Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Anderson   Tucson, AZ0:46:24 263889  100 NA

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:46:27 277670  103 El Grupo
2 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ0:46:27 291078  104 El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az0:54:47 284799  105 NA

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodrigo Diaz   Somerton, AZ1:07:35 287544  106 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
2 Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM1:07:46 277967  109 6's & 7's Racing
3 Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ1:09:55 287984  110 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
4 Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ1:10:11 288451  107 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
5 Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO1:10:15 288908  108 Yuma Bike Club/YBC racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:28:16 272738  112 Thunder Mountain Cycling
2 Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ1:39:53 286813  111 Yuma Bike Club/YBC racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA2:03:19 200386  14 Hagens Berman LLP
2 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ2:03:24 196405  Team Waste Management
3 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ2:03:24 155190  38 BMC Pro cycling Team
4 Thomas Zahnd   2:03:26  Team Stoeckli-Craft
5 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ2:03:26 65615  41 RIDECLEAN
6 Joshua Bartlett (1 - Pro)   Windham, NH2:03:26 156797  22 Land Rover-Orbea
7 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ2:03:26 55904  Landis/Trek
8 James Carney   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 45167  26 RideClean
9 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO2:05:07 138150  44 Felt-Holowesko-Garmin
10 JR Grabinger   2:05:07  21 Fly V Australia P/B Successful Living
11 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ2:05:07 212698  29 bicycle haus
12 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 93359  15 Landis/Trek
13 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN2:05:07 227850  18 MBRC/Flanders
14 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:05:07 193797  43 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
15 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT2:05:07 226665  25 RideClean
16 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 82670  10 Cycling Center Team
17 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 200845  16 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave
18 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ2:05:07 56619  Landis/Trek
19 Peter Salon   New York, NY2:05:07 192635  12 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
20 Michael Mitchnick   2:05:07  17 Trek Store Race Team
21 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI2:05:07 205083  Team Waste Management
22 Jonathan Scholnick (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 31751  24 RideClean
23 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 87933  13 Southwest Hand
24 Ryan Taylor   2:05:07  Land Rover-ORBEA
25 David Glick   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 175967  31 RideClean
26 Daniel Vaillancourt   2:05:07  33 Colavita/Sutter Home
27 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA2:05:07 230448  23 OUCH/MAXXIS
28 Yarden gazit   2:05:07  Tel Aviv Cycling Club
29 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ2:05:07 57369  28 GS Mengoni
30 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY2:05:30 204958  34 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave
31 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ2:10:55 190677  19 RIDECLEAN

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV1:57:44 236600  292 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
2 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ1:57:44 178293  254 Landis/TREK
3 Kiven Kinkwood   1:57:44  280 Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA1:57:44 136970  288 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus
5 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:44 197252  260 Carlos O'Briens Racing
6 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA1:57:44 225617  251 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
7 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:57:44 135975  295 Adventure212/Specialized
8 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ1:57:44 170296  291 Team Waste Management
9 Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX1:57:44 69395  277 colavita new mexico
10 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO1:57:44 192192  276 Kahala-LaGrange
11 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA1:57:44 247269  257 Hagens Berman LLP
12 Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:57:44 161831  294 Team Waste Management
13 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA1:57:44 218099  297 NOW MS-Society
14 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT1:57:44 241581  296 Taser/Kenda
15 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az1:57:44 243091  293 Ride Clean
16 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI1:57:44 257820  253 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
17 Brian Bain   1:57:44  255 CMC/Bow Cycle
18 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ1:57:44 204549  290 Swiss American
19 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:57:44 232379  275 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
20 Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM1:57:44 109626  281 NM Colavita
21 Henry Swinty   1:57:44  271 Rica Burger
22 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA1:57:44 52283  299 Team Helen Elite Masters
23 Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA1:57:44 201585  262 Veloce/Felt
24 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT1:57:44 217116  298 American R.A.A.D. presented by Agel
25 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA1:57:44 206495  278 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
26 Erik Long   Ashland, OR1:57:44 97625  266 Eclipse Racing
27 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO1:57:44 184675  265 Horrizon Organic cycling
28 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ1:57:44 218866  264 Anthem Sports Development Team
29 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO1:57:44 108501  283 Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
30 Jason King   Napa, CA1:57:44 211026  274 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
31 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:44 148285  282 Carlos Obriens Racing
32 Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ1:57:44 221446  269 Summit Velo
33 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ1:57:57 195946  263 SummitVelo
34 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ1:57:59 187103  252 Racelab u-23
35 Chris McDonald   1:57:59  256 unattached
36 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA1:58:12 257006  268 Team Waste Management
37 Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM1:58:12 102615  272 Colavita Racing
38 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ1:58:33 186426  289 Bike Haus Racing
39 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM2:02:38 161841  267 Mi Doule
40 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ2:09:10 142188  270 Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Bayly   1:45:38  315 Speed Theory
2 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ1:45:38 205616  301 southwest hand
3 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT1:45:44 235728  342 Hammer Nutrition
4 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO1:45:46 252617  344 Fort Lewis
5 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ1:45:48 220650  338 University of Arizona
6 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD1:45:50 222506  305 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ1:45:52 203915  336 Aggress
8 Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ1:45:52 170966  332 Team RPM
9 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ1:45:52 257201  316 Procon/Carlos Obriens racing
10 Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ1:45:52 246787  348 Team Vitesse
11 rene corella   1:45:52  307 Norson-VH
12 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ1:45:52 246607  319 Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA1:45:52 248581  328 Santa Clarita Velo
14 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA1:45:52 263355  312 Santa Clarita Velo
15 mike bridschge   1:45:52  311 n/a
16 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ1:45:52 206838  323 Team Vitesse
17 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA1:45:52 263817  317 Now-MS Society / U23
18 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA1:45:52 257532  347 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
19 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO1:45:52 175171  337 NA
20 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM1:45:52 32358  309 Biciclub
21 Brent Alumbaugh   Grand Junction, CO1:45:52 242832  340 Sports Systems
22 Brad Senska   1:45:52  343 Summit Velo
23 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX1:45:52 253918  330 Colavita NM
24 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ1:45:52 56497  321 Carlos O'Brien's Racing
25 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL1:45:52 198637  325 Sports Systems-MTC
26 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI1:45:52 194006  322 Team Arcen Ciel Racing
27 Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA1:45:52 236429  320 Emde Sports
28 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY1:45:52 230301  326 Anthem Sports Elite Development
29 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ1:45:52 151304  308 Summit Velo
30 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO1:45:52 237159  303 Procon/Carlos Obriens Racing
31 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ1:45:52 206228  345 Summit Velo
32 Garrett McAllister   1:45:52  324 Wheaton Franciscan Health Care
33 Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ1:45:52 242717  341 aggress
34 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ1:54:17 220038  329 Claremont Colleges Cycling
35 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ1:55:07 210759  306 Eclipse Racing
36 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ1:55:07 233197  346 NA
37 Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX1:55:07 220957  331 
38 Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ1:55:07 192898  302 Procon/Carlos O'Briens
39 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA2:01:09 268144  300 PAA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis McCabe   1:28:28  441 
2 Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI1:28:28 222731  481 
3 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ1:28:28 245390  486 Red Rock Racing
4 N/A   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 269677  452 Strada Racing
5 Greg Yanicki   1:28:28  465 bicisport
6 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 261467  475 Aggress
7 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 257895  473 Summit Velo
8 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 55106  495 UA
9 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ1:28:28 252667  477 Focus Racing
10 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA1:28:28 244512  457 Focus Cyclery
11 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ1:28:28 266465  494 Honeywell Cycling
12 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI1:28:28 264070  451 NA
13 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 260527  443 Trisports.com
14 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley1:28:28 249038  464 NA
15 Mark Rainer   1:28:28  479 LaBiciClettaProShop.com
16 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA1:28:28 277285  455 Velo Allegro
17 Lorin Jessup   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 264000  476 waste management
18 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 229834  456 Syncardia
19 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ1:28:28 239690  497 Echelon Racing
20 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL1:28:28 243336  463 NA
21 John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ1:28:28 275293  471 Team Bicycle Ranch
22 James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ1:28:28 273843  442 UA Cycling
23 Juan Quintero   Bend, OR1:28:28 174529  472 Team Helens/8WC
24 Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 247801  480 Summit Velo
25 Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ1:28:28 47552  493 NA
26 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ1:28:28 226838  461 Waste Management
27 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ1:28:28 197044  467 Summit Velo
28 James Hemphill   Silver City, NM1:28:28 122007  469 BICI CLUB
29 Peter Michaud   1:28:28  487 echelon
30 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX1:28:28 89596  468 Carlos OBriens Racing
31 Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ1:28:28 282609  470 Team Bicycle Ranch
32 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ1:28:28 269212  474 San Tan Racing / Paragon
33 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ1:28:38 259990  462 Aggress
34 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ1:28:38 288720  483 Team Bicycle Ranch
35 Morten Andersen   1:28:38  484 NA
36 Troy Foede   Snowflake, AZ1:28:38 242354  496 Unattached
37 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ1:28:38 221141  450 Team DNA Racing
38 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ1:28:38 206577  460 Presteza
39 Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ1:28:38 260529  445 Summit Velo
40 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ1:28:59 13493  458 Cycle Mania
41 Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ1:33:24 266284  447 Scott & White Cycling
42 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ1:33:24 273128  499 Eclipse Racing
43 collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ1:33:26 272776  454 NA
44 Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM1:33:26 244489  488 Zia Velo
45 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ1:34:24 267483  492 Echelon Racing
46 Jacob Hines   1:39:59  466 NA
47 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ1:46:19 254383  498 Echelon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 282338  501 Aggress
2 Jay Koesters   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 291628  551 NA
3 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO1:13:12 286398  518 Bicycle Haus
4 Douglas Hulett   1:13:12  535 Bici Club
5 Doug Hicks   1:13:12  536 NA
6 Richard Lisk   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 287416  508 Unattached
7 Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 272627  534 NA
8 Matthew Beauregard   1:13:12  513 Trisports.com
9 Ross Lamb   1:13:12  507 Eclipse
10 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 288591  543 Syncardia
11 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az1:13:12 280804  502 Echelon Racing
12 Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM1:13:12 277364  546 KHSnm.com
13 Marco Menchaca   1:13:12  516 Aker Solutions
14 Aaron Roy   Albuquerque, NM1:13:12 290508  549 NA
15 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ1:13:12 256056  519 Team Tolero
16 William Lucas   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 280270  545 independent
17 John Bilderbeck   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 139661  550 NA
18 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ1:13:12 254582  541 Team DNA Racing
19 Joseph Holguin   1:13:12  522 NA
20 Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 286082  529 NA
21 Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:13:12 219630  511 Thunder Mountain Cycling
22 John Ryan   San Diego, CA1:13:12 270737  526 NA
23 Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ1:13:12 290617  544 TriSports.com
24 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ1:15:20 277660  548 EL Groupo
25 Michael LaForte   Long Beach, CA1:15:31 279810  510 Unattached
26 marco valente   Vail, AZ1:16:19 289650  517 Syncardia
27 Matthew Giardina   Pittsfield, MA1:17:05 284057  514 University of Arizona
28 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX1:17:23 288782  500 n/a
29 Russell LaFluer   1:17:25  506 Bicycle Haus
30 Andrew Suter   1:17:38  553 NA
31 Holt Nixon   Elpaso, TX1:18:49 286924  532 UTEP
32 dean wilson   1:19:02  538 NA
33 Jason Dannettel   Tucson, AZ1:19:37 160962  530 Team Tolero
34 Ryan Repucci   Tucson, AZ1:21:01 272187  505 NA
35 Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ1:21:01 284831  504 University of Arizona
36 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ1:24:15 285079  512 Waste Management
37 Alie Buckmire   1:24:30  547 NA
38 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ1:25:30 239528  524 Echelon Racing
39 John Kramer   1:26:57  525 el grupo youth cycling
40 kris cobbs   Tucson, AZ1:28:40 267951  520 summit velo
41 Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ1:28:40 272722  552 echelon Racing
42 Jarrod Swackhamer   1:29:01  531 NA
43 Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ1:30:14 288656  537 NA
44 craig miranda   1:30:14  542 NA
45 Mark Lappin   Oro Valley, AZ1:31:56 276750  515 Eclipse Racing
46 David Bermudez   Tucson, AZ1:31:56 255998  539 Eclipse Racing

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ1:40:16 236370  674 Swiss American
2 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV1:40:16 10514  670 Paul Tracy.com
3 Kurt Rosenquist   Tucson, AZ1:40:16 54553  664 Team RPM
4 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ1:40:16 1806  684 GST Racing
5 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV1:40:16 65992  660 PaulTracy.com
6 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ1:40:16 49417  683 Cyclescience
7 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ1:40:16 183486  673 GST Racing
8 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ1:40:16 120794  685 Honeywell Cycling
9 Isaul Montenegro   1:40:16  678 P&S-Specialized
10 Ernesto Yberri   1:40:16  679 P&S-Specialized
11 Luis Chacon   1:40:16  659 P&S-Specialized
12 Lawrence Mares (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA1:40:16 40213  662 GST Racing
13 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ1:40:16 273891  651 Swiss American
14 Scott Hubbard (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:40:16 190601  655 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
15 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM1:40:16 219183  652 Olev Rapido/NM Sports & Wellness
16 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ1:40:16 190256  663 GST Racing
17 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM1:40:16 272632  657 Bike N Sport
18 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ1:40:16 47706  682 Unattached
19 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ1:40:16 208705  661 GST
20 Jeffrey Hoppert (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ1:40:16 109348  675 Eclipse
21 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ1:40:16 116748  658 Rhino
22 Josh Rider (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM1:40:16 237958  667 KHS.Com
23 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ1:40:16 191841  669 Honeywell Cycling
24 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX1:40:43 188655  656 Healthmaxx
25 Jose Nicola   1:40:47  668 P&S-Specialized
26 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM1:40:51 32168  689 KHSnm.com
27 Joel Castro   1:47:37  671 P&S-Specialized
28 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV1:47:37 166056  688 Paul Tracy.com
29 James Riehle   Brighton, MA1:58:34 278216  677 Boston Road Club
30 Barry Lasko   Henderson, NV2:15:46 171774  687 Barry Lasko DDS/Paul Tracy

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 254621  786 Team RPM
2 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 126818  777 GST Racing
3 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ1:29:01 82541  797 GST Racing
4 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 191857  779 GST Racing
5 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 185082  785 Southwest Hand cycling team
6 Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 13783  770 GST RACING
7 greg howard   1:29:01  775 southwest hand
8 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 154067  784 GST Racing
9 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM1:29:01 288631  766 High Desert Bicycles
10 Haluk Sarci   1:29:01  776 Strictly Bicycles
11 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 21068  774 Team Rhino
12 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 140853  763 GST Racing
13 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ1:29:01 287839  773 Team One Racing
14 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 48867  765 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
15 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ1:29:01 107687  796 Team Rhino
16 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ1:29:01 153317  768 San Tan Racing / Paragon
17 Mark Beaty (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:29:01 188756  792 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Cycling
18 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 46885  791 GST Racing
19 Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 109736  790 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
20 Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA1:29:01 60231  798 GST Racing
21 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ1:29:01 57892  787 Strictly Bicycle Racing
22 Jimmy Riccitello   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 49145  780 Trisports.com
23 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ1:29:01 188528  769 Landis/Trek
24 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ1:29:01 80186  771 Team RPM
25 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC1:29:01 62396  789 Unaffiliated
26 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 17974  783 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
27 David French   Tucson, AZ1:29:01 53871  772 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
28 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX1:35:00 169320  794 Healthmaxx
29 Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX1:37:02 197294  793 Healthmaxx
30 Neil McLeod   Tucson1:39:52 23717  788 Summit Velo
31 Sven Gunn   Tucson, AZ1:47:41 188040  799 Echelon Racing

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ1:32:17 180347  216 Team One
2 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ1:32:17 125651  213 Team RPM
3 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ1:32:17 152403  210 southwest hand
4 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:32:17 38334  212 Team RPM
5 Benjamin Maciel (1 - Cat4)   Heber, CA1:32:17 275832  217 Health Net Citrus Valley Velo
6 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ1:34:19 113000  214 Thunder Mtn Cycling
7 Roy Quade   1:34:19  203 BiciSport
8 Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ1:36:12 166887  215 San Tan Racing
9 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:36:14 226520  206 Team RPM
10 Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ1:39:52 126328  207 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:42:00 49488  204 Team RPM
12 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ1:42:00 280420  211 NA
13 Steve Bohn   1:50:26  202 Le Scomparse
14 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ1:50:26 127028  208 Summit Velo
15 Steven Schmidt   1:50:39  201 Baddlands

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA1:24:52 51495  604 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA1:24:52 186694  605 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ1:29:25 50589  601 SOUTHWEST HAND
4 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ1:29:25 272136  600 Aggress
5 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA1:29:25 207024  603 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ1:22:12 45423  702 Excel Sports
2 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ1:30:47 56635  704 saguaro velo
3 Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ1:36:10 181576  700 International Christian Cycling

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ1:02:58 288452  102 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joelle numainville   1:58:40  84 Team Kenda Tire
2 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:58:40 214920  91 LUNA Pro Team
3 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO1:58:40 192744  75 Webcor Builders
4 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA1:58:40 255006  86 Webcor Builders
5 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ1:58:40 146109  71 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
6 Erica Zaveta (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC1:58:40 230062  89 University of Arizona
7 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO1:58:40 209181  79 DFT p/b Treads
8 Marilyn McDonald   1:58:40  80 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
9 Gabriela Ferrat   1:58:40  88 
10 Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ1:58:40 223966  77 Veloforma
11 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA1:58:40 179319  70 Eclipse
12 Kathryn Bertine   1:58:40  82 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
13 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ1:58:40 245615  92 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
14 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA1:58:40 131390  90 Swiss American Racing
15 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ1:58:40 221293  87 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
16 Sabrina Savage (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ1:58:40 272258  74 Veloforma
17 Sherry Phillips   Pittsboro, NC1:58:40 159555  72 NA
18 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:58:47 196731  78 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Ha
19 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI1:58:47 236546  83 Hagerty

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ1:44:51 208886  399 NA
2 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ1:44:55 238539  397 Colavita-Vegas
3 Laurie Mauderly   1:44:55  396 NMVS
4 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ1:44:55 263876  394 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:55 223804  393 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
7 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ1:46:36 255571  389 Echelon Racing
8 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ1:46:49 192082  391 Summit Velo
9 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ1:50:30 141474  395 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
10 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson1:51:11 231145  390 Summit Velo
14532 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NMNM 200493  392 COLAVITA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA1:28:16 288337  401 Swami's
2 Jennifer Luebke   1:28:16  406 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Eileen Wittman   Tucson, AZ1:28:16 291047  408 Summit Velo
4 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ1:28:16 249570  402 Colavita AZ
5 Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM1:28:16 254762  409 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
6 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA1:28:16 273144  410 Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
7 Gretchen Selby   1:28:16  407 Colavita NM
8 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ1:28:16 289865  405 Eclipse Racing
9 Madeline Hack   1:28:16  403 NA
10 Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ1:28:16 277104  400 Team RPM
11 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ1:29:15 254640  404 Team Kenda
12 Carol Chester   1:32:47  411 Bicisport
13 Alexis Brown   1:33:03  412 NA

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ1:28:58 226643  180 Team Kenda Tire
2 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ1:29:10 275696  181 Team Kenda Tire
3 Linda Hubell   1:29:20  182 Mountain Velo Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee