDY     406 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  410 Team Pegasus
21 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  435 
22 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  454 Chicago Endurance Sports
23 Ben MARCHEWKA     489 Team Pedal Moraine
24 Seth HASKELL     480 
25 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  403 Krystal Cycling Team
26 Noah Marcus     36 Chain Smokers
27 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  402 xXx Racing
28 Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  444 UW-Milwaukee
29 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  420 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  401 My Wife Inc
31 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
32 Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  405 A51 Racing
33 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  463 sheboygan Bicycle company
34 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  409 Team Pegasus
35 David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  407 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
36 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  465 Iron Cycles
37 Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  475 
38 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  436 
39 Zachary REDDING     404 
40 William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  438 Planet Bike
41 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  448 Super Awesome Party
42 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  446 TEAM PEGASUS
43 John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  408 Team Pegasus/Bare Knuckle Brigade
44 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  413 Team Pegasus
45 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  427 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
46 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  467 Cafe Hollander RDC
47 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  421 Krystal Cycling Team
48 Kendall MCFARLAND     486 
49 David PRICE     456 
50 Phillip Stutz   Madison, WI 231989  492 Unattached
51 Christopher QUINN     451 Planet Bike
52 Nicholas Matecki   Saint Paul, MN 297894  488 
53 Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  415 
54 Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  458 Wildside Velo Club
55 Michael Sohasky   Madison, WI 302060  490 Unattached
56 Dean Zigman   Sussex, WI 231559  419 
57 John CURTINN     426 Headhunters
58 Joe Alligood   Rockford, IL 274955  478 Ellsworth
59 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  449 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
60 Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  455 
61 James DAVIS     460 
62 Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  491 Team Pegasus
63 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  441 Roscoe Village Bikes
64 Joel Slezak   Stevens Point, WI 157654  471 
65 Michael EGGEN     485 
67 Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  470 MAD CITY VELO CLUB
68 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  484 Alderfer Bergen
69 Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI 280203  497 Wild Side
70 Shawn McMahon   Madison, WI 218704  479 Team Magnus
71 Bruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI 274004  437 Flying Rhino's Cycling Club
72 David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  450 Flying Bobcats
73 Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  498 Attitude Sports
74 Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  481 Flying Bobcats
75 Brian DUNCAN     462 
76 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  35 IS CORPS
77 Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  487 
78 Robert davies     496 unattached
79 Kobus ROSSOUW     457 
80 Randy KOPLIN     453 
81 Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  400 Hudz-Subaru
82 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  474 Behind Bars/LGR
83 Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  433 
84 Christopher BEAVER     428 
85 aaron mcginnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  447 Gen X Cycling
86 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  459 
87 Colin Ehlert     494 Team Magus
88 Tyler ROBBINS     466 
DNF Sage Brown   Chicago, IL Inc. 295140  469 Team Sports

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  Church of the Big Ring/LOOK
2 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  SPECIALIZED
3 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  Wolverine Sports Club
4 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance - Colnago
5 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
6 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427  14 emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics
7 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  Westwood Velo
8 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  16 DRT Racing
9 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  13 SATURN OF TOLEDO
10 Tim Butler   Portland, OR 211505  River City Bicycles
11 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  Cole Sport
12 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  11 Barbisol
13 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  48 Pony Shop
14 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546  15 ChurchofTheBigRing/RealCyclist
15 Matt Williams   Bend, OR 207429  30 GrandStay Hotels
16 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID 50296  12 TEAM ICO
17 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  19 Verdigris Cycling
18 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  53 Unattached
19 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  21 crossniacs
20 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  38 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  45 Wolverine Sports Club
22 Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  22 Colavita Racing
23 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  28 FUEL CAFE/VANILLAWORKSHOP
24 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  24 Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Marty Netzel   Rochester, MN 195077  40 Specialized
26 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  27 Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
27 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  35 Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
28 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner
29 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  26 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
30 Lorne Anderson     49 La Bicicletta
31 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591  34 HRS/Rock Lobster
32 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  46 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Jeffrey Craig   Tomahawk, WI 105436  54 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Jason Crago   Portland, OR 302082  41 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
36 Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  20 Stoton Velo Club
37 Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  23 Cyclocross Magazine
38 Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 117428  33 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
39 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  51 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
40 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507  52 Curt Goodrich Racing
41 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  17 MBRC/Flanders
42 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  43 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  29 Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
44 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  50 Flatlandia Cycling
45 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  36 Team Extreme
46 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  47 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  307 Calistoga Racing Team
2 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  319 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
3 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  316 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
4 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  320 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
5 Bob BERGMAN     321 
6 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  333 Mambo Kings Racing
7 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  302 MadCity Velo Club
8 Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN 234427  338 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
9 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  318 Verdigris Cycling
10 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  311 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  342 Cole Sport
12 John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  314 Mi Duole
13 Waldek Stepniowski   Littleton, CO 93056  324 
14 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  331 okc velo
15 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  300 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  317 Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling
17 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI 157319  325 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  329 Turin Bicycle
19 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  301 Team Magnus
20 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  308 Speedway Wheelmen
21 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  335 Loon State Cyclists
22 Rick MELOFF     334 La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
23 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  323 Half Acre Cycling
24 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  330 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
25 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  328 Fuel Cafe /Team Extreme
26 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  339 Mad City Velo
27 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  313 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
28 Michael anderson     345 Unattached
29 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  341 Ridley Factory Team
30 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  312 My Wife Inc
31 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  337 Hampshire Cycle Club
32 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  322 Team Plan C
33 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  304 Planet Bike
34 Patrick Rasmus   Chippewa Falls, WI 61542  340 Spring Street Sports
35 David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  344 Unattached
36 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344  336 MBRC/Flanders
37 Roy hough     343 Fugi

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  508 Planet Bike
2 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  509 Bike Tech Racing Club
3 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  504 Planet Bike
4 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  505 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  500 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  510 Unattached
7 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  506 unattached
8 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  501 Velo Club Roubaix - VCR
9 Bill Kennedy   Louisville, KY 172301  507 
10 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  502 Velo Club Roubaix - VCR

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  559 Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  561 Red Zone Cycling
3 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  560 Baraboo Sharks
4 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  562 is corp
5 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  565 Planet Bike
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  558 Red Zone Cycling
7 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  557 Red Zone Cycling
8 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  564 
9 Luke Johnson   Warsaw, IN 301644  556 Alderfer/Burgan
10 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  563 Unattached
11 MAtt McBurney     566 Team Angell Park

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  391 Planet Bike
2 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  396 
3 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  397 Expo Racing
4 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  395 
5 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  393 Kenosha Velosport
6 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  394 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody KAISER     California Giant-Specialized
2 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254024  SV Kirchzarten
3 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025  SV Kirchzarten
4 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  Barabpoo Sharks
5 William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  Team Louisville

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820  Spike Shooter
2 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  Luna Pro Team
3 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  LUNA Pro Team
4 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
5 Alison SYDOR     21 Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  Monavie-Cannondale.com
7 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Alison Dunlap (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 10194  22 LUNA Pro Team
9 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  BH USA
10 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  Planet Bike
11 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  14 Velo Bella
12 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  15 Planet Bike
13 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  16 Planet Bike
14 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  17 Vantaggio/Specialized
15 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  10 Cannondale Factory Racing
16 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  28 DRT Consulting
17 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  23 Mercy-Specialized
18 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  12 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  20 Courage
20 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  Velo Bella
21 Erin Playman (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 236552  29 gentle lovers
22 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  13 Scott
23 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  30 Team Kenda
24 Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN 261947  19 Ridley Factory Team
25 Rebecca Cleveland (3 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 100571  25 The Bike Hub
26 Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  26 Team Pegasus
27 Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273  31 Bikeclicks.com/Team Louisville
28 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  24 Planet Bike
29 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  32 Gear Grinder/Hyundai
30 Whitney Kroll (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, IN 196469  18 Cane Creek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  367 xXx Racing
2 Jessica Kates Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343  361 Flying Penguins
3 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  370 Alderfer Bergen
4 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  365 Planet Bike
5 Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN 259658  366 Behind Bars/LGR
6 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  363 Bob's Red Mill
7 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  385 Mad City Velo
8 Kristin Gallagher     386 Performance
9 Jenny KEMPF     378 
10 Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  374 DICE
11 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  380 Cafe Hollander RDC
12 Beckie ALEXANDER     379 Curt Goodrich Cyclocross team
13 Liz Baumgardt   Rockford, IL 274843  377 Ellsworth
14 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  368 
15 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  376 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  371 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
17 Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  362 Unattached
18 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  373 SilverCycling
19 Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  384 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  383 Wildside
21 Mary COATS     372 Trek Store Madison
22 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  381 Team Kenda

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  535 World Discount Telcom

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  526 Vantaggio/Specialized
4 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  533 ABD
5 Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  531 Mad City Velo
6 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  532 Mad City Velo Club

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  528 Planet Bike

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  534 Planet Bike

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  550 Red Zone Cycling
2 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  546 Planet Bike
3 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  549 Red Zone Cycling
4 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  547 Team Magnus
5 Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  548 Red Zone Cycling
6 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  551 Team Magnus
7 Alison Roltgen     552 Razen Dropouts

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  571 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee