Race Results for
Montana Velo Cyclocross Omnium
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.23Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  661 Sportsman Skihaus
2446.28John Curry (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3457.33Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  662 Sportsman Skihaus
4468.38Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618  653 MontanaCyclocross.com
5479.43Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 MontanaCyclocross.com
6490.48Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  95 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
7501.53Matt Butterfield (1 - Cat3)   Kalispell, MT 225869  663 Sportsman Skihaus
8512.58Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
9523.63John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  221 MontanaCyclocross.com
10534.68Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523  322 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
11545.73Jamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618  660 Le Petit Outré Wheelmen
12556.78Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  339 MontanaCyclocross.com
13567.83Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT 212198  658 Le Petit Outré Wheelmen
14578.88Jeremy Bowler   Seattle, WA 269813  643 Broadmark
15589.93Alex Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT 279355  659 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Johnson     644 Unattached
2544.55Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  463 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3Dan Pierce     650 Unattached
4Mark Brooke     715 Team Great Divide
5558.20Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  647 MSU
6Kyle Johnson     646 Unattached
7567.30Edward Warner   Helena, MT 247874  655 Team Great Divide
8Rob Newsom     651 Unattached
9Jeff Linton     656 Big Sky Cyclery
10Lennis Herberger     654 Disco Velo
11585.50David Ellenberger   Denver, CO 272868  498 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
12Adam Kobelski     645 Unattached

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  13 Five Valley Velo
2David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  227 Unattached

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  649 Team Great Divide
2556.67Pat Scharfe   Missoula, MT 283241  657 Le Petit Outré Wheelmen
3573.34John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Rimrock United
4590.01Jim Nallick   Bozeman, MT 262399  648 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Atticus Proctor     695 Helena Dynamos
2Andrey Proctor     696 Helena Dynamos
3Sean Kiley     669 Helena Dynamos
4Silas Rey     700 Helena Dynamos
5580.00Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT 283801  698 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
6Mariah Morgan     697 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  809 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  142 Team Delphine

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurel Douglas     652 Northern Rockies

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee