Race Results for
Northbrook Velodrome Keirin Championship
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Keirin/tempo/unknown

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
3 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  35 xXx Racing
4 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
5 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
6 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Van Wagner
7 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 
9 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
10 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  47 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Keirin/tempo/unknown

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  81 Team Pegasus
2 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  79 xXx Racing
3 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  72 Half Acre Cycling
4 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  71 Team Pegasus
5 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  144 PYOC

Men - Cat 4 - Danish/tempo/unknown

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
2 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  142 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
4 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  17 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
5 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  104 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
6 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club
7 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
8 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport

Men - Junior - Danish/tempo/unknown - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  135 ABD Cycling
2 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666  145 Smart Cycling
3 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  155 Smart Cycling
4 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  10 Alberto's Sport
5 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  11 Alberto's Sport
6 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Village Cyclesport

Men - Junior - Danish/tempo/unknown - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
2 John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878  137 Vision Quest
3 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Keirin/scratch Race/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  44 
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee