Race Results for
Baystate Cyclocross
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:56:09 117328  32 Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld
2 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY0:56:22 79102  Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT0:56:38 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
4 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:57:01 174590  Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
5 William Dugan   Burlington, VT0:57:24 203975  29 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
6 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH0:57:36 121800  28 Svelte Cycles
7 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:57:52 196503  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
8 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:57:52 52534  Cycle-Smart
9 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC0:57:52 217857  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
10 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA0:57:52 4922  KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
11 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:58:43 229135  Team Champion System
12 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:59:10 129914  Cycle-Smart / NCC
13 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA0:59:10 120392  12 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 brian wilichoski   Danvers, MA0:59:29 266733  13 CyclocrossWorld.com
15 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:00:34 122912  30 Team Jamis
16 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR1:01:14 153801  22 Sunnyside Sports
17 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:01:23 199084  15 Cycle-Smart / NCC
18 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:01:34 149237  11 Bikeman.com
19 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:01:43 147771  14 International Bicycle/crossresults.com
20 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:01:57 189625  27 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI1:02:08 194504  31 HUDZ- Subaru
22 Thierry Laliberte   1:02:28  25 Xprezo
23 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID1:02:41 194512  19 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
24 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:03:22 245271  16 International Bicycle Center
25 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:03:41 204147  23 HUDZ- Subaru
26 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH1:04:41 207445  24 NorEast Cycling
27 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTlap 99523  20 Cheshire Cycle Racing
DQ Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge     21 Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle
DNF Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  26 NorEast Cycling
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  10 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:44:49 136195  663 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:44:49 117383  601 Corner Cycle
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:45:00 16266  602 Corner Cycle
4 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:45:47 27727  606 bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com
5 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:46:05 23101  612 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
6 Steve Proulx   0:46:05  605 Stevens Racing
7 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:46:05 120079  603 Planet Bike
8 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:46:18 147125  610 Bikeman.com
9 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY0:46:21 149684  614 Handlebars cycling company
10 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:46:21 17104  604 Gear Works Spin Arts
11 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:47:00 144319  613 CVC Subaru of New England
12 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:47:04 162473  608 Bikeman.com
13 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:47:04 125555  618 cyclonaut racers
14 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:47:04 167407  607 bikebarnracing.com
15 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:48:08 90394  635 Joe's Garage
16 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:48:08 209269  640 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
17 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:48:08 63360  620 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
18 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:48:08 208969  617 Zanconato Racing
19 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:48:08 76361  611 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:48:21 121026  609 Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts
21 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA0:48:21 82049  616 ECV
22 Stephan Marcoux   0:48:40  625 Bikeman.com
23 Michael Magur (1 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY0:49:05 22149  652 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
24 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:49:08 16749  622 BikeReg.com
25 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:49:08 82776  651 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
26 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT0:49:08 98082  647 Seven Cycles
27 Matthew Domnarski (1 - Cat2)   Ware, MA0:49:08 9762  636 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
28 Gary David   Stow, MA0:49:08 220459  634 MInuteman Road Club
29 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT0:49:25 163906  650 CVC/Subaru of New England
30 Nathan McHugh   Colchester, VT0:49:25 23551  656 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
31 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI0:49:35 208131  626 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
32 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:49:35 38789  657 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
33 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA0:49:35 20392  621 Gearworks / Spinarts
34 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:49:42 60566  631 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
35 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:50:06 263239  649 bikebarnracing.com
36 Scott Brooks (2 - Cat2)   Westford, MA0:50:23 189995  655 Maietta Factory Racing
37 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:50:23 189874  632 NHCC- Seven Cycles
38 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:50:42 56688  628 BikeReg.com
39 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:51:01 255432  639 Essex County Velo
40 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:51:01 42403  661 WeLoveBicycles.com
41 Martin Valiquette   0:51:01  654 EnCoeur-SkiVelo
42 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:51:01 77718  627 Planet Bike
43 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:51:17 47077  658 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
44 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME0:51:54 269217  660 OA/Cyclemania
45 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:52:06 339  638 Planet Bike
46 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:52:25 116020  662 GMBC/Catamount
47 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:53:10 19773  623 Ridley Factory Team
48 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MAlap 43811  637 BIKEMAN.COM
49 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MAlap 133412  633 MInuteman Road Club
50 Christopher White   Derry, NHlap 127261  630 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
51 Arthur Roti   Granby, CTlap 30703  659 GT Dirt Coalition
52 michael golay   Westbrook, MElap 262567  644 SMCC/Gorham Bike

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:46:37 246459  384 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:47:28 243924  302 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
3 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:47:28 276237  378 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:47:28 172135  304 Cycle Smart / NCC
5 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:47:28 284535  377 BackBay Cycles
6 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:47:28 141247  301 Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIBRCC
7 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:47:28 227984  305 Zanconato Racing
8 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA0:47:28 250645  308 CycleSmart/NCC
9 Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA0:47:28 94079  306 Corner Cycle
10 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:48:32 260852  369 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:48:32 300212  356 King Kog
12 Trevor Eide   Portland, ME0:48:38 199142  312 NorEast Cycling
13 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:48:38 60818  309 Joe's Garage
14 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:49:00 202213  318 Embrocation Cycling Journal
15 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT0:49:00 260577  361 RPI Cycling
16 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH0:49:00 5453  303 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
17 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA0:49:08 215516  313 Minuteman Road Club
18 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA0:49:08 68200  354 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:49:25 257150  307 BackOffice Associate/Cape Cod Racing
20 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:49:25 106827  314 NorEast Cycling
21 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:49:25 276184  322 The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston
22 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA0:49:25 283620  370 bikebarnracing.com
23 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:49:53 228998  316 Zanconato Racing
24 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:49:53 222927  319 Maietta Factory Racing
25 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA0:49:53 102061  315 Minuteman Road Club
26 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:50:16 205552  359 Maietta Factory Racing
27 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA0:50:26 24614  360 545 Velo
28 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:50:26 284052  337 HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
29 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:50:26 242892  381 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
30 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT0:50:26 198143  371 BikeReg.com
31 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:50:30 292899  368 BU
32 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:50:30 254441  344 Team Wheelworks
33 Thomas Needham   Pepperell0:51:09 253494  338 HUP United
34 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:51:12 221583  363 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
35 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT0:51:12 232329  341 Flying Penguins
36 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:51:20 208060  335 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
37 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:51:24 268542  339 HUP United
38 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:51:24 226906  336 Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Mark Schow   Quincy, MA0:51:34 186411  362 Bikebarnracing.com
40 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:51:34 259183  326 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
41 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY0:51:42 238152  364 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
42 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:51:42 235666  328 
43 John Menard   Douglas, MA0:52:32 205596  375 Zanconato Racing
44 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA0:52:32 196706  380 Minuteman Road Club
45 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:52:39 27401  332 Minuteman Road Club
46 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:53:00 268020  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA 243317  348 Hup United
48 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH 112093  366 Colavita Cycling Team
49 Richard Person   Hudson, MA 211432  325 Minuteman Road Club
50 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA 269111  374 
51 Mark Burns   Portland, ME 303043  358 Nantucket Velo
52 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY 106358  349 Verge Sport Test Pilot
53 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA 200509  340 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Danc
54 Jeffrey Ziegler   Boston, MA 41142  352 Team Wheelworks
55 Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT 254900  331 Delta Surveying Services
56 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA 111444  373 Essex County Velo
57 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT 261926  342 Flying Penguins
58 Paul McMahon   Manchester 295910  367 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
59 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CTlap 98848  357 Cycle Smart
60 Gerald Harris   Peabody, MAlap 110839  346 Team Harris
61 Timothy Crowley   Minneola, FLlap 175821  372 TC2 Coaching

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT0:26:20 291157  911 CLR
2 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA0:26:40 54728  905 Team Wheelworks
3 Chris Neeb   0:26:44  929 
4 Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT0:26:56 159654  910 Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycling C
5 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT0:27:00 290875  926 
6 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA0:27:00 148463  919 spooky/dedham bike
7 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:27:00 282295  906 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Jorge Martinez   Watertown, MA0:27:07 241602  909 Boston Triathlon Team
9 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:27:07 198142  904 Minuteman Road Club
10 Kurt Belliumeur   0:27:41  930 
11 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:27:57 225323  907 bikeworks/hallamore
12 James McCowan   0:28:08  925 
13 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA0:28:32 165010  928 Boston Road Club
14 Larry Everett   0:28:56  915 
15 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:28:56 300548  922 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
16 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:29:43 254756  920 Boston Road Club
17 Aaron Chidester   0:29:43  921 Scott Bicycles
18 Kevin Downey   New York, NY0:31:07 86867  918 
19 Stanford Smith   Wellesley, MA0:31:16 302879  927 
20 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:31:16 301774  913 Team Wheelworks
21 Steven Bird   Shrewsbury, MA0:31:43 252567  916 
22 Bailey Fidler   Waltham, MA0:31:55 220127  912 
23 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:32:16 270467  902 Team Wheelworks
24 John Wiese   Waltham, MA0:32:16 292927  923 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
25 Tristan Beaulieu   Boston, MA0:32:33 291727  932 Team Single Speed
26 Ernie Dickirson   lap  931 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:26:07 245369  800 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:26:07 214250  799 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
3 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:26:26 138727  788 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:26:34 264873  796 Refunds Now
5 Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA0:26:41 26970  779 
6 Matt Williams   0:26:50  742 
7 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:27:08 240079  755 QuadCycles
8 John Smith   Acton, MA0:27:21 291540  786 Minuteman Road Club
9 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:27:21 202056  771 union velo
10 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH0:27:46 75934  792 NHCC Team NH
11 Ron Hines   0:27:46  744 QuadCycles
12 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA0:27:56 132931  746 Comprehensive Training
13 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA0:27:56 146272  751 Essex County Velo
14 Al Curtis   0:27:56  741 Bethel Cycle
15 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:27:56 120142  794 cyclonauts racers
16 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:27:56 225211  776 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
17 Eli Levine   Andover, MA0:28:29 207051  791 HUP United !
18 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH0:28:29 248478  768 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:28:29 295341  756 
20 Kevin Murphy   Winchester, MA0:28:29 279580  750 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA0:28:29 182137  753 Minuteman Road Club
22 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:28:29 234604  781 Minuteman Road Club
23 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:28:51 147780  774 Minuteman Road Club
24 Jake Bridge   Lowell, MA0:28:56 265112  748 Seven Cycles
25 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY0:28:56 64894  764 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
26 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:28:51 245317  793 Bikeworks/Hallamore
27 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:29:10 216971  780 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Jamie Waldinger   Andover, MA0:29:19 294054  773 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA0:29:39 254946  782 F4:13
30 Ryan Hough   Clinton, MA0:29:39 109390  763 Fitchburg Cycling Club
31 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:29:49 288898  770 Northampton Cycling Club
32 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:29:49 240577  759 Minuteman Road Club
33 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:29:49 285424  772 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
34 William Dron   Medfield, MA0:30:07 268880  758 
35 Fred Delgrosso   0:30:07  754 Quad Cycle
36 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:30:16 246211  775 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
37 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA0:30:29 53901  769 Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link
38 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:30:29 199705  760 cyclonauts racers
39 John Sales   Tulsa, OK0:30:35 283919  747 545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D.
40 doran abel   Natick, MA0:31:06 292923  749 minuteman road club
41 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI0:31:16 276617  767 Cyclonauts Racers
42 Patrick McCue   Cumberland, RI0:31:16 232510  761 Minuteman Road Club
43 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:31:33 268805  762 Cyclonauts Racers
44 Ron Hadar   Dover, MA0:33:15 287626  740 545 Velo
45 Harding Bush   Auburn, ME0:35:01 230586  752 
46 David Rudnick   Canton, MAlap 302523  766 Landry's Bicycles

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:47:49 146710  501 Team FUJI Clif Bar
2 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:47:49 25187  562 Corner Cycle
3 Greg Ferguson (1 - Cat1)   Glassboro, NJ0:48:04 11462  516 Beacon Cycling & Fitness
4 John Funk   South Kent, CT0:48:08 12562  506 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
5 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:48:52 3786  504 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:49:12 140765  502 Team Wheel Works
7 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:50:04 8380  510 Gearworks/Spinarts
8 Robert Orange   0:50:04  508 Ride with Rendall
9 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:50:23 66046  525 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
10 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:50:32 70131  519 Housatonic Wheel Club
11 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:50:49 84926  532 Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:50:49 143626  511 scottee's westport bicycle
13 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:50:49 82305  505 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
14 Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA0:50:49 233901  557 Joe's Garage
15 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:51:13 5860  512 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:51:24 14254  503 CCB
17 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:51:24 282269  514 Expo WheelM-Superior Energy
18 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:51:35 5508  521 Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
19 Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA0:51:38 131717  561 
20 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:52:00 77357  509 BIKEMAN.COM
21 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA0:52:00 79734  548 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technolog
22 unknown rider   0:52:00  m45? 
23 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:52:10 2309  526 HUP United
24 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH0:52:10 6142  550 Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com
25 David King   Boxford, MA0:52:18 19159  549 CCB/Volkswagen
26 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:52:18 91485  518 Team Wheelworks
27 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:52:40 138735  528 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
28 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:52:59 153475  513 noreast cycling
29 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:53:45 54002  520 JRA Cycles
30 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA0:53:45 53585  556 Michael and the Cyclonauts
31 Ken Coleman   New York, NY0:53:52 199626  559 Housatonic Wheel Club
32 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:55:56 34102  522 Gear Works/Spin Arts
33 Jean Valiquette   0:54:28  531 
34 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA0:54:28 203481  527 
35 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA0:54:28 196620  543 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
36 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:54:54 195633  560 Corner Cycle
37 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:54:54 264873  537 Refunds Now
38 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:54:54 60916  540 My Way
39 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:55:21 122981  524 CCB/Volkswagon
40 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:56:13 37617  523 OA/Cyclemania Cycling Team/Portland Vel
41 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:56:16 194514  538 Millwork One Racing
42 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH0:56:16 70318  533 SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
43 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:56:16 187341  536 Minuteman Road Club
44 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:57:01 193624  541 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
45 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:57:01 175476  553 cyclocrossworld.com
46 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:57:12 120116  547 Recycled Sports
47 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VAlap 17837  555 BikeWorks Racing
48 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAlap 185202  558 Essex County Velo
49 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MAlap 77719  530 GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
50 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NYlap 64894  545 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:51:46 118994  500 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Robert Desforges   0:51:59  480 Sherbrooke
3 David Rath   Williston, VT0:53:08 79685  496 Corner Cycle
4 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:53:28 111633  477 Putney/West Hill
5 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:53:48 24537  479 BCB cycling
6 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:53:54 195095  497 NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC
7 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:53:54 285089  495 Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training
8 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:54:54 225280  499 Northampton Cycling Club
9 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:55:16 116954  498 Mass Bay Road Club
10 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT 181699  493 cyclonauts
11 Jerry White   Auburn, NH 71270  488 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
12 Michael McCusker   Buckland, MA 218226  483 Northampton Cycling Club
13 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  487 laurel bike club
14 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MAlap 218351  482 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
15 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MAlap 103264  484 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NYlap 35799  486 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 David Holmander   Epsom, NHlap 240201  492 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com.
18 Robert Beaulieu   lap  478 
19 Bill Hart   lap  481 
DQ James Owers   Concord, NH 132430  485 NHCC

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:29 234564  99 Minuteman Road Club
2 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:29:19 226301  100 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:30:24 302730  91 
4 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:31:10 283705  98 Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount
5 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:31:10 254653  97 My Way
6 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:31:55 236412  93 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:33:48 285756  87 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
8 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:36:42 242650  88 Bethel Cycle
9 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:37:20 302632  90 
10 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:37:48 281925  95 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Christopher Symonds   Weston, MA0:38:29 300294  92 Minuteman Road Club
12 Xavier Koontzmiller   0:40:11  86 
13 kevin goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 290750  94 Minuteman Road Club
14 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MAlap 301613  96 Team FUJI
15 Max Durham   Andover, MAlap 301684  89 ccb racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan McNeely   0:44:46  450 EMD Serono / Specialized
2 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:46:48 229606  445 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:46:58 208018  444 Sunape
4 Kiernan Orange   0:47:12  446 Ride with Rendall
5 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:47:12 235572  442 CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team
6 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:47:58 234696  449 CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team
7 Stuart Wight   0:47:58  438 Hot Tubes
8 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:50:08 211959  441 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/ KAM
9 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:50:45 285629  440 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/ KAM
10 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:52:42 219424  447 Minuteman Road Club
11 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:53:32 285122  439 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/ KAM
12 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MAlap 234733  443 Hot Tubes

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:39:42 129285  102 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
2 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:40:07 181710  105 Minuteman Road Club
3 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:40:33 165493  104 Team Plan C
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:40:33 103270  101 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
5 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:41:13 234148  112 Minuteman Road Club
6 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:41:38 223212  103 Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
7 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:41:43 202473  106 Minuteman Road Club
8 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:42:07 214757  122 Dartmouth College
9 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:42:23 225263  108 Hub Racing
10 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:42:40 241201  113 US Army/ Central Wheel
11 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:43:01 145201  109 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:43:11 198610  110 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
13 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:43:31 261361  111 Cycle-Smart / NCC
14 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC0:43:31 61179  107 ATAC Sportswear p/b Bike Rack DC
15 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT0:44:01 78836  119 Seven Cycles
16 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:44:12 241197  120 Cycle-Smart/NCC
17 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:44:22 262939  115 Minuteman Road Club
18 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:44:22 235753  121 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
19 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX0:46:05 101329  117 Verge Test Pilot
20 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:46:12 247307  116 Minuteman Road Club
21 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MAlap 210916  118 Joe's Garage
22 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MAlap 182117  114 Minuteman Road Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Sterling   0:28:37  175 
2 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:28:37 223627  190 International Bicycle/Global
3 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:29:16 275988  191 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Mélissa Houde   0:30:10  174 Club Sportif Bromont
5 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:30:10 270038  200 QuadCycles
6 Erin Brennan   Portland, ME0:30:20 244265  173 Linscott Real Estate Racing
7 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:30:29 293974  197 Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC
8 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:30:44 178513  198 JRA Cycles
9 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh0:31:03 209806  186 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:31:14 254284  178 Gearworks/Spinarts
11 Rebecca Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:31:24 253677  194 Zanconato Racing
12 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:31:24 250112  199 Velo Bella-Ellsworth
13 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:31:24 146312  177 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT0:32:04 199246  193 International Bicycle/Global
15 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:32:13 245564  172 Independent Fabrication
16 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA0:32:13 200164  188 Colby College
17 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:32:48 273144  179 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
18 Jennifer Linnane   0:32:56  170 
19 Josee Lamirande   0:33:09  182 Ride with Rendall
20 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:33:15 285193  185 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
21 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:33:36 290935  183 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA0:35:35 98120  184 Hup United-Zanconato Racing
23 Mille Milton   0:35:51  180 Minuteman Road Club
24 Linda Ramsdell   0:36:27  176 No-C.A.R.S.
25 Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA0:37:04 170786  171 BEA
26 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma0:38:36 226695  195 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
27 Anna Milton   Northborough, MAlap 302207  169 MRC
28 Fanning Martha   lap  189 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee