Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Sevilla Rivera   9:08:51  97 Rock Racing
2 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT9:09:31 21636  BMC Racing Team
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez   9:09:51  95 Rock Racing
4 Ian McKissick (1 - Pro)   Seattle, WA9:10:09 172573  BMC Racing Team
5 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO9:10:11 271162  27 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
6 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO9:10:31 2384  21 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
7 Victor Hugo Pena   9:10:45  96 Rock Racing
8 Darren Lill   9:11:00  11 Team Type 1
9 Jeremy Vennell   9:11:09  38 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
10 Matt Wilson   9:11:20  14 Team Type 1
11 Steve Bovay   9:12:14  BMC Racing Team
12 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR9:12:16 187300  17 Team Type 1
13 Cameron Evans   9:12:47  22 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
14 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA9:12:53 23057  32 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
15 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC9:14:18 208805  64 Colavita Sutter Home
16 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA9:14:20 79555  BMC Racing Team
17 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA9:14:46 191519  41 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
18 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC9:15:16 171977  BMC Racing Team
19 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX9:16:24 185361  44 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
20 Moises Aldape   9:16:29  15 Team Type 1
21 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA9:16:33 118320  63 Colavita Sutter Home
22 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA9:17:07 138681  43 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
23 Peter Salon   New York, NY9:17:31 192635  47 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
24 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL9:17:42 133375  201 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
25 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI9:17:50 192966  77 Livestrong
26 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO9:17:51 190900  161 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
27 Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO9:17:55 194687  193 Team Rio Grande
28 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO9:18:35 60077  16 Team Type 1
29 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA9:18:40 288132  62 Colavita Sutter Home
30 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA9:18:45 127344  51 California Giant Berry Farms
31 James Camut (2 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA9:18:52 197155  82 Land Rover-Orbea
32 Kevin Rowe (2 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA9:19:01 131470  144 Bobs-Bicycles.com
33 Glen Gladwick   9:19:09  92 Rock Racing
34 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID9:19:35 208936  145 Bobs-Bicycles.com
35 Valeriy Kobzarenko   9:19:37  18 Team Type 1
36 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA9:19:52 204739  52 California Giant Berry Farms
37 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI9:20:00 205083  186 Team Waste Management
38 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO9:20:13 118846  25 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
39 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO9:20:37 15299  234 
40 Rob Britton   9:20:40  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
41 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO9:20:41 211114  48 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
42 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA9:20:43 200386  121 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
43 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co9:20:51 220448  75 Livestrong
44 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM9:20:53 288135  66 Colavita Sutter Home
45 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC9:21:24 148088  124 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
46 Nic Hamilton   9:21:29  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
47 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO9:21:40 160019  211 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
48 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA9:21:44 18056  23 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
49 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA9:21:55 242630  207 Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti
50 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO9:21:56 209308  31 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
51 Marcel Aarden   9:22:01  171 Team H&R Block - Kona
52 Ben Knoeller   9:22:02  142 Bobs-Bicycles.com
53 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH9:22:12 239322  143 Bobs-Bicycles.com
54 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO9:22:18 138150  45 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
55 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA9:22:34 42023  BMC Racing Team
56 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA9:22:37 238694  34 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
57 Robbie King   North Andover, MA9:22:49 168259  154 IF / Lionette's
58 Philip Zajicek (3 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ9:23:04 90090  213 Fly V Australia p/b Successful
59 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA9:23:08 54612  222 Oakley/Sidi
60 Michael Mathis   9:23:14  212 Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav
61 Mike Sidic   9:23:15  177 Team H&R Block - Kona
62 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA9:23:16 136696  231 ZteaM
63 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA9:23:57 174108  73 Livestrong
64 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX9:23:58 223670  239 
65 Jesse Sergent   9:24:25  78 Livestrong
66 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA9:24:38 210212  74 Livestrong
67 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA9:24:46 168449  128 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
68 Larry Warbasse   9:24:55  188 Team Waste Management
69 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT9:25:01 57141  114 ColeSport
70 Sam Bewley   9:25:05  72 Livestrong
71 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA9:25:08 242560  215 HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com
72 Westley Gough   9:25:11  233 
73 David Vitoria Cano   9:25:19  98 Rock Racing
74 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA9:25:26 240135  224 Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite
75 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO9:25:49 222542  155 IF / Lionette's
76 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (4 - Pro)   Linden, NJ9:25:56 288133  65 Colavita Sutter Home
77 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO9:26:05 175684  12 Team Type 1
78 Spencer Smitheman   9:26:12  237 Now-MS Society
79 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA9:26:17 171819  218 Jelly Belly Cycling
80 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA9:26:24 220860  200 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
81 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH9:26:26 27066  209 Battley Harley-Davidson
82 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA9:26:36 153619  91 Rock Racing
83 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA9:26:36 126022  157 IF / Lionette's
84 David Glick   Tucson, AZ9:26:37 175967  163 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
85 Adam Switters (3 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA9:26:39 127093  55 California Giant Berry Farms
86 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT9:26:46 50257  113 ColeSport
87 Ryan Baumann   9:26:57  71 Livestrong
88 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA9:27:03 20272  24 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
89 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO9:27:04 194799  42 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
90 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT9:27:13 211886  111 ColeSport
91 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL9:27:25 264045  230 Vision Quest
92 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA9:27:46 147512  13 Team Type 1
93 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT9:28:01 221976  235 NashvilleCyclist.com
94 Jonathan Garcia (5 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO9:28:10 220711  BMC Racing Team
95 Kevin Noiles   9:28:12  103 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
96 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID9:28:22 243374  141 Bobs-Bicycles.com
97 Charlie Bryer   9:28:25  174 Team H&R Block - Kona
98 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA9:28:31 121729  204 Above Category Racing
99 Nicholas Snaderson   9:28:35  94 Rock Racing
100 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX9:28:40 205741  202 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
101 T Burke Swindlehurst (6 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT9:28:46 51227  37 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
102 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO9:28:59 161599  194 Team Rio Grande
103 Ian Tuttle (4 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA9:29:13 216565  206 Above Category Racing
104 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT9:29:55 234987  112 ColeSport
105 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT9:29:55 148432  115 ColeSport
106 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX9:30:30 188572  220 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
107 Bradley White   Holland, MI9:30:37 247483  28 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
108 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA9:31:03 185877  BMC Racing Team
109 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA9:31:05 288134  61 Colavita Sutter Home
110 Justin England (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO9:31:21 184181  57 California Giant Berry Farms
111 Raymond Kreder   9:31:36  46 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
112 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA9:31:37 258309  232 
113 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT9:31:44 174590  132 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
114 Michael Northey   9:32:12  86 Land Rover-Orbea
115 Tyler Trace   9:32:16  106 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
116 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO9:32:37 193797  134 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
117 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO9:32:38 207985  219 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
118 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA9:32:51 189118  36 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
119 Garrett Mcleod   9:33:04  175 Team H&R Block - Kona
120 Joshua Bartlett (7 - Pro)   Windham, NH9:33:09 156797  81 Land Rover-Orbea
121 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA9:33:11 172541  53 California Giant Berry Farms
122 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA9:34:18 203931  85 Land Rover-Orbea
123 Roman Vanuden   9:34:41  88 Land Rover-Orbea
124 Omer Kem (8 - Pro)   Ashland, OR9:34:47 194595  33 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
125 Andrew Pinfold   9:35:18  26 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
126 Russell Langley (6 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD9:35:55 105456  208 Battley Harley-Davidson
127 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA9:36:13 225566  123 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
128 Eric Schildge (7 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH9:36:19 206020  135 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
129 Aaron Tuckerman   9:36:29  87 Land Rover-Orbea
130 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO9:36:48 195176  192 Team Rio Grande
131 Nathan Macdonald   9:36:55  102 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
132 Evan Elken (9 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR9:37:16 171624  83 Land Rover-Orbea
133 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ9:37:51 196405  184 Team Waste Management
134 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO9:41:25 163524  191 Team Rio Grande
135 Dave Vukets   9:42:57  107 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
136 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA9:43:47 133288  56 California Giant Berry Farms
137 Chris Stuart (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT9:44:20 163558  146 Bobs-Bicycles.com
138 Kirk O'Bee (10 - Pro)   Ada, MI9:46:01 56910  35 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
139 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA9:48:49 253101  205 Above Category Racing
140 Sean Passage   Bend, OR9:50:45 153756  236 
141 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA9:50:52 128847  223 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
142 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO9:50:57 256803  226 Team Oregon
143 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA9:57:39 104840  158 IF / Lionette's
DNF John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  58 California Giant Berry Farms
DNF Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO 244622  76 Livestrong
DNF Logan Hunn     84 Land Rover-Orbea
DNF Jamie Sparling     104 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF Adam Thuss     105 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 97506  116 ColeSport
DNF Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  117 ColeSport
DNF Chris Daifuku     122 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Johnson (Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA 188087  125 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
DNF Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  126 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  127 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
DNF Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731  131 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  133 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  136 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665  162 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNF Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO 264043  164 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNF Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933  165 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNF Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  166 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNF Dustin Andrews     172 Team H&R Block - Kona
DNF Aaron Schooler     176 Team H&R Block - Kona
DNF Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  182 Team Waste Management
DNF Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644  183 Team Waste Management
DNF Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO 213616  185 Team Waste Management
DNF David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  187 Team Waste Management
DNF Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  203 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
DNF Ryan McKean   Bend 114327  210 Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  214 HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com
DNF Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  216 Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  217 Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243  221 Nytro
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  225 Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite
DNF Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  227 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
DNF Emiliano Jordan (Cat1)   Portland, OR 139734  228 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
DNF Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558  229 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
DNF Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  238 
DNF Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  240 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943  241 Metromint
DNF Freddie Rodrigues     93 Rock Racing
DNF Zach Tittensor     118 ColeSport
DNF Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  151 IF / Lionette's
DNF William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  152 IF / Lionette's
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  153 IF / Lionette's
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  156 IF / Lionette's

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA10:29:34 272861  263 Webcor Builders
2 Amber Rais (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT10:30:52 206044  255 Team TIBCO
3 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO10:31:13 98704  316 Team Type 1
4 Julie Beveridge   10:31:14  251 Team TIBCO
5 Cath Cheatley   10:31:41  303 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
6 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA10:31:45 212327  252 Team TIBCO
7 Christina Ruiter (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR10:32:00 194905  278 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO10:32:14 142591  353 Team Lip Smacker
9 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA10:32:57 266806  257 Team TIBCO
10 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO10:33:15 143575  254 Team TIBCO
11 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA10:33:15 205968  274 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
12 Joanne Kiesanowski   10:33:33  253 Team TIBCO
13 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO10:33:55 209181  291 DFT p/b Treads
14 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID10:33:57 247577  276 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
15 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL10:34:05 151408  362 Team Lip Smacker
16 Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi10:34:29 77841  318 Team Type 1
17 Rachel Neylan   10:34:39  376 PROMAN Hit Squad
18 Alison Shanks   10:34:46  381 Bike NZ
19 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA10:35:00 266674  361 Kahala LaGrange
20 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ10:35:21 276369  338 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
21 Ruth Clemence (4 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA10:35:24 7113  281 Touchstone Climbing
22 Stacy Marple (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA10:35:28 234660  307 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
23 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR10:35:48 251722  379 Bend Bike N' Sport
24 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO10:36:49 192744  262 Webcor Builders
25 Toni Bradshaw   10:37:05  358 Team Lip Smacker
26 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL10:37:37 193955  271 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
27 Marilyn Mcdonald   10:37:50  386 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
28 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC10:37:54 258102  337 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
29 Erinne Willock   10:38:23  264 Webcor Builders
30 Gillian Moody   10:38:24  333 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
31 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR10:39:40 150685  326 VELOFORMA
32 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA10:40:42 223920  363 Kahala LaGrange
33 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO10:40:45 229709  308 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
34 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA10:41:04 289752  285 Touchstone Climbing
35 Heather Kay   10:42:08  395 
36 Sharon Allpress (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO10:42:26 167904  273 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
37 Lise Olivier (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK10:42:34 276969  396 Tulsa Toug Racing
38 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA10:42:55 271718  327 VELOFORMA
39 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA10:42:56 232172  282 Touchstone Climbing
40 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC10:43:10 230062  348 Team Group Health
41 Kathryn Bertine   10:43:28  385 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
42 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID10:43:46 41951  301 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
43 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO10:44:06 223053  355 Team Lip Smacker
44 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX10:44:30 200801  346 Team Group Health
45 Ashley Anderson (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC10:44:36 252398  375 PROMAN Hit Squad
46 Rushlee Buchanan   10:44:51  380 Bike NZ
47 Katheryn Mattis   10:44:57  261 Webcor Builders
48 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO10:45:02 228513  352 Team Lip Smacker
49 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA10:45:02 257450  365 Kahala LaGrange
50 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC10:45:12 103456  258 Team TIBCO
51 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA10:45:21 145201  294 DFT p/b Treads
52 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA10:45:24 186865  364 Kahala LaGrange
53 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA10:45:49 218607  372 Metromint Cycling
54 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO10:45:57 246803  266 Webcor Builders
55 Christina Smith   Denton, TX10:46:01 217750  328 VELOFORMA
56 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA10:46:03 188292  335 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
57 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA10:46:46 207432  377 PROMAN Hit Squad
58 Gina Grain   10:46:49  267 Webcor Builders
59 Brei Gudsell   10:47:29  323 VELOFORMA
60 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ10:47:58 196731  387 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
61 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO10:48:16 229069  383 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
62 Emma Rickards   10:48:40  256 Team TIBCO
63 Tiffany Pezzulo   10:48:40  295 DFT p/b Treads
64 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA10:48:43 241002  331 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
65 Amity Elliott   10:49:43  332 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
66 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO10:50:07 112632  321 VELOFORMA
67 Heather Logan   10:51:01  306 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
68 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL10:51:02 194877  293 DFT p/b Treads
69 Martina Patella (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA10:51:41 195334  277 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
70 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA10:52:01 272063  336 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
71 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR10:52:54 166502  392 Vanderkitten Racing
72 Jadine Riley   Seattle10:53:35 187804  344 Team Group Health
73 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM10:54:32 237609  292 DFT p/b Treads
74 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR10:54:36 265089  357 Team Lip Smacker
75 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA10:54:57 223809  286 Touchstone Climbing
76 Kirsty Broun   10:55:04  351 Team Lip Smacker
77 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA10:55:54 203755  373 Metromint Cycling
78 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA10:55:56 214757  343 Team Group Health
79 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO10:56:00 262479  275 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
80 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO10:56:07 184788  302 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
81 Rachel Heal   10:57:13  305 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
82 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA10:58:17 225855  283 Touchstone Climbing
83 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA10:58:55 185441  311 Team Type 1
84 Leah Guloien   10:58:57  334 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
85 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA10:59:15 186919  378 PROMAN Hit Squad
86 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO11:03:48 295070  342 Team Group Health
87 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO11:09:22 188263  288 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  287 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  304 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  315 Team Type 1
DNF Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  317 Team Type 1
DNF Rebecka Hartkop (Cat1)   Salem, OR 229436  324 VELOFORMA
DNF Melissa McWhirter (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966  325 VELOFORMA
DNF Jennifer Akeroyd (Cat2)   Salem, OR 269842  341 Team Group Health
DNF Julie Robertson-Zivin   Seattle, WA 237676  345 Team Group Health
DNF Judith Wexler   Davis, CA 228010  347 Team Group Health
DNF Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928  371 Metromint Cycling
DNF Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246  374 Metromint Cycling
DNF Alison Littlefield (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 134872  382 Contender Bicycles
DNF Kimberly Fong (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  388 SugarCRM
DNF Lindsay Fox   Phoenix, AZ 293037  390 Team Oregon
DNF Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  393 Velo Bella
DNF Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID 192738  394 
DNF Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102  389 Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee