Race Results for
Blast the Mass - MSC #5
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO6:14.12 297034  871 Mojo Wheels
2 Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO6:19.61 282736  572 Totally Wired Cyclery
3 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO6:44.71 248811  653 Team Geronimo
4 Jack VANDERBEEK   7:01.38  854 Steamboat Springs Gravity Team
5 Wyatt FREIER   7:10.33  902 
6 Chase Jamieson   La Center, WA14:24.18 295632  705 Project 529 Legion

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO4:45.40 246529  717 Team Geronimo
2 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO5:07.27 265510  547 Totally Wired Cyclery
3 Teo BRADBURY   5:12.40  754 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
4 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO5:16.21 219366  504 RPM / Yeti
5 Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO5:17.83 267136  530 Team Geronimo
6 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO5:25.35 292910  834 Wolf Rock Racing
7 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO5:28.22 264517  665 
8 Jacob FEDEL   5:38.14  703 
9 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO5:42.77 289154  559 Mojo Wheels
10 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO5:57.86 298244  699 Monster Drop Shop
11 Noah WENGER   6:07.42  573 
12 Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO6:11.52 256052  719 Team Kozos
13 Gabe NEYMARK   6:41.33  575 
14 Cody REWINKEL   6:50.23  779 
15 Connor Tieulie   Thornton, CO6:55.29 296830  618 Orbit Racing
16 Austin SCHNEIDER   6:56.09  983 
17 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX7:17.48 281838  578 
18 Michael Hendry   Littleton, CO7:27.42 272110  732 Mojo Wheels
19 Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX7:44.89 297030  553 
20 Jim VANDERBEEK   8:08.22  855 Steamboat Springs Gravity Team
21 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO11:30.78 246796  657 Team Geronimo
DNS Jayce Heatley   Amarillo, TXdns 298984  554 Oneghost Industries
DNF Hunter MCCLEAN   dnf  856 Steamboat Gravity Team

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell HARDESTY   5:00.58  820 
2 adam fox   Parker, CO5:10.46 287425  720 Team Kozos
3 Alex KATES   5:11.98  645 
4 Robert Hendry   Littleton, CO5:20.07 272081  733 Mojo Wheels
5 William Beilke   Aurora, CO5:21.33 267179  642 Mojo Wheels
6 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO5:21.56 287114  677 Mojo Wheels
7 Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO5:25.43 280793  888 
8 Kyle OGREN   5:27.99  836 
9 Dillon HALEY   5:40.73  625 
10 Logan Duhnkrack   Golden, CO5:47.11 297809  582 SMBA
11 Kole Sharp   Amarillo, TX5:48.18 296091  894 Sharps Motorsports
12 Wylie Brownell   Carbondale, CO5:50.47 280478  506 
13 Kevin BOGARD   5:56.88  603 
14 Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO6:00.45 286829  564 Mojo Wheels
15 Jacob JIACOLETTI   6:00.58  906 
16 Cole DECROW   6:02.67  692 
17 Peter WAMPLER   6:10.59  634 Aspen Velo Bike Shop
18 Conner MANNING   6:27.63  809 
19 Sean ORR   6:28.42  558 
20 Hunter STEWART   6:54.53  654 
21 Ryan Dumais   Golden, CO7:26.12 286108  566 Mojo Wheels
22 Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO7:33.59 297484  571 
23 Brady HEATLEY   9:27.20  557 
24 Jayce TABOR   9:52.76  762 Mom and Dad
DNS Cade HALEY   dns  628 
DNS Chris YURGARTIS   dns  676 
DNS Nick SMITH   DNS  980 
DNF Kyle BERRY   dnf  693 661/Royal Racing/Spy Optic/E13

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Segall   Rio Rancho, NM5:11.39 296529  730 Bike Works
2 Austin Prince   Losalamos, NM5:17.74 299035  662 
3 Austin ISAAC   5:37.76  822 
4 Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO5:39.08 275334  824 Hybrosec
5 Austen Bailey   Centennial, CO5:46.20 299150  694 
6 Nick HANSCH   5:51.97  852 Utopia Sock Guy
7 Matthew Halley   Boulder, CO5:55.52 299023  898 
8 Josh COOK   6:13.29  626 
9 Jerry DOUGHTY   6:17.06  846 
10 Mark HILD   7:42.64  570 
11 Zachary HILL   8:06.14  555 
12 Scott POLLY   8:39.92  715 
DNS Justin WHITE   DNS  551 
DNS Russell MISKULIN   dns  668 
DNS Daniel BOPELEY   dns  750 
DNS Marc SPIER   dns  899 
DNS Daniel DAVIS   dns  940 
DNS Trek KRABILL   dns  987 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO4:45.23 227702  599 RPM / Yeti
2 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO4:51.22 278324  541 Team Geronimo
3 Gus Berg   Basalt, CO4:55.41 280790  502 Team Geronimo
4 Michael MALONE   4:56.47  869 Team Kozos
5 Benjamin Pederson   Los Alamos, NM4:56.93 296141  736 Bike-n-Sport
6 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO4:57.33 264550  830 Team Nine7Zero
7 Kyle Mooday   Los Alamos, NM4:59.59 298995  751 Bikeworks Albuquerque
8 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO4:59.86 294146  632 Wolf Rock Racing
9 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX5:02.48 291074  803 One Ghost Industries
10 Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM5:02.66 295797  640 Bikeworks Albuquerque
11 Robbie Brooks   Los Alamos, NM5:03.60 292381  641 Bikeworks Albuquerque
12 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM5:05.63 281707  832 Bikeworks Albuquerque
13 ausitn chipman   Durango, CO5:07.57 290097  508 Team Kozos
14 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO5:10.78 230628  711 Durango Devo
15 Jon Lindner   Longmont, CO5:12.13 298231  670 
16 Jesse George   Dillon, CO5:13.52 293878  629 Wolf Rock Racing
17 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM5:13.98 258304  607 
18 Marcus Kates   Glenwood Springs, CO5:14.28 266827  643 
19 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO5:15.08 294143  667 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 /
20 Hayden Kast   Littleton, CO5:16.80 242952  556 Mojo Wheels
21 Dakota Lassalette   Fontana, CA5:18.51 298475  839 
22 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO5:19.19 222198  690 
23 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO5:20.16 292907  835 Wolf Rock Racing
24 Joshua Wilcox   Los Alamos, NM5:21.51 278660  829 High Desert Bicycles
25 Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CO5:33.68 263879  587 Mojo Wheels
26 Luke CUTLER   5:35.23  850 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
27 Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO5:39.30 280785  513 Yeti Cycles
28 Ben SIEGEL   5:44.09  659 
29 josh gonzales   Los Alamos, NM5:53.44 280532  650 
30 Mitchell hodge   Lyons, CO6:04.19 263832  761 Bitterbrush Cycles
31 Max Maison   Carbondale, CO6:06.70 296368  891 Team Geronimo
32 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO6:13.84 247716  576 Terminal Velocity Racing
33 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO7:01.10 227941  561 Mojo Wheels
34 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO8:04.73 230679  767 Orbit Racing
35 Cody Costa   Centennial, CO36:38.06 264880  776 Redstone Cyclery
DNS Jacob Branney   Boulder, COdns 219375  503 Terminal Velocity Racing
DNS John MacMurray   Durango, COdns 265526  526 Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing Sy
DNS Boston Cleek   Arvada, COdns 268478  638 Team Kozos
DNS William Lees   Denver, COdns 236554  936 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan HARTER   4:58.59  823 
2 Peter PATERSON-MAIMAN   5:03.14  795 
3 jesse townsend   Grand Junction, CO5:06.71 288568  812 Grassroots Cyclery
4 Corey Carlson   Aurora, CO5:08.13 293116  971 Adventurecycle.net
5 Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO5:13.11 213015  565 Grassroots Cycles
6 Ben Conroy   Evergreen, CO5:18.42 280786  511 Yeti Cycles
7 Richie Fiscus   Fort Collins, CO5:18.44 298067  778 
8 Brian Negele   Lakewood, CO5:22.26 293497  838 Mojo Wheels
9 Adam Chapman   Boulder, CO5:22.34 179599  735 
10 Matt Parke   Denver, CO5:22.41 278454  660 Canyon Cycles
11 Andrew Miller   Dillon, CO5:23.54 298944  892 
12 Micah HOOGEVEEN   5:24.75  792 Grassroots Cycles
13 Patryk MATECKI   5:26.17  978 
14 Patrick McDonnell   Denver, CO5:26.70 277263  601 Mojo Wheels
15 Andrew Kirk   Fort Collins, CO5:35.62 274347  879 Canyon Cycles
16 Matthew Cole   Carbondale, CO5:41.65 295030  883 970
17 Ryland MAUCK-DUFF   5:54.59  804 
18 Nathan HADDEN   5:55.63  858 
19 Brett TETZLOFF   5:59.56  713 
20 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY6:18.23 284284  790 Lees McCrae College
21 travis butler   Highlandsranch, CO6:43.48 298912  622 
DNS Ansel Schimpff   Bozeman, MTdns 326338  589 
DNS Price Seliger   Denver, COdns 285344  697 Dirt Labs / Thug Mansion Racing / Dean O
DNS Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, COdns 230682  802 Terminal Velocity Racing
DNS Josh CUZZONE   dns  860 
DNS James OTTO   dns  875 
DNS Chris Rupinski   Basalt, COdns 291960  882 970
DNF Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PAdnf 187587  648 CSM Cycling
DNF Travis HISTED   dnf  685 Lees Cyclery
DNF Michael VANDAMME   dnf  815 Papa Grows Funk
DNF Sean SHEPARD   dnf  819 Wicked Impulse
DNF Kendall Williams   Superior, COdnf 230156  885 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Noroian   Thornton, CO4:53.58 290035  529 Trek Bikestore Boulder / Boulder MTN Rac
2 Jess FOWLER   4:59.90  861 Absolute Bikes
3 Blake Treadway   Grand Junction, CO5:01.64 296347  722 Grassroots Cycles
4 Rob Stevenson   Dillon, CO5:08.98 266351  725 
5 Keith D'Angelico   Littleton, CO5:21.71 280782  707 Mojo Wheels
6 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO5:24.51 263444  964 Orbit Racing
7 Thomas RODRIGUEZ   5:28.30  884 Mec Tech Services
8 Kazzy SAITO   5:30.21  798 Me - Fool!
9 Georgee Kidder   Snowmass Village, CO5:34.25 298903  886 High Society
10 Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO5:39.75 243646  621 Great Adventure Sports / Empire Burger
11 Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO5:41.21 211131  586 Me Myself and I
12 Darcy Tieulie   Thornton, CO6:03.93 296826  619 Orbit Racing
13 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO17:22.12 247957  794 
DNS Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, COdns 278994  535 Mojo Wheels
DNS Chris BOWLES   dns  765 PCL Construction
DNS Matthew DINGMON   dns  752 
DNF Jeff Yeiser   Evergreen, COdnf 294287  827 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe GRAHAM   5:52.58  985 CBMP
2 Michael Lees   Denver, CO6:04.90 263867  805 Mojo Wheels
3 Sean Smith   Westminster, CO6:06.80 252296  655 
4 Steve King   Denver, CO6:20.19 230516  799 Mojo Wheels
5 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO6:31.78 33428  808 Team Evergreen Racing
6 Rick EMSHWILLER   6:45.89  968 
7 michael Kast   Littleton, CO6:51.14 250397  806 
8 James WENGER   7:30.28  574 
9 Stephen Dojcak   Fountain, CO9:09.46 228339  593 
10 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO10:17.23 237847  505 RPM / Yeti
DNS Mike Haley   Evergreen, COdns 295535  623 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT4:17.69 240150  65 Cafe Rio / Canfield Brothers
2 Derek Teel   Roseville, CA4:20.58 250236  501 Yeti Fox Regional
3 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO4:22.66 218094  532 RPM / Yeti
4 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA4:23.32 215754  602 WTB / Fox / Baywood / Gamut
5 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO4:23.78 227700  718 RPM / Yeti
6 Logan James   Durango, CO4:24.00 215000  585 Pedal the Peaks / E13
7 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO4:25.78 215649  825 Yeti Fox Regional
8 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA4:26.23 247503  843 Downhill Zone / Elka Suspension
9 colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO4:27.75 288103  531 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
10 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO4:31.49 242852  758 Mojo Wheels
11 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO4:31.83 243877  500 Yeti Fox Regional
12 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO4:35.46 198616  624 Mojo Wheels
13 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO4:44.20 245337  768 RPM / Yeti
14 Matt Lees   Denver, CO4:52.14 241008  698 Mojo Wheels
15 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO4:52.47 226818  597 Durango Devo
16 Jeff Witten   Rohnert Park, CA4:52.51 250510  887 Dad
17 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO4:53.77 239734  738 Mojo Wheels
18 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO4:56.56 230690  800 Mojo Wheels
19 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:58.85 200990  549 Go-Ride
20 David Renne   Littleton, CO5:24.32 257929  534 Mojo Wheels
21 Traver Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA5:53.05 249428  583 Michelin/661
22 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO6:10.66 246433  646 Terminal Velocity Racing
23 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO24:32.80 254261  741 Redstone Cyclery
DNS Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZdns 264187  801 RPM/Yeti
DNS Brad White   Morrison, COdns 240286  931 Team Kozos

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT4:26.07 191171  548 Go-Ride
2 Phil Ott   Marquette, MI4:34.44 227380  688 Hayes Bicycle Group / QSBS
3 Sergio Reynoso   Basalt, CO4:42.57 283246  833 
4 John Kelly   Boulder, CO4:47.23 279720  675 
5 Kelley Kurtz   Rapidcity, SD4:48.53 288909  671 Transition Bike Co / Green Mtn Sports
6 Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO4:55.71 266100  797 Terminal Velocity Racing
7 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx4:57.50 254239  689 Mojo Wheels
8 Travis Elquist   Pocatello, ID5:01.85 230619  753 Duke Speed
9 Max Beard   Englewood, CO5:09.18 236042  828 Yeti / RPM
10 Brent Carter   Santa Barbara, CA5:15.84 293065  678 
11 Travis Elmblad   Lakewood, CO5:16.83 276575  974 Secret Cyclery
12 Yosei Ikeda   Boulder, CO5:25.37 213185  905 Terminal Velocity Racing
13 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO5:38.22 230595  604 Giant Bicycles / Stroker Industries
14 Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO5:45.20 200126  784 Steamboat Gravity Team
15 Parker Moore   Denver, CO6:20.01 232173  714 Mafia Racing
16 Matthew Layne   Aspen, CO6:45.72 247631  716 Monster Drop Shop
DNF Paul Komatz   Centennial, COdnf 261439  878 Canyon Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO4:35.48 94880  817 Breck Velo
2 Jason Wilber   Silverthorne, CO4:37.62 268353  862 Monster Drop Shop/Rock Garden
3 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO4:38.48 83560  527 Orbit Racing
4 Billy Mantle   Avon, CO4:38.83 256570  747 Colorado Bike Service
5 Stan Guerrero   San Diego , CA4:43.24 14363  814 Splitrock Suspension Concepts
6 Jason Foy   Fillmore, CA4:51.71 144776  938 Mongoos Tribe / ODI / SDG / Azonic / 661
7 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM4:54.56 259921  712 
8 Matt Robb   Crested Butte, CO4:56.51 248130  986 CBMP
9 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO4:56.98 245608  522 Motor Tabs/SDG/ODI/E13/661/Crank Bros
10 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO4:59.79 288034  635 Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Designs
11 Jorge Andino   Oceanside, CA4:59.85 1719  813 Splitrock
12 Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO5:00.99 136362  881 Second Avenue Sports
13 Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT5:06.51 282021  594 Summit Honda/Monster Drop Shop
14 James Gillespie   Golden, CO5:14.62 215566  842 Mojo Wheels
15 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO5:15.53 152235  981 Arbutus
16 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO5:18.90 100256  649 ONeal/Azonic/GT Designs
DNS Evan Chute   Golden, COdns 180833  509 RPM/Yeti
DNS Wesley Bennett   Golden, CODNS 250067  581 Colorado Bike Service / E-13 / Dvision 2
DNS Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CODNS 228890  596 Canyon Cycles / Nema
DNS Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MADNS 121806  743 Telluride Sports / Oakley
DNS Philip Bice   Griffith, INdns 173939  857 Boulder MTB Racing
DNS Chris Webb   Lakewood, CODNS 266715  865 Monster Drop Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA4:52.68 230745  706 Project 529
2 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO4:58.21 279045  510 Dead Bros
3 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO4:58.25 12796  840 Wolf Rock Racing
4 Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM4:58.54 212939  737 Bike-n-Sport
5 Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO5:15.28 14537  684 Team Body Sync / Leading Edge Sports
6 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO5:18.26 227699  600 Team Geronimo
7 Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO5:22.35 136717  512 Yeti Cycles

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA3:55.62 274107  16 Yeti Fox Factory
2 Sam BLENKINSOP   4:00.63  18 Yeti Fox Factory
3 Jared GRAVES   4:00.75  17 Yeti Fox Factory
4 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO4:08.21 203249  31 Orbit Racing
5 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO4:09.17 173480  85 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team/TLD
6 Waylon SMITH   4:12.00  114 Mongoose
7 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO4:13.77 194108  116 Sol Vista Bike Park
8 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT4:15.22 213148  119 KHS Bicycles
9 John Keep   Ramona, CA4:15.63 251434  134 The Bike Works
10 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA4:17.45 148884  108 Team SolVista / Commencal USA
11 Tyler Immer   Rancho Murieta, CA4:18.01 276049  44 
12 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO4:18.99 181334  130 Orbit Racing
13 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO4:19.63 111812  26 Yeti Fox Racing Team
14 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO4:20.33 218052  103 Team Geronimo
15 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:22.09 135075  24 Yeti Fox Regional
16 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA4:22.18 232939  54 Kirt Voris All Ride Academy
17 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO4:22.63 194305  27 Yeti / Dean Optics / Sol Vista
18 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO4:23.03 117452  111 E13
19 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR4:23.22 228668  49 
20 Chris Heath   Denver, CO4:24.59 177708  62 Manitou / Hayes Disc Brakes
21 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM4:27.72 215006  19 Yeti Fox National
22 Frederick Bratschie   Vail, CO4:28.99 264613  95 Me
23 Nick Van Dine   Park City, UT4:29.21 139412  124 Cannondale Factory Racing
24 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR4:29.46 230753  78 Team Robot
25 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO4:29.89 202502  76 Team Geronimo
26 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO4:30.62 169103  115 Team Sol Vista / Commencal USA
27 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO4:31.20 230183  113 E13/Pedal the Peaks
28 Matty Komar   Rumson, NJ4:33.59 279411  123 Morewood Bike USA
29 Scott Mack   Denver, CO4:33.62 216301  137 Singletrack Factory
30 Matthew Russell   Fort Collins, CO4:34.40 217448  81 Road 34 / Mavic / CBMST
31 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO4:34.60 189828  139 e13
32 James Hollibaugh   Boulder, CO4:34.97 132525  74 Mafia Racing
33 Ian Estes   Laramie, WY4:34.97 278863  127 
34 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO4:36.20 14808  90 Betterride.net / Orbit Racing
35 Christopher Mari   Somers Ny4:36.91 249170  89 Rocky Mountain Trade Team / Zeal Optics
36 Nick Zuzelski   Loveland Co4:37.40 230162  105 Santa Cruz/Fox Shox/Spy/661/Royal/Golden
37 Tyler Wilson   Murrieta, CA4:40.42 260627  126 X-Fusion/Intense
38 Mihai MOGA   4:41.29  107 SolVista Bike Park
39 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO4:41.49 98239  58 BRAAAP
40 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA4:41.53 172199  135 Canfield Brothers
41 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO4:41.86 161706  109 Pedal the Peaks
42 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR4:42.42 245733  79 Team Krunk Shox.
43 William Overbagh   Fort Collins, CO4:43.35 152593  80 Road 34
44 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO4:45.11 163689  48 Santa Cruz
45 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO4:45.30 215085  52 Mojo Wheels
46 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO4:46.51 173932  77 Singletrack Factory
47 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ4:46.54 127217  97 Amp'd Racing
48 Michael Johnson   Santa Barbara, CA4:49.02 261842  51 
49 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO4:52.79 103124  110 E13/Pedal The Peaks
50 Andrew Templin   Moose, WY4:56.96 261131  136 Canfield/Cafe Rio
51 Brian Peters   Vail, CO4:59.60 180839  47 
52 Jeff Jackson   Spokane, WA5:02.63 247058  150 Yeti / Fox
53 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO5:22.94 261366  144 CBMP
54 William McLamb   Boulder, CO5:42.26 253212  104 Thug Mansion Racing
55 Marshall Roach   Grand Junction , CO6:11.10 221884  122 Mafia Racing
56 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO6:29.06 201148  23 Orbit Racing
57 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV8:22.58 165835  121 KHS BICYCLES
58 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ14:41.88 192657  140 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
DNS Joey Schusler   Boulder, CODNS 201238  20 Yeti Fox National
DNS Ross Milan   Denver, CODNS 173237  21 Yeti Fox National
DNS Brian Ballard   Broomall, PAdns 2429  28 Mojo Wheels
DNS Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WYDNS 235836  43 Team Totally Wired
DNS Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CODNS 230230  55 Transition Factory / Deity / MRP / Caden
DNS James (Todd) Koskinen   Durango, COdns 91856  73 
DNS David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CADNS 154642  118 ODI Southridge / Intense
DNS Wylie Robinson   Boulder, COdns 158428  128 Zeal Optics / 661 / Sunline / Royal / Fu
DNS Preston Moore   Santa Barbara, CADNS 245073  129 Commencal
DNS Tasso Koch   Atherton, CAdns 226613  131 Thug Mansion Racing / Habilis Downhill
DNF Taylor Borucki   Durango, COdnf 247963  96 Chumba Racing
DNF Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, COdnf 201161  99 Wolf Rock Racing
DNF Naish Ulmer   Hood River, ORdnf 175253  120 KHS / Spy Optics
DNF Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZdnf 165373  133 
DNF TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZdnf 200762  138 Mafia Racing
DNF Daniel Goss   Telluride, COdnf 174677  88 Yer Mom!

Women - Cat 3 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel BAXTER   7:48.92  849 
DNS Courtney Papa   Laramie, WYdns 270901  664 Chumba Racing
DNS Stephanie SMITH   dns  831 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Kirkpatrick   Grand Junction, CO5:44.92 296556  683 Grassroots Cycles
2 Amber Price   Westminster, CO6:25.56 255122  663 
3 Kristin Buell   Boulder, CO6:27.73 298236  845 
4 lauren heitzman   Aurora, CO6:32.21 283632  579 
5 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO6:41.61 298064  889 
6 Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO9:22.34 284083  525 Canyon Cycles
DNS Michelle TAMAYO   dns  687 

Women - Cat 1 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO5:40.61 243237  721 
2 Margaret Gregory   Redlands, CA5:40.92 290852  811 Dons Bikes
3 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO6:00.79 248742  552 One Ghost Industries
4 Katy Monger   Avon, CO7:58.48 286012  666 Mojo Wheels

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO4:47.18 195177  132 Cannondale Factory Racing
2 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ4:59.94 191051  141 Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/
3 Addie Stewart   Roy, UT5:21.51 163673  72 Go-Ride/Hayes/Harlot Wear/Amys
4 Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA5:31.00 261979  117 Banshee / Poison Spider Bikes
5 Martha Renn   Avon, CO6:17.18 161711  50 
6 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ6:18.08 157921  98 Amp'd Racing
DNS Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CODNS 199903  42 Team Totally Wired
DNS Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CODNS 199716  64 Ellsworth

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee