Race Results for
Sol Survivor - MSC #7
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam LEIFERMAN   18:18.81  681 www.summitcon.biz
2William Davis   Vail, CO19:18.52 295345  592 
3Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO19:20.68 108083  506 Black Sheep / New Belgium

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO17:55.51 295821  688 
2Jacob TEMPLIN   19:45.22  545 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Heil   Littleton, CO18:59.13 255035  702 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2Ben JACKSON   19:15.76  801 Western State College

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO17:27.48 298233  646 Grand Sports
2556.67Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO18:10.66 264262  893 
3573.33T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CO18:40.61 288891  627 Team Colorado Singletrack
4590.00Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO19:26.74 279628  582 Singletrack Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO19:08.98 240082  511 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2556.67Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO19:58.79 290100  670 Team Colorado Singletrack
3573.33Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO21:57.13 288038  544 
4Kevin LUCIER   26:00.00  669 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cary Dunn   Pine, CO18:32.74 10203  532 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2556.67Larry Collins   Denver, CO21:00.99 245087  873 BeeCee Racing
3John PENNINGTON   21:57.23  910 
4590.00Dennis Keller   San Juan Capistrano, CA23:00.99 297922  668 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Strouse   Broomfield, CO24:00.00 195636  619 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.46Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO17:10.62 284764  505 Niner Bikes
2512.05Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM18:41.61 247368  708 Team F.I.Taos
3589.64Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO19:22.02 252761  892 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Branden Rakita   Durango17:30.37 149422  721 Pro Cycling
2Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO19:19.63 258894  525 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSJason Holbrook   Boulder, CODNS 211236  527 PCL Construction
DNSChris Butler   Carbondale, CODNS 264691  538 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.48Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO18:31.91 76599  591 Bicycle Village
2538.99Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO19:25.85 200176  508 Feedback Sports
3564.49Christopher Fitzpatrick   Arvada, CO21:10.02 293602  589 
4590.00Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO21:11.02 20552  880 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.66Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO18:44.79 105731  520 Team Colorado Singletrack
2406.03Mike Driver   Fruita, CO19:37.73 294288  552 livetrainrace.com
3427.40Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO19:48.67 221265  528 Feedback Sports
4448.77Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO19:56.43 240113  529 Diamond Peak Racing
5470.14Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO20:12.62 171924  504 Team Colorado Singletrack
DNSDouglas Hudson   Golden, CODNS 77069  526 Feedback Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSMark Soderberg   Conifer, CODNS 98141  509 Green Mountain Sports

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.04Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO22:30.76 39400  53 Honey Stinger / Trek
2332.57Mike West   Boulder, CO23:14.23 37786  27 Maverick
3357.10Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO23:21.87 244363  65 ProCycling/CTS
4381.63Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA23:58.90 208016  31 Honey Stinger / Trek
5406.16Jason Young   Boulder, CO24:01.67 43908  24 Feedback Sports
6430.69Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO24:17.06 250172  29 COMotion Sports / Yeti
7455.22Kat Statman   Lexington, VA24:18.03 239294  48 Transparent Racing
8479.75Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO24:19.00 198767  28 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
9504.28Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO24:28.04 246497  25 Bach Builders
DNSMatt Wiebe   Boulder, CODNS 242922  26 Team Colorado Singletrack
DNSAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 213492  32 Orange Peel
DNSArt Nelsen   Boulder, CODNS 211465  34 Tokyo Joes / Vandessal
DNSGriff Duncan   Boulder, CODNS 182982  35 Phoenix Multi-sport

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSMeghan Kane   Dillon, CODNS 223279  524 Tough Girl / SCOTT

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO19:12.61 234957  515 YetiBeti
DNSLauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CODNS 248319  503 Basalt Bike and Ski / Columbine Landscap

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO20:46.79 245202  650 Feedback Sports
2Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO20:49.21 261623  512 YetiBeti

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO20:51.56 47161  632 Innovative Office / Christian Cycling
DNSPam Seidler   Carbondale, CODNS 277022  510 Basalt Bike and Ski

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.41Erin Huck   Boulder, CO18:45.04 194901  52 Tokyo Joes
2440.60Becca Blay   Boulder, CO19:00.48 174258  47 Mafia Racing
3463.79Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO19:10.16 228971  36 YetiBeti
4486.98Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO20:47.88 249421  30 OES / BikeSource
5510.17Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO20:50.29 166006  91 Spot / Dales Pale Ale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee