Race Results for
DU Criterium
Denver, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  285 
2 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 182250  245 
3 Timothy Weiss   Colorado Springs, CO 290615  220 
4 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  264 
5 Robson Glasscock   Richmond, VA 290828  256 
6 Ben Nachtrieb     228 
7 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  248 
8 Michael Warren   Greeley, CO 248198  290 
9 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO 275785  257 
10 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  261 
11 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO 285148  249 
12 Cody Settle   Usafa, CO 288508  269 
13 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD 260582  252 
14 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  262 
15 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  272 
16 Angus Williams   Commerce City, CO 290527  247 UC Denver Cycling Team
17 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO 290568  296 
18 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  282 
19 Bryce Christensen   Broomfield, CO 287506  292 
20 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO 255974  281 
21 Joshua Agenbroad   Fortcollins, CO 290778  277 
22 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  274 
23 Paul Weskalnies   Lafayette, CO 259206  298 
24 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  218 
25 Mark Doherty   Laramie, WY 276189  255 
26 Nicholai Smith     260 
27 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  291 
28 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO 224182  230 
29 Chris Reith   Usaf Academy, CO 278284  263 
30 Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO 274615  222 
31 Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO 276061  293 
32 William Bryan   Denver, CO 246583  294 
33 Nathan Seibt   Usafa, CO 227211  265 
34 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  219 
35 Heath Patterson   Laramie, WY 277182  258 
36 Brendan ODonoghue   Coloradosprings, CO 284357  236 
37 Michael Dickinson     243 
38 Michael Wolff   Pittsburgh, PA 279183  235 
39 Eli Lieberman   Boulder, CO 291336  229 
40 Steven Hartman   Grand Junction, CO 259399  279 
41 Paul Wilson   Usaf Academy, CO 289538  270 
42 Jonathan Ligrani   Greeley, CO 290107  284 
43 Bryan Gardner   Boulder, CO 291331  231 
44 John Van Nest   Littleton, CO 291135  227 
45 Cody Pate     251 
46 David Cole     273 
47 Brian Clark   Windsor, CO 288256  299 
48 Sam Kustel   Coloradosprings, CO 291215  221 
49 Derek Timmermann     225 
50 Henry Kenyon     246 
51 Benjamin Morgan     223 
52 Jacob Krasnov   Usafacademy, CO 290556  226 
53 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  217 
DNF Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  224 
DNF James Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424  266 
DNF Isaac Karsen   Highland Park, IL 232978  267 
DNF Bradley Whetstone     250 
DNF Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO 289499  280 

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  336 
2 Tyler Ruggles   Madison, WI 241243  331 
3 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO 205234  315 
4 William Gates   Columbia, KY 269072  306 
5 Chris Baddick   Boulder 284559  311 
6 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO 199914  316 
7 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  318 
8 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  308 
9 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  312 
10 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  310 
11 John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  309 
12 Danny Poulson   Grand Junction, CO 137605  329 
13 Colton Liberacki   Colorado Springs, CO 259149  333 
14 Marshall Holmes   Parker, CO 275473  301 
15 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  304 
16 Daniel Helms   Philadelphia, PA 275538  328 
17 Kevin Gross   Usaf Academy, CO 258187  307 
18 John Ferut   Usafa, CO 274512  320 
19 Harris Butler   Usaf Academy, CO 271176  302 
20 Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  303 
21 Brendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, CO 242859  337 
DNF Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  332 
DNF Justin Derdowski   Denver, CO 248624  317 
DNF Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO 226454  338 

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216  
2 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  16 
3 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  15 
4 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991  60 
5 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  32 
6 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  27 
7 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  20 
8 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  40 
9 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162  33 
10 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  
11 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129  54 
12 Ben Quinn   Denver, CO 247278  53 
13 Shaun Higgins   Golden, CO 219602  30 
14 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  
15 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  12 
16 Eric Moore   Park City, UT 256548  28 
17 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  51 
18 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760  47 
19 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia 275284  56 
20 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  13 
21 Grant Goerzen   Denver, CO 240206  11 
22 Luke Amer   Boulder, CO 262476  41 
23 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  29 
24 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412  
25 John Barker   Colorado Springs, CO 240048  46 
DNF Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM 223008  
DNF Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  59 
DNF Garrison Schulte   Longmont, CO 221209  17 
DNF Brian Bailey   Denver, CO 289923  57 
DNF Alex Howard   Durango, CO 230625  58 
DNF Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  
DNF Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309  61 
DNF Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO 214084  44 

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336  534 
2 Nora Richards   Boulder, CO 284308  541 
3 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  501 
4 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  502 
5 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  512 
6 Glynna Kerr   Colorado Springs, CO 259530  538 
7 Hilary Smallwood   Durango, CO 256358  540 
8 Claire Bensard     531 
9 Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO 275711  526 
10 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO 290464  514 
11 Emily Shangraw     542 
12 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO 290570  507 
13 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  522 
14 Ashley Olson   Usafa, CO 290611  506 
14 merilee linfield   Boulder, CO 289497  523 
16 Glynna Kerr   Colorado Springs, CO 259530  538 
17 Dorethea Gower     509 
18 Jenna Hannan   Centennial, CO 291085  503 
19 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  543 
20 Lisa Pallagi   Parker, CO 290591  525 
21 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO 281582  511 
22 Andrea Schwab   Fortcollins, CO 290694  517 
23 emily latta   Denver, CO 289164  508 
24 Amy Secor   Denver, CO 257988  539 
25 Cally Thalman   Denver, CO 291266  519 
26 Rhonda Hoenigman     532 
27 Abigail Bruns   Greeley, CO 290121  504 
28 Alexandra Evans     530 

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  603 
2 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma 287393  601 
3 Jessica Lathrop   Durango, CO 259506  614 
4 Rachel Knott   Fort Collins, CO 270212  604 
5 Tirrel Grovenstein   Fort Collins, CO 259197  608 
6 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  602 
7 Jennifer Teerlink   Golden, CO 364362  609 
8 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  605 
9 Sarah Levy   Boulder, CO 172711  612 
10 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  607 
11 Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114  615 
12 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  613 
DNF Lydia Collins   Denver, CO 275907  610 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee