Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Track on 08/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Kilo - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy McLain   Boulder, CO01:09.0 225043  Hammer Racing Team -
2 Jonathan Fraley   Menomonee Falls, WI01:10.3 202651  WDT/AllVoi
3 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co01:11.2 187288  13 Pacific Velo - IT&B
4 Joseph Klarer   Louisville, KY01:12.1 258418  Unattached

Men - Kilo - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Per Bjesse   Portland, OR01:07.4 250450  55 Unattached
2 Ryan Crane   Houston, TX01:08.1 101485  32 American Track Found
3 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL01:08.4 42620  35 Northbrook Bicycle C
4 Wesley Pierce   Seattle, WA01:09.9 42453  49 Wines of Washington/
5 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO01:11.2 94135  38 Vic's Espresso
6 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA01:13.6 252718  53 IJM.org
7 Tae Stamper   Berthoud, CO01:16.5 56214  52 Unattached
8 Carleton Hall   Portland, OR01:17.1 296901  36 Unattached
9 Jack Keys   Boulder, CO01:21.7 300147  40 Unattached
DNS William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA 265517  41 Unattached
DNS Tony Digirolamo   Colorado Springs, CO 249369  34 Hammer Racing/TVG LT

Men - Kilo - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN01:08.1 34921  104 SilverCycling
2 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA01:08.6 197322  79 Kahala La Grange
3 Hernandez Roger   Miami, FL01:09.5 228224  82 Nitroshot Cycling Te
4 Pekka Jaske   Sammamish, WA01:09.9 250965  86 First Rate Mortgage
5 Michael Paulin   Aurora, CO01:10.1 205972  97 Hammer Racing Team/T
6 Jeff Michaels   Pleasant Prairie, WI01:10.4 230353  94 WDT International Cy
7 Kevin Perez   South Barrington, IL01:11.3 190386  98 Turin
8 Christopher Barbaria   Babylon, NY01:12.0 48803  75 affinity
9 Robert Kelly   Brighton, CO01:12.3 255218  88 Unattached
10 Kevin Vick   Colorado Springs, CO01:12.5 99628  107 Hammer Racing Team/T
11 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA01:12.9 57947  95 Alliance Environment
12 Patrick Larabee D.C.   Longmont, CO01:14.0 261207  89 Hammer Racing Team/T
13 Matthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA01:15.4 14657  80 Viking Sport Seattle
14 Gregory Auld   Golden, CO01:15.5 91454  74 Unattached
15 Patrick Jacques   Hubert, NC01:17.0 205434  85 Window Gang
DNS Andrew Weathers   Houston, TX 37436  110 American Track Found

Men - Kilo - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Best   Park City, UT01:09.0 49706  136 utah premier
2 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY01:09.5 46006  164 Texas Roadhouse
3 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ01:09.7 254621  150 Team RPM
4 Gregory Pshsnychniak   Ramona, CA01:10.1 54944  158 Ouch
5 Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO01:11.3 38436  169 Natural Grocers p/b
6 Brent Kay   Temecula, CA01:12.2 123777  146 OUCH Sports Medical
7 Don Saroff   Arlington, VA01:12.4 132779  159 Saroff Racing Team
8 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA01:12.6 37101  166 Amgen/Giant Masters
9 William Nitzsche   Lakewood, CO01:12.7 46528  154 Unattached
10 Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX01:12.8 49901  163 Matrix
11 Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA01:13.6 199360  168 ByrneInvent
12 James Keiser   San Diego, CA01:13.9 195294  147 GS Adams Avenue
13 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA01:14.2 107871  161 Morgan Stanley/Team
14 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL01:14.4 18341  145 Turin Bicycle/Barker
15 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX01:15.6 47069  137 Texas Pro Health Rac
16 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA01:16.1 45409  142 Bike Line/LWA
17 Howard Hillman   Brighton, CO01:16.6 208733  144 RMOL Racing
18 Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA01:18.3 73472  160 Loon State Cyclists
19 Francisco Aleman   Miami, FL01:20.2 222155  135 Nitro Shop
20 Franco Panveno   01:24.5 93132  155 Alberto's
DNS William Pedler   Golden, CO 207726  156 Team DARE

Men - 500m - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA35.563 45892   
2 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA35.846 139818   
3 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO36.295 116448   
4 Steven Sawelson   Rolling Hills Estates, CA36.348 209614   
5 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX36.391 46634   
6 Richard Voss   Littleton, CO36.737 77347   
7 James Host   Plainfield, IL36.853 126420   
8 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ37.725 191926   
9 William Byatt   Cedar Crest, NM37.936 88960   
10 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA37.954 111252   
11 Robin O'ROURKE   37.992   
12 James Thiele   Hillsboro, OR38.221 220305   
13 Michael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM38.253 49410   
14 Gary Moore   Concord, NC38.311 202326   
15 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC38.482 208314   
16 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ38.897 209843   
17 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL39.312 250244   
18 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX39.527 195868   
19 Anthony SMITH   40.912   
20 David Beitel   Conifer, CO41.566 298098   
21 Toni DiSalvo   Redondo Beach, CA42.847 246334   
22 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX47.674 53217   
DNF Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO 46944   
DNF Thomas Fritschen   Bothell, WA 49960   

Men - 500m - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Ziegler   Encinitas36.129 110403  230 PAA / RE/MAX
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA37.449 45079  215 Bike Line/LWA
3 Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA38.042 214177  221 Team Rapido
4 Daniel Rock   Encinitas, CA38.372 30251  226 Swamis
5 Jay Preston   Waukesha, WI38.978 200529  225 One Percent More Rac
6 Dairo Moody   Signal Hill, CA39.244 24839  223 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO39.354 51850  222 Vic's Espresso/Peerl
8 William Thomsen   Atlanta, GA40.099 142154  228 East Point Track Clu
9 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ41.505 230830  217 Tachycardia Racing
10 Joseph Pennella   Boulder, CO41.677 279402  224 Unattached
DNS Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  216 Bike Line/LWA

Men - 500m - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL36.962 138217  264 Midwest Masters
2 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA37.595 30269  262 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Ronald Hargrave   Colorado Springs, CO37.895 148094  256 Hammer Racing Team/T
4 Henry Shibata   Encino, CA39.303 51604  265 Encino Velo Cycling
5 Lawrence Bosch   Fort Collins, CO39.306 4314  246 Vics Espresso
6 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN39.811 58193  263 Krystal Cycling Team
7 John Goodman   Cary, IL39.932 244220  255 Midwest Masters
8 Terry Dutton   La Jolla, CA40.205 281702  250 Racing Against Diabe
9 Michael DeEstrada   Benbrook, TX40.584 166769  248 Moritz Chevrolet Cyc
10 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA40.795 171652  267 South Bay Wheelmen
11 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ41.091 45539  258 RPM
12 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA41.583 170350  249 Locos
13 Randall Fried   San Diego, CA42.034 51526  254 Eddie B
14 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ42.625 23968  259 Saguaro Velo
15 Patrick Whelan   Minneapolis, MN42.66 244774  266 Gopher Wheelman
16 James Reitman   Colorado Springs, CO44.113 174543  261 Unattached
17 Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA45.831 223579  257 Leader/Canari
18 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO50.587 46372  245 GS Boulder
DNF Peter Francis   Denver, CO 298482  253 COBRAS

Men - 500m - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA38.502 117518  278 Webcor/Alto Velo
1 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO39.926 94886  276 Vic's Espresso
2 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL39.151 45449  275 Florida Velo
2 Barnett Feigenbaum   Redondo Beach, CA44.393 48063  273 Ironfly
3 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO39.926 94886  276 Vic's Espresso
4 John McQuaide   San Diego, CA39.999 259732  277 San Diego Cyclo Vets
5 Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA41.637 37370  279 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Michael Williams   Metairie, LA41.661 53228  280 Unattached
7 Barnett Feigenbaum   Redondo Beach, CA44.393 48063  273 Ironfly
DNS Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045  274 Alto Velo

Men - 500m - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James KLOSS   39.012  299 Velo Avanti
2 Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI40.972 49788  298 Midwest Masters
3 J Beck   Hanover Park, IL42.41 51758  297 Midwest Masters Cycl
4 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX42.801 46768  303 Matrix
5 Jack Patterson   Morton, IL43.104 58358  302 Midwest Masters
6 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA44.183 63449  305 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Emile Levy   Anytown, NM46.329 219933  300 Team Fit Taos
8 Walter Thompson   Franklin, TN49.074 35491  304 Gran Fondo Cycles

Men - 500m - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas ORourke   Westbloomfield, MI43.116 281625  301 Team O2

Women - 500m - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather VanValkenburg   Vancouver, WA39.752 200293  316 Land Rover- Orbea
2 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO40.427 194394  313 DFT p/b TREADS
3 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO43.494 185214  314 Rocky Mounts/ Izze
4 Megan McLaughlin   Houston, TX46.722 249101  315 Team Kenda

Women - 500m - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Ellis   Orange, CA39.027 196668  328 Team Hammer Nutritio
2 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA39.886 170647  334 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
3 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT40.618 61672  327 Momentm pb Hawk Rela
4 Christine D'Ercole   New York, NY40.846 112801  324 AFFINITY
5 Dominique Hall   Brooklyn, NY41.524 230387  329 Unattached
6 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA41.656 77728  331 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC42.798 225637  335 Vanderkitten Racing

Women - 500m - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO38.454 210166  345 Hammer Racing Team/T
2 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ41.742 264011  346 Strada
3 Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO41.971 298004  342 Title Nine
4 Lesli Meadows   Arden, NC42.077 232457  343 Team Velosports

Women - 500m - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cj Boyenger   Orange, CA38.591 66367  355 Team Hammer Nutritio
2 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA38.976 195720  358 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Christi Chenowth   Dallas, TX40.133 157735  357 Unattached
4 Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO41.714 21323  359 Hammer Racing Team/T
5 Jane Chateaubriand   Seattle, WA42.462 226258  356 Starbucks
6 Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA45.057 264682  362 Bikeline/LWA
7 Meg Mautner   Portland, OR46.975 104668  360 Unattached
DNS Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  361 Rocky Mounts/Izze

Women - 500m - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Kacala   Racine, WI39.357 175803  376 RPM/Hayes Disc Brake
2 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA39.489 179650  375 Proman Hit Squad
3 Lauren Jacobsen   Studio City, CA40.168 237156  374 NOW-MS Society
4 Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX40.881 21658  377 Matrix
5 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA41.941 191454  378 Salamander
6 Melanie Peterson   Hawthorne, CA42.328 69768  381 Major Motion
7 Lenita Anthony   San Diego, CA42.387 246515  370 LEADERBIKE/CANARI
8 Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA44.343 219103  372 Now/VRC
9 Shannon Youngquist Lucy   Parker, CO44.491 211316  382 Hammer Racing Team/T
10 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN45.978 204300  380 Team Roaring Mouse
11 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ51.295 73527  371 Saguaro Velo

Women - 500m - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Rinard   41.024 58895  388 Brazen Dropouts/Cron
2 Tove Shere   Albuquerque, NM44.994 73854  389 TNP.com
3 Barbara Thiele   Hillsboro, OR45.266 268052  390 Team Rose City
4 Catherine Nicoletti   Louisville, CO45.694 279165  387 Title Nine

Women - 500m - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CA44.402 188792  398 Racing Against Diabe

Women - 500m - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO44.128 201277  397 Hammer Racing Team T
2 Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA44.739 279239  399 Unattached
3 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma53.299 226695  396 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devon

Women - 500m - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA52.934 235409  395 Cal-Pacific Export P

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee