Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
Track on 08/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 3000m - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy McLain   Boulder, CO03:42.8 225043  Hammer Racing Team -
2Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO03:44.2 108501  10 Horizon Organic PB P
3Mike Zagorski   Lowry Co03:44.9 187288  13 Pacific Velo - IT&B
4Joseph Klarer   Louisville, KY03:46.6 258418  Unattached

Men - 3000m - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD03:33.7 143088  46 Clean Currents p/b D
2John Allen   Long Beach, CA03:41.3 1414  30 Team Velocity
3Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO03:44.7 94135  38 Vic's Espresso
4Wesley Pierce   Seattle, WA03:49.8 42453  49 Wines of Washington/
5Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA03:53.0 252718  53 IJM.org
6Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO03:53.6 56034  31 Unattached
7William (Judd) Kincaid   San Martin, CA03:59.8 265517  41 Unattached

Men - 25K Points - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clark Sheehan   Boulder, CO 32377  120 
2Keith Harper   Boulder, CO 46856  119 
3Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048  84 
4Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  92 
5Jason Sprouse   Asheville, NC 223527  101 
6J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO 14934  81 
7Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  95 
8Patrick Warner   Boulder, CO 37254  108 
9William Jacobus   Salt Lake City, UT 207593  118 
10Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  78 
11Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  76 
12Christian Lindensmith   Altadena, CA 69826  91 
13Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092  77 
14Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958  87 
DNSJohn Suchsland   Boulder, CO 54697  103 
DNSJeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  11 
DNFGregory Auld   Golden, CO 91454  74 
DNFAron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  79 
DNFMatthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  80 
DNFPekka Jaske   Sammamish, WA 250965  86 
DNFSean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA 37362  109 
DNFGreg Wilson   Northglenn, CO 38526  113 

Men - 20K Points - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  164 
2Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  138 
3Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO 38436  169 
4James Keiser   San Diego, CA 195294  147 
5Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069  137 
6John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  166 
7Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  165 
8Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  167 
9Richard Nelson   Glendale, AZ 125691  151 
10Christopher Best   Park City, UT 49706  136 
11David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409  142 
12Gregory Pshsnychniak   Ramona, CA 54944  158 
13Franco Panveno    93132  155 
14Eric Waterman   Seattle, WA 199360  168 
15Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  152 
16 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ 254621  150 
17Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA 73472  160 
18Mark McCafferty   Manitou Springs, CO 46406  149 
19Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901  163 
20Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  145 
DNSBrett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  139 
DNSBrent Kay   Temecula, CA 123777  146 
DNSWilliam Pedler   Golden, CO 207726  156 
DNSDon Saroff   Arlington, VA 132779  159 
DNFArden Arindaeng   San Pedro, CA 210190  170 

Men - 2000m TT - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA02:19.7 26205  198 Team Specialized Rac
2James Host   Plainfield, IL02:22.0 126420  190 PACT-Dish Network
3Robert Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace02:24.7 70439  180 SAROFF RACING TEAM
4Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN02:25.1 108690  196 Scheller's Indiana M
5Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA02:25.6 139818  181 Bike Line/LWA
6Christopher Regan   Washington, DC02:26.4 208314  199 Saroff Racing Team
7James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO02:28.5 45263  184 Great Divide Brewing
8Glen Winkel   Colorado Springs, CO02:29.4 38640  210 ICCC International C
9Steve Smull   Littleton, CO02:31.9 33335  205 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
10David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA02:32.0 111252  194 East Point Track Clu
11Gary Moore   Concord, NC02:33.2 202326  197 Girodana/Clif-Bar
12Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL02:33.7 250244  188 WDT/Allvoi
13Steven Bigby   Houston, TX02:39.6 195868  179 Team Spin Cycle
14Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO02:39.6 46944  189 Vic's Espresso
15Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ02:41.3 209843  193 Team RPM
16James Thiele   Hillsboro, OR02:41.3 220305  208 Team Rose City
17Thomas Fritschen   Bothell, WA02:43.6 49960  186 Unattached
18Toni DiSalvo   Redondo Beach, CA02:45.9 246334  185 South Bay Wheelmen
19Anthony SMITH   02:46.3  204 Pista Elite
20David Beitel   Conifer, CO02:48.1 298098  178 Unattached
21Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX03:11.5 53217  195 Silver Cycling
DNSMichael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410  187 High Desert Bicycles

Men - 2000m TT - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Worley   Boulder, CO02:27.9 47502  229 Vic's Espresso
2Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA02:29.8 45079  215 Bike Line/LWA
3Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO02:30.3 46714  218 ProPeloton
4Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO02:31.0 51850  222 Vic's Espresso/Peerl
5Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA02:31.7 129809  216 Bike Line/LWA
6Daniel Rock   Encinitas, CA02:33.5 30251  226 Swamis
7Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO02:39.2 244433  220 Unattached
8Richard Gangl   Lakewood, CO02:39.6 50438  219 Hammer Racing Team
9Joseph Pennella   Boulder, CO02:44.8 279402  224 Unattached
10William Thomsen   Atlanta, GA02:47.0 142154  228 East Point Track Clu
11Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ02:48.5 230830  217 Tachycardia Racing

Men - 2000m TT - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Goodman   Cary, IL02:36.1 244220  255 Midwest Masters
2Lawrence Bosch   Fort Collins, CO02:37.4 4314  246 Vics Espresso
3David Mulica   Denver, CO02:38.5 48181  260 Unattached
4Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA02:40.1 30269  262 Webcor/Alto Velo
5Tracy Evans   Rancho Santa Fe, CA02:44.6 203168  252 Acqua A2/Sand Diego
6John Elgart   Sacramento, CA02:44.9 45071  251 Webcor/Alto Velo
7Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA02:53.1 171652  267 South Bay Wheelmen
8Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN02:53.1 58193  263 Krystal Cycling Team
9James Reitman   Colorado Springs, CO02:53.3 174543  261 Unattached
10Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ02:59.6 23968  259 Saguaro Velo
11Robert Kaplan   La Jolla, CA03:07.3 223579  257 Leader/Canari
12Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO03:17.5 46372  245 GS Boulder
DNSPeter Francis   Denver, CO 298482  253 COBRAS

Men - 2000m TT - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles (Chuck) Watson   Manhattan Bch, CA02:41.1 37370  279 South Bay Wheelmen
2Michael Williams   Metairie, LA02:43.4 53228  280 Unattached
3John McQuaide   San Diego, CA02:48.4 259732  277 San Diego Cyclo Vets
4Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA02:52.7 117518  278 Webcor/Alto Velo
5James Kinsinger   Erie, CO02:56.0 94886  276 Vic's Espresso
6Barnett Feigenbaum   Redondo Beach, CA03:02.1 48063  273 Ironfly
7Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA03:26.1 182045  274 Alto Velo

Men - 2000m TT - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James KLOSS   02:44.9  299 Velo Avanti
2Jack Patterson   Morton, IL02:52.8 58358  302 Midwest Masters
3Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA02:56.1 63449  305 Webcor/Alto Velo
4J Beck   Hanover Park, IL02:58.1 51758  297 Midwest Masters Cycl
5Richard Keller   Oconomowoc, WI02:59.3 49788  298 Midwest Masters
6Skip Sparry   Plano, TX03:01.5 46768  303 Matrix
7Emile Levy   Anytown, NM03:08.5 219933  300 Team Fit Taos
8Walter Thompson   Franklin, TN03:27.7 35491  304 Gran Fondo Cycles

Men - 2000m TT - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas ORourke   Westbloomfield, MI03:07.5 281625  301 Team O2

Women - 2000m TT - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Hottman   Golden, CO02:40.1 194394  313 DFT p/b TREADS
2Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA02:44.3 256694  312 South Bay Wheelmen
3Kate Gracheck   Littleton, CO02:46.6 197141  311 Team Kenda
4Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO02:49.9 185214  314 Rocky Mounts/ Izze
5Megan McLaughlin   Houston, TX03:12.3 249101  315 Team Kenda

Women - 2000m TT - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO02:39.5 41750  326 Natural Grocers P/B
2Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO02:39.7 42742  320 Unattached
3Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach02:40.9 207288  321 Bailey Bikes
4Jeanie Bihlmaier   Provo, UT02:44.1 143488  323 Specialized/River Ci
5Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA02:45.0 170647  334 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego
6Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA02:47.0 77728  331 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devo
7Linda Sone   Northfield, MN02:48.1 224939  333 MBRC/Flanders
8Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA02:48.6 172162  322 Adams Avenue Bicycle
9Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC02:51.1 225637  335 Vanderkitten Racing
10Dena Eaton   Park City, UT02:51.5 61672  327 Momentm pb Hawk Rela
11Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ02:52.7 111888  330 Unattached
12Dominique Hall   Brooklyn, NY02:58.3 230387  329 Unattached
DNSChristine D'Ercole   New York, NY 112801  324 AFFINITY

Women - 2000m TT - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ02:41.7 264011  346 Strada
2Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO02:47.0 210166  345 Hammer Racing Team/T
3Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ03:29.7 236915  340 Desert Foxes Women's

Women - 2000m TT - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA02:45.6 195720  358 SJBC/SugarCRM
2Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO02:47.3 21323  359 Hammer Racing Team/T
3Christi Chenowth   Dallas, TX02:49.6 157735  357 Unattached
4Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA03:03.1 264682  362 Bikeline/LWA
5Meg Mautner   Portland, OR03:04.3 104668  360 Unattached

Women - 2000m TT - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lenita Anthony   San Diego, CA02:44.6 246515  370 LEADERBIKE/CANARI
2Rita Kacala   Racine, WI02:45.7 175803  376 RPM/Hayes Disc Brake
3Shannon Youngquist Lucy   Parker, CO02:48.3 211316  382 Hammer Racing Team/T
4Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA02:48.4 179650  375 Proman Hit Squad
5Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA02:50.1 191454  378 Salamander
6Melissa McCafferty   Mantiou Springs, CO02:50.5 46753  379 Hammer Racing Team/T
7Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA02:52.1 45299  373 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX02:53.7 21658  377 Matrix
9Debbie Betts   Santa Monica, CA03:01.5 219103  372 Now/VRC
10Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN03:05.4 204300  380 Team Roaring Mouse
11Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ03:54.6 73527  371 Saguaro Velo

Women - 2000m TT - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Rinard   02:47.7 58895  388 Brazen Dropouts/Cron
2Tove Shere   Santa Fe, NM02:58.8 73854  389 TNP.com
3Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO03:01.3 24357  386 Pikes Peak Velo
4Barbara Thiele   Hillsboro, OR03:04.4 268052  390 Team Rose City

Women - 2000m TT - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CA03:12.0 188792  398 Racing Against Diabe

Women - 2000m TT - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marsha Macro   Littleton, CO02:52.7 201277  397 Hammer Racing Team T
2Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA03:13.8 279239  399 Unattached
3Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma03:20.7 226695  396 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devon

Women - 2000m TT - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA03:39.9 235409  395 Cal-Pacific Export P

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee