Race Results for
Lehigh Valley Winery Races
Breinegsville, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA49:05.8 191021  94 Gotham Cyclists
2 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA49:06.7 235891  96 JVR Sports
3 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA49:07.0 244954  89 Christiana Cycling
4 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA49:50.8 181316  93 Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA49:50.9 57616  91 Unattached
6 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA49:51.6 246414  90 Tri State Velo
7 Roy Simonson   Newark, DE53:04.4 242509  86 First State Velo Sport
8 Ryan Shank   York, PA53:36.1 269174  95 Quaker City Wheelmen
9 Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ54:45.0 279918  87 Quaker City Wheelmen
10 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA54:47.0 45409  92 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC26:19.4 297555  149 Vortex Cycling Club
2 Anthony Rogers   Chalfont, PA26:19.6 149607  147 Guys Racing Club
3 Malin COLE   26:24.7  148 VORTEX
4 Zachary Ellwood   Orwigsburg, PA26:27.3 257726  146 Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Junior - Pa State Champs - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Bright   Barto, PA30:15.6 283285  77 Vortex Cycling Club
2 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA30:22.7 299289  76 Vortex Cycling Club
3 Alec RATZELL   31:08.9  81 BIKE LINE
4 Stuart WITKOWSKI   31:28.9  79 SPINNERS CYCLING
5 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA31:45.3 269048  80 MainLIne Cycling
6 Herb HARRISON   32:18.0  82 
7 Adam Morrison   West Chester, PA34:38.0 299426  78 Unattached

Men - Junior - Pa State Champs - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA36:22.1 230201  69 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA36:22.3 230465  70 Chester County Cycling Foundati
3 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA36:52.7 294614  67 Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA37:32.7 255154  71 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA37:33.2 296256  66 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
6 Philip MAGORRY   36:22:00  68 ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOCIATION
7 Josh Case   Philadelphia, PA36:22:00 294929  72 Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Junior - Pa State Champs - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA0:36:43 245643  47 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA0:36:43 213251  53 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA0:36:43 250164  56 Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA0:36:43 235891  50 JVR Sports
5 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:36:43 297555  51 Vortex Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA0:36:43 249282  49 Vortex Cycling Club
7 Cole Malin   Exton, PA0:36:43 231019  52 Vortex Cycling Club
8 Rahkeim CRAWFORD   0:36:43  55 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN
9 Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA0:36:43 265957  46 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Junior - Pa State Champs - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA0:52:44 283449  Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA0:52:44 248058  Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA0:52:44 228401  Vortex Cycling Club
4 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa0:52:44 291477  Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA0:52:44 230145  JVR Sports
6 Paul CUNNINGHAM   0:52:44  QUAKER STATE WHEELMEN
7 Joshua ALFORD   0:52:44  54 QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA43:15.7 232118  141 Vortex Cycling Club
2 Chris GOODHART   43:15.8  140 VORTEX
3 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA43:17.2 164760  139 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA43:33.0 283586  142 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA43:33.0 200164  137 Colby College
6 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ43:34.6 290990  136 Human Zoom Cycling
7 Heidi Marie Reppert   Bethlehem, PA43:35.8 165142  138 Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Junior - Pa State Champs - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:43:46 240336  35 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA0:43:46 283586  31 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA0:43:46 290571  33 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Emily Krause   Allentown, PA0:43:46 286799  32 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Women - Junior - Pa State Champs - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  37 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  36 Vortex Cycling Club
3 sylvie krause   Narberth, PA 281246  34 UNATTAHED

Women - Junior - Pa State Champs - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  26 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee