Race Results for
Oredigger MTB Challenge
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 244363  518** 
2 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 50587  501** 
3 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO 80263  414** 
4 Kyle Hughes   Chico, CA 138671  581** bikeparts.com
5 Geoff Sanz     228** 
6 John Bodhane   Englewood, CO 167859  199** 

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO 284730  221 Colorado State University
2 Michael Mullins   Cleveland Heights, OH 291212  239 UC Denver Cycling Team
3 Hans Berggren   Durango, CO 301145  207 Fort Lewis College
4 Kevin Doolittle     234 US Air Force Academy
5 Samuel Starr   Fort Collins, CO 301068  212 Colorado State University
6 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO 301170  213 Colorado State University
7 Matt McGee     229 Colorado State University
8 Adam Chandler     231 US Air Force Academy
9 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO 285315  205 Metro State College-Denver
10 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  204 Colorado State University
11 Kevin Gosselin   Fort Collins, CO 278030  211 Colorado State University
12 David Smith   Golden, CO 301417  222 Colorado School of Mines
13 Jimmy Doherty     238 Metro State College-Denver
DNS Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890  237 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Dave Venderweele     224 Western State College

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415  147 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Jensen Ricks   Colorado Springs, CO 261035  151 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
3 Brent Roberts     180 Western State College
4 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  179 Colorado State University
5 Cody Johler   Pinedale, WY 284159  187 University of Wyoming
6 Patrick Piche   Fort Collins, CO 234934  186 Colorado State University
7 Mattson Mathey   Green River, WY 284033  148 University of Wyoming
8 Neil Stitzer     165 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
9 Wiley Thayer   Boulder, CO 213906  150 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Noah Gostow     164 Colorado College
11 Harrison Brown   Minnetonka, MN 234075  223 Fort Lewis College
12 Ben Jackson     178 Western State College
13 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  171 US Air Force Academy
14 Michael Barrett   Monument, CO 299010  152 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
15 Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  163 Colorado State University
16 Camden Hall   Boulder, CO 284660  194 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Brian Paskey   Ogden, UT 301432  155 US Air Force Academy
18 John Avrett   Usaf Academy, CO 300868  183 US Air Force Academy
19 Kevin Gross   Usaf Academy, CO 258187  157 US Air Force Academy
DNF John Grano   Denver, CO 257519  160 Metro State College-Denver
DNF Will Buick     153 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  163 Colorado State University
DNF Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  149 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  154 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  50 Fort Lewis College
2 Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO 269159  28 Colorado State University
3 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 223277  31 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  Mesa State College
5 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086  University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  23 Colorado State University
8 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  43 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO 242922  University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 405755  18 Fort Lewis College
12 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO 142652  Colorado State University
13 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  27 Colorado State University
14 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  45 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO 301174  51 Fort Lewis College
16 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO 267319  25 Colorado State University
17 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  21 Mesa State College
18 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  48 Mesa State College
19 Andy Hagemann   Boulder, CO 214084  44 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD 260582  24 University of Colorado-Boulder
21 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  42 Colorado State University
22 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  52 Universit of Denver
23 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  49 US Air Force Academy
24 John Ferut   Usafa, CO 274512  41 US Air Force Academy
25 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  10 US Air Force Academy
DNS Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  32 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 182250  Colorado School of Mines
DNF Jordan Hall   Cheyenne, WY 270328  19 Mesa State College
DNF Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  33 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  Colorado State University
DNF Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  26 Colorado State University
DNF Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  46 University of Wyoming
DNF Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  12 Mesa State College

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Martinez   Fortcollins, CO 301398  513 Colorado State University
2 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO 281582  508 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Emily Hamilton   Ftcollins, CO 301129  507 Colorado State University
4 Lydia Collins   Denver, CO 275907  520 Colorado School of Mines
5 Alyson Sothoron     521 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 merilee linfield   Boulder, CO 289497  504 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO 276143  505 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO 290570  517 US Air Force Academy
9 Ashley Olson   Usafa, CO 290611  515 US Air Force Academy
10 Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  516 US Air Force Academy
DNF Lisa Pallagi   Parker, CO 290591  511 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Elaine Brogna   Boulder, CO 301188  323 University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO 196953  418 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO 199903  411 Fort Lewis College
3 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  415 University of Wyoming
4 Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  405 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  402 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276  406 Colorado State University
7 Mia Wilhelm   Boulder, CO 284678  404 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Suzette Vandivier   Fort Collins, CO 300897  417 Colorado State University
9 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO 284658  419 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Morgan Moore   Grand Junction, CO 269118  421 Mesa State College
11 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO 258965  423 Colorado College
12 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858  420 Colorado State University
13 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY 295474  422 University of Wyoming
14 Courtney Steen   Golden, CO 284581  416 Colorado School of Mines

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee