Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moises Aldape   3:17:44  15 Team Type 1
2 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ3:17:57 90090  213 Fly V Australia p/b Successful
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez   3:17:57  95 Rock Racing
4 Oscar Sevilla Rivera   3:17:57  97 Rock Racing
5 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO3:17:57 138150  45 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
6 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA3:17:57 42023  BMC Racing Team
7 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO3:17:57 271162  27 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
8 Matt Wilson   3:17:57  14 Team Type 1
9 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX3:17:57 185361  44 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
10 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC3:17:57 208805  64 Colavita Sutter Home
11 Darren Lill   3:17:57  11 Team Type 1
12 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:57 21636  BMC Racing Team
13 Steve Bovay   3:17:57  BMC Racing Team
14 Jonathan Garcia (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO3:17:57 220711  BMC Racing Team
15 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA3:17:57 138681  43 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
16 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO3:17:57 211114  48 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
17 James Camut (3 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA3:17:57 197155  82 Land Rover-Orbea
18 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC3:17:57 171977  BMC Racing Team
19 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR3:17:57 187300  17 Team Type 1
20 Peter Salon   New York, NY3:17:57 192635  47 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
21 T Burke Swindlehurst (4 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT3:17:57 51227  37 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
22 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA3:17:57 191519  41 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
23 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA3:17:57 118320  63 Colavita Sutter Home
24 Valeriy Kobzarenko   3:17:57  18 Team Type 1
25 Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO3:17:57 194687  193 Team Rio Grande
26 Ian McKissick (5 - Pro)   Seattle, WA3:17:57 172573  BMC Racing Team
27 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO3:17:57 2384  21 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
28 Cameron Evans   3:17:57  22 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
29 Victor Hugo Pena   3:17:57  96 Rock Racing
30 Rob Britton   3:17:57  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
31 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO3:17:57 209308  31 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
32 Jeremy Vennell   3:17:57  38 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
33 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID3:18:51 208936  145 Bobs-Bicycles.com
34 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL3:18:51 133375  201 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
35 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH3:18:51 27066  209 Battley Harley-Davidson
36 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI3:18:51 192966  77 Livestrong
37 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA3:18:51 127344  51 California Giant Berry Farms
38 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA3:18:51 204739  52 California Giant Berry Farms
39 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:18:51 190900  161 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
40 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA3:18:51 54612  222 Oakley/Sidi
41 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO3:18:51 60077  16 Team Type 1
42 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA3:18:51 258309  232 
43 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO3:19:07 15299  234 
44 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA3:19:07 79555  BMC Racing Team
45 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA3:19:07 121729  204 Above Category Racing
46 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA3:19:07 200386  121 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
47 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co3:19:07 220448  75 Livestrong
48 Sam Bewley   3:19:07  72 Livestrong
49 Nic Hamilton   3:19:07  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
50 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM3:19:07 288135  66 Colavita Sutter Home
51 Jesse Sergent   3:19:07  78 Livestrong
52 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH3:19:07 239322  143 Bobs-Bicycles.com
53 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA3:19:07 238694  34 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
54 Bradley White   Holland, MI3:19:07 247483  28 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
55 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:19:07 18056  23 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
56 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA3:19:07 203931  85 Land Rover-Orbea
57 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA3:19:25 136696  231 ZteaM
58 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO3:19:30 175684  12 Team Type 1
59 Mike Sidic   3:19:34  177 Team H&R Block - Kona
60 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:34 234987  112 ColeSport
61 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:19:34 222542  155 IF / Lionette's
62 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT3:19:34 221976  235 NashvilleCyclist.com
63 Kevin Rowe (2 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA3:19:34 131470  144 Bobs-Bicycles.com
64 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX3:19:34 205741  202 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
65 Ben Knoeller   3:19:34  142 Bobs-Bicycles.com
66 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO3:19:34 160019  211 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
67 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA3:19:34 240135  224 Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite
68 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT3:19:34 211886  111 ColeSport
69 Michael Mathis   3:19:34  212 Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav
70 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI3:19:34 205083  186 Team Waste Management
71 Glen Gladwick   3:19:34  92 Rock Racing
72 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:19:53 207985  219 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
73 Michael Northey   3:19:53  86 Land Rover-Orbea
74 Charlie Bryer   3:20:00  174 Team H&R Block - Kona
75 Tyler Trace   3:20:00  106 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
76 Westley Gough   3:20:00  233 
77 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX3:20:00 188572  220 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
78 Garrett Mcleod   3:20:00  175 Team H&R Block - Kona
79 Ian Tuttle (3 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA3:20:00 216565  206 Above Category Racing
80 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA3:20:00 23057  32 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
81 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:20:00 168259  154 IF / Lionette's
82 Spencer Smitheman   3:20:00  237 Now-MS Society
83 Adam Switters (4 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA3:20:00 127093  55 California Giant Berry Farms
84 Justin England (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:20:00 184181  57 California Giant Berry Farms
85 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA3:20:00 242630  207 Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti
86 Marcel Aarden   3:20:00  171 Team H&R Block - Kona
87 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC3:20:00 148088  124 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
88 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:20:00 174590  132 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
89 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT3:20:00 50257  113 ColeSport
90 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA3:20:00 220860  200 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
91 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:20:00 168449  128 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
92 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO3:20:00 163524  191 Team Rio Grande
93 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA3:20:00 189118  36 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
94 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA3:20:00 210212  74 Livestrong
95 Joshua Bartlett (6 - Pro)   Windham, NH3:20:00 156797  81 Land Rover-Orbea
96 Dave Vukets   3:20:00  107 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
97 David Glick   Tucson, AZ3:20:00 175967  163 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
98 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA3:20:00 242560  215 HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com
99 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT3:20:00 57141  114 ColeSport
100 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA3:20:00 288132  62 Colavita Sutter Home
101 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:20:21 118846  25 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
102 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX3:20:27 223670  239 
103 Larry Warbasse   3:20:33  188 Team Waste Management
104 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:20:46 126022  157 IF / Lionette's
105 Kevin Noiles   3:21:15  103 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
106 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO3:21:33 161599  194 Team Rio Grande
107 Ryan Baumann   3:21:33  71 Livestrong
108 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL3:22:01 264045  230 Vision Quest
109 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID3:22:06 243374  141 Bobs-Bicycles.com
110 Raymond Kreder   3:22:59  46 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
111 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (7 - Pro)   Linden, NJ3:23:26 288133  65 Colavita Sutter Home
112 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA3:23:26 288134  61 Colavita Sutter Home
113 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT3:23:26 148432  115 ColeSport
114 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA3:23:26 147512  13 Team Type 1
115 Andrew Pinfold   3:23:26  26 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
116 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA3:23:26 171819  218 Jelly Belly Cycling
117 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO3:23:26 194799  42 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
118 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO3:23:26 195176  192 Team Rio Grande
119 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA3:23:26 20272  24 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
120 Aaron Tuckerman   3:23:26  87 Land Rover-Orbea
121 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA3:23:26 225566  123 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
122 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA3:23:26 133288  56 California Giant Berry Farms
123 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA3:23:26 172541  53 California Giant Berry Farms
124 Roman Vanuden   3:23:26  88 Land Rover-Orbea
125 Eric Schildge (6 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH3:23:26 206020  135 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
126 Nathan Macdonald   3:23:26  102 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
127 Kirk O'Bee (8 - Pro)   Ada, MI3:23:26 56910  35 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
128 Omer Kem (9 - Pro)   Ashland, OR3:23:26 194595  33 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
129 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA3:23:26 174108  73 Livestrong
130 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA3:23:26 185877  BMC Racing Team
131 Russell Langley (7 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD3:23:26 105456  208 Battley Harley-Davidson
132 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ3:23:26 196405  184 Team Waste Management
133 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA3:23:44 153619  91 Rock Racing
134 Nicholas Snaderson   3:23:44  94 Rock Racing
135 Chris Stuart (8 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:23:44 163558  146 Bobs-Bicycles.com
136 Evan Elken (10 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR3:24:43 171624  83 Land Rover-Orbea
137 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:25:14 193797  134 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
138 David Vitoria Cano   3:25:19  98 Rock Racing
139 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA3:44:08 253101  205 Above Category Racing
140 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA3:44:08 128847  223 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
141 Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:44:48 153756  236 
142 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA3:45:26 104840  158 IF / Lionette's
143 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:45:29 256803  226 Team Oregon
DNF John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154  58 California Giant Berry Farms
DNF Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO 244622  76 Livestrong
DNF Jamie Sparling     104 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF Sam Johnson   Boise, ID 208321  126 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
DNF Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933  165 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNF Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775  182 Team Waste Management
DNF David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  187 Team Waste Management
DNF Ryan McKean   Bend 114327  210 Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558  229 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
DNF Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  238 
DNF William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975  152 IF / Lionette's

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA3:05:56 272861  263 Webcor Builders
2 Amber Rais (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT3:06:08 206044  255 Team TIBCO
3 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:06:08 98704  316 Team Type 1
4 Julie Beveridge   3:06:16  251 Team TIBCO
5 Cath Cheatley   3:06:16  303 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
6 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO3:06:22 142591  353 Team Lip Smacker
7 Christina Ruiter (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:06:22 194905  278 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:06:22 266674  361 Kahala LaGrange
9 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:06:51 212327  252 Team TIBCO
10 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:06:51 205968  274 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
11 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:06:51 151408  362 Team Lip Smacker
12 Joanne Kiesanowski   3:06:51  253 Team TIBCO
13 Erinne Willock   3:06:51  264 Webcor Builders
14 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:06:51 192744  262 Webcor Builders
15 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR3:06:51 251722  379 Bend Bike N' Sport
16 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:06:51 228513  352 Team Lip Smacker
17 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:06:51 209181  291 DFT p/b Treads
18 Alison Shanks   3:07:27  381 Bike NZ
19 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:07:27 247577  276 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
20 Rachel Neylan   3:07:27  376 PROMAN Hit Squad
21 Kori Seehafer (3 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi3:07:27 77841  318 Team Type 1
22 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:07:27 200801  346 Team Group Health
23 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:07:27 276369  338 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
24 Toni Bradshaw   3:07:27  358 Team Lip Smacker
25 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:07:27 143575  254 Team TIBCO
26 Marilyn Mcdonald   3:07:44  386 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
27 Ruth Clemence (4 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:07:44 7113  281 Touchstone Climbing
28 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC3:07:44 258102  337 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
29 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA3:07:44 266806  257 Team TIBCO
30 Gillian Moody   3:07:44  333 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
31 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:07:50 150685  326 VELOFORMA
32 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ3:08:15 196731  387 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
33 Stacy Marple (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:08:51 234660  307 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
34 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:08:51 223920  363 Kahala LaGrange
35 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA3:08:51 289752  285 Touchstone Climbing
36 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:08:51 232172  282 Touchstone Climbing
37 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO3:08:51 229709  308 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
38 Heather Kay   3:08:51  395 
39 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:08:51 193955  271 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
40 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC3:08:51 230062  348 Team Group Health
41 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA3:08:51 257450  365 Kahala LaGrange
42 Brei Gudsell   3:08:51  323 VELOFORMA
43 Kathryn Bertine   3:08:51  385 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
44 Amity Elliott   3:09:22  332 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
45 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO3:09:22 229069  383 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
46 Lise Olivier (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK3:09:46 276969  396 Tulsa Toug Racing
47 Christina Smith   Denton, TX3:10:02 217750  328 VELOFORMA
48 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA3:10:10 218607  372 Metromint Cycling
49 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL3:10:10 194877  293 DFT p/b Treads
50 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA3:10:10 271718  327 VELOFORMA
51 Ashley Anderson (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:10:10 252398  375 PROMAN Hit Squad
52 Heather Logan   3:10:10  306 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
53 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID3:10:10 41951  301 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
54 Sharon Allpress (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:10:10 167904  273 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
55 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA3:10:10 188292  335 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
56 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA3:10:10 207432  377 PROMAN Hit Squad
57 Rushlee Buchanan   3:10:19  380 Bike NZ
58 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:10:19 241002  331 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
59 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA3:10:26 186865  364 Kahala LaGrange
60 Emma Rickards   3:12:24  256 Team TIBCO
61 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC3:12:24 103456  258 Team TIBCO
62 Kirsty Broun   3:12:24  351 Team Lip Smacker
63 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR3:12:24 265089  357 Team Lip Smacker
64 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA3:12:24 203755  373 Metromint Cycling
65 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO3:12:24 262479  275 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
66 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:12:24 223053  355 Team Lip Smacker
67 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA3:12:24 223809  286 Touchstone Climbing
68 Tiffany Pezzulo   3:12:24  295 DFT p/b Treads
69 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:12:24 246803  266 Webcor Builders
70 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:13:17 145201  294 DFT p/b Treads
71 Katheryn Mattis   3:13:17  261 Webcor Builders
72 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:13:17 185441  311 Team Type 1
73 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO3:13:42 112632  321 VELOFORMA
74 Martina Patella (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:13:42 195334  277 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
75 Gina Grain   3:13:42  267 Webcor Builders
76 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA3:14:18 186919  378 PROMAN Hit Squad
77 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM3:14:22 237609  292 DFT p/b Treads
78 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:14:42 225855  283 Touchstone Climbing
79 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:15:30 272063  336 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
80 Jadine Riley   Seattle3:16:01 187804  344 Team Group Health
81 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA3:16:05 214757  343 Team Group Health
82 Rachel Heal   3:16:05  305 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
83 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO3:16:05 184788  302 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
84 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR3:16:05 166502  392 Vanderkitten Racing
85 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:16:05 295070  342 Team Group Health
86 Leah Guloien   3:17:04  334 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
87 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:17:33 188263  288 Touchstone Climbing
88 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA3:45:55 179928  371 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee