Race Results for
CSU Beaver Meadows Mountain Bike Race
Red Feather Lakes, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209  219 Colorado State University
2 Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  214 Colorado State University
3 Ryan Teusch   Fortcollins, CO 301227  200 Colorado State University
4 Harrison Brown   Minnetonka, MN 234075  223 Fort Lewis College
5 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  221 Colorado State University
6 Timothy Ruckh   Somerville, MA 290033  218 Colorado State University
7 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  230 Fort Lewis College
8 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO 285315  205 Metro State College-Denver
9 Scott Hendrick     233 Colorado State University
10 Brian Paskey   Ogden, UT 301432  232 US Air Force Academy
11 Kevin Gosselin   Fort Collins, CO 278030  211 Colorado State University
12 Kevin Doolittle     234 US Air Force Academy
12 Alex Alleman    Gunnison, CO 301288  176 Western State College
13 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  204 Colorado State University
14 Samuel Starr   Fort Collins, CO 301068  212 Colorado State University
15 Adam Chandler     231 US Air Force Academy
16 Greg Giudici     225 Western State College
17 David Smith   Golden, CO 301417  222 Colorado School of Mines
18 Ethan DeBauche     208 Fort Lewis College
19 Henry Taylor   Dillon, CO 301178  201 Mesa State College
20 Peter Carow     220 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Dave Venderweele     224 Western State College

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO 301174  189 Fort Lewis College
2 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  199 US Air Force Academy
3 Erick Carlson   Fort Collins, CO 241483  182 Colorado State University
4 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  192 Fort Lewis College
5 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  100 Mesa State College
6 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  179 Colorado State University
7 Drew Wilson   Boulder, CO 256845  193 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Brent Roberts     180 Western State College
9 Ben Jackson     178 Western State College
10 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  188 Colorado State University
11 Cody Settle   Usafa, CO 288508  168 US Air Force Academy
13 Evan Kias   Golden, CO 295104  173 Colorado School of Mines
14 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  171 US Air Force Academy
15 Dawson Stucki     175 Western State College
16 Josh Taves   Fort Collins, CO 283996  185 Colorado State University
17 Cole Nash   Colorado Springs, CO 301507  169 Mesa State College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  43 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  11 Fort Lewis College
4 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  14 Fort Lewis College
5 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669  39 University of Utah
6 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 405755  18 Fort Lewis College
7 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  12 Mesa State College
8 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  Mesa State College
9 Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  26 Colorado State University
10 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  38 Western State College
12 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  23 Colorado State University
14 Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO 269159  28 Colorado State University
15 Miles Smith   Baltimore, MD 254054  15 Fort Lewis College
16 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  21 Mesa State College
17 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  33 Colorado School of Mines
18 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086  University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  13 Fort Lewis College
20 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  27 Colorado State University
21 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  42 Colorado State University
22 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  46 University of Wyoming
23 Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO 214084  44 University of Colorado-Boulder
24 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO 264816  16 Fort Lewis College
25 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 213492  17 Fort Lewis College
26 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  45 University of Colorado-Boulder
27 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  25 Colorado State University
28 Jordan Hall   Cheyenne, WY 270328  19 Mesa State College
29 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  32 Colorado School of Mines
30 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  10 US Air Force Academy
31 John Ferut   Usafa, CO 274512  41 US Air Force Academy
32 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  Colorado State University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029  510 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY 295474  509 University of Wyoming
3 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO 284658  518 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Suzette Vandivier   Fort Collins, CO 300897  501 Colorado State University
5 Lisa Pallagi   Parker, CO 290591  511 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  512 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 merilee linfield   Boulder, CO 289497  504 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858  503 Colorado State University
9 Ashley Olson   Usafa, CO 290611  515 US Air Force Academy
10 Kendra Martinez   Fortcollins, CO 301398  513 Colorado State University
11 Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  516 US Air Force Academy
12 Kristy Applebaum     514 Colorado School of Mines
13 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO 290570  517 US Air Force Academy

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Dominic   Petoskey, MI 215537  412 Fort Lewis College
2 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV 252205  408 Fort Lewis College
3 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  402 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Mia Wilhelm   Boulder, CO 284678  404 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212  414 Colorado State University
6 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  406 Colorado State University
7 Chantel Coleman   Durango, CO 170692  413 Fort Lewis College
8 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  407 Colorado School of Mines

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee