Race Results for
Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclocros
Middletown, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  602 Zephyr / Cycle Sport
2 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  638 Everedy Endurance
3 Shane NALLEY     621 dans competition
4 John Wilson   Mount Vernon, IN 133917  635 
5 David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  644 Drake's Coffee
6 BUTCH FARRELL     617 SMITTYS-CYCLERY/WELLINGTON
7 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  652 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Scott Lyle   Cincinnati, OH 21897  674 Queen City Wheels
9 Doug Roemer   Louisville, KY 271151  627 Rogue Racing Project - 502
10 Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635  600 Team Dayton Bicycling
11 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  673 Alderfer Bergan
12 james oloughlin   Cincinnati, OH 285530  636 Queen City Wheels
13 Matt Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 34173  651 Queen City Wheels
14 Ronald THOMAS     614 
15 Dave PLACKE     611 Team OPLP
16 Jerry Hayes   Cincinnati, OH 233064  605 Queen City Wheels
17 Brian Bishop   Springboro, OH 222878  631 
17 Tim WEGNER     647 Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
19 Richard FOSTER     613 Smyrna Bicycles
20 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  610 Dizzy Cycles / webcyclery
21 Darren LING     645 
22 Eric Puryear   Cincinnati, OH 272547  625 Team Hungry!
23 Evan CLARK     630 Dirt Diggler
24 Don FREY     622 Snakebite Racing
25 Jim HAVEY     646 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Pla
26 Brian HAZELWOOD     643 Gears For Beers
27 Jon TIMMONS     623 
28 Patrick LACH     633 
29 Mark Whitt   Xenia, OH 286502  607 Team Dayton
30 David Nissen   Cincinnati, OH 165977  615 Queen City Wheels
31 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  604 Team Dayton Bicycling
32 John Downey   Loveland, OH 9932  620 
33 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  637 
34 harold miyake     676 Unattached
35 Richard McCreary   Cincinnati, OH 139952  609 Team Dayton
36 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  675 Solon Bicycle
37 Guy Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301755  629 7 Hills Racing

Men - Master Cat 4 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  286 Krystal Cycling Team
2 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  290 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Dirk ENSLEY     276 
4 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL 209771  270 Elsworth
5 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  275 CKW Racing
6 Christopher Snead   Richmond, VA 169597  284 ALAN North America Cycling
7 Michael Carroll   Dublin, OH 206457  299 Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling
8 steve breeden   Winchester, VA 259551  283 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
9 Kevin SKIPWORTH     280 City Bike Shop
10 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 115799  278 Queen City Wheels
11 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  268 Stark Velo
12 Rodger Cooper   London, KY 221784  279 Captured by Cooper Photography
13 Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY 45973  277 McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Lance Brown   Cincinnati, OH 284915  289 
15 Dave FAGIN     282 
16 Randy Morris   Cincinnati, OH 284697  298 One Call Now
17 Tim SMITH     292 Trihawks
18 JOHN PATRICK RADEMACHER   Loveland, OH 269307  297 Queen City Wheels
19 Chris FRETER     272 ALAN North America Cycling
20 Peter LYTLE     273 Gears 4 Beers
21 Philip AMALONG     271 
22 Robert WYDRA     293 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287  296 Mercy Health Plex
24 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  287 Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Master Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Brown   Dublin, OH 149899  563 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
2 Erik Koehler   Birmingham, MI 296282  570 wolverine/american cycle fitness
3 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  581 Team Lake Effect
4 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  597 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573  590 WolverineSportsClub/American Cycle & Fit
6 Bryan BELL     579 Dayton Gruppetto
7 Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  593 Fiets Maan Racing
8 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  589 Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Tim ASSOR     585 Hight Country Racing Team
10 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  577 Ohio Valley Velo
11 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  599 ZWS/CycleSport
12 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  586 Stark Velo
13 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  598 Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Stephen KILLAR     569 Flying Rhinos
15 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  576 Ohio Valley Velo
16 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  583 Zephyr Wheelsports
17 Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI 7671  591 Specialized
18 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115  565 Team Awesome
19 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  574 Olympus Cycling Team
20 Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  582 One Call Now
21 Michael WAKELEY     595 Blue Competition Cycles

Men - Master Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902  706 ZWS Cyclesport
2 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  719 7 Hills Racing
3 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  720 Tri Tech
4 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  701 My Wife Inc
5 Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH 183739  709 One Call Now
6 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  705 CKW Racing
7 Bill KENNEDY     716 Evil Clowns
8 Doug HAMILTON     712 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
9 Dale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  723 Cyclosport

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  206 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  224 SPECIALIZED
3 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 20788  45 Spike Shooter
4 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  222 Essex Brass Cycling Team
5 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999  229 Speedgoat/SPK
6 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  239 Calistoga Racing Team
7 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH 52520  204 Bio Wheels Racing
8 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  214 BikeReg.com
9 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  223 C3-Sollay/Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  251 Barbisol
11 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  248 GrandStay Hotels
12 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168  227 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
13 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  219 Fiets Maan Racing
14 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  246 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  242 Louisville Firefighters
16 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY 257632  240 Louisville Firefighters
17 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  211 Lake Effect Racing
18 David FRYE     237 
19 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  243 Evolution Cycling Club
20 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  217 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  208 COBC National Engineering
22 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  236 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy
23 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  201 Calistoga Racing Team
24 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  218 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25 Peter Bauer   Mason, OH 186474  232 Huntington Bank
26 Kyle Wingler   Alexandria, OH 245279  209 alan north america
27 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030  241 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
28 Michael SEEK     249 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
29 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  203 Spin
30 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  228 Team O2
31 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI 157319  216 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
32 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  230 Fetzer Cycling Team
33 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045  221 Specialized
34 Bill MARUT     225 Lake Effect Racing
35 Matt BAROLI     215 WolverineSports /Michigan Youth Cycling
36 Bob PUGH     220 Fiets Maan Racing
37 James TURNER     213 Team IPRO

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cannondale/CycloCrossWorld.com
2 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  Kona
3 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  Planet Bike
4 Joachim PARBO     47 CCV Leopard Cycles
5 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  Team Geargrinder
6 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Clif Bar
7 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  Panther/RGF p/b Felt Bicycles
8 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  11 C3-Sollay.com
9 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  18 Rapid Transit Racing
10 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  10 ALAN North America Cycling Team
11 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349  13 Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  12 Cannondale
13 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  34 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
14 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  C3 Sollay.com/Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  42 Hudz - Subaru
16 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  21 Alan North America Cycling Team
17 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  29 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
18 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  27 Hup United
19 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  37 Barbasol
20 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  33 Carolina Fatz/ Santa Cruz/Industry Nine
21 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  41 Indiana Regional Medical Center
22 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  22 SRAM FACTORY
23 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  23 DRT Racing
24 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  49 VisitPa.com
25 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  16 Alderfer Bergen
26 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  35 Carlos OBriens Racing
27 Brandon Jessop   Lakewood, CO 259479  32 Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  36 Team Globalbike
29 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  31 Team Globalbike
30 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  24 DRT Racing
31 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  17 Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
32 Marcus Moran   Louisville, KY 108635  43 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain
33 Tyler Hawes   Naples, FL 222682  48 Team Globalbike
34 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432  15 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
35 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  39 Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis
36 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  44 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  156 NUVO Cultural Trail
2 Nathan ROBERSON     175 Shellers
3 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693  109 JBV Coaching
4 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  138 Alderfer Bergen
5 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  106 Spin/RR Donnelley
6 Joshua Johnson (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  176 DRT Racing
7 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  120 Team Louisville
8 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  161 Carbon Racing
9 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  103 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  136 Alderfer Bergen
11 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  153 Fetzer Cycling Team
12 Tony MARUT     128 Lake Effect Racing
13 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  131 Speedway Wheelmen
14 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  183 Panther/RGF Cycling
15 Chris BEHRMANN     122 Fiets Maan Racing
16 Matt LIGHT     137 Alderfer Bergen
17 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  148 xXx Racing
18 Thomas Herman   Lakewood, CO 193527  142 Alan North America Cycling
19 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  123 Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
20 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  149 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
21 Ross CERNIGLIA     102 My Wife Inc.
22 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  159 Panther/RGF solutions p/b Felt bikes
23 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  101 my wife inc
24 John Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  186 
25 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  155 Lake Effect Racing
26 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  116 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935  112 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
28 Daniel GEROW     177 WolverineSportsClub/American C&F
29 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  150 Krystal Cycling Team
30 John Markstein   Columbus, OH 220375  133 Team Awesome / Jeni's
31 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828  129 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
32 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  104 Spin
33 David Emig (1 - Cat3)   Carbondale, CO 219169  145 Fulcrum Coaching
34 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  108 Half Acre Cycling
35 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  114 Half Acre Cycling
36 Michael RILEY     144 Ohio Orthopedic
37 Joshua Murphey     187 The Creeping Brigade
38 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  126 HUP United
39 John Maggard   Louisville , KY 230657  171 4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Photograp
40 Jason MOTT     146 Smittys Cyclery
41 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  107 Half Acre Cycling
42 Ryan Lindsay (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 156487  141 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
43 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  152 Lake Effect Racing
44 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  163 COBC
45 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  179 NATIONAL ENGINNERING
46 David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  119 National Engineering
47 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY 156112  134 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
48 Mason Morgan   Westerville, OH 252334  139 Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
49 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  115 Spin
50 Cory St Clair (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 238230  164 ProChain Cycling
51 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  184 Purdue
52 Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  132 ONU Multisport
53 Andrew Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 123421  143 
54 Michael Miller     185 Studio 7
55 Nathan SZABO     147 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  451 Schellers
2 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  401 Red Zone Cycling
3 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY 285292  402 Bio Wheels Racing
4 Joshua Feazell   Fayetteville, WV 300017  416 Endura
5 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  412 SnakeBite Racing
6 Timothy Sholl   Columbus, OH 283488  420 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
7 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  404 Prochain / Turner
8 James Billiter   Cincinnati, OH 285273  413 Trek Store Cincinnati
9 Peter DEUCHER     443 Team Spin/ RR Donnelley
10 michael kreate     455 Dutch Rutter
11 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  407 
12 Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  444 One Call Now
13 Ryan McKinnie   Brighton, MI 222912  440 Two Wheel Tango
14 Kevin VANWERT     419 Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Kerry Nordstrom   Cincinnati, OH 237155  441 Team Hungry
16 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  405 Team Abundance
17 Cameron Poole   Maineville, OH 267244  408 Zephyr Wheel Sports / CycleSport
18 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  426 Half Acre Cycling
19 Darryn FESSEL     421 7 Hills Racing
20 John BARTRAM     429 McDonalds Cycling Team
21 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152  436 Ohio Valley Velo
22 Tim BENDER     431 
23 Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC 214602  454 TomatoHead
24 Andrew GALYAN-MANN     456 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
25 Michael GALINGER     446 
26 Martin LALLY     433 Louisville Firefighters
27 Jamie Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 298032  423 Queen City Wheels

Men - Cat 4 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Derrick Young   Gahanna, OH 285243  432 COBC National Engineering

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James FRANCISCO     18 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  20 
3 John Morris   Cincinnati, OH 301022  QCW Lionhearts
4 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  19 Red Zone Cycling
6 Ryan MADIS     17 Project Velo / One Call Now
8 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  QCW Lionhearts
9 Veda GERASIMEK     15 One Call Now
10 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  13 Red Zone Cycling
11 Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH 301097  11 QCW Lionhearts
12 MARTIN WALSH     23 RED ZONE CYCLING
13 Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180  QCW Lionhearts
15 Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH 301019  21 QCW Lionhearts
17 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226  QCW Lionhearts
18 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  10 QCW Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  97 Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  90 Red Zone Cycling
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  88 Red Zone
5 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  91 Red Zone Cycling
6 Ben GLOVER     93 Red Zone Cycling
9 Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH 267448  99 Lionhearts
10 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  94 QCW Lionhearts
11 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  96 Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  57 Red Zone Juniors Cycling
2 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  59 Bike Zoo
3 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  52 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  58 Prochain / Team Turner
5 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  51 RedZone Cycling
6 MarK Renn   Louisville, KY 277839  56 Red Zone Cycling
7 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  60 QUEEN CITY WHEELS
8 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  55 Red Zone Cycling Team
9 Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH 301009  54 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
10 JOHN MAY     53 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DYER Jeremiah     98 HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Devo Cyclocross team
2 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  99 Pro Chain
3 William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  95 Team Louisville
4 Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH 198933  96 Prochain
5 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  97 Alan North America

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820  Planet Bike
2 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  Monavie-Cannondale.com
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  C3 Sollay
4 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  C3 Sollay
5 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA 129067  Vanderkitten Racing
6 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  12 Planet Bike
7 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  11 Planet Bike
8 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  Planet Bike
9 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  13 Vantaggio/Specialized
10 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  23 DRT Consulting
11 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  21 Team Kenda
13 Elizabeth Frye (1 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 104859  15 Boone Velo
14 Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273  26 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
15 Amanda McKay   Columbus, IN 191704  17 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  19 Team Marshall Mechanical
17 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  30 Scott bikes
18 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  18 BMW/Bianchi
19 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  16 Lake Effect
20 Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823  29 Vanderkitten
22 Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH 261327  27 DRT Racing
23 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  24 C3-Sollay.com
23 Whitney Kroll (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, IN 196469  28 King Creek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  755 BMW/Bianchi
2 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  761 Alderfer Bergen
3 Leah HALLORAN     751 Spin/Second Sole
4 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  771 Lindsey Wilson
5 Hannah MOSSMAN     768 One Call Now /Project Velo Racing
6 Nancy Henderson   West Des Moines, IA 208557  757 National Engineering/COBC
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 234036  752 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 ColleenF Morris (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 281857  766 One Call Now
9 Lauren HALF     763 Dogfish
10 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH 236167  765 One Call Now
11 April Beckner (2 - Cat3)   Troy, OH 193162  754 One Call Now
12 Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257  753 Seven Hills
13 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  767 
14 Melody GERASIMEK     762 One Call Now
15 Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  772 
16 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247  756 Velo Bella

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  504 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Shelli Welch   Lenoir, NC 253534  503 Fiets Maan Racing
3 melissa corliss   Dayton, OH 285661  506 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
4 Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH 293120  501 Bio Wheels Racing
5 Karin REED     509 Team Dayton
6 Tiffanie HILLS     507 Team Dayton
7 Karen Wells-Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 274282  508 Bio Wheels Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Abigail Roof   Blueash, OH 285997  Lionhearts
7 Frances-Jane HALEY     14 Red Zone Cycling
14 Cate MCSHANE     Red Zone Cycling
16 MaryFrances SharpShair   Cincinnati, OH 301029  QCW Lionhearts

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  92 Red Zone Cycling
7 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  95 Lionhearts
8 Emily FALK     98 Red Zone Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee