Race Results for
Northbrook Velodrome Keirin Championship
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Keirin/tempo/unknown

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
3Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  35 xXx Racing
4Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
5Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
6Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Van Wagner
7Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
8Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 
9Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
10Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  47 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Keirin/tempo/unknown

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  81 Team Pegasus
2Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  79 xXx Racing
3Edmund White   Evanston, IL 70908  72 Half Acre Cycling
4Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  71 Team Pegasus
5Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  144 PYOC

Men - Cat 4 - Danish/tempo/unknown

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
2Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  142 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
4Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  17 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
5Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  104 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
6James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club
7Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
8Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport

Men - Junior - Danish/tempo/unknown - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  135 ABD Cycling
2Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666  145 Smart Cycling
3Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  155 Smart Cycling
4Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  10 Alberto's Sport
5Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  11 Alberto's Sport
6Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Village Cyclesport

Men - Junior - Danish/tempo/unknown - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
2John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878  137 Vision Quest
3Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Keirin/scratch Race/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  44 
2Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee