Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA1:29:28 153619  91 Rock Racing
2 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:29:28 288134  61 Colavita Sutter Home
3 Andrew Pinfold   1:29:28  26 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
4 Raymond Kreder   1:29:28  46 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
5 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (1 - Pro)   Linden, NJ1:29:28 288133  65 Colavita Sutter Home
6 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA1:29:28 185877  BMC Racing Team
7 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA1:29:28 79555  BMC Racing Team
8 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA1:29:28 147512  13 Team Type 1
9 Roman Vanuden   1:29:28  88 Land Rover-Orbea
10 Victor Hugo Pena   1:29:28  96 Rock Racing
11 Oscar Sevilla Rivera   1:29:28  97 Rock Racing
12 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:29:28 208805  64 Colavita Sutter Home
13 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM1:29:28 288135  66 Colavita Sutter Home
14 Matt Wilson   1:29:28  14 Team Type 1
15 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO1:29:28 271162  27 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
16 Francisco Mancebo Perez   1:29:28  95 Rock Racing
17 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI1:29:28 192966  77 Livestrong
18 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:29:28 168259  154 IF / Lionette's
19 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH1:29:28 206020  135 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
20 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:29:28 171977  BMC Racing Team
21 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT1:29:28 21636  BMC Racing Team
22 Ian McKissick (2 - Pro)   Seattle, WA1:29:28 172573  BMC Racing Team
23 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:29:28 27066  209 Battley Harley-Davidson
24 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:29:28 118320  63 Colavita Sutter Home
25 Darren Lill   1:29:28  11 Team Type 1
26 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:29:28 23057  32 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
27 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA1:29:28 174108  73 Livestrong
28 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co1:29:28 220448  75 Livestrong
29 Tyler Trace   1:29:28  106 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
30 Peter Salon   New York, NY1:29:28 192635  47 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
31 Michael Northey   1:29:28  86 Land Rover-Orbea
32 Steve Bovay   1:29:28  BMC Racing Team
33 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:29:28 187300  17 Team Type 1
34 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO1:29:28 138150  45 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
35 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO1:29:28 175684  12 Team Type 1
36 Valeriy Kobzarenko   1:29:28  18 Team Type 1
37 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:29:28 188572  220 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
38 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX1:29:28 185361  44 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
39 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO1:29:28 60077  16 Team Type 1
40 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:29:28 174590  132 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
41 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO1:29:28 2384  21 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
42 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA1:29:28 138681  43 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
43 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA1:29:28 191519  41 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
44 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO1:29:28 209308  31 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
45 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:29:28 161599  194 Team Rio Grande
46 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI1:29:28 205083  186 Team Waste Management
47 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA1:29:28 42023  BMC Racing Team
48 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO1:29:28 211114  48 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
49 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA1:29:28 242630  207 Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti
50 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:29:28 288132  62 Colavita Sutter Home
51 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:29:28 148088  124 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
52 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX1:29:28 205741  202 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
53 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID1:29:28 208936  145 Bobs-Bicycles.com
54 Jeremy Vennell   1:29:28  38 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
55 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA1:29:28 210212  74 Livestrong
56 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT1:29:28 57141  114 ColeSport
57 Sam Bewley   1:29:28  72 Livestrong
58 T Burke Swindlehurst (3 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT1:29:28 51227  37 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
59 Moises Aldape   1:29:28  15 Team Type 1
60 Westley Gough   1:29:28  233 
61 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:29:28 133375  201 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
62 Nic Hamilton   1:29:28  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
63 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:29:28 194799  42 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
64 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA1:29:28 204739  52 California Giant Berry Farms
65 Jesse Sergent   1:29:28  78 Livestrong
66 Cameron Evans   1:29:28  22 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
67 Corey Collier (2 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO1:29:28 194687  193 Team Rio Grande
68 Nicholas Snaderson   1:29:28  94 Rock Racing
69 Spencer Smitheman   1:29:28  237 Now-MS Society
70 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:29:28 126022  157 IF / Lionette's
71 David Vitoria Cano   1:29:28  98 Rock Racing
72 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO1:29:28 15299  234 
73 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA1:29:28 200386  121 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
74 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:29:28 189118  36 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
75 James Camut (4 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA1:29:28 197155  82 Land Rover-Orbea
76 Philip Zajicek (5 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:29:28 90090  213 Fly V Australia p/b Successful
77 Charlie Bryer   1:29:28  174 Team H&R Block - Kona
78 Rob Britton   1:29:28  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
79 Kevin Rowe (3 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA1:29:28 131470  144 Bobs-Bicycles.com
80 Justin England (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:29:28 184181  57 California Giant Berry Farms
81 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA1:29:28 171819  218 Jelly Belly Cycling
82 Ryan Baumann   1:29:28  71 Livestrong
83 Kirk O'Bee (6 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:29:28 56910  35 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
84 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:29:28 18056  23 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
85 Glen Gladwick   1:29:28  92 Rock Racing
86 Bradley White   Holland, MI1:29:28 247483  28 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
87 Omer Kem (7 - Pro)   Ashland, OR1:29:28 194595  33 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
88 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT1:30:07 234987  112 ColeSport
89 Mike Sidic   1:30:10  177 Team H&R Block - Kona
90 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA1:30:11 20272  24 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
91 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO1:30:11 190900  161 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
92 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:30:11 127344  51 California Giant Berry Farms
93 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO1:30:11 207985  219 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
94 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA1:30:17 133288  56 California Giant Berry Farms
95 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA1:30:24 168449  128 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
96 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA1:31:01 104840  158 IF / Lionette's
97 Evan Elken (8 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR1:31:07 171624  83 Land Rover-Orbea
98 Russell Langley (5 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD1:31:07 105456  208 Battley Harley-Davidson
99 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH1:31:27 239322  143 Bobs-Bicycles.com
100 Kevin Noiles   1:31:27  103 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
101 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO1:31:27 118846  25 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
102 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT1:31:29 50257  113 ColeSport
103 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX1:31:31 223670  239 
104 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO1:31:34 163524  191 Team Rio Grande
105 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:31:34 193797  134 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
106 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA1:31:34 238694  34 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
107 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:31:34 242560  215 HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com
108 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT1:31:34 221976  235 NashvilleCyclist.com
109 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA1:31:34 203931  85 Land Rover-Orbea
110 Jonathan Garcia (9 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO1:31:34 220711  BMC Racing Team
111 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:31:34 196405  184 Team Waste Management
112 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL1:31:35 264045  230 Vision Quest
113 Joshua Bartlett (10 - Pro)   Windham, NH1:31:37 156797  81 Land Rover-Orbea
114 Aaron Tuckerman   1:31:39  87 Land Rover-Orbea
115 Dave Vukets   1:31:39  107 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
116 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO1:31:39 160019  211 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
117 Garrett Mcleod   1:31:42  175 Team H&R Block - Kona
118 Marcel Aarden   1:31:42  171 Team H&R Block - Kona
119 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID1:31:55 243374  141 Bobs-Bicycles.com
120 Larry Warbasse   1:31:55  188 Team Waste Management
121 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT1:31:55 148432  115 ColeSport
122 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT1:31:55 211886  111 ColeSport
123 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA1:31:55 128847  223 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
124 Nathan Macdonald   1:31:55  102 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
125 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA1:31:55 240135  224 Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite
126 David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:31:55 175967  163 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
127 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO1:31:55 195176  192 Team Rio Grande
128 Ben Knoeller   1:31:55  142 Bobs-Bicycles.com
129 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA1:31:55 225566  123 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
130 Ian Tuttle (6 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA1:32:04 216565  206 Above Category Racing
131 Michael Mathis   1:32:04  212 Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav
132 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA1:32:04 253101  205 Above Category Racing
133 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO1:32:04 256803  226 Team Oregon
134 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA1:32:07 121729  204 Above Category Racing
135 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO1:32:10 222542  155 IF / Lionette's
136 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA1:32:19 136696  231 ZteaM
137 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA1:32:23 258309  232 
138 Sean Passage   Bend, OR1:33:32 153756  236 
139 Chris Stuart (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:33:41 163558  146 Bobs-Bicycles.com
140 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA1:33:51 172541  53 California Giant Berry Farms
141 Adam Switters (8 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA1:33:55 127093  55 California Giant Berry Farms
142 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA1:36:59 220860  200 Warp9bike.com/Tristar

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA0:48:54 207432  377 PROMAN Hit Squad
2 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID0:48:54 41951  301 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
3 Kirsty Broun   0:48:54  351 Team Lip Smacker
4 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:48:54 98704  316 Team Type 1
5 Joanne Kiesanowski   0:48:54  253 Team TIBCO
6 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO0:48:54 184788  302 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
7 Julie Beveridge   0:48:54  251 Team TIBCO
8 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi0:48:54 77841  318 Team Type 1
9 Gina Grain   0:48:54  267 Webcor Builders
10 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:48:54 223920  363 Kahala LaGrange
11 Christina Smith   Denton, TX0:48:54 217750  328 VELOFORMA
12 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:48:54 232172  282 Touchstone Climbing
13 Cath Cheatley   0:48:54  303 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
14 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO0:48:57 223053  355 Team Lip Smacker
15 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:48:57 212327  252 Team TIBCO
16 Amber Rais (2 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT0:48:57 206044  255 Team TIBCO
17 Erinne Willock   0:48:57  264 Webcor Builders
18 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR0:48:57 166502  392 Vanderkitten Racing
19 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:48:57 247577  276 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
20 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA0:48:57 272861  263 Webcor Builders
21 Christina Ruiter (3 - Cat1)   Bend, OR0:48:57 194905  278 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
22 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:48:57 228513  352 Team Lip Smacker
23 Emma Rickards   0:48:57  256 Team TIBCO
24 Rachel Neylan   0:48:57  376 PROMAN Hit Squad
25 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR0:48:57 150685  326 VELOFORMA
26 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA0:48:57 205968  274 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
27 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:48:57 151408  362 Team Lip Smacker
28 Tiffany Pezzulo   0:48:57  295 DFT p/b Treads
29 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:48:57 246803  266 Webcor Builders
30 Toni Bradshaw   0:48:57  358 Team Lip Smacker
31 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC0:48:57 258102  337 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
32 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:48:57 185441  311 Team Type 1
33 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO0:48:57 142591  353 Team Lip Smacker
34 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO0:48:57 229709  308 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
35 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:48:57 143575  254 Team TIBCO
36 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:48:57 103456  258 Team TIBCO
37 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO0:48:57 192744  262 Webcor Builders
38 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA0:48:57 241002  331 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
39 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA0:48:57 272063  336 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
40 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA0:48:57 271718  327 VELOFORMA
41 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:48:57 193955  271 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
42 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:48:57 145201  294 DFT p/b Treads
43 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA0:48:57 218607  372 Metromint Cycling
44 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA0:48:57 186919  378 PROMAN Hit Squad
45 Martina Patella (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:48:57 195334  277 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
46 Heather Kay   0:48:57  395 
47 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC0:48:57 230062  348 Team Group Health
48 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:48:57 194877  293 DFT p/b Treads
49 Katheryn Mattis   0:48:57  261 Webcor Builders
50 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO0:48:57 262479  275 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
51 Leah Guloien   0:48:57  334 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
52 Gillian Moody   0:48:57  333 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
53 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR0:48:57 265089  357 Team Lip Smacker
54 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO0:48:57 188263  288 Touchstone Climbing
55 Marilyn Mcdonald   0:48:57  386 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
56 Amity Elliott   0:48:57  332 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
57 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO0:48:57 209181  291 DFT p/b Treads
58 Ruth Clemence (5 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA0:48:57 7113  281 Touchstone Climbing
59 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO0:48:57 229069  383 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
60 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA0:48:57 266806  257 Team TIBCO
61 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA0:48:57 186865  364 Kahala LaGrange
62 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA0:48:57 203755  373 Metromint Cycling
63 Brei Gudsell   0:48:57  323 VELOFORMA
64 Rushlee Buchanan   0:48:57  380 Bike NZ
65 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ0:48:57 196731  387 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
66 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA0:48:57 257450  365 Kahala LaGrange
67 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:48:57 214757  343 Team Group Health
68 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA0:48:57 266674  361 Kahala LaGrange
69 Stacy Marple (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:48:57 234660  307 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
70 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR0:48:57 251722  379 Bend Bike N' Sport
71 Alison Shanks   0:48:57  381 Bike NZ
72 Rachel Heal   0:49:13  305 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
73 Ashley Anderson (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:49:26 252398  375 PROMAN Hit Squad
74 Sharon Allpress (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:50:31 167904  273 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
75 Heather Logan   0:50:39  306 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
76 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA0:50:42 289752  285 Touchstone Climbing
77 Jadine Riley   Seattle0:50:51 187804  344 Team Group Health
78 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:51:57 200801  346 Team Group Health
79 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA0:52:23 225855  283 Touchstone Climbing
80 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA0:52:23 223809  286 Touchstone Climbing
81 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ0:52:23 276369  338 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
82 Kathryn Bertine   0:52:44  385 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
83 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO0:52:44 295070  342 Team Group Health
84 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM0:52:44 237609  292 DFT p/b Treads
85 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA0:52:44 188292  335 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
86 Lise Olivier (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK0:53:20 276969  396 Tulsa Toug Racing
87 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO0:53:47 112632  321 VELOFORMA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee