Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID00:25:19.60 280215  776 Byrds
2502.03Grant McElroy   Portland, OR00:25:20.00 264707  769 Beaverton Bicycle Club
3504.05Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID00:25:20.30 266037  762 Byrds
4506.08Gage Hecht   Parker, CO00:25:20.90 277074  759 Iccc
5508.11Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN00:25:21.50 255591  742 Tristar Cycling Team
6510.14Karch Miller   El Macero, CA00:25:24.20 272125  771 Davis Bike Club
7512.16Ian McShane   Louisville, KY00:25:24.50 257336  770 Unattached
8514.19Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO00:25:24.80 286308  740 Flat Iron cycling Team
9516.22Jack Maddux   Fresno00:25:25.90 296879  767 CVC
10518.24Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:25:26.50 250315  745 Rocket Sports Racing
11520.27Michael Hocking   Boise, ID00:25:29.40 276766  760 Byrds
12522.30Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:25:30.10 296167  746 Sugar CRM
13524.32Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA00:26:08.50 256892  758 Frazier Cycling
14526.35Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR00:26:15.90 278565  777 Hutch's
15528.38Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:26:24.60 289433  749 Rocket Sports - Trek
16530.41James Todd   Norcross, GA00:26:24.90 272621  781 Frazier Cycling
17532.43Logan Feasline   St. Maries, ID00:26:26.40 295650  750 Virtical Earth
18534.46Evan Geary   Seattle, WA00:27:54.60 251552  752 Asc/redline
19536.49Jacob DRUMMOND   00:27:54.70  748 Tenti Duro
20538.51Kyle HUDSON   00:27:54.70  761 Unattached
21540.54Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:27:54.70 279908  763 Unattached
22542.57Alexander West   Covington, WA00:27:54.70 278369  782 Cycle Tuesday
23544.59Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA00:27:54.80 272710  764 Sc Velo
24546.62Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS00:27:54.80 255399  754 Gp Velotek
25548.65Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:27:54.80 285713  766 Unattached
26550.68Stephen HAAS   00:27:54.80  757 Unattached
27552.70Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:27:54.80 279392  756 Frazier Cycling
28554.73Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA00:27:54.80 286757  744 Southern California Velo
29556.76Tyler DANIEL   00:27:54.80  747 Asc/redline
30558.78Robert Terra   Lodi, CA00:27:54.90 269793  780 Rocket Sports- Trek
31560.81Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA00:27:54.90 288461  778 Southern California Velo
32562.84Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM00:27:54.90 275705  765 Unattached
33564.86Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:27:54.90 279393  755 Unattached
34566.89Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA00:27:54.90 277334  772 Frazier Cycling
35568.92Ethan CADENHEAD   00:27:55.00  743 Unattached
36570.95Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH00:27:55.00 284218  768 One Call Now
37572.97Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA00:27:55.00 257892  783 Frazier Cycling
DNSAnselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:00:00.00 256024  779 Colavita
DNFMaxl FREEMAN   00:00:00.00  751 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO00:30:09.80 255838  690 Mesa
2401.19Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA00:30:40.90 222488  684 Hagens Berman
3402.38Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL00:30:41.00 290219  647 Team Velocity
4403.57Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA00:30:41.30 235572  679 C.l. Noonan/kam/coast To Coast
5404.76Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX00:30:41.40 274863  678 Unattached
6405.95Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN00:30:41.50 257316  641 East Tn Junior Cycling
7407.14Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA00:30:41.80 257659  682 Frazier Cycling
8408.33Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI00:30:41.90 215610  687 Little Ceazars Kalamazoo Bike
9409.52David Kirske Jr.   Seattle, WA00:30:42.10 261975  670 Rad Racing/hagens Berman
10410.71Taylor White   Bristol, TN00:30:42.10 271370  703 East Tn Junior Cycling
11411.90Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX00:30:42.10 237869  685 Unattached
12413.10Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA00:30:42.40 257951  674 Frazier Cycling
13414.29Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI00:30:42.70 229280  654 Mbrc/flanders
14415.48Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:30:43.10 265912  657 Tieni Duro
15416.67Pedro ZARAGOSA   00:30:43.20  706 Major Motion
16417.86Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA00:30:43.30 229273  683 Wines Of Wa/bikesale.com
17419.05Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:30:43.40 235691  686 Above Category Racing
18420.24Curtis White   Delanson, NY00:30:43.60 234696  702 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19421.43Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ00:30:44.40 241677  671 Liberty Cycles
20422.62Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:30:45.00 274012  688 Unattached
21423.81Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA00:30:50.50 196722  707 Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman
22425.00Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX00:31:07.50 185731  704 Unattached
23426.19Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO00:31:28.10 266626  655 5280
24427.38Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  673 Frazier Cycling
25428.57Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670  653 Unattached
26429.76Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241  663 Vic's Espresso Cycling Team -
27430.95Casey Braga   Longwood, FL 282133  645 Colavita Racing
28432.14Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375  691 Unattached
29433.33Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  700 Sugarcrm/lgbrc
30434.52Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  644 Ridley Factory Team
31435.71Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  643 Sjbc/sugarcrm
32436.90Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  696 Unattached
33438.10Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  661 Tristar Cycling Team
34439.29Colin Dunlap   Bend, OR 298519  658 Unattached
35440.48Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  646 Fulton Flyers Devo
36441.67Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  664 Team Somerset
37442.86Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  662 All Sport Team Swift
38444.05Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  676 Las Vegas Racing
39445.24William Barta   Boise, ID 277745  640 Byrds
40446.43Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036  669 All Sport-Team Swift
41447.62Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  650 Unattached
42448.81Samuel CAROCA     648 Byrds
43450.00Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  677 5280
44451.19Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130  668 Unattached
45452.38Cameron Carrick   Bend, OR 298650  649 Unattached
46453.57Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID 263826  692 Sun Summit
47454.76Liam Earl   Boise Idaho 251347  659 Byrds
48455.95Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  665 All Sport - Team Swift
49457.14Max Toeldte   Boise, ID 291393  698 Byrds
50458.33Nathan Hocking   Boise, ID 288432  666 Byrds
51459.52Daniel SVEDBERG     694 Unattached
52460.71Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294  699 Unattached
53461.90Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  675 One Call Now
54463.10Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME 271710  705 Unattached
55464.29Jaxon Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 199726  693 Vertical Earth
56465.48Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822  689 Sho Air/sonance
57466.67Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627  681 Unattached
58467.86Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  667 NOVA IS Corp
59469.05Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  652 Unattached
60470.24Alex Watt   Bellingham, WA 261873  701 Asc Racing/redline
DNSChristian Teather   Merritt Island, FL 256023  695 Colavita
DNFLuke Feasline   St. Maries, ID 298271  660 Unattached
DNFEduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983  672 Major Motion
DNFZeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  680 Unattached
DNFLuke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  642 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA00:35:56.40 224173  584 Major Motion
2301.14Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA00:35:56.50 276272  506 Asc Racing/redline
3302.27Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:35:56.50 254024  516 5280
4303.41James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:35:56.70 221376  545 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5304.55Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL00:35:56.80 244277  572 Orlando Road Club
6305.68Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:35:57.20 209193  574 Team Specialzied Racing Junior
7306.82David Kessler   Boulder, CO00:35:57.30 249191  537 5280
8307.95Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID00:35:57.40 259997  534 Byrds
9309.09Ben GABARDI   00:35:57.50  525 Hot Tubes
10310.23Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA00:35:57.60 213251  500 Alliance Environmental
11311.36Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:35:58.00 295788  559 Unattached
12312.50Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA00:35:58.00 213564  504 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
13313.64Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA00:35:58.20 256439  549 Fulton Flyers Devo
14314.77Brian Lark   New Albany, IN00:35:58.60 258079  548 Unattached
15315.91Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:35:59.30 271417  526 Tieni Duro
16317.05Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:35:59.60 259050  535 Ncvc/inova Health Systems
17318.18Evan KIRK   00:35:59.70  538 Unattached
18319.32Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA00:35:59.80 257227  544 Southern California Velo
19320.45Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:35:59.80 276118  520 All Sport-team Swift
20321.59Amir Merali   Miami, FL00:36:00.50 234586  555 Laser Es
21322.73Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC00:36:00.60 230781  586 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Team
22323.86David Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:36:01.10 229367  528 Frazier Cycling
23325.00Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:36:01.10 249535  587 Asheville Youth Cycling
24326.14John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:36:01.40 271963  561 All Sport-team Swift
25327.27Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:36:01.90 267927  501 Eschlon
26328.41Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO00:36:02.00 201819  566 5280
27329.55Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:36:02.50 240832  508 Rocket Sports Racing
28330.68Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:36:02.60 226086  547 Team Specialized Racing Junior
29331.82William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:36:02.90 225407  588 Hammer Nutrition/mjcf
30332.95Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:36:03.90 222322  523 Davis Bike Club
31334.09Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC00:36:03.90 243306  527 Unattached
32335.23Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY00:36:49.20 261876  515 Red Zone Cycling
33336.36Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX00:37:02.10 254929  562 Pearland Cycles Racing Pb Mshc
34337.50Joe Prettyman   Portland, OR00:37:28.00 284314  564 Beaverton Bicycling Club
35338.64Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA00:40:34.00 217642  542 Asc Racing/redline
36339.77John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS00:40:34.00 221084  524 Team Power Train
37340.91William Rader   Dallas, TX00:40:34.00 201905  565 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38342.05Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO00:40:34.00 271420  529 5280 Magazine
39343.18yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:40:34.00 273567  540 Sjbc\sugar Crm
40344.32Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO00:40:34.00 298625  512 Unattached
41345.45Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA00:40:34.10 209303  582 Major Motion
42346.59Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA00:40:34.10 250164  570 Team Alliance Environmental
43347.73Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH00:40:34.10 211109  503 One Call Now
44348.86Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN00:40:34.10 264910  571 Mnjrc
45350.00David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:40:34.10 271685  502 Team Specialized Racing
46351.14Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:40:34.10 271372  507 Unattached
47352.27Macky FRANKS   00:40:34.20  522 Unattached
48353.41Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA00:40:34.20 250108  539 Unattached
49354.55Ruben DEL CRISTO   00:40:34.20  514 Unattached
50355.68Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR00:40:34.20 280531  533 Tyson Racing
51356.82Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX00:40:34.20 215627  573 Unattached
52357.95Andy Su   Bend, OR00:40:34.20 282841  576 
53359.09Cameron KENNINGTON   00:40:34.20  536 Fulton Flyers Devo
54360.23Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL00:40:34.30 270540  558 Cullman Cycling Club
55361.36Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:40:34.30 257206  530 Tieni Duro
56362.50Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:40:34.30 281189  517 Team Specialized Racing Junior
57363.64Derek Courtney   Upland, CA00:40:34.30 237915  511 Southern California Velo
58364.77Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY00:40:34.30 258111  505 Unattached
59365.91Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:40:34.30 272300  543 Sjbc/sugarcrm
60367.05Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX00:40:34.30 215629  550 Unattached
61368.18Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:40:34.40 229950  546 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNSAlex DAYTON     513 Unattached
DNSTaylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328  518 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
DNSErnesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628  569 Unattached
DNSMatthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  575 Team Metra/ Wendy's P/b Cycles
DNSTaylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  580 Sho-air/sonance
DNFJ Fette   Woodinville, WA00:00:00.00 197956  519 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFLogan HASKEW   00:00:00.00  531 Unattached
DNFMichael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:00:00.00 212942  567 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite team
DNFPaul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  551 Mystic Velo Club
DNFAasin Taylor   Los Angeles, CA 278112  578 Major Motion
DNFBenjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405  585 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Emma White   Delanson, NY00:28:32.60 275988  963 CVRC
2505.77Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL00:28:33.20 257184  959 Orlando Road Club
3511.54Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA00:29:20.90 273899  951 Frazier Cycling
4517.31Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA00:29:21.50 273279  954 Sho-air/sonance
5523.08Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX00:29:54.00 281791  950 Major Motion
6528.85Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:29:56.10 276336  956 Pcim
7534.62Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA00:30:25.30 250449  962 Jetcycling
8540.38Sophia Fuller   Lodi, CA00:31:18.20 272121  955 Rocket Sports-trek
9546.15Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA00:31:18.20 281925  957 Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
10551.92Hhannah McDade   Tigard, OR00:31:18.30 297261  961 Beaverton Bike Club
11557.69Fransiska Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:31:18.30 272441  952 Unattached
12563.46Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA00:31:18.30 297211  958 One Call Now
13569.23Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:31:18.30 289378  964 Sjbc/sugarcrm
14575.00Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA00:31:18.40 287901  953 Acqua Al 2/san Diego Bicycle C

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:36:33.00 225258  909 NOVA IS Corp
2404.17Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA00:36:33.10 281672  914 Team Vortex Cycling Club
3408.33Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA00:36:34.30 229338  905 Frazier Cycling
4412.50Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:36:34.40 233167  901 Colavita Central Florida
5416.67Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:36:34.50 231847  908 Vapor Racing Team
6420.83Ashley StPierre   Eagle, ID00:36:34.60 281132  916 Byrds
7425.00Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:36:35.30 229365  906 Frazier Cycling
8429.17Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA00:36:35.80 236179  915 Frazier Cycling
9433.33Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH00:36:36.00 260364  913 Unattached
10437.50Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:36:36.40 255641  918 Proman Hit Squad
11441.67Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA00:36:41.30 264004  911 Unattached
12445.83Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA00:36:43.00 237686  904 Sho-air/sonance
13450.00Zoey Grenier   Anchorage, AK00:36:44.00 297316  907 Kaladi
14454.17Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:36:45.50 248452  910 Proman Hit Squad
15458.33Savannah Blake   Boise, ID00:36:46.30 277097  900 BYRDS
16462.50Lucia CARENO   00:39:08.90  902 Unattached
17466.67Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA00:39:08.90 256332  903 RAD Racing
18470.83Payton Thomas   Euless, TX00:39:09.00 280627  917 Metro Vw
19475.00Cheryl Wells   Johnston, IA00:39:09.00 297636  919 Unattached
DNSTara McCormick   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 229993  912 Cal Pacific Export Packers Rac
DNSSara Youmans   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 268528  920 BYRDS

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Grace Alexander   Boise, ID00:37:36.60 251513  855 Byrds
2303.75Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:37:36.60 273081  876 Proman Hit Squad
3307.50Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA00:37:36.70 279556  866 Echelon Of Santa Barbara
4311.25Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL00:37:37.20 197753  861 All Sport-Team Swift
5315.00Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA00:37:37.50 205156  870 Major Motion Development
6318.75Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA00:37:43.80 232118  867 Team Vortex Cycling Club
7322.50Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA00:37:44.10 251573  859 Young Medalists
8326.25Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:37:44.30 266008  869 CVC
9330.00Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA00:37:45.00 200614  865 Team Alliance Environmental
10333.75Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX00:37:45.10 206534  868 Major Motion Development
11337.50Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO00:37:48.10 260785  858 Gp Velotek
12341.25Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN00:37:48.20 250763  856 Mnjrc
13345.00Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:37:50.70 212008  860 Pcim
14348.75Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC00:37:50.70 220875  872 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
15352.50Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA00:37:55.70 284842  874 Valley (cbc Racing)
16356.25Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC00:37:57.60 220876  873 Unattached
17360.00Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:37:57.80 282750  863 Unattached
18363.75Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA00:37:57.80 264891  864 Frazier Cycling
DNSEmily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  877 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNFKennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO00:00:00.00 209148  857 Black Sheep Cycling
DNFFiona Graham   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 228414  862 Unattached
DNFSophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 286664  875 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee