Race Results for
University of Wyoming Bike Bash
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
Super D on 09/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO5:46:0.00 198436  42 
2 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO6:11:0.00 80263  145 

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Wall   Laramie, WY6:38:0.00 285305  203 University of Wyoming
2 Patrick Piche   Fort Collins, CO7:0.00 234934  186 Colorado State University
3 Mitchell Lyons   7:0.00  209 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Ryan Teusch   Fortcollins, CO7:3:0.01 301227  200 Colorado State University
5 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR7:18:0.00 269098  198 Colorado State University
6 Talon Pope   Usaf Academy, CO7:47:0.00 274379  202 US Air Force Academy
7 Henry Taylor   Dillon, CO9:57:0.00 301178  201 Mesa State College
8 John Avrett   Usaf Academy, CO10:55:0.00 300868  206 US Air Force Academy

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO6:4:0.00 301174  189 Fort Lewis College
2 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO6:6:0.00 274408  199 US Air Force Academy
3 Cody Johler   Pinedale, WY6:22:0.00 284159  187 University of Wyoming
4 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO6:28:0.00 284880  190 Fort Lewis College
5 Garry Christopherson   Laramie, WY6:40:0.00 301220  196 University of Wyoming
6 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO6:47:0.00 276448  100 Mesa State College
7 Josh Taves   Fort Collins, CO7:0.00 283996  185 Colorado State University

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Krahenbuhl   Cheyenne, WY5:30:0.00 193479  20 University of Wyoming
2 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX5:44:0.00 175637  University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO5:46:0.00 161859  11 Fort Lewis College
4 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO5:51:0.01 142652  Colorado State University
5 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO6:0.00 182250  Colorado School of Mines
6 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO6:8:0.00 264816  16 Fort Lewis College
7 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO6:11:0.00 213492  17 Fort Lewis College
8 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 405755  18 Fort Lewis College
9 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  Mesa State College
10 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM6:23:0.00 269789  10 US Air Force Academy
11 Jordan Hall   Cheyenne, WY6:42:0.00 270328  19 Mesa State College
12 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ7:19:0.00 253195  Colorado State University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzette Vandivier   Fort Collins, CO8:1:0.00 300897  501 Colorado State University
2 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO8:18:0.00 243858  503 Colorado State University
3 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO9:5:0.00 276143  505 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Briana Hammer   Grand Junction, CO10:57:0.03 301249  502 Mesa State College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwynn Barrows   Laramie, WY7:33:0.00 253193  403 University of Wyoming
2 Iris Tomlinson   Golden, CO7:57:0.03 234180  401 Colorado School of Mines

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee