Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO01:20:20.90 138150  55 Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
2 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC01:20:24.30 205722  115 LandRover/Obera
3 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI01:20:26.90 192966  104 Trek Livestrong
4 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA01:20:33.10 195634  65 Kelly Benefits Stragety
5 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA01:20:33.40 223318  97 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
6 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA01:20:33.50 210212  67 Trek-livestrong
7 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA01:20:33.60 224401  49 Dlp Racing
8 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA01:20:33.70 138681  Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
9 Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA01:20:33.80 203580  74 Hagens Berman Cycling
10 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT01:20:34.30 210129  98 Unattached
11 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH01:20:34.40 206020  101 Bikereg/Cannondale
12 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ01:20:35.00 218049  60 Ccb Racing
13 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI01:20:35.10 207813  10 Trek-livestrong U23
14 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA01:20:35.20 196503  122 Fitness Together/if Pb Lionett
15 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc01:20:35.30 202082  77 Dlp Racing
16 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX01:20:35.40 188572  34 Metro Volkswagen
17 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA01:20:35.60 198542  73 Bpg/montano Velo
18 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO01:20:35.80 211114  105 Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
19 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO01:20:35.90 194799  114 elt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
20 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA01:20:35.90 214569  76 California Giant Berry Farms/s
21 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX01:20:36.00 271716  57 Velossimo Racing Team
22 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX01:20:37.00 240130  96 Matrix/rbm
23 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID01:20:37.50 249909  125 Vertical Earth
24 Andrew Christian   Charleston, SC01:20:37.70 241229  28 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
25 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA01:20:37.70 257006  19 Team Waste Management
26 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY01:20:37.70 233613  25 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
27 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID01:20:37.80 208936  108 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
28 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC01:20:37.80 253847  32 North Carolina State Universit
29 Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA01:20:38.50 222206  53 Myogenesis P/b United Healthca
30 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX01:20:38.60 185361  38 Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
31 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX01:20:39.30 194640  69 Trek Livestrong
32 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA01:20:39.30 167848  78 Mountain Khakis
33 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH01:20:39.60 239322  52 Unattached
34 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD01:20:39.80 219595  84 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer V
35 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO01:20:40.00 237586  85 Felt/holowesko Partners/garmin
36 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA01:20:40.70 191519  112 Garmin/felt/usa National
37 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA01:20:41.00 249743  111 Davis Bike Club
38 Peter Salon   New York, NY01:20:41.10 192635  99 elt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
39 Justin Williams   Los Angeles01:20:41.40 197316  129 Rock Racing
40 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA01:20:41.80 239919  27 Delta Velo
41 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC01:20:42.20 180410  83 Usa Cycling National Developme
42 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO01:20:44.40 237726  86 Felt/holowesko Partners/garmin
43 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS01:20:44.70 197714  102 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
44 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC01:20:45.00 193830  Carolina Cyclone
45 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO01:20:45.20 242825  13 Now-ms/ Usa National
46 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA01:20:45.60 256955  56 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
47 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA01:20:46.90 141922  87 Bissell Pro Cycling
48 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO01:20:47.30 233175  130 Unattached
49 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO01:20:49.60 193797  95 Bikereg.com/cannondale
50 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA01:20:49.80 150549  107 Mountain Khakis
51 William Dugan   Burlington, VT01:21:05.40 203975  36 Ccb Racing
52 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville01:21:37.10 171151  12 Hot Tubes
53 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA01:21:37.10 240033  123 Central Valley Cycling
DNS Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 244622  91 Livestrong
DNF Zack Allison   Arlington Va00:00:00.00 211435  Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
DNF Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 233873  Tyson Racing
DNF Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX00:00:00.00 194640  Mercy
DNF Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA00:00:00.00 215226  18 Sc Velo
DNF Ian Crane   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 184284  31 Unattached
DNF Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA00:00:00.00 167682  33 Rock Racing
DNF Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA00:00:00.00 248562  39 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA00:00:00.00 246923  41 Rock Racing
DNF JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 267478  43 Les Amis
DNF Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia00:00:00.00 180819  44 Hart
DNF spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 256705  45 Uptown Cycles Racing
DNF Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY00:00:00.00 221557  51 Unattached
DNF Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC00:00:00.00 223721  54 Inland Construction
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA00:00:00.00 225617  58 Unattached
DNF Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  59 Chico Corsa
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA00:00:00.00 203439  66 Bikereg.com / Cannondale
DNF Shane Kline   Bally, PA00:00:00.00 192584  68 Kelly Benefits Stragety
DNF David Lelong   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 260763  70 Team Oregon
DNF Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 222859  72 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNF travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 268330  79 Waste Management
DNF Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL00:00:00.00 215015  81 Unattached
DNF Carson MILLER   00:00:00.00  82 Landrover/Obera
DNF Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 192991  100 elt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
DNF Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:00:00.00 199775  110 Nova/iscorp
DNF Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 242630  117 Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald
DNF McKenzie Thramer   Eugene, OR00:00:00.00 296614  119 Unattached
DNF Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK00:00:00.00 233174  121 Performance Driven
DNF Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  22 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Marcel DeLisser   Portland 252838  35 Hammer/cmg Racing Team
DNF Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  42 Rad Racing Nw
DNF Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238  48 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  71 Synergy
DNF Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA 234922  75 Vrc-now-ms Society
DNF Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  103 Endorphin Fitness
DNF Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540  47 Bike Religion
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 176282  88 Team Einstein's Racing
DNF Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  23 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
DNF Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  29 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID01:10:43.60 193490  332 Hammer Cmg
2 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA01:10:46.30 177959  398 Major Motion
3 Steven Black   Vienna, VA01:10:48.40 251406  319 National Capital Velo Club
4 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA01:10:50.80 229135  355 CL Noonan Coast to Coast
5 Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR01:10:53.20 254728  304 Hammer Cmg
6 Juan CARMONA   01:10:53.20  324 Young Medalists
7 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO01:10:53.30 210683  326 SC Velo
8 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA01:10:53.30 202086  360 Unattached
9 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA01:10:53.40 219859  412 Team Specialized Racing
10 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA01:10:53.50 237360  346 Guys Racing
11 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX01:10:53.60 244292  341 Unattached
12 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY01:10:54.30 233370  399 Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com
13 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA01:10:54.40 239002  327 Unattached
14 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC01:10:54.60 266813  366 Unattached
15 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR01:10:54.70 282292  313 Hammer Cmg
16 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA01:10:54.70 262526  391 Southern California Velo
17 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK01:10:54.80 212929  311 Team Power Train
18 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO01:10:55.00 276415  342 Unattached
19 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN01:10:55.00 224589  309 Mnjrc
20 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA01:10:55.40 237712  310 Team Swift
21 Ian Terry   Seattle, WA01:10:55.60 249813  413 Rad Racing/hagens Berman Llp
22 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS01:10:55.80 220920  418 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
23 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA01:10:56.30 280351  340 All Sport-Team Swift
24 Phelan Kostur   Eugene , OR01:10:56.50 294648  361 Unattached
25 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT01:10:56.70 209217  384 Unattached
26 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA01:10:56.80 258441  430 Unattached
27 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO01:10:56.90 232334  403 Is Corp / Nova Cycle Sports
28 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI01:10:57.30 240820  422 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
29 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL01:10:57.30 239823  371 Act
30 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA01:10:57.70 240558  334 Sjbc/sugarcrm
31 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA01:10:57.80 226379  344 Squadra Coppi
32 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC01:10:58.00 257550  408 Unattached
33 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX01:10:58.10 254872  316 Unattached
34 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO01:10:59.10 245411  401 Unattached
35 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA01:10:59.60 283449  358 Unattached
36 Synjen MORROCCO   01:10:59.70  377 Unattached
37 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN01:11:00.30 245406  386 Unattached
38 Wesley Stein   Corvallis, OR01:11:00.60 280657  404 Hammer Cmg
39 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT01:11:00.70 237769  380 Unattached
40 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO01:11:01.10 203621  335 Dent Wizard - Maplewood
41 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA01:11:01.20 238093  330 Fulton Flyers Junior Devo Team
42 Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI01:11:01.40 237470  318 Priority Health West
43 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA01:11:01.50 271063  411 Southern California Velo
44 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL01:11:01.90 252598  381 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
45 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA01:11:02.10 239436  393 Precision Bikes Racing
46 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia01:11:03.00 221327  354 Unattached
47 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL01:11:04.00 230108  397 BBC
48 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA01:11:05.30 282569  364 Rock Solid Cycling
49 Gabe Murray   Longmont, CO01:11:06.00 232282  379 Blacksheep
50 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC01:11:06.20 193828  347 Hincapie Development Team
51 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO01:11:07.40 207985  425 Ncvc/inova Heath System
52 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA01:11:12.50 208502  400 Team Specialized Racing
53 Angelo Roman   Boise, ID01:11:13.30 261001  396 Unattached
54 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA01:11:30.70 229606  356 Unattached
55 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL00:00:00.00 187343  424 Colavita Florida
56 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA01:11:39.10 234610  410 Davis Bike Club
57 Cj WILLIAMS   01:11:39.10  423 Unattached
58 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA01:11:39.20 270965  406 Infovista Cycling Team
59 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL01:11:39.20 242839  369 Unattached
60 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA01:11:39.20 249336  362 AL2-SDBC
61 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR01:11:39.20 259646  402 Carve
62 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME01:11:39.20 243924  352 CL Noonan-Kam-Coast to Coast
63 Kit Recca   Golden, CO01:11:39.20 252699  392 Front Rangers Cycling Club
64 Jonathan Merritt   Lander, WY01:11:39.20 217104  372 Rmcef
65 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI01:11:39.30 193722  374 Minnesota Cycling Team
66 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA01:11:39.30 255460  357 All Sport-team Swift
67 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN01:11:39.30 223542  376 Unattached
68 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO01:11:39.30 284764  416 Black Sheep
69 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA01:11:39.40 216824  349 Acqua Al 2/sdbc
DNF Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA00:00:00.00 248058  301 Unattached
DNF Ian Andrews   Worthington, OH00:00:00.00 263625  303 Savage Hill Cycling Team
DNF Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 224306  307 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 248232  314 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNF Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id00:00:00.00 221736  315 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNF Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00:00.00 258704  320 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNF Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX00:00:00.00 269908  322 Unattached
DNF Charles Cassin   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 287030  325 Unattached
DNF Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 251921  333 All Sport-team Swift
DNF Wilson Hale   Richmond00:00:00.00 264006  345 Unattached
DNF Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 255335  348 Unattached
DNF Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 246171  350 5280 Magazine
DNF Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  351 Tieni Duro
DNF dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 281816  359 Bianchi/grand Performance
DNF Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA00:00:00.00 263221  367 Frazier Cycling
DNF Ty Magner   Griffin, GA00:00:00.00 222180  368 Unattached
DNF Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:00:00.00 191327  373 Unattached
DNF Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 259059  375 Unattached
DNF brent nixon   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 274096  382 Unattached
DNF Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO00:00:00.00 262595  387 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 288750  389 Unattached
DNF Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 253239  394 Uptown Cycles Racing
DNF Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX00:00:00.00 207843  395 Unattached
DNF Royce Strange   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 243551  405 Gs Tenzing
DNF Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:00:00.00 257550  407 Trysports
DNF Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA00:00:00.00 200484  409 Unattached
DNF Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  414 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC00:00:00.00 261080  417 Unattached
DNF Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 260655  419 Byrds
DNF Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 272180  420 Team Power Train
DNF Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  421 Davis Bike Club
DNF Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA00:00:00.00 273039  427 Frazier Cycling
DNF Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:00:00.00 246114  428 Unattached
DNF Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024  305 Cycling Spoken Here
DNF Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  331 Unattached
DNF Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291  343 Junior Development
DNF Matt Muney   Darien, CT 250265  378 Unattached
DNF Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  383 Unattached
DNF Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772  388 Unattached
DNF Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553  390 Cole Sport
DNF John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  415 Xxx Racing Athletico
DNF Armand Kabarec   Salem, OR00:00:00.00 275620  353 Unattached

Women - U23 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI00:52:55.80 170980  817 Team Type 1
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:52:56.30 185441  803 Team Type 1
3 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:54:35.30 261693  810 Webcor Alto Velo
4 Kendi Thomas   Walla Walla, WA00:54:35.30 223064  819 Hagens Berman
5 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA00:54:35.40 214757  807 Hot Tubes
6 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT00:54:35.50 287905  802 Univ of Montana Cycling
7 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:54:35.60 258102  818 Team Kenda
8 Catherine Fiedler-Cook   Long Beach, CA00:54:35.80 157517  806 Tommasini
9 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:54:35.90 181367  809 Pro Design P/b Porsche
10 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:54:37.30 200801  821 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNS Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674  811 Team Tibco
DNS Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140  820 Seattle Pacific University
DNF Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC 252398  800 Proman Hit Squad
DNF Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA 221896  812 Now-ms
DNF Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  813 Priority Health U25 Developmen
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  815 Team Type 1
DNF Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA 170202  801 Gregg's Lemond

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL00:32:36.00 182253  832 Team Kenda Tire
2 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO00:32:36.20 200237  825 Nova/iscorp
3 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO00:32:36.60 289951  831 Measa Cycles
4 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC00:32:37.60 272896  833 Hincapie Development Team
5 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA00:33:09.40 188007  843 Sugar Cycles - Specialized Wom
6 Jessica Yeaton   Houston, TX00:33:09.50 255836  846 Kaladi Brothers
7 Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC00:33:09.70 259135  837 Hincapie/gary Fisher P/b Barkl
8 Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID00:33:09.80 241580  835 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad
9 Megan Baab   Euless Texas 00:33:09.90 240318  826 Lone Star Works
10 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH00:33:10.20 236167  838 One Call Now
11 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN00:33:38.50 290558  842 MNJRC
12 Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR00:33:39.00 298143  828 Beaverton Bike Clubs
13 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA00:33:42.90 192388  836 Fulton Flyers Women
14 Christina Norwich   Seattle, WA00:33:49.60 221193  839 Oh Boy Oberto/redline
15 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN00:33:50.00 228674  827 MNJRC
16 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA00:33:51.80 257694  841 Young Medalists Cycling Club
17 Paulina Lopez   El Paso, TX00:34:20.50 206531  834 Major Motion
18 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:34:20.70 257120  830 Tieni Duro
DNS Anna Young   Syracuse, NY00:00:00.00 265893  847 Team Lip Smacker

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee