Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL03:50:30.70 133375  114 Marx And Bensdorf Realitors/tr
3 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID03:50:31.70 208936  132 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
4 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO03:50:32.00 145882  75 John Bruyneel Cycling Academy
5 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC03:50:32.00 226346  23 Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
6 Paul Esposti (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO03:50:32.10 221903  50 Unattached
7 Corey Collier (2 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO03:50:32.30 194687  33 Rio Grande
8 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA03:50:32.60 127344  California Giant Berry Farms/s
9 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA03:50:34.60 133288  124 California Giant Berry Farms/s
10 Robbie King   North Andover, MA03:50:36.30 168259  83 IF
11 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA03:50:37.20 204739  108 California Giant Berry Farms/s
12 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO03:51:11.30 15299  69 Big Shark
13 Justin England (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO03:51:11.60 184181  46 California Giant Berry Farms/s
14 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA03:51:15.70 50894  150 Platinum Performance Cycling T
15 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT03:51:29.70 226665  59 Ride Clean
16 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO03:51:51.80 178103  73 Us Armed Forces
17 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO03:52:22.20 190900  34 Ride Clean
18 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR03:52:44.10 136658  147 Kona
19 David Nelson (4 - Cat1)   Tempe, AZ03:52:44.40 141105  111 John Bruyneel Cycling Academy
20 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA03:54:48.30 168449  125 Hagens Berman Cycling
21 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO03:54:48.60 163524  10 Team Rio Grande
22 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA03:55:18.50 200386  30 Hagens Berman Llp
23 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT03:56:17.50 174590  43 Bikereg.com / Cannondale
24 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY03:56:54.10 202079  44 Unattached
25 Aaron SANDER   03:56:54.20  127 Half Fast Velo
26 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA03:56:54.30 54686  77 US Armed Forces
27 Matt Landen   Denver, CO03:57:05.90 159582  88 Liquid Fitness/adageo Energy
28 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL03:57:51.10 139426  21 Unattatched
29 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO03:58:00.50 173228  64 Ciclismo Racing
30 Sean Passage   Bend, OR03:58:00.90 153756  120 Unattached
31 Chris Swan   Portland, OR03:58:02.90 219970  143 Team Oregon
32 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA03:59:01.90 223572  17 Unattached
33 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA03:59:02.10 248033  California Giant Berry Farms/s
34 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR03:59:02.70 208558  91 Colavita New Mexico
35 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA03:59:02.90 220414  118 Webcor/alto Velo
36 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA03:59:03.20 192280  Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
37 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ03:59:03.40 200845  98 Preferred Care
38 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA04:01:17.40 220860  90 Warp9bikes.com/tristar
39 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT04:03:57.30 234987  58 Cole Sport
40 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA04:08:15.50 172541  115 California Giant Berry Farms/s
41 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH04:08:15.50 239322  74 Unattached
42 Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR04:08:16.90 4391  13 Hutch's Oic
43 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM04:09:34.90 161841  71 Mi Duole
44 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City04:10:34.90 219095  133 Specialized/porcupine Racinf
45 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA04:13:08.90 162569  144 Unattached
46 Chris Hamilton (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR04:13:09.20 42485  67 Unattached
47 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA04:22:26.80 34063  139 Amgen/giant Masters
48 Ian Mensher (6 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA04:22:26.80 156693  103 Gin Optics
49 David Klipper   Portland, OR04:26:29.00 52453  84 Guinness
50 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID04:26:29.00 14809  66 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
51 Sean Coleman (7 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL04:26:29.10 121299  32 Us Armed Forces
52 Carl Hoefer   Tigard, OR04:26:29.10 113787  158 Therapecutic Assoc
53 Nick Skenzick (8 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR04:26:29.20 88847  131 Unattached
55 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  18 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Kai Applequist   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 243374  Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Eric Bean   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 164426  Iscorp
DNF Andrew Boone   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 222604  11 Unattached
DNF Benjamin Bradshaw (Cat1)   Winchester, CA00:00:00.00 205697  14 Team Waste Management
DNF Gregg Brandt   Winona00:00:00.00 227165  16 Bianchi/grand Performance
DNF Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 263501  18 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  19 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 189913  22 Webcor/alto Velo
DNF Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:00:00.00 233613  24 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 195176  25 Team Rio Grande
DNF Patrick Caro   Claremont00:00:00.00 88582  26 Unattached
DNF Adam Carr   Colchester, VT00:00:00.00 208854  28 Ten Speed Drive - Bh Bicycles
DNF Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:00:00.00 78680  29 Mesa Cycles
DNF Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH00:00:00.00 160731  36 Bikereg.com / Cannondale
DNF Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 7974  37 Ffkr/sportsbaseonline P/b Tour
DNF Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 126775  39 Team Waste Management
DNF Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 188572  41 Metro Volkswagen
DNF Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK00:00:00.00 221246  42 Unattached
DNF Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA00:00:00.00 225566  45 Fanatik Bike Co
DNF Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  47 Zteam
DNF Galen Erickson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 82933  48 Unattached
DNF Jonathan Eropkin (Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  49 Safeway/bicycles Plus
DNF Kris French   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 265172  53 Unattached
DNF George Ganoung (Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV00:00:00.00 99328  54 Us Armed Forces
DNF Logan Garey   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 160801  55 G.s. Boulder
DNF William Gault   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 192707  56 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 234987  57 Cole Sport
DNF David Glick   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 175967  60 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
DNF Jeffrey Goodwin   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 13691  61 Cartervw/saab/subaru
DNF Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 242562  62 Ciclismo Racing
DNF Todd Hageman   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 50257  63 Colesport
DNF Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC00:00:00.00 114589  65 Locos Pub And Grill
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI00:00:00.00 172966  68 Unattached
DNF Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 264043  72 Rideclean
DNF John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  76 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Evan Hyde   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 221976  78 Cole Sport
DNF Sam Johnson   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 208321  79 Unattached
DNF Aaron Johnson (Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA00:00:00.00 188087  80 Hagens-berman
DNF Emiliano Jordan (Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 139734  81 Ten Speed Drive - Bh Bicycles
DNF Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 161599  87 Team Rio Grande
DNF Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT00:00:00.00 205717  92 Targetraining
DNF Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID00:00:00.00 235955  94 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA00:00:00.00 203580  95 Arlberg Sports
DNF Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 128847  97 Safeway/bicycles Plus
DNF Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ00:00:00.00 196405  100 Team Waste Management
DNF Ryan McKean   Bend00:00:00.00 114327  101 Unattached
DNF Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00:00.00 264045  102 Vision Quest
DNF Edward Micek   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 40989  104 Team Webcyclery.com
DNF Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  105 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214693  109 Liquid Fitness/adageo Energy
DNF Ryan Nye   Westover, WV00:00:00.00 236600  113 Preferred Care
DNF Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 222542  116 If/lionettes
DNF Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  117 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 220473  119 Western Washington University
DNF Cody Peterson   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 97506  122 Cole Sport
DNF Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 256803  123 Team Oregon
DNF Kevin Rowe (Cat1)   Bellingham, WA00:00:00.00 131470  126 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 229325  128 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266302  129 Team Type 1
DNF Jason Short   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 168216  130 Encino Velo
DNF Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA00:00:00.00 219378  134 Dynaflo
DNF Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 176943  135 Metromint Cycling On Marin Bik
DNF James Stangeland   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 208222  137 Gin Optics Cycling
DNF Scott Stewart   Highland, MI00:00:00.00 205083  140 Team Waste Management
DNF Chris Stuart (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 163558  142 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Colt Trant   Seguin, TX00:00:00.00 223670  146 Matrix/rbm
DNF Kyle Valenta   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 88409  149 Unattached
DNF Zach Watson (Cat1)   Louisville, CO00:00:00.00 37396  151 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA00:00:00.00 178236  152 Bikereg.com Cannon dartmouth
DNF James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 256481  154 Davis Bike Club
DNF Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA00:00:00.00 73795  156 Valley Athletic Club
DNF Eric Schildge (Cat1)   Hanover, NH00:00:00.00 206020  157 Unattached
DNF Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO00:00:00.00 242825  159 NOW MS society
DNF John TZINBERG   00:00:00.00  148 Bike Religion
DNF Chris Daggs   Vista00:00:00.00 55666  40 Swami's-fppi Devt Elite
DNF Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 254092  82 Paul's Bicycle Way Way Of Life
DNF Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA00:00:00.0 159158  15 If/ft Pb Lionette's

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID02:43:35.70 193490  332 Hammer Cmg
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO02:44:10.90 207985  425 Kelly Benefit
3 Steven Black   Vienna, VA02:44:12.30 251406  319 National Capital Velo Club
4 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA02:45:38.40 222180  368 Hincapie
5 Kit Recca   Golden, CO02:45:38.60 252699  392 Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT02:45:38.80 209217  384 FFKR /SBO
7 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA02:45:39.50 237712  310 Team Swift
8 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN02:45:39.60 224589  309 MNJRC
9 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA02:45:40.40 202086  360 Unattached
10 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA02:45:40.50 224306  307 Team Specialized Racing Junior
11 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA02:45:40.70 280351  340 All Sport-Team Swift
12 Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR02:45:40.90 254728  304 Hammer Cmg
13 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO02:45:41.20 223940  308 Unattached
14 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA02:45:41.50 282569  364 Rock Solid Cycling
15 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC02:45:41.60 266813  366 Unattached
16 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA02:45:41.70 226379  344 Squadra Coppi
17 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS02:45:41.80 220920  418 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
18 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA02:45:42.10 219859  412 Team Specialized Racing
19 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA02:45:42.20 279388  370 Unattached
20 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA02:45:42.50 177959  398 Major Motion
21 Angelo Roman   Boise, ID02:45:42.80 261001  396 Unattached
22 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA02:45:42.90 258441  430 Unattached
23 Phelan Kostur   Eugene , OR02:45:42.90 294648  361 Unattached
24 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX02:45:43.20 218986  337 Unattached
25 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA02:45:43.60 249618  383 Unattached
26 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT02:45:44.00 237769  380 Unattached
27 Wesley Stein   Corvallis, OR02:45:44.30 280657  404 Hammer Cmg
28 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO02:45:44.50 232334  403 Is Corp / Nova Cycle Sports
29 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL02:45:44.70 239266  415 Xxx Racing Athletico
30 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN02:45:44.90 245406  386 Unattached
31 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO02:45:44.90 210683  326 Unattached
32 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO02:45:45.00 276415  342 Unattached
33 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT02:45:45.50 216553  390 Cole Sport
34 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA02:45:45.60 222320  339 Davis Bike Club
35 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL02:45:46.30 252598  381 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
36 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia02:45:46.40 221327  354 Unattached
37 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI02:45:47.30 240820  422 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
38 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX02:45:48.20 254872  316 Unattached
39 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT02:45:48.60 198930  385 Hammer Cmg
40 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR02:45:49.20 282292  313 Hammer Cmg
41 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA02:45:54.40 229135  355 Unattached
42 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA02:45:56.10 249336  362 AL2-SDBC
43 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ02:45:56.20 240943  331 Unattached
44 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY02:46:37.80 233370  399 Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com
45 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO02:46:38.10 287772  388 Unattached
46 Ian Terry   Seattle, WA02:46:38.50 249813  413 Rad Racing/hagens Berman Llp
47 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA02:46:40.30 283449  358 Unattached
48 Armand KABAREC QUIROZ   02:46:40.40  353 Unattached
49 Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT02:46:40.90 274402  338 Ski Utah
50 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL02:46:42.40 239823  371 Act
51 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN02:46:42.40 251328  336 Team Turner/prochain
52 Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA02:46:54.80 219231  323 Unattached
53 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA02:46:56.90 271063  411 Southern California Velo
54 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO02:47:30.20 245411  401 Unattached
55 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA02:47:30.40 248058  301 Unattached
56 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA02:47:34.50 200484  409 Unattached
57 Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO02:47:43.00 259059  375 Unattached
58 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA02:47:57.90 239436  393 Precision Bikes Racing
59 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL02:47:58.40 230108  397 Cycle Science
60 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC02:47:58.70 257550  407 Trysports
61 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC02:48:49.30 257550  408 Unattached
62 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX02:48:49.30 243551  405 Gs Tenzing
63 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL02:49:15.20 242839  369 Unattached
64 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN02:49:23.90 221190  365 Unattached
65 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI02:49:23.90 193722  374 Unattached
66 Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA02:50:16.90 265679  426 Asc Racing/redline
67 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA02:50:44.10 219706  351 Tieni Duro
68 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK02:51:07.80 272180  420 Team Power Train
69 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA02:51:11.90 234610  410 Davis Bike Club
70 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL02:51:13.50 246114  428 Unattached
71 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX02:53:34.30 244292  341 Unattached
72 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA02:58:06.30 240558  334 Sjbc/sugarcrm
73 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC02:58:06.30 281816  359 Bianchi/grand Performance
74 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO02:58:07.20 246171  350 5280 Magazine
75 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO02:58:10.90 203621  335 Dent Wizard - Maplewood
76 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID02:58:46.70 260655  419 Byrds
77 brent nixon   Charlotte, NC02:58:50.30 274096  382 Unattached
78 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id03:01:30.20 221736  315 Sun Summit Cycling Club
79 Andrew Albert   Chandler, AZ03:01:31.70 281447  300 Strada Racing Club
80 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO03:03:40.10 262595  387 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
81 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX03:05:21.00 238136  302 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
82 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA03:06:26.40 270965  406 Infovista Cycling Team
83 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA03:06:27.90 255460  357 All Sport-team Swift
84 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA03:28:34.10 258704  320 Team Kinetic Cycles
85 Jacob Ashton   Clarkston, WA03:28:34.10 274761  306 Unattached
86 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK03:28:34.10 212929  311 Team Power Train
87 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA03:28:34.20 255335  348 Unattached
88 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA03:28:34.20 263221  367 Frazier Cycling
89 Patrick SMALL   03:28:34.20  402 Carve
90 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA03:28:34.30 238093  330 Fulton Flyers Junior Devo Team
91 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC03:28:34.30 253239  394 Uptown Cycles Racing
92 Wilson Hale   Richmond03:28:34.30 264006  345 Unattached
93 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA03:28:34.40 273039  427 Frazier Cycling
94 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY03:28:34.40 260291  343 Junior Development
DNF Ian Andrews   Worthington, OH00:00:00.00 263625  303 Savage Hill Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 259024  305 Cycling Spoken Here
DNF Andrew Beem   Weed, CAFelt Bicycles 275930  312 Fifth Season
DNF Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX00:00:00.00 269908  322 Unattached
DNF Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:00:00.00 251948  324 Unattached
DNF Charles Cassin   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 287030  325 Unattached
DNF Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA00:00:00.00 239002  327 Unattached
DNF Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 87674  328 Team Waste Management
DNF Patrick Davis   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 263456  329 Unattached
DNF Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 251921  333 All Sport-team Swift
DNF Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA00:00:00.00 237360  346 Guys Racing
DNF Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC00:00:00.00 193828  347 Hincapie Development Team
DNF Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME00:00:00.00 243924  352 CL Noonan-Kam-Coast to Coast
DNF Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA00:00:00.00 229606  356 Unattached
DNF Jonathan Merritt   Lander, WY00:00:00.00 217104  372 Rmcef
DNF Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:00:00.00 191327  373 Unattached
DNF Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 223542  376 Unattached
DNF Synjen MORROCCO   00:00:00.00  377 Unattached
DNF Matt Muney   Darien, CT00:00:00.00 250265  378 Unattached
DNF Gabe Murray   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 232282  379 Blacksheep
DNF Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO00:00:00.00 288750  389 Unattached
DNF Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA00:00:00.00 262526  391 Southern California Velo
DNF Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  400 Team Specialized Racing
DNF Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  414 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 284764  416 Black Sheep
DNF Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC00:00:00.00 261080  417 Unattached
DNF Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  421 Davis Bike Club
DNF Henry WILLIS II   00:00:00.00  424 Colavita Florida

Women - U23 - 19-23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO02:52:23.40 246803  805 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC02:53:10.80 258102  818 Team Kenda
3 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA02:53:43.90 185441  803 Team Type 1
4 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX02:53:44.80 200801  821 Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC02:56:28.50 252398  800 Proman Hit Squad
6 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI03:04:36.40 170980  817 Mesa Cycles
DNF Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA00:00:00.00 214757  807 Hot Tubes
DNF Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255430  808 Sugarcrm
DNF Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  810 Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:00:00.00 219674  811 Team Tibco
DNF Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 221896  812 Now-ms
DNF Antonia Musto   Ada, MI00:00:00.00 213753  813 Priority Health U25 Developmen
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00:00.00 257696  815 Team Type 1
DNF Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO00:00:00.00 260140  820 Seattle Pacific University
DNF Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00:00.00 272063  814 Dewar's Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO02:52:15.30 143575  48 Team Tibco
2 Christina Ruiter (1 - Cat1)   Bend, OR02:52:22.00 194905  64 Value Act Capital
3 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL02:52:22.40 151408  86 Mellow Mushroom
4 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi02:52:35.10 77841  68 Team Type 1
5 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA02:52:49.50 212327  16 TIBCO
6 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA02:52:49.80 272861  72 CRCA-Radical Media
7 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO02:52:52.50 198735  Team Columbia-htc
8 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO02:53:06.40 98704  57 Team Type 1
9 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR02:53:06.60 150685  84 Unattached
10 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL02:53:08.90 193955  66 Value Act Capital
11 Carmen Small   Durango, CO02:53:09.10 229709  41 Colavita Sutter Homes
12 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT02:53:09.30 201539  23 Value Act Capital
13 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO02:53:09.50 142591  54 Unattached
14 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA02:53:09.50 258368  40 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
15 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR02:53:09.60 251722  70 Unattached
16 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO02:53:10.40 192744  51 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
17 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA02:53:14.70 190817  20 Colivatia Sutter Homes
18 Stacy Marple (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA02:53:17.00 234660  38 Unattached
19 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID02:53:43.50 41951  55 Colivatia Sutter Homes
20 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA02:53:44.20 241002  Wines Of Washington
21 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC02:53:45.20 84776  50 Unattached
22 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA02:53:45.50 223920  28 Kahala Lagrange
23 Amity Elliot (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO02:53:45.50 222471  22 Van Dessel
24 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA02:53:46.30 264024  77 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
25 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR02:53:46.50 243750  76 Team Group Health
26 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO02:53:46.50 184788  10 Colivatia Sutter Homes
27 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA02:53:48.20 266674  19 Kahala Lagrange
28 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO02:53:50.30 209181  81 Dft P/b Treads
29 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA02:53:51.80 161894  18 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
30 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA02:53:52.70 226087  52 Proman Hit Squad
31 Christina Smith   Denton, TX02:54:27.20 217750  83 Unattached
32 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID02:54:27.50 247577  39 Value Act Capital
33 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ02:54:30.40 196731  43 Unattached
34 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ02:54:46.30 212478  63 U Of Wyoming Cycling
35 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA02:55:09.70 207049  74 Velobella
36 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR02:55:09.80 166502  65 Vanderkitten Racing
37 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR02:55:10.00 265089  12 
38 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR02:55:10.00 263583  37 West Priority Health
39 Jennifer McRae (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX02:56:01.80 55232  42 Team Type 1
40 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC02:58:15.70 103456  75 Team Tibco
41 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA02:58:15.70 207432  87 -------
42 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA02:58:30.90 214247  27 Wines Of Washington/bikesale.c
43 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID03:01:21.20 69008  Riverstone Women's Racing Team
44 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA03:02:04.90 145511  59 ICO
45 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA03:02:04.90 223809  69 Touchstone Climbing
46 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO03:08:24.20 295070  15 Unattached
47 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA03:15:45.10 196453  Team Tibco
48 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA03:15:45.30 205968  24 Value Act Capital
49 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY03:19:13.60 127444  99 Unattached
50 Lindsay FOX   03:25:58.50  25 Team Oregon
51 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 152541  21 Ti Cycles/avanti Racing
DNP Sharon Allpress (Cat2)   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 167904  Value Act Capital
DNP Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach00:00:00.00 207288  Bailey Bikes
DNP Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM00:00:00.00 237609  13 Dft P/b Treads
DNP Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes00:00:00.00 171700  14 Unattached
DNP Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 80726  26 Unattached
DNP Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO00:00:00.00 262479  29 Unattached
DNP Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 192738  30 Unattached
DNP Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA00:00:00.00 89620  31 Southern California Velo
DNP Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 255006  32 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
DNP Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA00:00:00.00 186865  34 Kahala Lagrange
DNP Alison Littlefield (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 134872  35 Contender Bicycles
DNP Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA00:00:00.00 145201  46 Gear Works-spinarts
DNP Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:00:00.00 228513  47 Lip Smacker
DNP Martina Patella (Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 195334  53 Value Act Capital
DNP Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 289752  58 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Amber Rais (Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT00:00:00.00 206044  60 Team Tibco
DNP Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA00:00:00.00 253229  61 Kahala Lagrange
DNP Alison Rosenthal (Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 199109  62 Unattached
DNP Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  71 Team Tibco
DNP Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT00:00:00.00 100972  78 Colivatia Sutter Homes
DNP Emily Zell (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 222480  79 Value Act Capital
DNP Mary Zider   Barre, VT00:00:00.00 212025  80 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee