Race Results for
Sol Survivor - MSC #7
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO3:16.18 282736  652 Totally Wired Cyclery
2 Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO3:19.04 297034  562 Mojo Wheels
3 Wyatt FREIER   3:29.39  769 
4 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO3:34.92 248811  677 Team Geronimo
5 Danny Weber   Parker, CO4:27.94 278550  595 Team Kozos
6 Reed WIPPERFURTH   4:39.78  863 Steamboat Gravity Team
7 Xander COUCHOUD   5:01.20  704 Steamboat Gravity Team
8 Jack VANDERBEEK   5:33.01  744 Steamboat Springs Gravity Team
9 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO5:54.07 262502  730 Bikesource
10 Connor SMITH   8:29.68  709 
DNS Avery STEINBERG   dns  695 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO2:42.00 265510  502 Totally Wired Cyclery
2 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO2:51.00 246529  547 Team Geronimo
3 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO2:54.09 264517  642 
4 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX3:02.03 281838  578 
5 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:02.62 292910  778 Wolf Rock Racing
6 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO3:03.76 289154  661 Mojo Wheels
7 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO3:03.90 246796  675 Team Geronimo
8 Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO3:09.50 267136  518 Team Geronimo
9 Jayce Heatley   Amarillo, TX3:14.12 298984  569 Oneghost Industries
10 Connor Tieulie   Thornton, CO3:15.44 296830  811 Orbit Racing
11 Hunter MCLEAN   3:31.83  864 Steamboat Gravity Team
12 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO3:40.58 298244  813 Monster Drop Shop
13 Jim VANDERBEEK   3:59.22  743 Steamboat Springs Gravity Team
14 Bailey ROGERS   4:17.96  844 KHS
15 Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO4:36.14 293713  633 Mojo Wheels
16 Tom UNDERWOOD   4:58.16  814 
17 Austin WEIDE   4:59.03  862 Steamboat Gravity Team
DNS Vince BITLER   DNS  852 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Buscher   Santafe, NM2:54.14 280240  554 One Ghost
2 William Beilke   Aurora, CO2:54.79 267179  689 Mojo Wheels
3 Logan Duhnkrack   Golden, CO2:55.05 297809  639 SMBA
4 Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO2:57.49 280787  659 
5 Cody ZIMMERER   2:59.58  691 
6 Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO3:00.84 286829  693 Mojo Wheels
7 Kole Sharp   Amarillo, TX3:01.73 296091  803 Sharps Motorsports
8 Robert Hendry   Littleton, CO3:03.64 272081  858 Mojo Wheels
9 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO3:03.85 287114  700 Mojo Wheels
10 Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO3:07.40 280793  866 Team Telecycle
11 Cole SHEPHERD   3:09.02  692 
12 Alec BERARDUCCI   3:09.74  763 Secret Cyclery
13 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO3:09.75 298233  646 Grand Sports
14 Connor HESEN   3:19.15  645 
15 Cam WESCOTT   3:22.36  764 Secret Cyclery
16 Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO3:26.19 297484  644 
17 Ryan Dumais   Golden, CO3:36.99 286108  715 Mojo Wheels
18 Kevin BOGARD   3:37.25  641 
19 Jacob JIACOLETTI   3:38.23  860 
20 Hunter STEWART   3:42.20  848 
DNS Wylie Brownell   Carbondale, COdns 280478  539 
DNS Matthew DAWSON   DNS  625 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew WELLS   2:47.56  568 
2 Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:01.15 275334  543 Hybrosec
3 John Mckinstry   Conifer, CO3:04.61 283773  746 Team Kozos
4 Eric SUNDERLAND   3:09.03  611 
5 Austen Bailey   Centennial, CO3:13.07 299150  617 
6 Nick HANSCH   3:16.19  556 Utopia/Sock Guy/EVOMO/HAyes
7 Budd KERR   3:17.64  760 
8 Andrew COTTRELL   3:20.82  585 EVOMO
9 Daniel DAVIS   3:21.99  825 
10 Spencer MORIN   3:31.52  581 
11 Jay Gleason   Castle Rock, CO3:32.14 298022  649 
12 Josh COOK   3:32.81  662 
13 Scott POLLY   3:49.80  818 
14 Zachary HILL   4:00.31  665 
15 Rob Hendry   Littleton, CO4:02.62 295786  857 Mojo Wheels
16 Nick MCGOWAN   4:12.87  716 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO2:34.38 227702  550 RPM / Yeti
2 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO2:34.97 294146  615 Wolf Rock Racing
3 Michael MALONE   2:38.12  664 Team Kozos
4 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM2:39.86 281707  754 Bikeworks Albuquerque
5 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX2:40.00 291074  750 One Ghost Industries
6 Blake Weber   Parker, CO2:42.06 263904  594 Team Kozos
7 Benjamin Pederson   Los Alamos, NM2:42.28 296141  573 Bike-n-Sport
8 Clayton Shank   Amarillo, TX2:44.70 237553  786 One Ghost Industries
9 Teo BRADBURY   2:46.33  684 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
10 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO2:46.57 294143  638 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 /
11 Ausitn Chipman   Durango, CO2:46.64 290097  537 Team Kozos
12 William Lees   Denver, CO2:46.90 236554  567 Mojo Wheels
13 Cody Costa   Centennial, CO2:47.39 264880  745 Redstone Cyclery
14 Riley Strickland   Amarillo, TX2:48.64 281230  559 One Ghost Industries
15 Robbie Brooks   Los Alamos, NM2:49.85 292381  660 Bikeworks Albuquerque
16 Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM2:51.73 295797  657 Bikeworks Albuquerque
17 Michael Allen   Littleton, CO2:52.32 299008  734 Agency Bike and Board
18 adam fox   Parker, CO2:53.97 287425  593 Team Kozos
19 Jesse George   Dillon, CO2:54.51 293878  810 Wolf Rock Racing
20 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO2:54.64 263879  696 Mojo Wheels
21 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO2:55.67 219375  541 Terminal Velocity Racing
22 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO2:55.90 222198  605 
23 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO2:57.42 286155  656 Mojo Wheels
24 Joshua Wilcox   Los Alamos, NM2:59.93 278660  560 High Desert Bicycles
25 Andy CREAGER   3:01.50  865 
26 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO3:13.84 227941  683 Mojo Wheels
27 Max Maison   Carbondale, CO3:14.13 296368  773 Team Geronimo
28 josh gonzales   Los Alamos, NM3:16.21 280532  776 
29 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO3:17.19 247716  671 Terminal Velocity Racing
30 Mitchell hodge   Lyons, CO3:46.80 263832  572 Bitterbrush Cycles
DNS Alec Toney   Basalt, COdns 278324  507 Team Geronimo
DNS Josh Conroy   Evergreen, COdns 280785  533 Yeti Cycles
DNS Gus Berg   Basalt, COdns 280790  542 Team Geronimo
DNS Boston Cleek   Arvada, COdns 268478  648 Team Kozos
DNS Cameron Spies   Sedalia, COdns 272275  757 Mojo Wheels
DNS Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, COdns 292907  777 Wolf Rock Racing
DNF Luke CUTLER   dnf  788 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Carlson   Aurora, CO2:39.81 293116  587 Adventurecycle.net
2 Jared SHUTTS   2:50.00  767 
3 Price Seliger   Denver, CO2:50.26 285344  765 Dirt Labs / Dean Optics
4 Micah HOOGEVEEN   2:50.32  731 Grassroots Cycles
5 Rowdy MARCUM   2:52.86  755 
6 Ansel Schimpff   Bozeman, MT2:58.48 326338  796 
7 Brian Negele   Lakewood, CO3:00.34 293497  833 Mojo Wheels
8 Russell MISKULIN   3:01.17  607 
9 Jeremy Schwartz   Golden, CO3:01.29 296226  768 
10 Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO3:05.68 261428  779 CSU
11 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO3:06.54 230682  586 Terminal Velocity Racing
12 Matt Giaraffa   Denver, CO3:10.95 296345  530 Bench Racing
13 jesse townsend   Grand Junction, CO3:13.01 288568  546 Grassroots Cyclery
14 Leif PERCIFIELD   3:30.14  678 
DNS Matt Parke   Denver, COdns 278454  647 Canyon Cycles
DNS Andrew Miller   Dillon, COdns 298944  772 Quick Stop Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 andrew heine   Denver, CO2:48.57 298791  601 Wheatridge Cyclery
2 Sean ENNERS   2:49.68  558 
3 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO2:53.26 263444  853 Orbit Racing
4 Joshua Swanke   Grand Lake, CO2:55.14 298253  781 Totally Wired Cyclery
5 Kevin SIMONS   2:57.03  831 
6 Darcy Tieulie   Thornton, CO3:00.08 296826  812 Orbit Racing
7 bart spedden   Superior, CO3:01.71 274655  804 
8 Marshal OLSON   3:04.54  809 Green Mountain Sports
9 Jeff BAISCH   3:05.47  837 
10 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO3:12.48 247957  849 
11 Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CO3:18.25 278994  513 Mojo Wheels
12 Chris SIEBE   3:33.87  839 Team Kozos
DNS Adam HEVENOR   DNS  834 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne SELF   2:55.11  673 
2 Larry Young   Fort Collins, CO3:02.82 298284  707 Trek
3 Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO3:05.03 264067  729 Bikesource
4 Sean Smith   Westminster, CO3:21.37 252296  774 
5 Joe MONTANTE   3:23.68  635 
6 Michael Lees   Denver, CO3:27.05 263867  566 Mojo Wheels
7 Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO3:50.43 265521  740 RPM/Yeti
8 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO3:51.18 237847  540 RPM / Yeti
DNS Ron COUSINEAU   dns  653 
DNS Steve King   Denver, COdns 230516  751 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO2:23.98 243877  500 Yeti Fox Regional
2 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO2:26.82 218094  516 RPM / Yeti
3 colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO2:27.24 288103  517 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
4 Logan James   Durango, CO2:29.82 215000  703 Pedal the Peaks / E13
5 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO2:32.44 242852  753 Mojo Wheels
6 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO2:32.53 227700  548 RPM / Yeti
7 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ2:32.95 264187  756 RPM/Yeti
8 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO2:33.55 254261  705 Redstone Cyclery
9 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO2:39.48 217240  741 Yeti Fox Regional
10 Matt Lees   Denver, CO2:41.84 241008  565 Mojo Wheels
11 Lear Miller   Sedona, AZ2:44.68 221501  748 
12 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO2:46.41 198616  630 Mojo Wheels
13 David Renne   Littleton, CO2:49.75 257929  514 Mojo Wheels
14 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO2:57.86 245337  719 RPM / Yeti
DNS Harrison Ory   Denver, COdns 230690  752 Mojo Wheels
DNS Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, COdns 215649  787 Yeti Fox Regional
DNS Dillon Smith   Carbondale, COdns 247134  815 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Ott   Marquette, MI2:26.64 227380  718 Hayes Bicycle Group / QSBS
2 Jack Kelly   Boulder, CO2:37.39 279720  553 
3 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO2:40.67 264893  737 Rockwell Time / 661
4 Jeffrey Whall-Bordeaux   Golden, CO2:41.84 246087  609 RMTT
5 Cristopher Ries   Flagstaff, AZ2:42.03 249413  73 Classic Bikes
6 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx2:46.77 254239  624 Mojo Wheels
7 Billy Parker   Denver, CO2:46.97 230066  838 661/Sunline/mrp/Royal
8 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO2:50.11 158652  856 Cee-Low Riders
9 Max Beard   Englewood, CO2:55.07 236042  766 Yeti / RPM
10 Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO2:56.83 200126  728 Steamboat Gravity Team
11 Parker Moore   Denver, CO3:02.67 232173  608 Mafia Racing
12 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO3:07.81 230595  723 Giant Bicycles / Stroker Industries
DNS Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, COdns 213185  584 Terminal Velocity Racing
DNS Stephen Saletnik   Denver, COdns 195367  761 Yeti Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO2:28.73 288034  610 Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Designs
2 Billy Mantle   Avon, CO2:34.73 256570  749 Colorado Bike Service
3 John Lewis   Henderson, CO2:35.34 261966  747 Wheatridge Cyclery
4 Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO2:36.95 228890  576 Canyon Cycles / Nema
5 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO2:44.33 175280  606 Mojo Wheels
6 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO2:45.04 83560  784 Orbit Racing
7 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO2:45.56 245608  523 Motor Tabs/SDG/ODI/E13/661/Crank Bros
8 James Gillespie   Golden, CO2:48.70 215566  727 Mojo Wheels
9 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO2:49.36 225293  597 Mojo Wheels
10 Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT2:51.38 282021  827 Summit Honda/Monster Drop Shop
11 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM2:51.96 259921  577 
12 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO2:52.59 266715  826 Monster Drop Shop
13 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO2:53.16 245908  575 
14 Wesley Bennett   Golden, CO2:58.49 250067  600 Colorado Bike Service / E-13 / Dvision 2
15 Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO2:59.60 265428  782 Sports Garage/Ventana
16 Jason Wilber   Silverthorne, CO3:18.85 268353  832 Monster Drop Shop/Rock Garden
DNS Pete Noroian   Thornton, CODNS 290035  519 Trek Bikestore Boulder / Boulder MTN Rac
DNS Evan Chute   Golden, COdns 180833  536 RPM/Yeti
DNS Joshua Moore   Denver, COdns 265098  580 Mojo Wheels
DNS Gary Bischoff   Durango, CODNS 102948  616 Nema / Magura / Azonic
DNS Jason Foy   Fillmore, CADNS 144776  666 Mongoos Tribe / ODI / SDG / Azonic / 661
DNS Santiago Garcia   Central City, COdns 179289  742 Secret Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM2:42.83 212939  574 Bike-n-Sport
2 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:46.40 38221  501 Team Totally Wired
3 Kurt Borich   Driggs, ID2:47.35 279775  770 
4 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO2:52.06 12796  758 Wolf Rock Racing
5 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO2:53.63 279045  535 Dead Bros
6 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO2:57.49 227699  549 Team Geronimo
DNS Chris Conroy   Evergreen, COdns 136717  534 Yeti Cycles

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM2:17.72 215006  16 Yeti Fox National
2 Chris Heath   Denver, CO2:20.76 177708  60 Manitou / Hayes Disc Brakes
3 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO2:21.44 173480  78 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team/TLD
4 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ2:21.89 165373  76 
5 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO2:21.93 182791  80 Team Sol Vista Racing
6 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA2:22.11 148884  86 Team SolVista / Commencal USA
7 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO2:22.37 218052  62 Team Geronimo
8 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO2:22.63 111812  20 Yeti Fox Racing Team
9 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO2:22.75 194108  82 Sol Vista Bike Park
10 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO2:23.47 181334  90 Orbit Racing
11 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:23.85 135075  19 Yeti Fox Regional
12 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO2:25.36 202502  40 Team Geronimo
13 Matthew Russell   Fort Collins, CO2:25.58 217448  43 Road 34 / Mavic / CBMST
14 Ross Milan   Denver, CO2:27.87 173237  17 Yeti Fox National
15 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ2:28.29 192657  74 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
16 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO2:29.66 132525  55 Mafia Racing
17 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO2:30.76 247963  61 Chumba Racing
18 Anthony Cooper   Grand Junction, CO2:31.34 259897  56 Ruby Canyon Cycles
19 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co2:31.96 230162  68 Santa Cruz/Fox Shox/Spy/661/Royal/Golden
20 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO2:35.79 215085  39 Mojo Wheels
21 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ2:35.90 200762  70 Mafia Racing
22 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO2:36.22 173932  89 Singletrack Factory
23 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO2:36.66 230183  59 E13/Pedal the Peaks
24 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO2:37.40 194305  21 Yeti / Dean Optics / Sol Vista
25 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO2:38.12 14808  46 Betterride.net / Orbit Racing
26 Brian Peters   Vail, CO2:53.43 180839  77 
27 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO4:15.22 117452  87 E13
DNS Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WYDNS 235836  33 Team Totally Wired
DNS Blair Reed   Boulder, CODNS 201148  23 Orbit Racing
DNS Brian Ballard   Broomall, PADNS 2429  37 Mojo Wheels
DNS Christopher Mari   Somers NyDNS 249170  54 Rocky Mountain Trade Team / Zeal Optics
DNS Larry Greene   Scottsdale, AZdns 112067  72 Kore Bike
DNS Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, COdns 169103  79 Team Sol Vista / Commencal USA
DNS Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CODNS 26700  85 Recycle Ski and Sport / Standard Process

Women - Cat 3 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura DRENEN   3:53.04  771 Yeti Cycles
2 Courtney Papa   Laramie, WY5:25.39 270901  759 Chumba Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lauren heitzman   Aurora, CO3:21.32 283632  557 
2 Eden Sierra   Austin, TX3:30.66 299377  850 
3 Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO3:38.54 284083  521 Canyon Cycles
4 Melissa O'Connell   Denver, CO3:52.21 297938  871 
5 Kristin Buell   Boulder, CO4:15.36 298236  790 
6 Hillary Seminick   Denver, CO4:35.01 222688  599 

Women - Cat 1 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO3:10.61 243237  793 Ft Lewis
2 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO3:26.23 248742  626 One Ghost Industries
3 Amber Price   Westminster, CO3:26.76 255122  775 
DNS Soraya Khalje   Denver, CODNS 247193  522 Orbit Racing

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ2:38.66 191051  75 Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/
2 Emma Millar   Durango, CO2:54.47 212612  44 
3 Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO3:09.21 139238  84 Recycle Ski and Sport / Standard Process
4 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO3:30.86 199716  49 Ellsworth
5 Stephanie Leonard   Gunnison, CO3:45.48 230263  57 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
DNS Sage Wilderman   Fraser, COdns 199903  22 Team Totally Wired
DNS Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CODNS 234923  42 Full Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee