Race Results for
IL. State Velodrome Points Race Championship
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Points Race Championship on 08/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
2 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  125 Vision Quest
4 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
5 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  42 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  134 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
8 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  89 xXx Racing
9 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
10 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
11 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
12 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
14 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  33 Village Cyclesport
15 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
16 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  81 Team Pegasus
17 Ted Westerheide   Tampa, FL 207949  88 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
18 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  171 Verdigris Cycling
19 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
20 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  150 Village Cyclesport
21 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  71 Team Pegasus
22 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
23 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Van Wagner
24 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  136 Cracovia
25 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 BTN
26 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  112 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
27 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
28 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
29 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Douglas McLerran   Naperville, IL 50428  58 PYOC
31 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
32 Matthew Moran (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 212429  79 xXx Racing
DNF Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  90 WDT International Cycling Team
DNF Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF Christopher Dial   Arlington Heights, IL 45260  163 Unattached
DNF Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  99 IS Corp
DNF Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
DNF Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  46 Alberto's Sport
DNF Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
DNF Jay Keltner   Deerfield, IL 170130  Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  44 Pact-DISH
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  84 Cuttin Crew
4 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  149 Unattached
5 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
6 Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  83 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  91 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  70 Half Acre
9 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats
10 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  172 xXx Racing
DNF Diane Escobar   Chicago, IL 68119  173 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
DNF Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee