Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID00:25:19.60 280215  776 Byrds
2 Grant McElroy   Portland, OR00:25:20.00 264707  769 Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID00:25:20.30 266037  762 Byrds
4 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO00:25:20.90 277074  759 Iccc
5 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN00:25:21.50 255591  742 Tristar Cycling Team
6 Karch Miller   El Macero, CA00:25:24.20 272125  771 Davis Bike Club
7 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY00:25:24.50 257336  770 Unattached
8 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO00:25:24.80 286308  740 Flat Iron cycling Team
9 Jack Maddux   Fresno00:25:25.90 296879  767 CVC
10 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:25:26.50 250315  745 Rocket Sports Racing
11 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID00:25:29.40 276766  760 Byrds
12 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:25:30.10 296167  746 Sugar CRM
13 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA00:26:08.50 256892  758 Frazier Cycling
14 Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR00:26:15.90 278565  777 Hutch's
15 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:26:24.60 289433  749 Rocket Sports - Trek
16 James Todd   Norcross, GA00:26:24.90 272621  781 Frazier Cycling
17 Logan Feasline   St. Maries, ID00:26:26.40 295650  750 Virtical Earth
18 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA00:27:54.60 251552  752 Asc/redline
19 Jacob DRUMMOND   00:27:54.70  748 Tenti Duro
20 Kyle HUDSON   00:27:54.70  761 Unattached
21 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:27:54.70 279908  763 Unattached
22 Alexander West   Covington, WA00:27:54.70 278369  782 Cycle Tuesday
23 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA00:27:54.80 272710  764 Sc Velo
24 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS00:27:54.80 255399  754 Gp Velotek
25 Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:27:54.80 285713  766 Unattached
26 Stephen HAAS   00:27:54.80  757 Unattached
27 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:27:54.80 279392  756 Frazier Cycling
28 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA00:27:54.80 286757  744 Southern California Velo
29 Tyler DANIEL   00:27:54.80  747 Asc/redline
30 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA00:27:54.90 269793  780 Rocket Sports- Trek
31 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA00:27:54.90 288461  778 Southern California Velo
32 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM00:27:54.90 275705  765 Unattached
33 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:27:54.90 279393  755 Unattached
34 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA00:27:54.90 277334  772 Frazier Cycling
35 Ethan CADENHEAD   00:27:55.00  743 Unattached
36 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH00:27:55.00 284218  768 One Call Now
37 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA00:27:55.00 257892  783 Frazier Cycling
DNS Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:00:00.00 256024  779 Colavita
DNF Maxl FREEMAN   00:00:00.00  751 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO00:30:09.80 255838  690 Mesa
2 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA00:30:40.90 222488  684 Hagens Berman
3 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL00:30:41.00 290219  647 Team Velocity
4 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA00:30:41.30 235572  679 C.l. Noonan/kam/coast To Coast
5 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX00:30:41.40 274863  678 Unattached
6 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN00:30:41.50 257316  641 East Tn Junior Cycling
7 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA00:30:41.80 257659  682 Frazier Cycling
8 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI00:30:41.90 215610  687 Little Ceazars Kalamazoo Bike
9 David Kirske Jr.   Seattle, WA00:30:42.10 261975  670 Rad Racing/hagens Berman
10 Taylor White   Bristol00:30:42.10 271370  703 East Tn Junior Cycling
11 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX00:30:42.10 237869  685 Unattached
12 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA00:30:42.40 257951  674 Frazier Cycling
13 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI00:30:42.70 229280  654 Mbrc/flanders
14 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:30:43.10 265912  657 Tieni Duro
15 Pedro ZARAGOSA   00:30:43.20  706 Major Motion
16 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA00:30:43.30 229273  683 Wines Of Wa/bikesale.com
17 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:30:43.40 235691  686 Above Category Racing
18 Curtis White   Delanson, NY00:30:43.60 234696  702 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ00:30:44.40 241677  671 Liberty Cycles
20 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:30:45.00 274012  688 Unattached
21 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA00:30:50.50 196722  707 Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman
22 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX00:31:07.50 185731  704 Unattached
23 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO00:31:28.10 266626  655 5280
24 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  673 Frazier Cycling
25 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670  653 Unattached
26 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241  663 Vic's Espresso Cycling Team -
27 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL 282133  645 Colavita Racing
28 Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375  691 Unattached
29 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  700 Sugarcrm/lgbrc
30 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  644 Ridley Factory Team
31 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  643 Sjbc/sugarcrm
32 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  696 Unattached
33 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  661 Tristar Cycling Team
34 Colin Dunlap   Bend, OR 298519  658 Unattached
35 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  646 Fulton Flyers Devo
36 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  664 Team Somerset
37 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  662 All Sport Team Swift
38 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  676 Las Vegas Racing
39 William Barta   Boise, ID 277745  640 Byrds
40 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA 288036  669 All Sport-Team Swift
41 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  650 Unattached
42 Samuel CAROCA     648 Byrds
43 Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  677 5280
44 Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130  668 Unattached
45 Cameron Carrick   Bend, OR 298650  649 Unattached
46 Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID 263826  692 Sun Summit
47 Liam Earl   Boise Idaho 251347  659 Byrds
48 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  665 All Sport - Team Swift
49 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID 291393  698 Byrds
50 Nathan Hocking   Boise, ID 288432  666 Byrds
51 Daniel SVEDBERG     694 Unattached
52 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294  699 Unattached
53 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  675 One Call Now
54 Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME 271710  705 Unattached
55 Jaxon Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 199726  693 Vertical Earth
56 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822  689 Sho Air/sonance
57 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627  681 Unattached
58 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  667 NOVA IS Corp
59 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  652 Unattached
60 Alex Watt   Bellingham, WA 261873  701 Asc Racing/redline
DNS Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL 256023  695 Colavita
DNF Luke Feasline   St. Maries, ID 298271  660 Unattached
DNF Eduardo Lopez   El Paso, TX 239983  672 Major Motion
DNF Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  680 Unattached
DNF Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  642 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA00:35:56.40 224173  584 Major Motion
2 Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA00:35:56.50 276272  506 Asc Racing/redline
3 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:35:56.50 254024  516 5280
4 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:35:56.70 221376  545 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL00:35:56.80 244277  572 Orlando Road Club
6 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:35:57.20 209193  574 Team Specialzied Racing Junior
7 David Kessler   Boulder, CO00:35:57.30 249191  537 5280
8 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID00:35:57.40 259997  534 Byrds
9 Ben GABARDI   00:35:57.50  525 Hot Tubes
10 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA00:35:57.60 213251  500 Alliance Environmental
11 Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:35:58.00 295788  559 Unattached
12 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA00:35:58.00 213564  504 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
13 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA00:35:58.20 256439  549 Fulton Flyers Devo
14 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN00:35:58.60 258079  548 Unattached
15 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:35:59.30 271417  526 Tieni Duro
16 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:35:59.60 259050  535 Ncvc/inova Health Systems
17 Evan KIRK   00:35:59.70  538 Unattached
18 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA00:35:59.80 257227  544 Southern California Velo
19 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:35:59.80 276118  520 All Sport-team Swift
20 Amir Merali   Miami, FL00:36:00.50 234586  555 Laser Es
21 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC00:36:00.60 230781  586 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Team
22 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:36:01.10 229367  528 Frazier Cycling
23 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:36:01.10 249535  587 Asheville Youth Cycling
24 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:36:01.40 271963  561 All Sport-team Swift
25 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:36:01.90 267927  501 Eschlon
26 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO00:36:02.00 201819  566 5280
27 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:36:02.50 240832  508 Rocket Sports Racing
28 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:36:02.60 226086  547 Team Specialized Racing Junior
29 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:36:02.90 225407  588 Hammer Nutrition/mjcf
30 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:36:03.90 222322  523 Davis Bike Club
31 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC00:36:03.90 243306  527 Unattached
32 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY00:36:49.20 261876  515 Red Zone Cycling
33 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX00:37:02.10 254929  562 Pearland Cycles Racing Pb Mshc
34 Joe Prettyman   Portland, OR00:37:28.00 284314  564 Beaverton Bicycling Club
35 Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA00:40:34.00 217642  542 Asc Racing/redline
36 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS00:40:34.00 221084  524 Team Power Train
37 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:40:34.00 201905  565 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO00:40:34.00 271420  529 5280 Magazine
39 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:40:34.00 273567  540 Sjbcsugar Crm
40 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO00:40:34.00 298625  512 Unattached
41 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA00:40:34.10 209303  582 Major Motion
42 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA00:40:34.10 250164  570 Team Alliance Environmental
43 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH00:40:34.10 211109  503 One Call Now
44 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN00:40:34.10 264910  571 Mnjrc
45 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:40:34.10 271685  502 Team Specialized Racing
46 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:40:34.10 271372  507 Unattached
47 Macky FRANKS   00:40:34.20  522 Unattached
48 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA00:40:34.20 250108  539 Unattached
49 Ruben DEL CRISTO   00:40:34.20  514 Unattached
50 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR00:40:34.20 280531  533 Tyson Racing
51 Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX00:40:34.20 215627  573 Unattached
52 Andy Su   Bend, OR00:40:34.20 282841  576 
53 Cameron KENNINGTON   00:40:34.20  536 Fulton Flyers Devo
54 Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL00:40:34.30 270540  558 Cullman Cycling Club
55 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:40:34.30 257206  530 Tieni Duro
56 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:40:34.30 281189  517 Team Specialized Racing Junior
57 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA00:40:34.30 237915  511 Southern California Velo
58 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY00:40:34.30 258111  505 Unattached
59 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:40:34.30 272300  543 Sjbc/sugarcrm
60 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX00:40:34.30 215629  550 Unattached
61 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:40:34.40 229950  546 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNS Alex DAYTON     513 Unattached
DNS Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328  518 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
DNS Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628  569 Unattached
DNS Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  580 Sho-air/sonance
DNS Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  575 Team Metra/ Wendy's P/b Cycles
DNF J Fette   Woodinville, WA00:00:00.00 197956  519 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Logan HASKEW   00:00:00.00  531 Unattached
DNF Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:00:00.00 212942  567 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite team
DNF Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  551 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Aasin Taylor   Los Angeles, CA 278112  578 Major Motion
DNF Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT 260405  585 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma White   Delanson, NY00:28:32.60 275988  963 CVRC
2 Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL00:28:33.20 257184  959 Orlando Road Club
3 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA00:29:20.90 273899  951 Frazier Cycling
4 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA00:29:21.50 273279  954 Sho-air/sonance
5 Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX00:29:54.00 281791  950 Major Motion
6 Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:29:56.10 276336  956 Pcim
7 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA00:30:25.30 250449  962 Jetcycling
8 Sophia Fuller   Lodi, CA00:31:18.20 272121  955 Rocket Sports-trek
9 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA00:31:18.20 281925  957 Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
10 Hhannah McDade   Tigard, OR00:31:18.30 297261  961 Beaverton Bike Club
11 Fransiska Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:31:18.30 272441  952 Unattached
12 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA00:31:18.30 297211  958 One Call Now
13 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:31:18.30 289378  964 Sjbc/sugarcrm
14 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA00:31:18.40 287901  953 Acqua Al 2/san Diego Bicycle C

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:36:33.00 225258  909 NOVA IS Corp
2 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA00:36:33.10 281672  914 Team Vortex Cycling Club
3 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA00:36:34.30 229338  905 Frazier Cycling
4 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:36:34.40 233167  901 Colavita Central Florida
5 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:36:34.50 231847  908 Vapor Racing Team
6 Ashley StPierre   Eagle, ID00:36:34.60 281132  916 Byrds
7 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:36:35.30 229365  906 Frazier Cycling
8 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA00:36:35.80 236179  915 Frazier Cycling
9 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH00:36:36.00 260364  913 Unattached
10 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:36:36.40 255641  918 Proman Hit Squad
11 Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA00:36:41.30 264004  911 Unattached
12 Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA00:36:43.00 237686  904 Sho-air/sonance
13 Zoey Grenier   Anchorage, AK00:36:44.00 297316  907 Kaladi
14 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:36:45.50 248452  910 Proman Hit Squad
15 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID00:36:46.30 277097  900 BYRDS
16 Lucia CARENO   00:39:08.90  902 Unattached
17 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA00:39:08.90 256332  903 RAD Racing
18 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX00:39:09.00 280627  917 Metro Vw
19 Cheryl Wells   Johnston, IA00:39:09.00 297636  919 Unattached
DNS Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA00:00:00.00 229993  912 Cal Pacific Export Packers Rac
DNS Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID00:00:00.00 268528  920 BYRDS

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID00:37:36.60 251513  855 Byrds
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:37:36.60 273081  876 Proman Hit Squad
3 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA00:37:36.70 279556  866 Echelon Of Santa Barbara
4 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL00:37:37.20 197753  861 All Sport-Team Swift
5 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA00:37:37.50 205156  870 Major Motion Development
6 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA00:37:43.80 232118  867 Team Vortex Cycling Club
7 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA00:37:44.10 251573  859 Young Medalists
8 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:37:44.30 266008  869 CVC
9 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA00:37:45.00 200614  865 Team Alliance Environmental
10 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX00:37:45.10 206534  868 Major Motion Development
11 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO00:37:48.10 260785  858 Gp Velotek
12 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN00:37:48.20 250763  856 Mnjrc
13 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:37:50.70 212008  860 Pcim
14 Emily Shields   Advance, NC00:37:50.70 220875  872 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
15 Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA00:37:55.70 284842  874 Valley (cbc Racing)
16 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC00:37:57.60 220876  873 Unattached
17 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:37:57.80 282750  863 Unattached
18 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA00:37:57.80 264891  864 Frazier Cycling
DNS Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  877 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNF Kennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO00:00:00.00 209148  857 Black Sheep Cycling
DNF Fiona Graham   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 228414  862 Unattached
DNF Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 286664  875 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee