Race Results for
De Stad Cross Cup / Kansas State Cyclocross Champi
Leavenworth, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 161597  189 360 Racing
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 150789  74 360 Racing
3 Garet STEINMETZ   00:00.0  186 
4 John Shipman   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 221200  70 Renaissance Coaching Llc
5 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL00:00.0 175705  92 Spike Racing
6 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 238716  76 Renaissance Cycling
7 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 217232  69 Renaissance Cycling
8 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS00:00.0 8151  75 Renaissance Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Jeff Winkler (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 48568  30 Unattached
DNP Brian Jensen   Lawrence00:00.0 185340  51 Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
DNP Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 244502  53 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNP Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 34490  62 Slimenundgrossen
DNP Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 161597  189 360 Racing
DNP Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 241806  512 360 Racing
DNP Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO00:00.0 226843  522 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO00:00.0 208217  523 Kccx/verge
DNP Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS00:00.0 115327  524 Unattached
DNP Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 246148  526 Cycle City Racing
DNP Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 220920  527 Navigators Insurance
DNP Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 136364  529 Monkey Wrench
DNP Andrew COE   00:00.0  31 Skc Racing
DNP Bill MARSHALL JR   00:00.0  513 Kccx/verge

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 195267  514 Tradewind Energy
2 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO00:00.0 250812  511 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 299757  188 
4 Garet STEINMETZ   00:00.0  186 
5 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS00:00.0 270500  518 Cow Town Cycling Team
6 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 272500  521 Cycle City Racing
7 Douglas Stone   Blue Springs, MO00:00.0 271089  528 
8 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 266270  517 Unattached
9 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 229831  515 Free State Racing
10 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 220294  520 
11 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks00:00.0 53933  314 Localcycling.com
12 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 100294  161 Skc Racing
13 Eric Stull   La Crosse00:00.0 288265  160 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 William NASH   00:00.0  175 Localcycling.com
15 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 176439  516 
16 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 265069  240 Black Sheep Cycles
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 238716  153 Renaissance Cycling
DNP John Waller   Topeka, KS00:00.0 252278  525 Bad Goat

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL00:00.0 292999  509 Unattached
2 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 278173  501 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 william nash   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 285572  175 Localcycling
4 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City00:00.0 288388  508 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Jack FUNK   00:00.0  507 Team Power Train
6 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS00:00.0 291843  270 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Tyler SCHUMACHER   00:00.0  214 Kcoi/boulevard
8 Joseph ANDERSON   00:00.0  216 Team Colavita / Parisi Coffee
9 Eric Burch   Grandview, MO00:00.0 135858  193 
10 Jesse ENS   00:00.0  250 
11 Nathan CUKA   00:00.0  215 Na
12 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO00:00.0 275550  249 Skc
13 Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 2334  192 Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Joe COLLIER   00:00.0  184 
15 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 284654  200 Kcoi Boulevard
16 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 256743  213 Skc Racing
17 Dan SCHAEFFER   00:00.0  505 
18 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 287191  510 Slimenundgrossen
19 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO00:00.0 40880  194 Shores Sports Llc
20 Paul Villasi   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 285669  182 Unattached
21 Tim Claire   Midland, TX00:00.0 203967  198 One Hour Racing
22 Michael PECINA   00:00.0  506 
23 Joe FOX   00:00.0  97 Unattached
24 David CROOK   00:00.0  197 
25 Brad RILEY   00:00.0  196 
26 Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO00:00.0 298402  199 
DNP Nathan BOYE   00:00.0  195 
DNP Chad Vulgamott   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 267604  248 Kcoi Boulevard

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 150789  478 360 Racing
1 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 34490  62 Slimenundgrossen
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS00:00.0 148258  399 360 Racing
2 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 28305  52 Unattached
3 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS00:00.0 200891  63 Slimenundgrossen
3 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 68732  91 360 Racing
4 Theodore FLEMING   00:00.0  92 Spike Shooter Cycling Team
4 Matt DUTCHER   00:00.0  391 
5 Todd BELLEM   00:00.0  378 Na
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS00:00.0 201307  394 360 Racing
6 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 218315  333 Localcycling.com
6 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 220698  293 Skc Racing
7 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 269603  398 Kcbc Racing Team
7 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS00:00.0 178082  68 Slimenundgrossen
8 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS00:00.0 8151  479 Renaissance Cycling
8 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 281893  477 Skc Racing
9 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 35363  335 Unattached
9 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN00:00.0 75232  99 360 Racing
10 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS00:00.0 99504  98 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS00:00.0 236434  93 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
11 Joe PARKER   00:00.0  379 Kcoi/boulevard
11 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS00:00.0 60481  90 Glory Racing
12 Joe FOX   00:00.0  97 Unattached

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO00:00.0 143123  183 
2 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS00:00.0 236434  93 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 275117  287 Cycle City Racing
4 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO00:00.0 275550  249 Skc
5 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 240815  185 Cycle City Racing
6 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS00:00.0 286428  65 Unattached
7 Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS00:00.0 223694  290 
8 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 275157  191 Renaissance Cycling
9 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 265069  240 Black Sheep Cycles
10 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS00:00.0 99504  98 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Tim Claire (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX00:00.0 203967  198 One Hour Racing
12 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 285737  96 Slimenundgrossen
13 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO00:00.0 302467  187 
14 Steve KARNEY   00:00.0  190 
DNP Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 262254  502 Cycle City Racing

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS00:00.0 27258  389 Unattached
2 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO00:00.0 90529  484 360 Racing
3 Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 278375  388 Colavita/parisi
4 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO00:00.0 300387  298 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron ROBERTSON   00:00.0  493 
2 Graeme Nash   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 301463  236 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 180587  94 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 124910  328 Twin Six
3 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 237446  327 Kcoi Boulevard
4 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 282159  486 Kcoi Boulevard
5 Debora Hall (1 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS00:00.0 274812  64 Renaissance Cycling
6 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 269517  321 Kcoi Boulevard
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS00:00.0 155694  326 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS00:00.0 188378  482 Skc Racing
2 Jane Adams   Kansascity, MO00:00.0 292676  503 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO00:00.0 287354  499 Skc
4 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127715  296 
5 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS00:00.0 286431  67 Unattached
6 Susie SCHULTZ   00:00.0  481 Skc
7 Gayle MCFARLAND   00:00.0  292 
8 Andrea Villasi   Chicago, IL00:00.0 298623  100 
9 Emily Pastrovich   Prairie Village, KS00:00.0 301828  489 
10 Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO00:00.0 301987  95 
DNP Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS00:00.0 282159  486 Kcoi Boulevard

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee